Posted

Listed here are many Study Guide supplier regarding web but still a large part of them tend to be exchanging past it 3V0-21.21 Practice Questions. You'll want to come to the main trustworthy along with respectable 3V0-21.21 Practice Questions dealer on web site. Possibly you get your search using killexams. com. In any case, bear in mind, your survey can finish off with training in spend of money. Most of us suggest you to definitely straightforward look at killexams. com and get a hold of 100% free of charge 3V0-21.21 exam dumps and try the sample questions. When you are satisfied, signup and get any 3 months use of download hottest and legal 3V0-21.21 Practice Questions that contains true exam questions and answers. You should also find 3V0-21.21 VCE exam simulator for your training. Features of Killexams 3V0-21.21 Practice Questions

-> Instant 3V0-21.21 Practice Questions get a hold of Access
-> Detailed 3V0-21.21 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Results Rate with 3V0-21.21 Exam
-> Guaranteed True 3V0-21.21 exam questions
-> 3V0-21.21 Questions Refreshed on Typical basis.
-> Appropriate and 2021 Updated 3V0-21.21 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Easily transportable 3V0-21.21 Exam Files
-> Full featured 3V0-21.21 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Basically no Limit regarding 3V0-21.21 Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Tacked down Download Consideration
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> hundred percent Success Ensure
-> 100% Cost-free Free Exam PDF sample Questions
-> Basically no Hidden Cost
-> No Once a month Charges
-> Basically no Automatic Consideration Renewal
-> 3V0-21.21 Exam Update Intimation by way of Email
-> Cost-free Technical Support Exam Detail within:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/3V0-21.21
Pricing Details within: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/3V0-21.21
Find Complete Record: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price cut Coupon regarding Full 3V0-21.21 Practice Questions Latest Questions; WC2020: 60% Chiseled Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% More Discount regarding Value Much more than $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount regarding Value Much more than $99

**** 3V0-21.21 Description | 3V0-21.21 Syllabus | 3V0-21.21 Exam Objectives | 3V0-21.21 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Advanced Design VMware vSphere 7.x 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 82
Which requirement would be classified as a functional requirement within the application design documentation?
A. The application must be hosted with redundancy levels of N+1 or better.
B. Penetration testing must be executed quarterly with a pass rate of 80% or higher.
C. The application must be capable of handling 200 transactions per second.
D. Administrators must monitor the network traffic of the desired systems.
Answer: C
Question: 83
An architect is designing a VMware solution for a customer to meet the following requirements:
- The solution must use investments in existing storage array that supports both block and file storage.
- The solution must support the ability to migrate workloads between hosts within a cluster.
- The solution must support resource management priorities.
- The solution must support the ability to connect virtual machines directly to LUNs.
- The solution should use existing 32G fabric infrastructure.
- There is no budget for additional physical hardware.
Which design decision should the architect make to meet these requirements?
A. The ESXi hosts will leverage Fibre Channel (FC).
B. The ESXi hosts will leverage iSCSI.
C. The ESXi hosts will leverage Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE).
D. The ESXi hosts will leverage NFS.
Answer: A
Question: 84
An architect is tasked with designing a new VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) using VMware vSAN. The architect uses a
storage assessment tool to determine the storage requirements for the new vSAN cluster. The new SDDC is going to be deployed into the
existing data center and must be connected to a shared core network switch.
The architect decides to use vSAN ReadyNodes with the following configuration:
- Two disk groups with:
- Write Intensive NVMe 800 GB drive for cache
- Four 3.84 TB Mixed Use NVMe for capacity
- Four 10 GbE ports
Which element represents a risk that should be included in this design?
A. The number of 10 GbE capable ports in the vSAN ReadyNode
B. The use of vSAN ReadyNodes
C. The existing network is 10 GbE capable
D. The use of NVMe drives for cache and capacity
Answer: C
Question: 85
A VMware Service Provider is tasked with delivering a solution for continuous availability for a subset of Tier 1 virtual machines (VMs)
and vApps running in their vSAN environment. The VMs make up a mission-critical application and there can be no data loss in the event
of an outage at their primary data center. In the event of a regional outage, they have established a 10-minute recovery point objective
(RPO). Failover/failback to the third site must be automated.
They have the following in place:
- Two local data centers (primary and secondary) connected with 100 Gb dedicated fiber
- 2ms round-trip time (RTT) latency between the sites
- A third data center located on another power grid
- 70ms latency between the primary and secondary data centers
- Matching storage arrays at all locations
Which two solutions could be used to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)
3V0-21.21.html[8/4/2021 3:04:20 PM]
$13$10
A. Site Recovery Manager
B. Snapshots
C. vSAN Metro Cluster
D. vSphere Data Protection
E. vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
Answer: BC
Question: 86
During a requirements gathering workshop, the customer provides the following information:
- Each host has 2 ??- 10 GbE NIC
- EtherChannel is not currently configured
- No changes can be made to the physical network
- Network throughput must be prioritized for defined critical services
Which two recommendations should the architect make with regard to virtual networking? (Choose two.)
A. Use Route Based on Physical NIC Load.
B. Use Network I/O Control with Shares.
C. Use Network I/O Control with Reservation.
D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP).
E. Use Network I/O Control with Limits.
Answer: AD
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-65-networking-guide.pdf
Question: 87
A new real-time financial service application is being developed by the engineering team at a financial firm and will be released as a
public Software-as-a-Service
(SaaS) offering. The solutions architect has designed and deployed a new vSphere environment and the supporting network infrastructure
for hosting all public services. ESXi hosts are configured to use Precision Time Protocol (PTP) and a local stratum-1 network time server.
Application provisioning and scaling will be managed by VMware vRealize Automation and can be run on Microsoft Windows or
multiple distributions of Linux.
Which three recommendations should the architect include in the design to ensure that the service maintain timekeeping within an
accuracy of one second?
(Choose three.)
A. Use Microsoft Windows Server as the guest operating system.
B. Configure the chrony time-sync agent on each virtual machine guest operating system.
C. Set the virtual hardware device to use Host System Time (NTP) for each virtual machine running the application.
D. Add a precision clock virtual device to each virtual machine running the application.
E. Use a Linux distribution as the guest operating system.
F. Add a virtual watchdog timer (VWDT) device to each virtual machine running the application.
Answer: ABC
Question: 88
Which requirement would be classified as a functional requirement within the design documentation?
A. The system must perform virtual machine backups through an API.
B. Virtual machines must be patched within one month of the patch release date.
C. Virtual machines must be restarted within 30 minutes of a host failure.
D. The system must be able to scale to support 500 concurrent virtual machines.
Answer: C
3V0-21.21.html[8/4/2021 3:04:20 PM]
$13$10
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1434766984
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/d7iyi5cnietctqkwtl4ewa
jjjjhttp://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/uncategorized/3v0-21-21-advanced-design-vmware-vsphere-7-x-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/3V0-2121

Author
Categories Real Exam Questions, Exam Dumps

Posted

Microsoft MS-740 exam is hard to find out with just MS-740 training course books together with free MS-740 PDF Download available on web. One can find much tough questions remaining asked within actual MS-740 exam this confuses often the candidate together with fails to answer the question rightly. In such a scenario killexams. com work out the issue by simply gathering genuine MS-740 Dumps in method of Actual Questions together with VCE process test. You simply need to down load 100% zero cost MS-740 PDF Download before you get full set of MS-740 Dumps. You will definitely gratify with the top quality of dumps. Features of Killexams MS-740 Dumps

-> Instant MS-740 Dumps down load Access
-> Complete MS-740 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievements Rate about MS-740 Exam
-> Guaranteed Specific MS-740 exam questions
-> MS-740 Questions Kept up to date on Common basis.
-> Legitimate and 2021 Updated MS-740 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Convenient MS-740 Exam Files
-> Total featured MS-740 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Certainly no Limit in MS-740 Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Vouchers
-> 100% Kept Download Bill
-> 100% Privacy Ensured
-> practically Success Assurance
-> 100% Absolutely free PDF Braindumps hear Questions
-> Certainly no Hidden Value
-> No Month-to-month Charges
-> Certainly no Automatic Bill Renewal
-> MS-740 Exam Update Intimation by simply Email
-> Absolutely free Technical Support Exam Detail with:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/MS-740
Pricing Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/MS-740
Discover Complete Variety: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Lower price Coupon in Full MS-740 Dumps Dumps; WC2020: 60% Washboard Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount in Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount in Value Above $99

**** MS-740 Description | MS-740 Syllabus | MS-740 Exam Objectives | MS-740 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Troubleshooting Microsoft Teams 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 44 Section 1
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365 that
includes Phone System. All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license.
You plan to configure an auto attendant. The auto attendant will have a nested auto attendant. The nested auto
attendant will be used to provide a second-level menu that the first-level auto attendant can connect calls to depending
on the option selected by the caller.
You need to configure the auto attendants and required resources.
Which of the following actions should you perform?
A. Create two auto attendants then create one resource account.
B. Create one resource account then create two auto attendants.
C. Create two auto attendants then create two resource accounts.
D. Create two resource accounts then create two auto attendants.
Answer: D
Question: 45 Section 1
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has recently purchased a subscription to
Microsoft 365. All users in the company have a
Microsoft 365 E3 license.
All users in the company use Microsoft Teams for collaboration.
The company has a large Sales department. A distribution group named Sales contains all the user accounts of the users
in the Sales department.
You need to create a team in Microsoft Teams for the Sales department users. You want to minimize administrative
effort by creating the Team from the Sales group.
What should you do first?
A. Configure a membership rule for the group.
B. Convert the group to a universal security group.
C. Convert the group to a global security group.
D. Convert the group to an Office 365 group.
Answer: D
Question: 46 Section 1
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has recently purchased a subscription to
$13$10
Microsoft 365.
All users in your company have a Microsoft 365 E3 license.
You are in the process of configuring Microsoft Teams.
A company security policy states that users must not be able to add apps to Microsoft Teams.
You need to configure Microsoft Teams to meet the security requirement.
What should you configure?
A. The global app permission policy.
B. The global Teams policy.
C. The Org-wide Teams settings.
D. The global app setup policy.
Answer: D
Question: 47 Section 1
You work as a Microsoft 365 Administrator for your company. All users have Microsoft 365 E5 licenses.
All users use Microsoft Teams for collaboration.
You upload a custom app to Microsoft Teams. The custom app will be used by all users in the company.
You need to ensure that the custom app appears at the top of the app bar in Microsoft Teams.
Which of the following actions should you perform?
A. Configure the global app setup policy.
B. Create a configuration profile.
C. Configure the global app permission policy.
D. Configure the global Teams policy.
Answer: A
Question: 48 Section 1
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users
in your company have a Microsoft 365 E5 license.
The company has several departments. You have configured a private team for each of the departments.
You configure an additional private team named Managers. The Managers team will contain all departmental
managers.
You need to ensure that the Managers team is not viewable in the Suggested Teams list.
What should you do?
A. Modify the member permissions for the Managers team.
B. Configure a new app permission policy.
C. Modify the Team discovery options for the Managers team.
D. Select the Hide option for the Managers team.
Answer: C
Question: 49 Section 1
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users
in your company have a Microsoft 365 E5 license.
All users in the company use Microsoft Teams for collaboration.
A developer in the company is developing a custom app to be used in Microsoft Teams.
The developer wants to test the app in Microsoft Teams before releasing the app for use by all company users. The
developer has a .zip file containing an app package for the custom app.
You need to enable the developer to upload the app to Microsoft Teams for testing. The app must available to the
$13$10
developer only in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?
A. Modify the global app setup policy.
B. Configure an app setup policy that applies to the developer only.
C. Modify the global app permission policy.
D. Configure an app permission policy that applies to the developer only.
Answer: B
Question: 50 Section 1
You work as a Systems Administrator for your company. The company has a subscription to Microsoft 365. All users
in your company have a Microsoft 365 E5 license.
All users in the company use Microsoft Teams for collaboration.
Users report that a team has been deleted in Microsoft Teams. The team was available yesterday.
You need to restore the deleted team.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Microsoft Teams admin center
B. The Microsoft Teams client app
C. The Azure Active Directory admin center
D. The Exchange Online admin center
Answer: C
$13$10
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1434767215
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/16u4osomorjrn-wo-js2yg
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/ms-740-troubleshooting-microsoft-teams-real-exam-questions-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/MS-740

Author
Categories Real Exam Questions, Practice Questions

Posted

There is hundreds of Practice Questions providers online but most of them are re-selling antique dumps. You should reach the main dependable together with reputable Google-AAD Actual Questions service provider on internet. Either you exploration on your own and also trust at killexams. com. But consider, your research can’t afford to end up with waste of resources and revenue. We propose you to right go to killexams. com together with download practically free Google-AAD cheat sheet together with evaluate the trial questions. For anyone who is satisfied, enroll and get some sort of 3 months bank account to download latest together with valid Google-AAD PDF Download which contains actual exam questions together with answers. Avail Great Discounts. You should also find Google-AAD VCE exam simulator for your exercise. Features of Killexams Google-AAD PDF Download

-> Instant Google-AAD PDF Download download Access
-> Thorough Google-AAD Questions and Answers
-> 98% Accomplishment Rate connected with Google-AAD Exam
-> Guaranteed Genuine Google-AAD exam questions
-> Google-AAD Questions Up-to-date on Typical basis.
-> Legal and 2021 Updated Google-AAD Exam Dumps
-> 100% Handheld Google-AAD Exam Files
-> Maximum featured Google-AAD VCE Exam Simulator
-> Zero Limit regarding Google-AAD Exam Download Gain access to
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Guaranteed Download Account
-> 100% Privacy Ensured
-> practically Success Assure
-> 100% Zero cost PDF Download trial Questions
-> Zero Hidden Fee
-> No Regular monthly Charges
-> Zero Automatic Account Renewal
-> Google-AAD Exam Bring up to date Intimation just by Email
-> Zero cost Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/Google-AAD
Costs Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/Google-AAD
Look at Complete Variety: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Cheap Coupon regarding Full Google-AAD PDF Download Question Bank; WC2020: 60% Toned Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% More Discount regarding Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount regarding Value Greater than $99

**** Google-AAD Description | Google-AAD Syllabus | Google-AAD Exam Objectives | Google-AAD Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Google Associate Android Developer 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 98 Section 1
If content in a PagedList updates, the PagedListAdapter object receives:
A. only one item from PagedList that contains the updated information.
B. one or more items from PagedList that contains the updated information.
C. a completely new PagedList that contains the updated information.
Answer: C
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/topic/libraries/architecture/paging/ui
Question: 99 Section 1
Relative positioning is one of the basic building blocks of creating layouts in ConstraintLayout. Constraints allow you to position a given widget relative to another one.
What constraints do not exist?
A. layout_constraintBottom_toBottomOf
B. layout_constraintBaseline_toBaselineOf
C. layout_constraintBaseline_toStartOf
D. layout_constraintStart_toEndOf
Answer: C
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/reference/androidx/constraintlayout/widget/ConstraintLayout
Question: 100 Section 1
Which statement is most true about layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf and layout_constraintStart_toEndOf constraints ?
A. layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf is equal to layout_constraintStart_toEndOf in any case
B. layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf is equal to layout_constraintStart_toEndOf in case if user choose a language that uses right-to-left (RTL) scripts, such as Arabic
or Hebrew, for their UI locale
C. layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf is equal to layout_constraintStart_toEndOf in case if user choose a language that uses left-to-right (LTR) scripts, such as English
or French, for their UI locale
D. layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf works with horizontal axes and layout_constraintStart_toEndOf works with vertical axes
Answer: C
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/training/basics/supporting-devices/languages
Question: 101 Section 1
In application theme style, flag windowNoTitle () indicates:
A. whether this window should have an Action Bar in place of the usual title bar.
B. whether there should be no title on this window.
C. that this window should not be displayed at all.
D. whether this is a floating window.
Google-AAD.html[8/4/2021 5:07:17 AM]
$13$10
E. whether this Window is responsible for drawing the background for the system bars.
Answer: B
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/guide/topics/ui/look-and-feel/themes https://developer.android.com/reference/android/R.styleable.html
Question: 102 Section 1
"Set the activity content to an explicit view. This view is placed directly into the activity's view hierarchy. It can itself be a complex view hierarchy." This can be done by
calling method:
A. findViewById
B. setContentView
C. setActionBar
D. setContentTransitionManager
E. setTheme
Answer: B
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/training/basics/firstapp/building-ui https://developer.android.com/reference/android/app/Activity
Question: 103 Section 1
A content label sometimes depends on information only available at runtime, or the meaning of a View might change over time. For example, a Play button might change
to a Pause button during music playback. In these cases, to update the content label at the appropriate time, we can use:
A. View#setContentDescription(int contentDescriptionResId)
B. View#setContentLabel(int contentDescriptionResId)
C. View#setContentDescription(CharSequence contentDescription)
D. View#setContentLabel(CharSequence contentDescription)
Answer: C
Reference:
https://support.google.com/accessibility/android/answer/7158690?hl=en
Question: 104 Section 1
When using an ImageView, ImageButton, CheckBox, or other View that conveys information graphically. What attribute to use to provide a content label for that
View?
A. android:contentDescription
B. android:hint
C. android:labelFor
Answer: A
Reference:
https://support.google.com/accessibility/android/answer/7158690?hl=en
Question: 105 Section 1
When using an EditTexts or editable TextViews, or other editable View. What attribute to use to provide a content label for that View?
Google-AAD.html[8/4/2021 5:07:17 AM]
$13$10
A. android:contentDescription
B. android:hint
C. android:labelFor
Answer: B
Reference:
https://support.google.com/accessibility/android/answer/7158690?hl=en
Question: 106 Section 1
Content labels. What attribute to use to indicate that a View should act as a content label for another View?
A. android:contentDescription
B. android:hint
C. android:labelFor
Answer: C
Reference:
https://support.google.com/accessibility/android/answer/7158690?hl=en
Question: 107 Section 1
In application theme style, flag windowActionBar () indicates:
A. whether the given application component is available to other applications.
B. whether action modes should overlay window content when there is not reserved space for their UI (such as an Action Bar).
C. whether this window's Action Bar should overlay application content.
D. whether this window should have an Action Bar in place of the usual title bar.
Answer: D
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/guide/topics/ui/look-and-feel/themes https://developer.android.com/reference/android/R.styleable.html
Google-AAD.html[8/4/2021 5:07:17 AM]
$13$10
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1434767110
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/lrbcorkarujltqgqmv9toq
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/google-aad-google-associate-android-developer-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/Google-AAD

Author
Categories Questions and Answers, Question Bank

Posted

No matter what hard undertaking to choose good Exam Cram manufacturers from a huge selection of bad dumps providers. But if your search cause you to bad Exam Cram provider, the next certification might be a dream. Declining in 300-215 exam can be described as big bad feeling. Just simply you relied on ill and antique provider. We could not declaring that every 300-215 PDF Dumps giver is a fake. There are some high quality 300-215 real exams questions giver that have their own individual resources to get most refreshed and valid 300-215 Question Bank. Killexams. com is a top individuals. We have team working to builds up 100% valid, up to date and also reliable 300-215 PDF Dumps in which in real exams greatly. Obtain 100% free of charge Question Bank with 300-215 exam and examine. If you feel you will be satisfied, create 300-215 PDF Dumps PDF using VCE process test and be successful candidate. You will surely give us your own personal reviews around 300-215 exam experience afterwards after driving real 300-215 exam. Parts of Killexams 300-215 Question Bank

-> Immediate 300-215 Question Bank download Accessibility
-> Comprehensive 300-215 Questions and also Answers
-> 98% Success Pace of 300-215 Exam
-> Certain to get Actual 300-215 exam questions
-> 300-215 Questions Updated with Regular good reason.
-> Valid and also 2021 Up-to-date 300-215 Exam Dumps
-> 100 percent Portable 300-215 Exam Records
-> Full shown 300-215 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Relieve on 300-215 Exam Obtain Access
-> Superb Discount Coupons
-> 100 percent Secured Obtain Account
-> 100 percent Confidentiality Verified
-> 100% Success Guarantee
-> 100 percent Free real questions sample Questions
-> No Concealed Cost
-> Not any Monthly Prices
-> No Auto Account Repair
-> 300-215 Exam Update Excitation by Electronic mail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Aspect at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/300-215
Pricing Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/300-215
See Carry out List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Code on Maximum 300-215 Question Bank Exam Cram; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount on Valuation Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount on Valuation Greater than $99

**** 300-215 Description | 300-215 Syllabus | 300-215 Exam Objectives | 300-215 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Conducting Forensic Analysis and Incident Response Using Cisco CyberOps Technologies (CBRFIR) 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 51 Section 1
Refer to the exhibit. Which determination should be made by a security analyst?
A. An email was sent with an attachment named "Grades.doc.exe".
B. An email was sent with an attachment named "Grades.doc".
C. An email was sent with an attachment named "Final Report.doc".
D. An email was sent with an attachment named "Final Report.doc.exe".
Answer: D
Question: 52 Section 1
A security team received reports of users receiving emails linked to external or unknown URLs that are non-returnable and non-deliverable. The
ISP also reported a 500% increase in the amount of ingress and egress email traffic received. After detecting the problem, the security team
moves to the recovery phase in their incident response plan. Which two actions should be taken in the recovery phase of this incident? (Choose
two.)
A. verify the breadth of the attack
B. collect logs
C. request packet capture
D. remove vulnerabilities
E. scan hosts with updated signatures
Answer: DE
Question: 53 Section 1
An organization uses a Windows 7 workstation for access tracking in one of their physical data centers on which a guard documents
entrance/exit activities of all personnel. A server shut down unexpectedly in this data center, and a security specialist is analyzing the case.
Initial checks show that the previous two days of entrance/exit logs are missing, and the guard is confident that the logs were entered on the
workstation. Where should the security specialist look next to continue investigating this case?
A. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\WindowsNT\CurrentVersion\Winlogon
B. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\WindowsNT\CurrentVersion\ProfileList
C. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\Winlog
D. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINES\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\WindowsNT\CurrentUser
Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.sciencedirect.com/topics/computer-science/window-event-log
Question: 54 Section 1
An engineer received a report of a suspicious email from an employee. The employee had already opened the attachment, which was an empty
Word document.
300-215.html[8/4/2021 2:52:25 PM]
$13$10
The engineer cannot identify any clear signs of compromise but while reviewing running processes, observes that PowerShell.exe was spawned
by cmd.exe with a grandparent winword.exe process. What is the recommended action the engineer should take?
A. Upload the file signature to threat intelligence tools to determine if the file is malicious.
B. Monitor processes as this a standard behavior of Word macro embedded documents.
C. Contain the threat for further analysis as this is an indication of suspicious activity.
D. Investigate the sender of the email and communicate with the employee to determine the motives.
Answer: A
Question: 55 Section 1
An engineer is analyzing a ticket for an unexpected server shutdown and discovers that the web-server ran out of useable memory and crashed.
Which data is needed for further investigation?
A. /var/log/access.log
B. /var/log/messages.log
C. /var/log/httpd/messages.log
D. /var/log/httpd/access.log
Answer: B
Question: 56 Section 1
Refer to the exhibit. An employee notices unexpected changes and setting modifications on their workstation and creates an incident ticket. A
support specialist checks processes and services but does not identify anything suspicious. The ticket was escalated to an analyst who reviewed
this event log and also discovered that the workstation had multiple large data dumps on network shares. What should be determined from this
information?
A. data obfuscation
B. reconnaissance attack
C. brute-force attack
D. log tampering
Answer: B
Question: 57 Section 1
300-215.html[8/4/2021 2:52:25 PM]
$13$10
Refer to the exhibit. A company that uses only the Unix platform implemented an intrusion detection system. After the initial configuration, the
number of alerts is overwhelming, and an engineer needs to analyze and classify the alerts. The highest number of alerts were generated from
the signature shown in the exhibit.
Which classification should the engineer assign to this event?
A. True Negative alert
B. False Negative alert
C. False Positive alert
D. True Positive alert
Answer: C
Question: 58 Section 1
Refer to the exhibit. After a cyber attack, an engineer is analyzing an alert that was missed on the intrusion detection system. The attack
exploited a vulnerability in a business critical, web-based application and violated its availability. Which two migration techniques should the
engineer recommend? (Choose two.)
A. encapsulation
B. NOP sled technique
C. address space randomization
D. heap-based security
E. data execution prevention
Answer: CE
Question: 59 Section 1
An organization recovered from a recent ransomware outbreak that resulted in significant business damage. Leadership requested a report that
identifies the problems that triggered the incident and the security team's approach to address these problems to prevent a reoccurrence. Which
components of the incident should an engineer analyze first for this report?
A. impact and flow
B. cause and effect
C. risk and RPN
300-215.html[8/4/2021 2:52:25 PM]
$13$10
D. motive and factors
Answer: D
300-215.html[8/4/2021 2:52:25 PM]
$13$10
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1434767283
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/5bg-kfvil0tec-guxtckiw
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/300-215-conducting-forensic-analysis-and-incident-response-using-cisco-cyberops-technologies-cbrfir-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/300-215

Author
Categories Real Exam Questions, Practice Questions

Posted

Most people, at killexams. com, deliver Latest, Good and 2021 Up-to-date Microsoft Configuring and Operating Windows Virtual Desktop on Microsoft Azure dumps that are recommended to pass AZ-140 exam. It is requirement to reinforce up your status as a experienced within your business. We have our objective to help patients pass the AZ-140 exam in their 1st attempt. Production of our AZ-140 Exam Questions continue being at major all the time. As a consequence of our buyers of AZ-140 exam questions that have confidence in our Cheatsheet and VCE for their realistic AZ-140 exam. killexams. com is the best throughout Actual AZ-140 exam questions. We keep our AZ-140 Exam Questions logical and up so far all the time. These kind of Configuring and Operating Windows Virtual Desktop on Microsoft Azure exam dumps can guaranteed to aid you in preparing pass the exam with high marks. Internet is full of Exam Questions providers but of them are marketing outdated as well as invalid AZ-140 Exam Questions. You have to study the logical and up so far AZ-140 Exam Questions provider online. If you do not would like to waste some time on study, just rely on killexams. com rather than spending hundreds of greenbacks on sick contents. Most people recommend anyone to visit killexams. com as well as download completely free AZ-140 Exam Questions sample questions. You're satisfied. At this moment register and have a couple months account for you to download newest and logical AZ-140 Exam Questions that contains Exact AZ-140 exam questions as well as answers. You must also get AZ-140 VCE exam simulator for ones practice examine. Real Microsoft AZ-140 exam is not overly easy to pass with simply AZ-140 content material books or free Question Bank available on web. There are wide variety of scenarios as well as tricky questions that piteuxs the nominee during the AZ-140 exam. Within this situation killexams. com play its job by accumulating Actual AZ-140 Practice Questions throughout form of Cheatsheet and VCE exam simulator. You just need for you to download completely free AZ-140 Question Bank prior to when you register for complete version associated with AZ-140 Practice Questions. You are likely to satisfy while using quality associated with braindumps. Do not forget for you to avail extraordinary discount coupons. Parts of Killexams AZ-140 Exam Questions

-> On the spot AZ-140 Exam Questions download Entry
-> Comprehensive AZ-140 Questions as well as Answers
-> 98% Success Fee of AZ-140 Exam
-> Certain to get Actual AZ-140 exam questions
-> AZ-140 Questions Updated with Regular time frame.
-> Valid as well as 2021 Up to date AZ-140 Exam Dumps
-> completely Portable AZ-140 Exam Documents
-> Full highlighted AZ-140 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Control on AZ-140 Exam Acquire Access
-> Fantastic Discount Coupons
-> completely Secured Acquire Account
-> completely Confidentiality Made certain
-> 100% Good results Guarantee
-> completely Free braindumps sample Questions
-> No Secret Cost
-> Absolutely no Monthly Payments
-> No Intelligent Account Revival
-> AZ-140 Exam Update Intimation by Electronic mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/AZ-140
Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/AZ-140
See Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Token on Entire AZ-140 Exam Questions Practice Questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Low cost on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Low cost on Benefits Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Low cost on Benefits Greater than $99

**** AZ-140 Description | AZ-140 Syllabus | AZ-140 Exam Objectives | AZ-140 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Configuring and Operating Windows Virtual Desktop on Microsoft Azure 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 2 Section 11
Introductory Info Case study -
This is a case study. Case studies are not timed separately. You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case. However, there may be additional case studies
and sections on this exam. You must manage your time to ensure that you are able to complete all questions included on this exam in the time provided.
To answer the questions included in a case study, you will need to reference information that is provided in the case study. Case studies might contain exhibits and other resources
that provide more information about the scenario that is described in the case study. Each question is independent of the other questions in this case study.
At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam.
After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section.
To start the case study -
To display the first question in this case study, click the Next button. Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the questions.
Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements. If the case study has an All Information tab, note that the
information displayed is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs. When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question.
Overview -
Litware, Inc. is a pharmaceutical company that has a main office in Boston, United States, and a remote office in Chennai, India.
Existing Environment. Identity Environment
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named litware.com that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named litware.com.
The Azure AD tenant contains the users shown in the following table.
All users are registered for Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).
Existing Environment. Cloud Services
Litware has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription associated to the Azure AD tenant. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses.
Litware has an Azure subscription associated to the Azure AD tenant. The subscription contains the resources shown in the following table.
Litware uses custom virtual machine images and custom scripts to automatically provision Azure virtual machines and join the virtual machines to the on-premises
Active Directory domain.
Network and DNS -
The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the internet.
All DNS queries for internet hosts are resolved by using DNS servers in the Boston office, which point to root servers on the internet. The Chennai office has caching-only DNS
servers that forward queries to the DNS servers in the Boston office.
Requirements. Planned Changes -
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
Deploy Windows Virtual Desktop environments to the East US Azure region for the users in the Boston office and to the South India Azure region for the users in the Chennai
AZ-140.html[8/4/2021 5:32:29 AM]
$13$10
office.
Implement FSLogix profile containers.
Optimize the custom virtual machine images for the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts.
Use PowerShell to automate the addition of virtual machines to the Windows Virtual Desktop host pools.
Requirements. Performance Requirements
Litware identifies the following performance requirements:
Minimize network latency of the Windows Virtual Desktop connections from the Boston and Chennai offices.
Minimize latency of the Windows Virtual Desktop host authentication in each Azure region.
Minimize how long it takes to sign in to the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts.
Requirements. Authentication Requirements
Litware identifies the following authentication requirements:
Enforce Azure MFA when accessing Windows Virtual Desktop apps.
Force users to reauthenticate if their Windows Virtual Desktop session lasts more than eight hours.
Requirements. Security Requirements
Litware identifies the following security requirements:
Explicitly allow traffic between the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts and Microsoft 365.
Explicitly allow traffic between the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts and the Windows Virtual Desktop infrastructure.
Use built-in groups for delegation.
Delegate the management of app groups to CloudAdmin1, including the ability to publish app groups to users and user groups.
Grant Admin1 permissions to manage workspaces, including listing which apps are assigned to the app groups.
Minimize administrative effort to manage network security.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Requirements. Deployment Requirements
Litware identifies the following deployment requirements:
Use PowerShell to generate the token used to add the virtual machines as session hosts to a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool.
Minimize how long it takes to provision the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts based on the custom virtual machine images.
Whenever possible, preinstall agents and apps in the custom virtual machine images. Question You need to ensure the resiliency of the user profiles for the Boston office users. The
solution must meet the user performance requirements.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Account kind setting of storage1.
B. Modify the replication settings of storage1.
C. Implement Azure Site Recovery.
D. Configure Cloud Cache.
Answer: D
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/example-scenario/wvd/windows-virtual-desktop-fslogix
Monitor and Maintain a Windows Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
Question: 1 Section 12
Introductory Info Case study -
This is a case study. Case studies are not timed separately. You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case. However, there may be additional case studies
and sections on this exam. You must manage your time to ensure that you are able to complete all questions included on this exam in the time provided.
To answer the questions included in a case study, you will need to reference information that is provided in the case study. Case studies might contain exhibits and other resources
that provide more information about the scenario that is described in the case study. Each question is independent of the other questions in this case study.
At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam.
After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section.
To start the case study -
To display the first question in this case study, click the Next button. Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the questions.
AZ-140.html[8/4/2021 5:32:29 AM]
$13$10
Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements. If the case study has an All Information tab, note that the
information displayed is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs. When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question.
Overview -
Contoso, Ltd. is a law firm that has a main office in Montreal and branch offices in Paris and Seattle. The Seattle branch office opened recently.
Contoso has an Azure subscription and uses Microsoft 365.
Existing Infrastructure. Active Directory
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named contoso.com and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. One of the domain controllers runs as an
Azure virtual machine and connects to a virtual network named VNET1. All internal name resolution is provided by DNS server that run on the domain controllers.
The on-premises Active Directory domain contains the organizational units (OUs) shown in the following table.
The on-premises Active Directory domain contains the users shown in the following table.
The Azure AD tenant contains the cloud-only users shown in the following table.
Existing Infrastructure. Network Infrastructure
All the Azure virtual networks are peered. The on-premises network connects to the virtual networks.
All servers run Windows Server 2019. All laptops and desktop computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
Since users often work on confidential documents, all the users use their computer as a client for connecting to Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
In the West US Azure region, you have the storage accounts shown in the following table.
Existing Infrastructure. Remote Desktop Infrastructure
Contoso has a Remote Desktop infrastructure shown in the following table.
AZ-140.html[8/4/2021 5:32:29 AM]
$13$10
Requirements. Planned Changes -
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
Implement FSLogix profile containers for the Paris offices.
Deploy a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool4.
Migrate the RDS deployment in the Seattle office to Windows Virtual Desktop in the West US Azure region.
Requirements. Pool4 Configuration
Pool4 will have the following settings:
Host pool type: Pooled
Max session limit: 7
Load balancing algorithm: Depth-first
Images: Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session
Virtual machine size: Standard D2s v3
Name prefix: Pool4
Number of VMs: 5
Virtual network: VNET4
Requirements. Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
Before migrating the RDS deployment in the Seattle office, obtain the recommended deployment configuration based on the current RDS utilization.
For the Windows Virtual Desktop deployment in the Montreal office, disable audio output in the device redirection settings.
For the Windows Virtual Desktop deployment in the Seattle office, store the FSLogix profile containers in Azure Storage.
Enable Operator2 to modify the RDP Properties of the Windows Virtual Desktop deployment in the Montreal office.
From a server named Server1, convert the user profile clicks to the FSLogix profile containers.
Ensure that the Pool1 virtual machines only run during business hours.
Use the principle of least privilege. Question You need to configure the virtual machines that have the Pool1 prefix. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you use?
A. a Windows Virtual Desktop automation task
B. Virtual machine auto-shutdown
C. Service Health in Azure Monitor
D. Azure Automation
Answer: A
AZ-140.html[8/4/2021 5:32:29 AM]
$13$10
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/create-automation-tasks-azure-resources
AZ-140.html[8/4/2021 5:32:29 AM]
$13$10
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1434766957
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/uncategorized/az-140-configuring-and-operating-windows-virtual-desktop-on-microsoft-azure-2021-updated-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/t2y9hnh0ay0nwty73ii_sq
https://justpaste.it/AZ-140

Author
Categories Question Bank, Exam Dumps