9L0-509 - Server Essentials 10.5 Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

You are going to really certainly astonished whenever you will see our 9L0-509 exam questions around the real 9L0-509 exam display. That is true magic. You are going to please to trust that, you will definitely get great score throughout 9L0-509 exam because, you understand all the answers. You have put to use with VCE exam simulator. We have accomplish pool associated with 9L0-509 Real Exam Questions that could be downloaded when you sign up at killexams. com along with choose the 9L0-509 exam to help download. Along with a 3 months future free versions of 9L0-509 exam, you may plan your company’s real 9L0-509 exam inside of that span. If you do not feel at ease, just lengthen your 9L0-509 download bank account validity. Although keep in touch with these team. People update 9L0-509 questions the instant they are adjusted in true 9L0-509 exam. That’s why, truly valid or older to date 9L0-509 cheat sheet continuously. Just program your next certification exam along with register to help download your company’s copy associated with 9L0-509 cheat sheet. If you take a trip on internet intended for 9L0-509 cheat sheet, in an effort to most of web pages are selling antique boot campwith updated tags. This may become quite harmful if you happen to rely on these kinds of Practice Questions. There are several affordable sellers on internet that get free 9L0-509 PDF from internet and sell throughout little rate. You will throw away big money whenever you compromise for that minimal fee intended for 9L0-509 cheat sheet. People always guide candidates towards right track. Do not conserve that minimal money along with take large risk of failing exam. Merely choose real and logical 9L0-509 cheat sheet provider along with download recent and logical copy associated with 9L0-509 real exams questions. People approve killexams. com when best provider of 9L0-509 boot camp which is your life vehicle choice. It will eventually save you with lot of difficulties and danger of select bad boot camp provider. It will eventually provide you reputable, approved, logical, up to date along with reliable 9L0-509 cheat sheet that should really work throughout real 9L0-509 exam. Next time, you will not explore internet, you can straight go to killexams. com for your future certification tutorials. Features of Killexams 9L0-509 cheat sheet

-> Instant 9L0-509 cheat sheet get Access
-> All-inclusive 9L0-509 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Accomplishment Rate associated with 9L0-509 Exam
-> Guaranteed Actual 9L0-509 exam questions
-> 9L0-509 Questions Up to date on Frequent basis.
-> Good and 2021 Updated 9L0-509 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Easily transportable 9L0-509 Exam Files
-> Maximum featured 9L0-509 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Limit for 9L0-509 Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Secured Download Profile
-> 100% Privacy Ensured
-> 100 % Success Ensure
-> 100% No cost Real Exam Questions trial Questions
-> No Hidden Cost you
-> No Month-to-month Charges
-> No Automatic Profile Renewal
-> 9L0-509 Exam Upgrade Intimation by Email
-> No cost Technical Support Exam Detail in:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/9L0-509 Rates Details in: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/9L0-509 Look at Complete Record: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discounted Coupon for Full 9L0-509 cheat sheet Real Exam Questions; WC2020: 60% Level Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount for Value Higher than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount for Value Higher than $99

**** 9L0-509 Description | 9L0-509 Syllabus | 9L0-509 Exam Objectives | 9L0-509 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Server Essentials 10.5 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 75 You are using Workgroup Manager to configure a user account In Mac OS X Server v10.5. You want the user to authenticate via Kerberos. Which password type should you select for the user account? A. Crypt B. Shadow C. Open Directory D. Kerberos Distribution Answer: C Question: 76 In Mac OS X Server v10.5, preference manifests allow Workgroup Manager to ________. A. Store a common set of preferences in a directory B. Read related blocks of managed preferences at user login C. Associate preferences to a computer using a specific IP address D. Manage preferences for applications that are not already managed by default by Workgroup Manager Answer: D Question: 77 You have successfully installed Mac OS X Server v10.5, and are now using Server Assistant to perform the initial configuration of the server in Advanced mode. What TWO directory configurations are available to you? (Choose TWO.) A. NetInfo Master B. Standalone Server C. Open Directory Replica D. Open Directory Master E. Active Directory Master F. Connected to a Directory System Answer: B, F Question: 78 Which feature is available in the Software Update service in Mac OS X Server v10.5? A. Restrict client computers to downloading Apple software updates from your Mac OS X v10.5 server only. B. Automatically download all Apple software updates, but serve only selected updates to client computers. Restrict client computers access to Apple software updates based on client computer C. Ethernet addresses. D. Create and distribute custom software update packages to client computers, alongside Apple software updates. Answer: B Question: 79 What does the NFS service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use for authentication when Standard is chosen from the Minimum Security pop-up menu? A. IP addresses B. MAC addresses C. cleartext passwords D. encrypted passwords E. Kerberos service tickets Answer: A Question: 80 You have set up a website for your users on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. To prevent others from logging into the server and accessing the website files in the Finder, you changed the Everyone permissions for all of the website files to None, made yourself the owner of the website files, and assigned group ownership of the website files to a group containing only your account. Now when users try to access the website via a browser they see an Access forbidden! message. Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error? A. Admin B. Root C. Staff D. Wheel E. www Answer: E Question: 81 What utility do you use to create and configure share points in Mac OS X Server v10.5? A. File Manager B. Server Admin C. Server Manager D. Workgroup Manager Answer: B Question: 82 AFP service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 can be set to log and monitor which THREE types of user actions?(Choose THREE – partial credit possible.) A. Creation of files B. Deletion of files C. Creation of folders D. Utilization of the CPU E. Changes to file and folder ownership F. Changes to file and folder permissions Answer: A, B, C Question: 83 You are configuring a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer as a file server, but your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which Open Directory role should you choose for the Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer? A. Standalone B. Open Directory Master C. Open Directory Replica D. Connected to a directory server Answer: D Question: 84 Which task can you perform using Workgroup Manager in Mac OS X Server v10.5? A. Manage share points. B. Create user accounts. C. Create NetBoot images. D. Monitor services provided by the server. Answer: B Question: 85 The option to allow an administrator to masquerade as any user is enabled for the AFP service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How does the administrator masquerade as the user Fred when connecting to the server? A. The administrator authenticates using Freds user name and the admin users password. B. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Freds volume in the AFP volume selection dialog. C. The administrator opens /System/Library/CoreServices/AFP Connect, enters the admin user name and password, followed by Freds user name and password. D. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Freds name from the Action pop-up menu in the AFP volume selection dialog. Answer: A Question: 86 Which statement about WebDAV is true? A. You enable WebDAV for each website individually. B. The URL to access a WebDAV server begins with wdav:// C. You define the size of a WebDAV volume using Server Admin. D. You can only connect to a WebDAV server using a web browser. Answer: A Question: 87 Which statement best describes the wiki in Mac OS X Server v10.5? A. A wiki is a website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts. B. A wiki is a series of date-stamped and chronologically-ordered entries on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.5. C. A wiki is a folder on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.5, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains. D. A wiki is a collection of web pages that can be edited in a web browser; the web pages allow members of a group to share information. Answer: D Question: 88 You are hosting the website www.pretendco.com on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You have also configured a share point on Data, another volume on the server, to host networked home folders. A user with the short name alexander would like to access a website stored in his home folder on the server. What URL should he use? A. http://www.pretendco.com/~alexander B. http://www.pretendco.com/Users/alexander C. http://www.pretendco.com/Data/Users/alexander D. http://www.pretendco.com/Volumes/Data/Users/alexander Answer: A Question: 89 Why might a Mac OS X computer be unable to use Kerberos to access a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer that has Kerberos enabled for file service authorization? A. The client and server computers’ time settings are out of sync. B. The client computer is not configured to use a static IP address. C. The client computer is not configured to use the server as a DNS server. D. The IP address of the client computer does not have a PTR record in the DNS server. Answer: A Question: 90 You have set up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to serve mail for a department at PretendCo. Because of security concerns, you want to make sure that your mail server only accepts mail from other mail servers on PretendCos network, which uses IP addresses 10.1.0.0 through 10.1.255.255. Which entry could you add to the list of addresses from which your server will accept relays? A. 10.1.0.0/8 B. 10.1.0.0/16 C. 10.1.0.0/24 D. 10.1.0.0/32 Answer: B End of the Document ****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/9l0-509-server-essentials-105-question.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/IDekCczmiq/Server-Essentials-10-5-_9L0-50.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/67327246/Server-Essentials-10-5-9L0-509pdf/
http://ge.tt/49SVMq83
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/spfj-yos7bqi0b46-poi9w
https://drp.mk/i/FqhSFfYzhL
http://killexamstestprep3.blogdigy.com/9l0-509-server-essentials-10-5-dumps-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com-11439391
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-9l0-509-cheat-sheet
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-67c1544f-0ba8-4d55-b40a-ab46f4389057/fv-e976ac6b-5abc-4040-a062-fd33944450a4/Server-Essentials-10-5-(9L0-509).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://youtu.be/vRuUc6pMUiw
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/6507/9l0-509-server-essentials-10-5-2021-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com
https://justpaste.it/9L0-509
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397647349
http://feeds.feedburner.com/SimplyRememberThese9l0-509QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest

Source / Reference:

https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000WRIJ
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11562674
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-Be
https://www.scribd.com/document/358920098/Pass4sure-9L0-509-Server-Essentials-10-5-exam-braindumps-with-real-questions-and-practice-software
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/9l0-509
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12083711
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/11/pass4sure-9l0-509-practice-tests-with.html
https://youtu.be/Qkowul7wp1s
http://feeds.feedburner.com/JustMemorizeThese9l0-509QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/inRHRkAXsNx?hl=en
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/once-you-memorize-these-9l0-509-q-a-you-will-get-100-marks
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235265423e204857d
https://app.box.com/s/s5kbeewt9eycsbvb7m1xmx0e3n40g78e
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5mzbl4b1af103ff9a4fdbb5f55b2f06c63763

Author
Categories Actual Answers, Exam Dumps