HPE0-S54 - Designing HPE Server Solutions Real Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

Passing HP HPE0-S54 exam require you to very clear your concepts about virtually all course describe, Designing HPE Server Solutions syllabus and direction of exam. Just checking HPE0-S54 study course book will not be sufficient. You’ll want to learn about confusing questions asked in legitimate HPE0-S54 exam. For this, you’ll want to go to killexams. com together with download Totally free HPE0-S54 PDF Dumps sample questions and look over. If you feel that one could memorize the HPE0-S54 questions, you can sign up to download braindumps associated with HPE0-S54 PDF Download. Which is your first good step when it comes to success. Download VCE exam simulator within your computer. Study and remember HPE0-S54 PDF Download and acquire practice examination frequently with VCE exam simulator. After you feel that you are ready for legitimate HPE0-S54 exam, go to examination center together with register for exact test. At killexams. com, we provide Hottest Designing HPE Server Solutions syllabus, Valid or over to date HP HPE0-S54 PDF Download that are the most effective to pass Designing HPE Server Solutions exam. It is a far better to boost up your trade as a skilled within your financial institution. We have each of our reputation to help their clients pass typically the HPE0-S54 exam in their initial attempt. Efficiency of our Test Prep remains within top within just last two numerous years. Thanks to each of our HPE0-S54 PDF Download customers which will trust each of our Exam Braindumps together with VCE with regard to real HPE0-S54 exam. killexams. com is better in HPE0-S54 real exams questions. We keep our HPE0-S54 PDF Download logical and up thus far all the time. Such Designing HPE Server Solutions exam dumps will guaranteed to assist you to pass typically the exam with good marks. Highlights of Killexams HPE0-S54 PDF Download

-> Instant HPE0-S54 PDF Download download Connection
-> Comprehensive HPE0-S54 Questions together with Answers
-> 98% Success Pace of HPE0-S54 Exam
-> Certain Actual HPE0-S54 exam questions
-> HPE0-S54 Questions Updated upon Regular basis.
-> Valid together with 2021 Modified HPE0-S54 Exam Dumps
-> completely Portable HPE0-S54 Exam Records
-> Full displayed HPE0-S54 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Reduce on HPE0-S54 Exam Down load Access
-> Wonderful Discount Coupons
-> completely Secured Down load Account
-> completely Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100% Results Guarantee
-> completely Free exam dumps sample Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> Zero Monthly Expenses
-> No Auto Account Repair
-> HPE0-S54 Exam Update Appel by E-mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HPE0-S54 Pricing Points at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/HPE0-S54 See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Token on Complete HPE0-S54 PDF Download braindumps; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount on Benefit Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount on Benefit Greater than $99

**** HPE0-S54 Description | HPE0-S54 Syllabus | HPE0-S54 Exam Objectives | HPE0-S54 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Designing HPE Server Solutions 2021 Dumps ****

Question #98 Section 1 A customer needs a solution to run a read-intensive workload. You propose the following configuration: ✑ HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 server ✑ HPE Smart Array P408e-p SR ✑ 6 SFF SAS HDD drives ✑ 1 SSD drive ✑ RedHat Enterprise Linux 7.0 operating system The customer needs to lower latency while minimizing investment in new SSD drives. Which HPE Storage technology most effectively lowers latency of the HDD storage? A. HPE 12Gb SAS Expander B. HPE Secure Encryption C. HPE SmartCache D. HPE SSD Smart Path Answer: C Question #99 Section 1 A customer plans to use RESTful API to deploy their rack of DL380 Gen10 systems. How does use of this protocol support the customer? (Select two.) A. support multiple scripting languages B. Secure remote scripting C. Ability to run scripts against multiple servers D. Boot via SFTP E. Boot via HTTP Answer: AB Incorrect answer: C: RESTFUL APIs cannot run scripts against multiple servers. Question #100 Section 1 A customer is using a DL380 Gen10. They attempt to boot an installation media ISO with iLO Virtual Media, and the system fails to access the ISO. What are the most likely causes of this issue? (Select two.) A. HPSSA drives are configured for RAID 1 and not RAID 5 B. Legacy Boot is not enabled and the media is not UEFI compatible C. Secure Boot has derived access to the ISO D. The ISO operating system is not supported by HPE E. UEFI is not configured for iSCSI initiator support Answer: CD Question #101 Section 1 A customer needs a new compute environment based on HPE Synergy with VMware vSphere 6.5. This needs to interact with the customer’s exiting network consisting of 300 independent global sites. Each site has 15 unique VLANs. What network technologies would you recommend to meet the customer requirements? A. NVGRE increasing the amount of separated Layer 2 segments B. VxLAN as it allows flexibility and suitable for multitenant environment C. RDMA as it increases host efficiency and virtualization performance D. VLANs as it supports up to 4094 VLAN ids Answer: B Question #102 Section 1 A customer reports a recent SSD drive failure in an HPE D2220sb Storage Blade that hosts its Virtual Desktop Infrastructure environment. The customer is concerned about the remaining expected lifetime of the SSD drives in its array. Which tool includes the SmartSSD Wear Gauge report that identifies drives at risk of failure? A. HPE Smart Storage Administrator B. HPE OneView (Volumes screen) C. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays D. HPE SmartCache Answer: A Reference - https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c04455150 Question #103 Section 1 A customer wants to use iLO Federation to manage firmware deployments with HPE SUM. Which options are included? (Select two.) A. Automatically discover iLO Federation groups on the same management network B. Apply updates to all members of iLO Federation group with an iLO standard license C. iLO federation is leveraging ICsp functionality to update firmware D. Update all applicable firmware on HPE ProLiant servers through the iLO using offline deployment E. Update the iLO firmware and system ROM offline through the iLO Federation group Answer: BD Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=c04774377 Question #104 Section 1 A customer is looking to add StoreVirtual VSA to their HPE Synergy environment. Which questions should you ask to ensure success? A. Is there adequate rack space for expansion? B. Which servers are currently being utilized? C. Is fiber channel or iSCSI being utilized? D. Which applications are running? Answer: D Question #105 Section 1 A customer needs to maximize Hyper-V Live Migration performance. What technology will meet the customer’s requirement? A. virtual extensible LAN B. Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) C. network virtualization using generic routing encapsulation (NVGRE) D. RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE) Answer: D Question #106 Section 1 Your customer wants to add additional five HPE Synergy frames to an existing environment based on ten frames. The customer wants to know how to add new frames to existing infrastructure. How should you explain the expansion process? A. Add required licenses to the HPE Composer, and add them to the existing logical enclosure B. Add additional HPE Composer to match a 3:1 frame-to ““Composer ratio C. Discover new frames in HPE Composer, and add them to the existing logical enclosure D. Add new frames to the existing management ring using Frame Link Modules Answer: D Question #107 Section 1 You are introducing Synergy to a new customer. Which tool can you use to demonstrate the physical components of the Synergy frame and how they connect? A. HPE Product Bulletin B. HPE Synergy Planning Tool C. HPE Product Tour D. HPE PartSurfer Answer: B Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=c05061206 (p.33, power supply configurations) Question #108 Section 1 Which product provides an interface for customers to monitor device health, hardware events, and contract and warranty status? A. Intelligent Provisioning B. Insight Online C. HPE OneView Global Dashboard D. HPE OneView Answer: B Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=c03178991 Question #109 Section 1 A customer operates a High Performance Cluster (HPC) environment and wants to innovate and maximize GPU processing. Which solution should the customer use for scaling-out? A. Apollo B. ProLiant DL servers C. Synergy D. ProLiant c-Class Answer: A Reference: https://www.hpe.com/us/en/solutions/hpc-high-performance-computing.html ****************

http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/06/0day-updated-pass4sure-hpe0-s54-exam.html
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23650385
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23668537
http://ge.tt/7OuvyF53
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1323705286
https://www.4shared.com/video/QJSF0p_Jiq/HPE0-S54.html
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/seevotie1o5q3qzvfkt4fa
http://feedback.eng.umd.edu/forums/931093-eit-summer-all-hands-opportunities?query=000-M224%20-%20IBM%20Initiate%20Master%20Data%20Service%20Sales%20Mastery%20v1%20Questions%20and%20Answers
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/hpe0-s54-designing-hpe-server-solutions-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://youtu.be/JqwazPbMT8Y
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4345/hpe0-s54-designing-hpe-server-solutions-2020-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-hpe0-s54-questions-a
https://killexams-hpe0-s54.jimdofree.com/
https://justpaste.it/HPE0-S54
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-67ef6579-5789-455f-9f87-dafb0ef3a411/fv-cc75aa16-33d4-495e-a9c1-f521b6f340c7/Designing-HPE-Server-Solutions-(HPE0-S54).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://feeds.feedburner.com/DownloadFreeHpe2-e69DumpsQuestionsAndAnswers
https://youtu.be/v5GTD36GjGs

Author
Categories Actual Answers, Practice Questions