LOT-832 - Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6 Practice Test by Killexams.com

Posted

Let us discuss many Free PDF supplier with web most of them are having out-of-date LOT-832 Study Guide. If you want to protect your chance, you have to come to the exact trustworthy LOT-832 Practice Questions provider. It is possible that you really end up the with killexams. com without help but in another case, the can also experience waste of time as well as money by choosing false dumps provider. Most of us suggest you to straightforward head to killexams. com, download completely free LOT-832 Practice Questions questions and try the trial questions. For anyone who is satisfied, register for 3 months entry to latest as well as valid LOT-832 Practice Questions made up of actual exam questions as well as answers. You should avail LOT-832 VCE procedure test for the training. Features of Killexams LOT-832 Practice Questions

-> Prompt LOT-832 Practice Questions download Connection
-> Comprehensive LOT-832 Questions as well as Answers
-> 98% Success Fee of LOT-832 Exam
-> Warranted Actual LOT-832 exam questions
-> LOT-832 Questions Updated with Regular foundation.
-> Valid as well as 2021 Up-to-date LOT-832 Exam Dumps
-> completely Portable LOT-832 Exam Files
-> Full displayed LOT-832 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Reduce on LOT-832 Exam Get Access
-> Very good Discount Coupons
-> completely Secured Get Account
-> completely Confidentiality Guaranteed
-> 100% Results Guarantee
-> completely Free Exam Cram sample Questions
-> No Concealed Cost
-> Virtually no Monthly Charges
-> No Computerized Account Rebirth
-> LOT-832 Exam Update Appel by Electronic mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/LOT-832 Pricing Info at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/LOT-832 See Finished List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon code on Total LOT-832 Practice Questions Practice Questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Lower price on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Lower price on Benefits Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Lower price on Benefits Greater than 99 dollars

**** LOT-832 Description | LOT-832 Syllabus | LOT-832 Exam Objectives | LOT-832 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 77 Which one of the following tags will place a text link in a Navigator? A. placeholdertag=“name’y> B. placeholderkey=“name”/> C. placeholder tag=“namelink7> D. placeholder key=“namelink”/> Answer: C QUESTION: 78 Diana is the administrator for a Workplace Web Content Management server. She needs to apply workflow to approve the items her Workplace Web Content Management developers create. Which of the following answers identifies items to which a workflow CANNOT be correctly applied? A. Workflow and Workflow Stage B. Taxonomy and Image C. Authoring Templates and Presentation Templates D. Site and Site Area Answer: A QUESTION: 79 Cindy has created a Style Sheet component named corp_style within the Component Library. This style sheet needs to be added to each of her site’s Presentation Templates. Which of the following is the appropriate way to reference a style sheet within a Presentation Template? A. C. QUESTION: 80 38 Bill, a developer, wishes to use an existing WebSphere Portal Personalization rule within his Web content site. What standard Workplace Web Content Management capability should Bill use to meet this need? A. Insert a tag within the Presentation Template. Make thesrc of the tag the name of the personalization rule. B. Create a Personalization component. Embed the component within a Presentation Template. C. Create Personalization component. Embed the component within a Search Rule. Place the Search Rule within a Presentation Template. D. Create a Component Reference and point to the standard Personalization JSP provided with Workplace Web Content Management. Embed the Component Reference within a Presentation Template. Answer: B QUESTION: 81 Which of the following statements are true about syndication? A. Authoring Tool components are not syndicated B. JSP components and Authoring Tool components are not syndicated C. JSP components and the file that the JSP Componentreferences is syndicated D. JSP components are syndicated, but the file that the JSP component references is not syndicated Answer: D QUESTION: 82 Julia would like to show all News Items within the Asia Pacific Site Area. The six content items in second table were created using the taxonomy and site framework below. The Menu Element Query is set to: Site Areas For all Selected and included Site Areas the following option is ticked: Descendants What content items will be returned by this menu? A. Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 Sydney Lotus Publications 06 B. Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 New YorkWebSphere News 06 C. Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 Sydney Lotus Publications 06 Hong Kong Publications 07 39 D. Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 New York, Product Publications 07 New YorkWebSphere News 06 Answer: A QUESTION: 83 The site framework and taxonomy / category listing are both hierarchies of WCM objects. What is the correct order to create these hierarchies? A. Site Area objects should be created before Site objects. Category objects should be created before Taxonomy object. B. Site Area objects should be created before Site objects. Taxonomy objects should be created before Category objects C. Site objects should be created before Site Area objects. Category objects should be created before Taxonomy objects D. Site objects should be created before Site Area objects. Taxonomy objects should be created before Category objects Answer: D QUESTION: 84 How do menus conduct searches over content items? A. Menus are designed to perform searches on any fields within a site area B. Menus are designed to perform searches on any fields within a content item C. Menus are able to perform searches on content items based on categories, keywords, authoring templates and site areas D. Menus are able to perform searches on site areas based on categories, keywords and authoring templates and presentation templates Answer: C QUESTION: 85 Graham is WCM developer. He has been tasked in creating several forms for the internet site for his company. He does not want to have to create a new presentation template for every page which requires a form. How could he reduce the number of presentation templates needed to display the various forms for his internet site? 40 A. Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Text field. He could then select the HTML forms needed within the text field. B. Within his authoring templates, Graham could place an Option Selection field. He could then create the HTML forms as separate HTML objects and reference them with the Option Selection fields of his content item. C. Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Link field. He could then create the HTML forms as separate HTML objects and reference them from the Link fields of his content item. D. Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Component Reference field. He could then create the HTML forms as separate HTML objects and reference them from the Component Reference fields of his content item Answer: D QUESTION: 86 AT Printer Corp is a manufacturer of computer printers. They are building a new Web site using Workplace Web Content Management. The site will contain pages that describe each of their product lines. When a content creator is creating a new product content item they are required to include one of 5 pre-formatted company slogans as a part of the content. Which of the following can Jim, a developer, do to facilitate this requirement easily? A. Jim creates an Authoring Template and adds all 5 slogans as HTML Components to the Authoring Template. The HTML Components are then referenced in an Option Selection element on the Authoring Template. B. Jim first creates an Option Selection component in the Component Library with all 5 slogans. Jim then adds this Option Selection component to the Authoring Template via Manage Elements. C. Jim gives content creators the Contributor role on the Authoring Template. Content Creators can then use Manage Elements to add a new field to each content item for the slogan. D. Jim first creates 5 HTML Components in the Component Library one for each slogan. Jim can add a Component Reference element to the Authoring Template. Answer: D QUESTION: 87 Praven is an administrator for a WebSphere Portal Site. He has created a portal page for each of the departments. On these portal pages he would like to have a list of news items which are stored as WCM Content. He does not want to create a menu component for each department What could Praven do to accomplish these goals? 41 A. He could profile the rendering portlet with the Content Item Names. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would use the Content Item Names display the desired news items for the department B. He could profile the rendering portlets on each of the Portal Pages with the department Category. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would display the desired news items for the department C. He could profile the rendering portlets on each of the Portal Pages with Keywords. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would use the Keywords display the desired news items for the department D. He could profile the rendering portlets on each of the Portal Pages with a specified Authoring Template. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would use the Authoring Template to display the desired news items for the department Answer: B QUESTION: 88 Julie is a developer. In creating a series of Terms and Conditions statements, she will always need to reference the company’s Tax Identification Number (e.g. 09999999). Since this needs to be reused repeatedly, Julie chooses to create this Tax Identification Number as its own element. Which element type is best suited for this need? A. Text B. Number C. Integer D. Rich Text Answer: B 42 ****************

http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/lot-832-developing-websites-using-ibm-workplace-web-content-mgmt-6-2020-updated-questions-and-answers/
http://ge.tt/3CXH7v63
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/lot-832-developing-websites-using-ibm.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/V6yW9IXsea/Developing-Websites-Using-IBM-.html
https://files.fm/f/ez62fn3f
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409415886
https://justpaste.it/LOT-832-1
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/gdvlsv6avzxogpzattb1hw
https://drp.mk/i/H8NJjSJkjj

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11940911
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12894217
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/ensure-your-success-with-this-lot-832.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2h2
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sureLot-832DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestions
https://app.box.com/s/1ycbgdhkiriyr5mtjtlofqwgixg3lzkc
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jeajeb260d24142d49d4b04fe6cceaffb4f7
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/memorize-these-lot-832-dumps-and-register-for-the-test
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s474/sh/e5848bcf-e2be-4745-b029-48d55f6ee673/bac20e1e99281a7b4f3e444ce2da5786

Author
Categories Actual Answers, Question Bank