A01-250 - SAS Platfrom Adminstration Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

There are several changes as well as upgrades have fininshed in A01-250 in 2021 and we possess included all of updates in our Practice Test. 2021 Up to date A01-250 braindumps ensures your success on actual exam. We advise you to examine the full question bank at least once before you go to be able to actual check. This is not even though, they use some of our A01-250 cheat sheet, they feel development in their awareness. They can function in authentic environment on organization while professional. Do not just focus on passing A01-250 exam with the braindumps, nevertheless really make improvements to knowledge about A01-250 topics as well as objectives. This is how people acheived success. Features of Killexams A01-250 cheat sheet

-> Instant A01-250 cheat sheet get Access
-> Extensive A01-250 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achieving success Rate of A01-250 Exam
-> Guaranteed Specific A01-250 exam questions
-> A01-250 Questions Up to date on Standard basis.
-> Good and 2021 Updated A01-250 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Mobile A01-250 Exam Files
-> Extensive featured A01-250 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Not any Limit at A01-250 Exam Download Connection
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Based Download Profile
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100 percent Success Assurance
-> 100% 100 % free Exam Cram trial Questions
-> Not any Hidden Price
-> No Regular monthly Charges
-> Not any Automatic Profile Renewal
-> A01-250 Exam Revise Intimation by just Email
-> 100 % free Technical Support Exam
Detail from:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/A01-250
The prices Details from: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/A01-250
Find out Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price cut Coupon at Full A01-250 cheat sheet Study Guide; WC2020: 60% Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Deeper Discount at Value Much more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Deeper Discount at Value Much more than $99

**** A01-250 Description | A01-250 Syllabus | A01-250 Exam Objectives | A01-250 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE SAS Platfrom Adminstration 2021 Dumps ****

A. Store the passwords in the metadata.
B. Store the passwords in an external file.
C. Assign the passwords to an authentication domain.
D. Store the passwords in a SAS internal account.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 56
A platform administrator has converted the standard workspace server to use SAS Token
Authentication in a mixed provider environment. What will be the outcome of this
conversion?
A. Credential caching will be used to provide access.
B. Windows andUnix servers will have aligned authentication providers.
C. Host access by individual accounts will be provided.
D. Seamless access will be provided.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 57
To support seamless access to database servers or SAS processing servers, a login for
outbound use may be defined in the metadata. An outbound login must include:
A. a userID.
B. a user ID and password.
C. a user ID and authentication domain.
D. a user ID, password, and authentication domain.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 58
Given the definition: A SAS metadata object that pairs logins with the server definitions
where those credentials will correctly authenticate. What is being defined?
A. authentication domain
B. outbound login
C. cached credential
D. retrieved credential login
17
Answer: A
QUESTION: 59
Which server does the Connection Profile allow you to connect to?
A. metadata server
B. workspace server
C. OLAP server
D. stored process server
Answer: A
QUESTION: 60
In most deployments of the Platform for SAS Business Analytics, which type of access
requires passwords for external accounts to be stored in the metadata?
A. seamless access to the SAS datasets
B. seamless access to SAS OLAP cubes
C. seamless access to external databases
D. all of the above
Answer: C
QUESTION: 61
How do you modify the logging levels of a server without having to restart the server?
A. Modify theRollingFileAppender.
B. Use the IOMServerAppender to specify the message.
C. Use the Server Manager plug-in to modify the logger settings dynamically.
D. Modify the logconfig.xml file.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 62
A platform administrator needs to update service account passwords in the metadata and
configuration files. How can the platform administrator perform this configuration task?
18
A. Modify theRollingFileAppender.
B. Use the Server Manager plug-in.
C. Use the SAS Deployment Manager.
D. Modify the UpdatePasswords.html file.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 63
Place the Log events in order of Diagnostic Level for severity from Highest (most severe)
to Lowest.
A. DEBUG, INFO, ERROR, WARN
B. WARN, ERROR, DEBUG, TRACE
C. ERROR, DEBUG, TRACE, WARN
D. ERROR, WARN, INFO, DEBUG
Answer: D
QUESTION: 64
Which process does NOT create a log file by default?
A. Metadata server
B. Workspace server
C. Objectspawner
D. OLAP Server
Answer: B
QUESTION: 65
A platform administrator is working with SAS OLAP servers and wants to: - display all
OLAP servers and schemas - provide session controls - manage advanced server options
How can the platform administrator perform these tasks?
A. open the Server Monitoring OLAP Tab
B. open the Server Monitoring Servers Tab
C. use the SAS OLAP Server Monitor plug-in
D. use the SAS Server Processes plug-in
Answer: C
19
****************

https://ello.co/killexamz/post/daqll0-oqcxdrfzxcdnfiw
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/a01-250-sas-platfrom-adminstration-2020.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/B6sbhl3uea/SAS-Platfrom-Adminstration-_A0.html
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/a01-250-sas-platfrom-adminstration-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexams-com/
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-b7e9978a-ca28-48a0-879e-0865771f65d6/fv-385a27bc-4c5e-4b11-8442-df4295b536a4/SAS-Platfrom-Adminstration-(A01-250).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://ge.tt/68SBnh83
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4514/a01-250-sas-platfrom-adminstration-2020-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com
https://youtu.be/bfHg3vOPeHs
https://drp.mk/i/QW2MmBZVgV
https://justpaste.it/A01-250
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-a01-250-exam-dumps
http://feeds.feedburner.com/killexams/Gcrp
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1400210746



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11587657
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-Ul
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/hp2-e17
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12128854
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/free-pass4sure-a01-250-question-bank.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/EnsureYourSuccessWithThisA01-250QuestionBank
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000KYYP
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/ensure-your-success-with-this-a01-250-question-bank
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526905615efd8c2
https://app.box.com/s/mcd18d59i8ivd3neh5pt3gfu8566w3jb
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5ptno94df47bf6ecf4365a7d4e91f6ca41725

Author
Categories Actual Answers, Real Questions