HP0-J64 - Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions Practice Test with Real Question by Killexams.com

Posted

In case you are looking for Passageway the HP HP0-J64 exam to find a wonderful organization to get work, you can actually come to killexams. com. All of us as a team continue to work hard to gather HP0-J64 real exams questions for you. An individual Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions exam questions to make certain your good results in HP0-J64 exam. Get updated HP0-J64 Exam dumps questions each time you logon Free Of cost. Hardly any other companies supply HP0-J64 brain dumps, However , Valid and also 2021 Up-to-date HP0-J64 Practice Questions is a major task. Consider killexams. com before you depend on Free HP0-J64 Exam dumps located on web and also loose your individual chance. You can actually transfer HP0-J64 Exam dumps PDF FILE at any mobile phone device as well as computer you just read and retain the real HP0-J64 questions whilst you're travelling as well as on vacation. This would make your spare time useful and you will then get more apply on HP0-J64 questions. Procedure HP0-J64 Exam dumps with VCE practice test over and over until you get practically score. Whenever you feel convinced, straight check out exam facility for authentic HP0-J64 exam. Features of Killexams HP0-J64 Exam dumps

-> Instant HP0-J64 Exam dumps download and install Access
-> All-inclusive HP0-J64 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achieving success Rate involving HP0-J64 Exam
-> Guaranteed Specific HP0-J64 exam questions
-> HP0-J64 Questions Current on Regular basis.
-> Appropriate and 2021 Updated HP0-J64 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Portable HP0-J64 Exam Files
-> Total featured HP0-J64 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Zero Limit regarding HP0-J64 Exam Download Gain access to
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Secured Download Membership
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> practically Success Warranty
-> 100% Free of charge Real Exam Questions trial Questions
-> Zero Hidden Value
-> No Month to month Charges
-> Zero Automatic Membership Renewal
-> HP0-J64 Exam Up-date Intimation by means of Email
-> Free of charge Technical Support Exam
Detail from:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HP0-J64
Costing Details from: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/HP0-J64
Observe Complete Checklist: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Cheap Coupon regarding Full HP0-J64 Exam dumps Practice Questions; WC2020: 60% Chiseled Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount regarding Value In excess of $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount regarding Value In excess of $99

**** HP0-J64 Description | HP0-J64 Syllabus | HP0-J64 Exam Objectives | HP0-J64 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 113
Which storage trend is directly connected to the concept of return on information?
A. Big Data
B. Cloud-based storage
C. Flash-based storage
D. Thin Provisioning
Answer: D
Explanation:
VP/CIO, Regional US Healthcare Provider 3PAR�s thin provisioning alone has saved me
around 50% of planned capacity, allowing me to reclaim space and defer expenditure.
QUESTION: 114
How can server performance degradation be avoided during backup in a large virtualized
environment with HP Data Protector?
A. Utilize VMware ESX Server Snapshots
B. Use HP StoreOnce D2DBS generic library emulation
C. Configure target side deduplication
D. Implement zero downtime Backup
Answer: D
QUESTION: 115
What does the 4-port Converged SAN Controller provide in the HP MSA 2040?
A. IP ports for Asynchronous and Synchronous replication
B. SFP modules support for FC and iSCSI
C. Support for FCoE direct connect
D. 6GB SAS and 16GB FC Combo support
Answer: B
Explanation:
73
The HP MSA 2040 can also replicate data between arrays (P2000 G3 and/or MSA 2040
SAN Model only using FC or iSCSI protocol) with the optional Remote Snap feature.
QUESTION: 116
Which feature in HP StoreVirtual Lefthand OS is ideal in VMware based VDI environment
it stores all the virtual machines on a single volume once, without replicating data?
A. Thin Provisioning snapshots
B. Adaptive Optimization
C. SmartClone volume
D. Network RAID
Answer: D
Explanation:
Network RAID is a per volume setting which can be adjusted to meet data protection and
replication requirements on the fly. There are a variety of Network RAID levels to choose
from, but for most production environments it is recommended to use Network RAID 10,
which stores two copies of the data on the cluster. With this setting, the volumes remain
online if you lose any single node in the cluster. From a capacity standpoint, you would
need to take your capacity estimate based on your assessment of applications and
workloads above and multiply it by the numbers of copies you want. For Network RAID
10, this is a factor of 2, as you store two copies of the data on this volume. More
information on the other Network RAID levels and their respective use cases can be found
in the HP StoreVirtual User Guide.
QUESTION: 117
The chief information officer (CIO) of a company with 2500 employees is considering a
VDI implementation to lower costs. The IT department is not interested in high storage
capacity, but instead wants as many IOPS as possible. Which system meets the customer
needs?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ 7400
B. HP 3PAR StoreServ 7450
C. HP 3PAR StoreServ 10400
D. HP 3PAR StoreServ 10800
Answer: A
Explanation:
74
HP 3PAR StoreServ 7400 In the world of data center storage, the HP 3PAR StoreServ
7400 modular array is royalty. Setting the HP 3PAR StoreServ apart from the competition
is an underlying architecture designed specifically to eliminate the performance bottlenecks
and failure modes of traditional block storage systems. Tight integration with VMware and
support for the Storage Management Initiative Specification make the HP 3PAR StoreServ
a perfect target for virtualization workloads. New all- flash models from HP 3PAR deliver
high-end performance in basically the same package and integrate into the same
management infrastructure. You can mix and match disk-based and flash- based units as
requirements dictate, and draw on all the same HP 3Par features that substantially ease the
burden of managing storage.
QUESTION: 118
What should be added to an HP 3PAR StoreServ design recommendation to support
customer business goals of clustering the RIO and reducing the TCO?
A. HP Virtual Connect Flex fabric Modular
B. Hp 3PAR Thin Suites
C. HP 8/24 SAN switches
D. HP ProLiant Server technologies
Answer: B
Explanation:
Cut storage TCO by 50 percent with:
� Thin Provisioning
� Thin Conversion
� Thin Persistence
� Adaptive Optimization
� Fast RAID Technologies
QUESTION: 119
Which storage product supports a Microsoft SQL database and can be scaled linearly?
A. HP StoreAll 8200
B. HP StoreVirtual 4500
C. HP MSA 2040
D. HP StoreEasy 3800
Answer: A
75
Explanation:
HPCA server + SQL database + ACAmail installed on HP ProLiant DL380p, G8 server.
2. StoreAll 6.5 build installed on the HP StoreAll 8200 Gateway Storage model.
3. HPCA IDOL and License installed on another HP ProLiant DL380p, G8 server.
QUESTION: 120
The IT manager of a company wants their NAS storage system that uses deduplication to
be more efficient. Which NAS system meets this requirement?
A. HP StoreOnce with catalyst
B. HP 3PAR StoreServ with Thin Provisioning
C. HP MSA 2040 with snapshot technology
D. HP StoreEasy with Windows Storage Server
Answer: D
Explanation:
HP X3000 G2 Storage boosts thevalue of your array or SAN byadding Windows Storage
Server- powered, IP-based gateway services to it.
QUESTION: 121
Which tool can be used to migrate data between existing storage clusters in an HP
StoreVirtual environment?
A. LeftHand OS Adaptive Optimization
B. Network RAID Synchronous Replication
C. LeftHand OS Motion
D. Multi-Site cluster
Answer: C
Explanation:
StoreVirtual 4000 Storage, based on the LeftHand operating system, is a scale-out storage
platform that is designed to meet the fluctuating needs of virtualized environments.
Intuitive, common management and storage federation meet the need for simplicity and
flexibility in today�s virtual datacenters
QUESTION: 122
A Customer plans to centralize and virtualize their user desktops using VMware Horizon
76
for 300 users. Their primary focus for the project in efficient backups. The customer design
includes HP ProLiant BL460. Gen8 servers and an HP StoreVirtual solution. The customer
needs an environment that uses a single management console for all backups and
replication activities and the ability to implement federated reduplication. The design
incorporates an HP StoreOnce B6200 Backup solution. Which HP Enterprise Backup
(EBS) support the customer�s needs?
A. HP StoreOnce Catalyst
B. HP StoreOnce VTL emulation
C. Enterprise Tape Library
D. NAS share
Answer: A
Explanation:
Law enforcement office saves time and money with HP 3PAR StoreServ Storage and HP
StoreOnce centralized backup
QUESTION: 123
Which functionality has been added to HP Support Center?
A. Automatic of Care Packs
B. Preparation management of training packs
C. HP Insight Online
D. 24/7 proactive firmware updates
Answer: A
Explanation:
Choose peace of mind with HP Care Pack Services Add to the quality, protection, and
duration or speed of service currently available on your product. With HP Care Pack
Services, you can have access to a team of HP experts whenever you need them, plus a
range of
support services tailored to meet your needs. Never be surprised by unexpected
costs for protection,repair and support again. With HP, you are placing your trust in a brand
that delivers globally and protects yourtechnology investment, so you can focus on the
things you care about.
QUESTION: 124
Which condition result in an Persistent Port failover on an HP 3PAR StoreServ array at In
77
Farm OS level 3.1.3? (Select two)
A. Automatic master node assignment change
B. RSCN event after zone set update
C. Loss of port sync
D. User directed Host Persona Change
E. Node Reboot or spontaneous failure
Answer: B, D
Explanation:
Fabric zoning controls which FC end-devices have access to each other on the fabric.
Zoning alsoisolates the host and HP 3PAR StoreServ Storage ports from Registered State
Change Notifications(RSCNs) that are irrelevant to these ports When changing an existing
host persona from 6 to 11, a host reboot is required tor thechange to take effect. This is an
offline process. See ?Configuring ESX/ESXi Multipathing for Round Robin via SATP
PSP? (page 42) for the detailed procedure, as the host persona change shouldcoincide with
changing the SATP rules on the host as well.
QUESTION: 125
A trading company has a complex infrastructure with 12 data centers. The chief
information officer (CIO) is looking for ways to maximize a reduction of OPEX and
CAPEX. Which key initiative would help the CIO to achieve goal?
A. Tiered storage
B. Scale-out storage
C. Software defined networking
D. Consolidation
Answer: D
QUESTION: 126
Which feature of HP 3PAR StoreServ systems will allow a company�s IT staff to re-
balance entire systems or multiple volumes automatically and non disruptively based on
configuration policies?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ Port Persistence
B. HP 3PAR StoreServ System Reporter
C. HP 3PAR StoreServ Dynamic Optimization
78
D. HP 3PAR StoreServ Adaptive Optimization
Answer: C
Explanation:
This optional software bundle combines HP 3PAR Dynamic Optimization,
AdaptiveOptimization, and Peer MotionSoftware so you can move data and workloads
between arrays without impacting applications, users, or services. Licensed based on
system capacity, the three software titles bundled in this suite are also sold separately for
all HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 models
QUESTION: 127
A company hosts several Microsoft SQL server instances and virtual machines for their
internal sales departments on HP EVA6400 storage systems running View 10.0 and XCS
9.53400. The acts globally and runs a 24x7 business with limited IT staff. The customer
requires a solution design focused on a short ROI and an optimal total cost of ownership
(TCO) for 5 years.The new storage solution should support the customer�s flexible business
demands. What has to be considered when planning the data online migration from the
EVA systems within the first 5 months after implementing an HP 3PAR StoreServ system?
A. Exclusive data access for the HP 3PAR system is required during the migration period
B. Command View has to be upgraded
C. HP Service has to be involved
D. Peer Motion has to purchased
Answer: D
Explanation:
HP 3PAR Peer Motion Software enables Storage Federation and is the first non-
disruptive,do-it- yourself data migration and load balancing tool for enterprise storage.
With Peer Motion, HP 3PAR StoreServ customers can load balance I/O workloads across
systems at will, perform technology refresh seamlessly, cost-optimize asset lifecycle
management, and lower technology refresh capital expenditure
QUESTION: 128
On which level is encryption implemented in the StoreServ array?
A. The Virtual Volume level
B. The Commware Provisioning Group level
C. The record pair level
79
D. The physical disk level
Answer: D
Explanation:
Once data is received at the disk level the disk will act upon this data as a normal data
request. The drive electronics areresponsible for checking and maintaining data integrity
prior to data entering the data encryption engine. We will not discuss in this paper these
checks other than to make reference to the checks being performed.
QUESTION: 129
Which HP 3PAR StoreServ software gives the customer the ability to specify a minimum
number of IOPs for a volume set?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ Dynamix Optimization
B. HP 3PAR StoreServ Performance Advisor
C. HP 3PAR StoreServ Adaptive Optimization
D. HP 3PAR StoreServ Enhanced Priority Optimization
Answer: C
Explanation:
HP 3PAR Adaptive Optimization and QoS can cooperate, but HP 3PAR Adaptive
Optimization data migration may impact latency goal settings. For example, when a
workload is partially migrated from Fibre Channel drives into NL ones after the collection
the I/O access pattern by HP 3PAR Adaptive Optimization, depending on
and analysis of
the host access I/O pattern, this may have a negative impact on latency and trigger
workloads to be throttled towards their in goal. This is an expected behavior if the QoS rule
was modeled after the Fibre Channel performance.
QUESTION: 130
A customer is interested in considering eight physical servers using virtualization
technologies. The environment analysis shows that no SSD drives and redundancy across
data centers is needed for the 2 TB of data. Which storage product archives a quicker ROI?
A. HP StoreVirtual 4130
B. HP MSA 1040
C. HP StoreVirtual 4330
D. HP MSA2040
80
Answer: B
Explanation:
HP MSA 1040 Storage�with up to 50% more performance2 at a 25% lower entry price
point3, the MSA 1040 delivers 4th generation MSA technology to a whole new set of
businesses. Fuel your consolidation, messaging and virtualization initiatives with full-
featured easy to use storage that stretches your budget�with dual controller iSCSI/FC
configurations, capacity expansion and an easy upgrade to MSA 2040
81
****************

https://www.coursehero.com/file/66356053/HP0-J64pdf/
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/hp0-j64-designing-hp-enterprise-storage.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/2EV3j-Qgiq/Designing-HP-Enterprise-Storag.html
https://files.fm/f/4w6j3ew2
https://www.4shared.com/video/EOE-ig7fea/Designing-HP-Enterprise-Storag.html
https://drp.mk/i/1pS3s0hSdG
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-ee167301-2276-4ded-9632-71b4edde50c2/fv-d9360824-3f40-412f-ba32-b68747d1d68a/Designing-HP-Enterprise-Storage-Solutions-(HP0-J64).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3512/hp0-j64-designing-hp-enterprise-storage-solutions-practice-test-by-killexams-com
http://ge.tt/3cQFQq83
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-hp0-j64-boot-camp
https://justpaste.it/HP0-J64
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/meylc6pothf-yfh0egdwya
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1400229304
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/hp0-j64-designing-hp-enterprise-storage-solutions-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexams-com/
http://feeds.feedburner.com/KillexamscomHp0-j64RealQuestionBank



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11919233
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12891881
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/pass4sure-hp0-j64-practice-tests-with.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/ExactlySameHp0-j64QuestionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2dq
https://app.box.com/s/ebq6drs8q1kx5qbsi9qn2kd0bm11wg7s
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6fdp2edf285531e5945a5981e40dac929d389
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/just-memorize-these-hp0-j64-questions-before-you-go-for-test

Author
Categories Actual Answers, Real Questions