000-202 - Enterprise Storage Technical Support Specialist V1 Dumps with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

If you take a tour on internet for 000-202 cheat sheet, you will see that almost all of websites are available outdated braindumpswith updated tag cloud. This will end up very unhealthy if you depend these Exam Questions. There are lots of cheap suppliers on internet which will download absolutely free 000-202 LIBRO ELECTRONICO from internet and sell in tiny price. You certainly will waste a lot of money when you bargain on which will little fee for 000-202 cheat sheet. We always guide people to the perfect direction. Usually do not save which will little revenue and have big chance for failing exam. Just select authentic and valid 000-202 cheat sheet supplier and get up to date and valid copy of 000-202 real exams questions. We agree killexams. com as finest provider with 000-202 Exam Questions that will be your life saving solution. It will save from massive amount complications and danger with choose bad braindumps supplier. It will supply trustworthy, okayed, valid, current and well-performing 000-202 cheat sheet that will in fact work in legitimate 000-202 exam. Next time, do not search on world wide web, you will instantly come to killexams. com on your future certification guides. Attributes of Killexams 000-202 cheat sheet

-> 000-202 cheat sheet get Access within 5 minutes.
-> Complete 000-202 Questions Lender
-> 000-202 Exam Success Promise
-> Guaranteed Actual 000-202 exam questions
-> Latest and 2021 updated 000-202 Questions and Answers
-> Latest 2021 000-202 Syllabus
-> Acquire 000-202 Exam Files at any place
-> Unlimited 000-202 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> No Reduce on 000-202 Exam Acquire
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Risk-free Purchase
-> completely Confidential.
-> completely Free Practice Test sample Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> Basically no Monthly Trial
-> No Auto Renewal
-> 000-202 Exam Update Excitation by E mail
-> Free Tech support team Discount Token on Entire 000-202 cheat sheet Exam Questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Low cost on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Low cost on Benefit Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Low cost on Benefit Greater than $99

**** 000-202 Description | 000-202 Syllabus | 000-202 Exam Objectives | 000-202 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Enterprise Storage Technical Support Specialist V1 2021 Dumps ****

A. 10TB
B. The file placement algorithms in WAFL allow the repair of high file fragmentation
concurrently.
C. The write-anywhere design allows WAFL to operate efficiently with RAID by
scheduling multiple writes to the same RAID stripe whenever possible.
D. Keeping metadata in files makes it easy to increase the size of the file system on the
fly. When a new disk is added, the N series automatically increases the size of the
metadata files.
E. The copy-on-write feature allows WAFL to avoid duplicating blocks of data, thus
increasing performance.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION: 49
Which of the following requirements does IBM SVC best address?
A. The copy-on-write feature allows WAFL to avoid duplicating blocks of data, thus
increasing performance.
B. Data Deduplication
C. Online data migration SAN wide
D. Policy based storage management
E. Virtual Desktop Provisioning
Answer: B
QUESTION: 50
In the Major Event Log (MEL) what does "Immediate Availability Initialization (IAF)
completed on logical drive" indicate?
A. Virtual Desktop Provisioning
B. The logical drive has finished ist assurance test
C. The logical drive has just cleared
D. The logical drive has just been replaced
E. Hot sparing has occurred
Answer: A,B
QUESTION: 51
A retail customer has the following configuration: Channel 1: 4 EXP810's fully populated
with 300 GB FC drives Channel 2: 3 EXP810's fully populated with 146 GB FC drives
Channel 3: 3 EXP810's fully populated with 500 GB SATA drives Channel 4: 3
17
EXP810's fully populated with 750 GB SATA drives To increase fibre capacity, the
customer decides to add another EXP810, fully populated with 146 GB FC drives to
channel 3. When the additional EXP810 is installed, the DS4800 enters into a continuous
reboot cycle. Which of the following is the cause of this problem?
A. Hot sparing has occurred
B. Enclosure ID of the new EXP810 is set incorrectly
C. Controller requires a firmware update
D. Adding the eighth tray exceeded 64 drives, which is the maximum number of drives
allowed on a channel pair
E. Adding the eighth tray exceeded 1112 drives, which is the maximum number of drives
allowed on a drive loop
Answer: A,D
QUESTION: 52
A financial customer has three data centers that are approximately five kilometers apart.
Their SAP application data needs to be kept synchronized within 10 milliseconds
between the three sites. Which of the following solutions satisfies the customer's recovery
time objective?
A. Adding the eighth tray exceeded 1112 drives, which is the maximum number of drives
allowed on a drive loop
B. DS8700 systems at each center running Metro Mirror
C. DS8700 systems at each site running Global Mirror
D. DS5100 systems at each site running Global Mirror
E. DS5300 systems at each site running Metro Mirror
Answer: A,D
QUESTION: 53
A retail customer's data center has two fabrics. Each fabric has eight IBM Cisco switches
and directors. The customer complains that all servers are too slow. What is the cause of
this problem?
A. DS5300 systems at each site running Metro Mirror
B. Coreedge design.
C. Oversubscription ratio
D. Too many switch hops
E. Use of 2Gb Fibre Channel Adapters
18
Answer: A,B
QUESTION: 54
A customer is considering an IBM SVC and asks the enterprise technical storage
specialist about implementation. Which of the following is a best practice when
implementing IBM SVC?
A. Use of 2Gb Fibre Channel Adapters
B. The cluster should be in the same UPS power domain.
C. The switches should be cascaded to become one fabric.
D. The hosts and SVC nodes should be configured in one zone.
E. The storage device and SVC nodes should be configured in one zone.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION: 55
During a Technical Delivery Assessment (TDA) it was noted that the software and
hardware configuration being proposed has not been tested and is not listed on the IBM
support matrixes. Which of the following is needed to ensure that the customer will get
support for this specific configuration?
A. The storage device and SVC nodes should be configured in one zone.
B. Purchase a Support Line contract
C. Register the configuration with the IBM Support Center
D. Submit an RPQ
E. Purchase a Labor Base Service agreement
Answer: C,D
QUESTION: 56
A health care customer is considering an IBM SVC. Which of the following is the
maximum native distance supported with Metro Mirror for the IBM SVC?
A. Purchase a Labor Base Service agreement
B. 5 km
C. 10 km
D. 43 km
E. 100 km
19
Answer: B,C
QUESTION: 57
A customer has just signed the order for a new TS3500 Tape Library. What document
should be used to guide the business partner to verify the environment?
A. 100 km
B. TS3500 Red Book
C. TS3500 Operators manual
D. Solution Assurance Product Review (SAPR) guide
E. TS3500 Product Installation and Planning guide
Answer: B,C
QUESTION: 58
A POWER6 customer is planning to install a new TS3500 Tape Library and wants to
integrate it into the existing Tivoli Storage Manager environment. Which resource
provides the most comprehensive information about implementing this solution?
A. TS3500 Product Installation and Planning guide
B. www.ibm.com/tivoli
C. www.ibm.com/partnerworld
D. www.redbooks.ibm.com/storage
E. www.ibm.com/systems/education
Answer: C
QUESTION: 59
A customer's System p server is running AIX 5L V5.3 on a DS8300. Additionally, a
critical DB2 database runs on this system. Which driver provides supported multi-path
failover and high availability?
A. www.ibm.com/systems/education
B. AIX MPIO
C. RDAC
D. SDDPCM
E. SDDPCM
Answer: C
20
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/000-202-enterprise-storage-technical.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/xyR05zQcea/Enterprise-Storage-Technical-S.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/71753926/Enterprise-Storage-Technical-Support-Specialist-V1-000-202pdf/
http://ge.tt/6e2BHe83
https://files.fm/f/uze57vuab
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-202-practice-tes
http://feeds.feedburner.com/DontMissTheseIbm000-n02Dumps
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1410029308
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/n07xbj_jb8zujafnnhbu1a
https://justpaste.it/000-202
https://drp.mk/i/RLdQgSyJ
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-f03bb321-bd4c-446d-abf6-51bda3ce88ac/fv-af24dec7-f538-4308-8f27-a8b8b7c4d77b/Enterprise-Storage-Technical-Support-Specialist-V1-(000-202).pdf#pageThumbnail-1



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11704695
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-186
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-202
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12197632
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/pass4sure-000-202-enterprise-storage.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/FreePass4sure000-202QuestionBank
https://app.box.com/s/xztj1z4g87dougs2nh5vreb0coqp7xig
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/free-pass4sure-000-202-question-bank
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5s0qs9af2391ed58f487698c55e85307fc312
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526c8c386b1daf7
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000HWIQ

Author
Categories Actual Answers, VCE