000-371 - Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0 Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

We provide Real 000-371 exam Questions and also Answers Study Guidewith 2 necessary arrangements. 000-371 VIRTUAL file and also 000-371 VCE exam simulator. Pass IBM 000-371 legitimate test rapidly and efficiently. The 000-371 PDF Download VIRTUAL format is usually provided for looking at at any equipment. You will be able to print 000-371 PDF Dumps to help make your own book. Our pass rate is usually high to 98. 9% and also the accord rate between our 000-371 study guidebook and legitimate test is usually 98%. Do you want success during the 000-371 exam in just an individual attempt? At once go to the IBM 000-371 real exams at killexams. com. You can actually copy 000-371 [KW5 PDF any kind of time device line ipad, i phone, laptop, savvy tv, robot device to read and remember the 000-371 PDF Download whilst you're on vacation or simply travelling. This can save wide range of your time, an individual more time to analyze 000-371 Free PDF. Exercise 000-371 [KW5 using VCE exam simulator often until you have 100% marks. When you think confident, directly go to test center with regard to real 000-371 exam. Popular features of Killexams 000-371 [KW5

-> Instant 000-371 [KW5 download Access
-> Comprehensive 000-371 Questions and also Answers
-> 98% Success Pace of 000-371 Exam
-> Warranted Actual 000-371 exam questions
-> 000-371 Questions Updated for Regular structure.
-> Valid and also 2021 Up-to-date 000-371 Exam Dumps
-> hundred percent Portable 000-371 Exam Records
-> Full featured 000-371 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Control on 000-371 Exam Acquire Access
-> Wonderful Discount Coupons
-> hundred percent Secured Acquire Account
-> hundred percent Confidentiality Guaranteed
-> 100% Achieving success Guarantee
-> hundred percent Free Free PDF sample Questions
-> No Disguised . Cost
-> Certainly no Monthly Expenses
-> No Computerized Account Revival
-> 000-371 Exam Update Appel by E-mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Aspect at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-371
Pricing Information at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-371
See Finish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Promotion on Complete 000-371 [KW5 Latest Topics; WC2020: 60% Chiseled Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% More Discount for Value In excess of $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount for Value In excess of $99

**** 000-371 Description | 000-371 Syllabus | 000-371 Exam Objectives | 000-371 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0 2021 Dumps ****

When choosing to encrypt a SOAP message using policy sets in IBM Web Sphere Application
Server V7.0, the options a developer has are:
A. Body,XPath expression
B. Body, Header,Qname
C. Body,Qname, XPath expression
D. Header,Qname, XPath expression
Answer: C
QUESTION: 103
In IBM Web Sphere Application Server V7.0, 'trust method' is part of which collection?
A. Caller
B. Add timestamp
C. Required Integrity
D. Required Confidentiality
Answer: A
QUESTION: 104
A developer needs to ensure message integrity and confidentiality of a Web service deployed on
IBM Web Sphere Application Server V7.0. Which of the following policy sets could be used?
A. WSHTTPS default
B. SSLWSTransaction
C. Secure Conversation
D. WSReliableMessaging default
E. Username Secure Conversation
F. WS-I Reliable Secure Profile (RSP) default
Answer: C, E, F
QUESTION: 105
A developer is creating a JAX-WS client application. In what ways can the developer enable
Web service security?
44
A. Bindings
B. Policy sets
C. XML Encryption
D. Secure Conversation
E. Web Services Security API
Answer: B, E
QUESTION: 106
The web service is implemented as EJB and authorization is enabled at EJB method level, and
Caller configuration is enabled for Web Service Security. Which identity is used for
authorization check?
A. Transport level identity is always used
B. Message level identity is always used
C. Both transport level and message identities
D. Either transport level identity or message level identity
Answer: B
QUESTION: 107
A developer would like to restrict access to some operations of a Web service to a certain group
of users. Which is the most appropriate implementation choice for the Web service?
A. JavaBean
B. Entity Bean
C. Message Driven Bean
D. Stateful Session Bean
E. Stateless Session Bean
Answer: E
QUESTION: 108
Which of the following situations is the best candidate for message-level security?
A. Basic authentication is required
45
B. Untrusted intermediaries are involved
C. Confidentiality of the message is only required from point-to-point
D. Client-side and server-side authentication through certificates is required
Answer: B
QUESTION: 109
For a Web service request passing through multiple SOAP intermediaries, how would end-to-end
security be provided?
A. SSL
B. Mutual Authentication
C. WS-Security standards
D. HTTP Basic Authentication
Answer: C
QUESTION: 110
A developer is designing a Web service which must ensure the integrity and confidentiality of
the message from the provider to the consumer. The SOAP message will be routed by an
Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) to reach its final destination. What should the developer use to
complete the task?
A. WS-Security
B. Federated Trust
C. Secure Socket Layer
D. Asymmetric key encryption
Answer: A
QUESTION: 111
Developer is designing a Web service. The message will contain sensitive data which must only
be processed by the final destination. The SOAP message will be routed through an external
organization Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) to reach its final destination. What level of security is
required?
A. Federated Trust
46
B. Message-level security
C. Transport-level security
D. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
Answer: B
QUESTION: 112
Which of the following characteristic is NOT true forWS-SecureConversation?
A. It uses derived keys to sign and encrypt the message
B. It uses asymmetric cryptography to encrypt a message
C. It uses a Security Context Token which contains a timeout
D. It uses WS-Trust protocol to establish a security context between the consumer and provider
Answer: B
QUESTION: 113
Which of the following statements most appropriately describe WS-Secure Conversation?
A. Context and secret must be established (authenticated) for every message exchange
B. It is mutually exclusive to SSL
C. It replaces the OASIS Web Services Security: SOAP Message Security 1.1 standard
D. It defines extensions to allow security context establishment and sharing, and session key
derivation
E. It allows contexts to be established and potentially more efficient keys or new key material to
be exchanged
Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 114
Which of the following scenarios are typical for usingWS-Security Kerberos Token Profile?
A. Social networking
B. End-to-end security
C. Internet Single Sign On
D. Intranet Single Sign On
47
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 115
Which statement is true for WS-Security Kerberos Token Profile?
A. It leverages the SPNEGO protocol
B. It can only be used for authentication
C. It can be used to provide session-based security
D. It can be used to provide asymmetric cryptography protection
Answer: C
QUESTION: 116
Which of the following is a valid timestamp to use in a SOAP header according to the Basic
Security Profile (BSP) v1.0?
A. 2009-06-24T08:42:00Z 2009-06-24T09:00:00Z
B. 2009-06-24T09:00:00Z
C. 2009-06-24T08:42:00Z
D. 2009-06-24T08:42:00Z 2009-06-24T10:00:00Z true
Answer: A
48
****************

https://files.fm/f/a45fzarw
https://www.4shared.com/office/yxG1ltHwiq/Web-Services-Development-for-I.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-371-web-services-development-for.html
http://ge.tt/1JjDqo83
https://drp.mk/i/4VDMX3mc9
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409470513
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/2tnrkmmy2a-fiz79wumkka
https://justpaste.it/000-371
https://justpaste.it/000-371-1
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-9ab43baa-14bd-4dcf-851a-50c604df6421/fv-c0c0799e-20d0-4311-924d-b4dd9b824605/Web-Services-Development-for-IBM-WebSphere-Application-Server-V7-0-(000-371)-20210620194557.pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-371-pdf-download



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11775416
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1wV
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-371
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12363581
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/people-used-these-ibm-dumps-to-get-100_27.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/killexams/Wnow
https://app.box.com/s/itmmpv3o79zu0dn68tc129xw03won13y
https://docs.zoho.com/file/64ypue689822e5ffd4c5aba361aa33ae4a1bf
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/just-study-these-000-371-questions-and-study-guide

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Braindumps