000-453 - IBM System Storage DS8000 Technical Solutions V3 2021 Updated dumps by Killexams.com

Posted

Driving IBM IBM System Storage DS8000 Technical Solutions V3 exam need make your knowledge about all major topics together with objectives with 000-453 exam. Just experiencing 000-453 program book is just not enough. You need to have experience and process about hard questions expected in exact 000-453 exam. For this purpose, it is advisable to go to killexams. com together with download Cost-free 000-453 VIRTUAL braindumpssample questions. If you think you could understand together with practice the 000-453 questions, you should buy a tally to download full Dumps of 000-453 Exam Cram. That will be your own great move for success. Download and install 000-453 VCE exam simulator in your pc. Read 000-453 Dumps together with take process test generally with VCE exam simulator. When you consider that you are ready towards pass exact 000-453 exam, go to analyze center together with register for 000-453 exam. For killexams. com, we provide Hottest IBM System Storage DS8000 Technical Solutions V3 syllabus, Valid and up to date IBM 000-453 Dumps that are the most efficient to pass IBM System Storage DS8000 Technical Solutions V3 exam. It is a better to boost up your posture as a specialized within your relationship. We have our own reputation to help people pass the particular 000-453 exam in their primary attempt. Performance of our braindumps remains with top within just last two yrs. Thanks to our own 000-453 Dumps customers in which trust our own Exam Cram together with VCE thus to their real 000-453 exam. killexams. com is better in 000-453 real exams questions. We keep our 000-453 Dumps good and up thus far all the time. Such IBM System Storage DS8000 Technical Solutions V3 exam dumps will certainly guaranteed to aid you in preparing pass the particular exam with good marks. Things about Killexams 000-453 Dumps

-> Easy 000-453 Dumps download Admittance
-> Comprehensive 000-453 Questions together with Answers
-> 98% Success Charge of 000-453 Exam
-> Assured Actual 000-453 exam questions
-> 000-453 Questions Updated at Regular basis.
-> Valid together with 2021 Up graded 000-453 Exam Dumps
-> hundred percent Portable 000-453 Exam Data
-> Full listed 000-453 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Control on 000-453 Exam Obtain Access
-> Good Discount Coupons
-> hundred percent Secured Obtain Account
-> hundred percent Confidentiality Manufactured
-> 100% Achievement Guarantee
-> hundred percent Free Latest Topics sample Questions
-> No Secret Cost
-> Simply no Monthly Charges
-> No Semi-automatic or fully automatic Account Reconstruction
-> 000-453 Exam Update Intimation by Email address
-> Free Technical Support Exam Fine detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-453 Pricing Specifics at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-453 See Finish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Code on Entire 000-453 Dumps Dumps; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount on Cost Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount on Cost Greater than 99 dollars

**** 000-453 Description | 000-453 Syllabus | 000-453 Exam Objectives | 000-453 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE IBM System Storage DS8000 Technical Solutions V3 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 61 The customer�s data center has an elevator with a maximum load capacity� of 2200 lb (1000 kg). A Disk Magic study has proved that the performance requirements of the workload are at Enterprise class levels. What should be recommended? A. A standard D68800. The Customer Engineer can then remove parts until the elevator load capacity� is not exceeded. B. Redesign the solution to use modular systems, like IBM Storwize V7000, which could be delivered in lighter shipments. C. Configure the feature code on DS8800 which allows a shipping weight reduction. D. Order a DS8800 with minimal disks and then MES upgrade with additional capacity� to the customer�s requirements. Answer: C QUESTION: 62 What factor in the architecture of the DSS000 allows for concurrent microcode updates to be performed? A. Control-unit Initiated Reconfiguration support B. Subsystem Device Drivers C. Call Home and Dial-in support D. Built-in redundancy Answer: D QUESTION: 63 Which statement about I/O Priority Manager on the DS8000 is true? A. It needs at least two tiers of disks to work B. It can be more granular on z/OS than any other operating system C. It allocates cache on 4K boundaries to improve performance D. It can interface with VMware VAAI primitives to improve performance Answer: B QUESTION: 64 22 Which of the following items would suggest that the use of space efficient FlashCopy for the Global Mirror secondary volume could present an issue? A. The customer is using Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication to manage Global Mirror B. The workload has a large amount of heavy sequential write activity C. There is a long distance between the primary and secondary sites D. There are multiple primary disk subsystems in the Global Mirror session Answer: B QUESTION: 65 As with all types of technology. System z software occasionally needs to have maintenance applied to it to fix errors or to support enhanced functionally. In the System z environment, this maintenance is known as: A. Service Level sets B. APAR5 and PTE5 C. MLs and Patches D. Non-disruptive Code Loads Answer: B QUESTION: 66 What should be used to most effectively model System z customer workload for implementation on IBM DS8800? A. SMF Analyzer B. Disk Magic only C. RMF Magic only D. RMF Magic and Disk Magic Answer: D QUESTION: 67 23 A customer has submitted an REP for which a DS8870 is the preferred solution to support their VMware environment. They require support for VAAI Extended Copy. What should the technical specialist advise this customer? A. VAAI is only a host function so any disk subsystem can be considered B. DS8870 supports the VAAI functionality required by this customer C. A SAN Volume Controller must be proposed along with the DS8870 to provide VAAI support D. A DS8870 with FlashCopy should be proposed Answer: B QUESTION: 68 Which of the following elements provides data integrity in the DS8000? A. Non-Volatile Storage B. I/O Priority Manager C. Storage Pool Striping D. Subsystem Device Driver Answer: A QUESTION: 69 What z/OS solution supported by the D68000 is designed to provide continuous availability in cases of disk subsystem failure? A. zHPE B. MIDAW C. HyperSwap D. HyperPAV Answer: C QUESTION: 70 A customer has a UNIX-based 25 TB Oracle/SAP instance currently running on an HP 12000 Enterprise Storage array. The database is very sensitive to response times and is reported to have a peak I/O requirement of over 25,000 I/O per second. The HP device 24 is nearly three years old, and the customer is considering replacing it Which of the following is the best way to investigate the IBM DS8000 as a suitable technology replacement for the HP 12000 device? A. Ask the customer on what basis HP sized the HP 12000 Storage Array originally, and make an assessment from that information. B. Use the Internet to find out the capabilities of an HP 12000 Storage Array and configure an equivalent IBM D58800. C. Ask the customer for IOSTAT output from the server or servers and use it as an input to a Disk Magic model. D. Ask the customer if they can estimate the workload characteristics. Answer: C 25 ****************

https://ello.co/killexamz/post/tzp_2jb6m7ivzzwqxzvreq
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-453-ibm-system-storage-ds8000.html
http://ge.tt/683hVu63
https://www.4shared.com/office/S2oR-6Mtea/IBM-System-Storage-DS8000-Tech.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Ibm000-453DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestion
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-453-questions
https://justpaste.it/000-453
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-c5c3bb98-2d49-489d-b5a0-7a35a0482c7b/fv-25d008a0-42cf-4a99-be4b-f61639630fcb/IBM-System-Storage-DS8000-Technical-Solutions-V3-(000-453).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://drp.mk/i/Qg0jJ0jpV6
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1410315582
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/000-453-ibm-system-storage-ds8000-technical-solutions-v3-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11802910
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1K0
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12566602
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/pass4sure-000-453-real-question-bank.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/NeverMissThese000-453QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://app.box.com/s/ufm0mqdzlsd9lu6g0qdy2zon7x680fw2
https://docs.zoho.com/file/69×5h193c4ffcbbf74a2d9158725521635208
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-000-453-practice-tests-with-real-questions
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/000-453
https://juliaalmworld.tumblr.com/post/184126787391/your-success-is-ensured-with-our-000-453

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Exam Dumps