GB0-360 - Design Enterprise-level Networks Updated Cheat Sheet by Killexams.com

Posted

It is a big struggle to pick good PDF Braindumps providers through hundreds of poor dumps companies. If your look for end up for bad PDF Braindumps provider, the following certification will end up a pain. It feels including looser any time you fail inside certification exam. This is mainly because, you relied on not accepted and good old provider. We could not stating that every GB0-360 PDF Dumps giver is a fake. There are some great GB0-360 real exams questions giver that have their own resources to find most current and logical GB0-360 PDF Dumps. Killexams. com is one of them. Looking for our own workforce that records 100% logical, up to date and reliable GB0-360 PDF Dumps basically in real exams like charisma. You just have to check out
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/GB0-360
and download completely free PDF Braindumps of GB0-360 exam and review. If you feel satisfied, create GB0-360 PDF Dumps PDF maximum version through VCE exercise test and turned into member of good achievers. All of us value some of our great consumers. You will unquestionably send us your evaluations about GB0-360 exam working experience later right after passing true GB0-360 exam. Features of Killexams GB0-360 PDF Dumps

-> GB0-360 PDF Dumps download Connection in just your five min.
-> Comprehensive GB0-360 Questions Bank
-> GB0-360 Exam Achievements Guarantee
-> Confirmed Actual GB0-360 exam questions
-> Latest and 2021 current GB0-360 Questions and Answers
-> Latest 2021 GB0-360 Syllabus
-> Download GB0-360 Exam Files anywhere
-> Limitless GB0-360 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> Not any Limit for GB0-360 Exam Download
-> Good Discount Coupons
-> completely Secure Buy
-> 100% Sensitive.
-> 100% Absolutely free Dumps structure Questions
-> Not any Hidden Expense
-> No Month-to-month Subscription
-> Not any Auto Renewal
-> GB0-360 Exam Revise Intimation simply by Email
-> Absolutely free Technical Support Discounted Coupon for Full GB0-360 PDF Dumps Dumps; WC2020: 60% Level Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount for Value Over $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount for Value Over $99

**** GB0-360 Description | GB0-360 Syllabus | GB0-360 Exam Objectives | GB0-360 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Design Enterprise-level Networks 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 387
The cable for cabled TV signals can be used to provide high bandwidth data transmission. What
is the adopted technology? ( )
A. ADSL
B. XDSL
C. Cable Modem
D. DSL
Answer: C
QUESTION: 388
Which of the following descriptions of the private IP address reserved by IANA is false? ( )
A. The reserved private IP address range is:
10.0.0.0~10.255.255.255,
172.16.0.0~172.31.255.255,
192.168.0.0~192.168.255.255
B. The private IP address should be translated to be the public IP address to realize the Internet
communication, and the NAT technology, agent service and VPN packet encapsulation technology
can be adopted for this.
C. The reserved private IP address range is:
10.0.0.0~10.255.255.255,
172.128.0.0~172.128.255.255,
192.128.0.0~192.128.255.255
D. The private IP address can save the cost and ensure the extensibility of the network.
E. The private IP address can save the IP address resource
Answer: C
QUESTION: 389
PRI refers to: ( )
A. 23B+D (European standard)
B. 30B+D (North American standard)
128
C. 23B+D (North American standard)
D. 30B+D (European standard)
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 390
Which of the following items are included in the Network design? ( )
A. WAN design
B. LAN design
C. Routing design
D. Subnet planning
Answer: Pending. Please Send your suggestions to support@
QUESTION: 391
Which is the bandwidth of the E1 interface of the Quidway serial routers? ( )
A. 128Kbps
B. 1.544Mbps
C. 2.048Mbps
D. 155Mbps
Answer: C
QUESTION: 392
Which of the following protocols are in the WAN? ( )
A. X.25
B. Ethernet-II
C. LAPB
D. Frame-Relay
E. ATM F. PPP
129
Answer: A, C, D, E, F
QUESTION: 393
Which of the following descriptions of InverARP are true? ( )
A. InverARP needs to be configured in the Quidway router
B. The frame relay switch sends DLCI number automatically to the router through InverARP.
C. The router gets its own DLCI number by sending the reverse ARP request to the frame relay
switch.
D. Quidway router will run InverARP protocol automatically if the frame relay encapsulation is
started over the serial port.
Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 394
Which of the following route types is adopted for the Stub domain in OSPF network to be
connected with the backbone area? ( )
A. Floating static routing
B. Dynamic routing
C. The default routing automatically generated by the router
D. Static routing
Answer: C
QUESTION: 395
Which of the following descriptions of the security of the leased line access method are true? ( )
A. As a traditional access mode, the leased line transmits data in the transparent channel mode in
the physical layer. The semi-permanent connection is performed between two points by the line
providers, so the line is of high security.
B. The secure access control and the authentication interworking are considered for this access
method.
C. Encryption can be adopted in the leased line for a higher security
D. All the above descriptions are false
130
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 396
Which of the following items describe the functions of NAT (Network address translation) ? ( )
A. It can map the source address+port of the packet sent out by the interior users to be the
address+port of an interface.
B. Combining with dial-control-center, it enables users in the LAN to be online easily through a
router.
C. It may provide the services of WEB, FTP, SMTP and TELNET to the outside. The server put
in the interior network not only guarantees the security but also facilitate the server maintenance.
D. It may hide the physical address of the interior network and enable the exterior network to get
only its logical address.
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 397
Which of the following descriptions of the VPN construction in the public network is true? ( )
A. The transmitted data must be encrypted for the low security of the public network.
B. Based on the security consideration, all the transmitted data should be encrypted by the most
powerful encryption algorithm.
C. The cross-public-network authentication technology is very crucial to the network security, so
the authentication algorithm as powerful as possible should be adopted for all users.
D. The latest key management technology should be adopted
Answer: A
QUESTION: 398
Which of the following descriptions of the STP and Trunk technology are true? ( )
A. STP may avoid the link circulation, but may also cause the bandwidth waste.
B. Compared with the Trunk technology, STP can adapt to a more flexible network topology
structure.
C. The Trunk technology removes the loops among the point-to-point links by binding the
131
multiple ports without causing the bandwidth waste.
D. All the above descriptions are false.
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 399
Which of the following items are the WAN redundancy backup technologies? ( )
A. Port backup technology
B. VRRP technology
C. Router backup
D. All the above items are not the WAN redundancy backup technology.
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 400
The full mesh design of the LAN is regarded as the most reliable topology structure since it
provides the maximum redundant possibility. But a big sum of investment is needed for the
excessive links. In addition, the increasing number of routers may need more bandwidth for
message broadcast and powerful CPU. So this design is not applied in the current network. ( )
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
132
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/gb0-360-design-enterprise-level.html
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/gb0-360-design-enterprise-level-networks-real-exam-questions/
https://www.4shared.com/video/Br9bI23oiq/GB0-360.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/PPLyNJzEiq/Design-Enterprise-level-Networ.html
http://ge.tt/1Wg5Vu63
https://files.fm/f/nfegvndk
https://drp.mk/i/0v6DcKrTL6
https://www.coursehero.com/file/69571299/Design-Enterprise-level-Networks-GB0-360pdf/
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4676/gb0-360-design-enterprise-level-networks-real-exam-questions-by-killexams-com
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-fb6bdb1c-a49b-4d8d-9cfc-56c565ae3113/fv-1a693dfe-5a99-4131-a36b-bba3c0a900e1/Design-Enterprise-level-Networks-(GB0-360).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://justpaste.it/GB0-360
https://youtu.be/cmbKpUGmvI4
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-gb0-360-cheatsheet
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/lawpos6qhagsptuj5md9yq
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1396317061
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sureGb0-360DesignEnterprise-levelNetworksExamBraindumpsWithRealQuestionsAndPracticeSoftware



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11785928
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1Dq
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12513805
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/never-miss-these-gb0-360-questions.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/ReviewGb0-360RealQuestionAndAnswersBeforeYouTakeTest
https://app.box.com/s/gq9ndbwc51d1e16iko1tvyy0sy8b7eq7
https://docs.zoho.com/file/66dp80e9bfa071c0f4332ac9c7c2a549502cd
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/free-killexams-com-gb0-360-question-bank
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/gb0-360

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Practice Questions