4A0-108 - Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols Practice Test with Real Question by Killexams.com

Posted

You are able to download 4A0-108 Exam Braindumps EBOOK at any cellular device or simply computer to learn and memorize the real 4A0-108 questions when you’re in the midst of many recreation or simply travelling. This will likely make valuable your time and you will drive more opportunity to look over 4A0-108 questions. Practice 4A0-108 Question Bank together with VCE exam simulator often until you get hold of 100% credit report scoring. When you come to feel sure, right go to exam center with regard to real 4A0-108 exam. Received testimonials of a lot of candidates which will pass 4A0-108 exam with our PDF Download. All are working at superb position with their companies. Its reality which will, they use our 4A0-108 Question Bank, they actually feel improvement with their knowledge. They will work on real atmosphere in organisations as experienced. We don’t simply concentrate on passageway 4A0-108 exam with our braindumps, yet definitely improve exposure to 4A0-108 plans and subject areas. In this way, individuals become successful with their field. Highlights of Killexams 4A0-108 Question Bank

-> Prompt 4A0-108 Question Bank download Accessibility
-> Comprehensive 4A0-108 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Pace of 4A0-108 Exam
-> Certain to get Actual 4A0-108 exam questions
-> 4A0-108 Questions Updated with Regular point of view.
-> Valid and 2021 Updated 4A0-108 Exam Dumps
-> 100 % Portable 4A0-108 Exam Records
-> Full showcased 4A0-108 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Restriction on 4A0-108 Exam Acquire Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100 % Secured Acquire Account
-> 100 % Confidentiality Ascertained
-> 100% Achieving success Guarantee
-> 100 % Free PDF Download sample Questions
-> No Buried Cost
-> Simply no Monthly Costs
-> No Semi-automatic or fully automatic Account Repair
-> 4A0-108 Exam Update Intimation by Electronic mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Element at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/4A0-108 Pricing Particulars at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/4A0-108 See Full List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon code on Whole 4A0-108 Question Bank Dumps; WC2020: 60% Flat Discounted on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discounted on Worth Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discounted on Worth Greater than 99 dollars

**** 4A0-108 Description | 4A0-108 Syllabus | 4A0-108 Exam Objectives | 4A0-108 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: A QUESTION: 78 How many bits of the IPv4 multicast address directly match bits in the multicast MAC address? A. 23 B. 25 C. 27 D. 28 Answer: A QUESTION: 79 What is the destination address of the MLDv2 report message? A. FF02::1 B. FF02::2 C. FF02::16 D. The specific multicast group address that the host is interested in. Answer: C QUESTION: 80 Click the exhibit. The interface’s IGP metric is as shown, and PIM is using the unicast table for the RPF- check. What happens when Router B receives a register message on its interface facing Router A? A. Router B discards the register message, as the RPF-check fails. B. Router B forwards the register message to Router D (RP) according to its routing table. C. Router B forwards the register message out of all the interfaces in its (‘,239.1.1.1) entry’s outgoing interface list. D. Router B forwards the register message out of all the interfaces in its (192.168.1.1,239.1.1.1) entry’s outgoing interface list. Answer: B QUESTION: 81 How many types of Auto-Discovery routes are defined for MCAST-VPN NLRI? A. 3 B. 5 C. 7 D. 9 Answer: C QUESTION: 82 What is the default version of IGMP on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? A. Version 1 B. Version 2 C. Version 3 D. There is no default setting, you must configure the version when you enable IGMP on 7750 SR Answer: C QUESTION: 83 Click the exhibit. The network administrator of 2001 ;DB8:FEED::/64 wants to embed an RP for the network. The RP’s address is 2001:DB8:FEED::7. Which of the following multicast address ranges would suit this purpose? (The exhibit shows the group-to-RP mapping for your reference only.) A. FF7x:730:2001:DBS:FEED::/96 (x is scope) B. FF7x:730:2001:DBS:FEED::/80 (x is scope) C. FF7x: 740:2001:DB8:FEED::/96 (x is scope) D. FF7x:740:2001:DB8:FEED::/80(x is scope) Answer: C QUESTION: 84 Click the exhibit. Based on the output, which of the following is correct? A. The S-PMSI group address is 239.1.1.10. B. The I-PMSI group address is 239.1.1.10. C. The S-PMSI group address is 239.1.1.20. D. The I-PMSI group address is 239.1.1.20. Answer: C QUESTION: 85 Which of the following is NOT a benefit of multicast for delivering data to multiple receivers? A. Its data delivery is more efficient than unicast and broadcast. B. It is more scalable than unicast and broadcast. C. It suits VoD (Video on Demand) services very well. D. It suits BTV (Broadcast TV) services very well. Answer: C QUESTION: 86 In Draft Rosen, a PE router encapsulates customer multicast packets into provider packets. What source IP address is used for the provider packets? A. The system IP address of the originating PE router. B. The source IP address of the customer packet. C. The outgoing interface IP address of the originating PE router. D. The source IP address specified in the MVPN configuration. Answer: A QUESTION: 87 What is the advantage of using the S-PMSI over the I-PMSI in Draft Rosen? A. The S-PMSI reduces control plane overhead because the I-PMSI is no longer needed. B. The S-PMSI only forwards customer multicast traffic to PEs that have interested receivers. C. The S-PMSI is required because it is the initial multicast distribution tree for the MVPN. D. The S-PMSI encapsulates customer multicast traffic in an MPLS tunnel, which is more efficient than the GRE tunnel used by the I-PMSI. Answer: B QUESTION: 88 Which of the following regarding VRF Route Import extended community is TRUE? A. It is used to support UMH selection in Inter-AS MVPN. B. It is a new extended community added only to MVPN multicast routes. C. It contains Global Administrator and Local Administrator fields. D. It contains the AS number of the source PE. Answer: C QUESTION: 89 A BSR candidate message is seen with a higher priority than the existing BSR. Which of the following describes the action that occurs? A. The higher priority router becomes the BSR only after the existing BSR fails. B. The higher priority router becomes the BSR after the bootstrap message wait interval. C. The higher priority router becomes the BSR immediately. D. There is a BSR configuration parameter that determines whether or not there is a BSR election in this case. Answer: C QUESTION: 90 Which of the following is NOT an advantage of NG MVPN over Draft Rosen? A. MP-BGP is more scalable than PIM. B. Unicast and multicast traffic in the same VPRN service can use the same transport tunnel. C. P routers in the core do not need to maintain any PIM group states. D. An MPLS tunnel can be used instead of a GRE tunnel. Answer: D QUESTION: 91 Click the exhibit. According to the display in the exhibit, which of the following statements is TRUE? A. The S-PMSI is instantiated by MPLS tunnels. B. The S-PMSI group address range is 232.10.10.0/24. C. 192.168.1.2 is the system IP address of the source PE. D. The customer is sending multicast traffic to group 239.1.1.1. Answer: D QUESTION: 92 Which of the following services is provided by the use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol? A. Authentication B. Guaranteed delivery C. Device security D. Prevention of forwarding loops E. Prevention of Denial of Service attacks Answer: D QUESTION: 93 Click the exhibit. What happens when the displayed router receives an IGMPv3 exclude none report for group 232.1.1.1? A. The router propagates a (:,:, 232.1.1.1) join towards RP if it exists. B. The router sends a PIM (S, G) join toward both sources: 192.168.1.1 and 192.168.1.2. C. The IGMPv3 report is dropped and a misconfiguration message is generated in log 99. D. The router sends a PIM (192.168.1.1, 232.1.1.1) join toward the source. Answer: D QUESTION: 94 Which of the following regarding the BSR and the RP is TRUE? A. A router cannot be configured as a BSR-candidate and a static RP at the same time. B. A router cannot be a candidate-RP and a BSR-candidate at the same time. C. There is only one active RP in a multicast routing domain at any time. D. There is only one elected BSR in a multicast routing domain at any time. Answer: D QUESTION: 95 The Draft-Rosen S-PMSI address range is configured for 32 group addresses. What happens if there are more than 32 customer multicast flows that exceed the threshold configured for the MVPN? A. Traffic for the 33rd multicast flow is dropped. B. Traffic for the 33rd multicast flow is transmitted on the I-PMSI. C. The source PE reassigns the S-PMSI with the smallest flow to the new multicast flow. Traffic for the smaller flow is transmitted on the I-PMSI. D. The source PE re-uses an S-PMSI that is currently in use for the 33rd flow. Traffic for both flows is sent on the same S-PMSI. Answer: D QUESTION: 96 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of Draft Rosen? A. PIM in the VRF. B. PIM in the service provider’s core network. C. GRE encapsulation for multicast data traffic. D. MPLS encapsulation for multicast data traffic. Answer: D QUESTION: 97 Which protocol is used to establish the I-PMSI in Draft Rosen? A. PIM DM B. PIM ASM C. PIM SSM D. Either PIM ASM or PIM SSM Answer: B ****************

http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/4a0-108-alcatel-lucent-multicast-protocols-2021-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com/
https://www.4shared.com/office/FsXyH34Diq/Alcatel-Lucent-Multicast-Proto.html
http://ge.tt/8gg6D273
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/4a0-108-alcatel-lucent-multicast.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/tmpNLkakea/Alcatel-Lucent-Multicast-Proto.html
https://drp.mk/i/Hh0tb6YW3t
https://youtu.be/ysu8iOhx6Yk
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-4a0-108-practice-que
http://killexams12.isblog.net/4a0-108-alcatel-lucent-multicast-protocols-2021-updated-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com-14580082
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-37b02370-6e03-40e7-b764-a5ff72f579c6/fv-54276881-21fb-4e04-99ab-d7966c165978/Alcatel-Lucent-Multicast-Protocols-(4A0-108).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://acountdigy1.blogdigy.com/4a0-108-alcatel-lucent-multicast-protocols-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com-11452840
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Alcatel-lucent4a0-108DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestion
https://justpaste.it/4A0-108
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/rulk0ko3mvlw6ttg4akdaq
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397924474
https://files.fm/f/hsyza6dnz

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11487040
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/4a0-108
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-lC
https://www.scribd.com/document/357182176/Pass4sure-4A0-108-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Questions
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000RKMF
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12049086
https://youtu.be/8fIZGmeamkg
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/10/never-miss-these-4a0-108-questions.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/EnsureYourSuccessWithThis4a0-108QuestionBank
https://vimeo.com/242871614
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-4a0-108-real-question-bank
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/RNYe7CF9jj3?hl=en
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/s/iuji3snc3gm3adrjcevml9yavvbyez0g
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5clyicc7c9697cc894d4fb42ab258d47bddd9
“Excel”

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Practice Test