RHIA - Registered Health Information Administrator (AHIMA RHIA) 2021 Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

Moving Healthcare Registered Health Information Administrator (AHIMA RHIA) 2021 exam need make your is critical to get all heart topics plus objectives connected with RHIA exam. Just probing RHIA path book just enough. You have got to have expertise and apply about hard questions required in real RHIA exam. For this purpose, make sure you go to killexams. com plus download 100 % free RHIA VIRTUAL Exam Cramsample questions. If you think that you can understand plus practice the RHIA questions, you should buy an account to download and install full Question Bank of RHIA Exam dumps. That will be your company great factor for success. Get RHIA VCE exam simulator in your laptop or computer. Read RHIA Question Bank plus take apply test typically with VCE exam simulator. When you are convinced you are ready for you to pass real RHIA exam, go to test out center plus register for RHIA exam. For killexams. com, we provide Hottest Registered Health Information Administrator (AHIMA RHIA) 2021 syllabus, Valid and up to date Healthcare RHIA Question Bank that are the top to pass Registered Health Information Administrator (AHIMA RHIA) 2021 exam. It is a suggested boost up your position as a qualified within your lending broker. We have all of our reputation to help clients pass often the RHIA exam in their initial attempt. Capabilities of our Exam Cram remains during top in just last two decades. Thanks to all of our RHIA Question Bank customers of which trust all of our Exam dumps plus VCE for real RHIA exam. killexams. com is a better in RHIA real exams questions. We retain our RHIA Question Bank correct and up to this point all the time. These Registered Health Information Administrator (AHIMA RHIA) 2021 exam dumps can guaranteed to aid you in preparing pass often the exam with high marks. Highlights of Killexams RHIA Question Bank

-> Instantaneous RHIA Question Bank download Admittance
-> Comprehensive RHIA Questions plus Answers
-> 98% Success Pace of RHIA Exam
-> Assured Actual RHIA exam questions
-> RHIA Questions Updated at Regular schedule.
-> Valid plus 2021 Current RHIA Exam Dumps
-> 100 percent Portable RHIA Exam Files
-> Full included RHIA VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Reduce on RHIA Exam Download Access
-> Excellent Discount Coupons
-> 100 percent Secured Download Account
-> 100 percent Confidentiality Ascertained
-> 100% Good results Guarantee
-> 100 percent Free exam dumps sample Questions
-> No Buried Cost
-> Zero Monthly Payments
-> No Auto Account Revival
-> RHIA Exam Update Intimation by E mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Aspect at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/RHIA Pricing Info at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/RHIA See Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon code on Entire RHIA Question Bank Question Bank; WC2020: 60% Flat Discounted on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discounted on Benefit Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discounted on Benefit Greater than $99

**** RHIA Description | RHIA Syllabus | RHIA Exam Objectives | RHIA Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Registered Health Information Administrator (AHIMA RHIA) 2021 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: B QUESTION: 244 Take a look at the comparison of the two life cycles below: Look at the cell in the Information Systems Life Cycle that is filled with question marks. Which of the following should replace those question marks to make a complete, correct comparison? A. growth B. installation C. implementation D. reevaluation Answer: C QUESTION: 245 You are the coding supervisor at a large inpatient facility. Recently, there has been an increase in coding errors. You have a meeting with your coders to discuss possible reasons for the problem. The group agrees on the reasons listed below: Having determined a good list of possible reasons for the increase in coding errors, you would like to have your coders help you determine where you should place your problem resolution efforts first. Your best bet for achieving consensus is to use 90 A. brainstorming. B. nominal group technique. C. force field analysis. D. affinity grouping. Answer: B QUESTION: 246 In your job as Chief Security Officer, you are evaluating software programs that will support your policy on sound terminal controls within your facility. One of the features you include in your request for information to vendors is A. time-out feature. B. encryption. C. voice recognition feature. D. unique identifier for log-on. Answer: A QUESTION: 247 The plus sign beside survival time for subjects two (2) and six (6) in the table above indicate observations on these subjects were censored. This means the subjects A. entered the study at an advanced stage of the subject’s illness. B. have one or more risk factors in addition to the subject’s illness. C. withdrew from the study alive or were lost to follow-up. D. died prior to the end of the study, regardless of cause. 91 Answer: C QUESTION: 248 As the Project Manager for the upcoming HER implementation, you ask one of your assistants to develop a work breakdown structure (WBS). Critical to implementations and project success, the WBS A. lists steps needed to complete the project. B. determines dependencies among project tasks. C. describes project responsibilities. D. defines the project’s critical path. Answer: A QUESTION: 249 As the HIM manager in charge of your department’s budget, you are mandated to report on variances of more than 6% either positive or negative to your Chief Financial Officer and include the reasons for the variance and any action plans necessary. Based on the table below for the December variance report, what category would you be required to report on to the CFO? A. office supplies B. contract services C. travel D. education Answer: C QUESTION: 250 Evidence-based management and decision-making is an emerging model now used to make more informed decisions. The primise of this model is A. using intuition based on previous experience. 92 B. using a decision tree that branches to alternatives. C. using the best clinical and research practices available. D. using an alternative that meets minimum requirements. Answer: C QUESTION: 251 As a member of the project team for document imaging implementation, you were asked to provide the information in the grid .This is an example of a(an) A. PERT diagram. B. Gantt chart. C. PMBOK chart. D. work flow diagram. Answer: B QUESTION: 252 Carson surveyed members of AHIMA’s student CoP regarding the relationship between clinical experiences and job opportunities. All respondents were seniors in HIA programs and each one expected to graduate and take the national exam within the next 6 months. Fifteen of the eighteen respondents indicated at least one clinical rotation had resulted in a job offer. Based on this information, Carson expects to be offered a job during senior clinical rotations. Carson is basing this expectation on A. scientific inquiry. 93 B. empiricism. C. inductive reasoning. D. deductive reasoning. Answer: C QUESTION: 253 Investigator A claims his results are statistically significant at the 10% level. Investigator B argue that significance should be announced only if the results are statistically significant at the 5%.. level. From this we can conclude A. if investigator A has significant results at the 10% level, they will never be significant at the 5% level. B. it will be more difficult for investigator A to reject the statistical null hypotheses if he always works at the 10% level compared with investigator B who works at the 5% level. C. if investigator A has significant results at the 10% level, they will also be significant at the level. D. it will be less difficult for investigator A to reject the statistical null hypotheses if he always works at the 10% level compared with investigator B, who works at the 5% level. Answer: B QUESTION: 254 A researcher at your facility has submitted his study to the IRB for approval. As a member of the IRB Review Committee, you note that his research is investigating lung cancer occurrence in women who smoke. His timeframe for the study is January through December of 2008. In this study, the independent variable in this case is: A. the study timeframe. B. women who smoke. C. women who do not smoke. D. cancer occurrence. Answer: B QUESTION: 255 94 Your HIM department is moving to a new location, and in order to arrange your employees functions for optimal work flow efficiency and to decide which employees need to be placed d to each other, the tool you decide to use is a A. data flow diagram. B. PERT chart. C. proximity chart. D. flow process chart. Answer: C QUESTION: 256 A p value of less than 0.05 is what researchers commonly use to reject the null hypothesis. small p value may place interpretation of the results of the study at risk for a A. sampling error. B. stratification error. C. type 1 (a) error. D. type 2 (b) error. Answer: D QUESTION: 257 Which of the following employees would be considered exempt under the Fair Labor Standards Act? A. the head of the Department of Health Information Services who is involved in decision making and planning 90%, of the time B. the coding supervisor who has responsibility for three employees and performs analysis and coding 80% of the time C. the departmental secretary who is responsible for performing a variety of clerical and administrative tasks D. the sole employee in the physician’s workroom who has responsibility for maintaining and tracking medical record deficiencies Answer: A QUESTION: 258 95 In order to prevent the accidental introduction of a virus into your facility’s local area network, your facility has a policy that strictly prohibits A. doing personal work on the computer system, even during personal time. B. sharing disks from one workstation to another within the facility. C. downloading executable files from electronic bulletin boards. D. sending or receiving e-mail from addresses that have not been authorized. Answer: C 96 ****************

https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23586850
http://ge.tt/8uujV553
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23680162
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1321507525
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/exam-rhia-braindumps-provided-for.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/a7CDaD51ea/Registered-Health-Information-.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/67146640/Registered-Health-Information-Administrator-RHIA-RHIApdf/
https://www.4shared.com/office/gvBIC3HAiq/Registered-Health-Information-.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/ExactlySameRhiaQuestionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3984/rhia-registered-health-information-administrator-rhia-question-bank-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com
http://killexamstestprep.blogdigy.com/rhia-registered-health-information-administrator-rhia-practice-test-by-killexams-com-11391013
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/rhia-registered-health-information-administrator-rhia-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexams-com/
https://killexams-rhia.jimdofree.com/
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-rhia-exam-dumps
https://youtu.be/p1UD2mdxLf8
https://justpaste.it/RHIA-1
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/1xsvnn-zdegvn3weszbjcq
https://files.fm/f/p45swmqd3

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11694895
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-15l
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/rhia
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12155571
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/free-pass4sure-rhia-question-bank.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sureRhiaRealQuestionBank
https://app.box.com/s/y0mcqwe0p901zitbtu9i1lrpocfthj24
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-rhia-real-question-bank
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5s0qsf45be4a87703459e9cdb24a239777e42
http://en.calameo.com/books/00492352684628d285f10
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000UWER

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Practice Test