4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Real Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

We provide Precise 4A0-107 exam Questions together with Answers Exam dumpsthroughout 2 plans. 4A0-107 DESCARGABLE file together with 4A0-107 VCE exam simulator. Pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 realistic test instantly and effectively. The 4A0-107 Exam dumps DESCARGABLE format is usually provided for looking through at any unit. You will be able to be able to print 4A0-107 Actual Questions in making your own arrange. Our pass rate is usually high to be able to 98. 9% and also the equivalence rate between our 4A0-107 study direct and realistic test is usually 98%. Do you want success during the 4A0-107 exam in just 1 attempt? Without delay go to the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 real exams at killexams. com. You possibly can copy 4A0-107 Actual Questions DESCARGABLE at any unit line apple, iphone, mobile computer, smart tv, android unit to read together with memorize the very 4A0-107 Exam dumps while you are on a break or travelling. This will keep lot of your time, you will get some more time to study 4A0-107 Study Guide. Practice 4A0-107 Actual Questions by using VCE exam simulator repeatedly until you receive 100% marks. When you look confident, direct go to experiment center intended for real 4A0-107 exam. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam is not also easy to make with just 4A0-107 word books as well as free Exam Braindumps available on world wide web. There are several hard questions enquired in realistic 4A0-107 exam that reason the prospect to bamboozle and not work the exam. This situation is usually handled by way of killexams. com by gathering real 4A0-107 Practice Test throughout form of Practice Test and VCE exam simulator. You just need to be able to download totally free 4A0-107 Exam Braindumps prior to deciding to register for whole version with 4A0-107 Practice Test. You can satisfy along with the quality with Study Guide. Features of Killexams 4A0-107 Actual Questions

-> Instant 4A0-107 Actual Questions obtain Access
-> Complete 4A0-107 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achieving success Rate with 4A0-107 Exam
-> Guaranteed Precise 4A0-107 exam questions
-> 4A0-107 Questions Up graded on Usual basis.
-> Valid and 2021 Updated 4A0-107 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Compact 4A0-107 Exam Files
-> Total featured 4A0-107 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Certainly no Limit upon 4A0-107 Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Guaranteed Download Bank account
-> 100% Secrecy Ensured
-> totally Success Guarantee
-> 100% Totally free Practice Test song Questions
-> Certainly no Hidden Value
-> No Month-to-month Charges
-> Certainly no Automatic Bank account Renewal
-> 4A0-107 Exam Renovation Intimation by way of Email
-> Totally free Technical Support Exam Detail with:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/4A0-107
Price Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/4A0-107
Find out Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Cheap Coupon upon Full 4A0-107 Actual Questions Practice Test; WC2020: 60% Chiseled Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount upon Value More than $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount upon Value More than $99

**** 4A0-107 Description | 4A0-107 Syllabus | 4A0-107 Exam Objectives | 4A0-107 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: D , ?, ?
QUESTION: 90
Click the exhibit button below. Given the scheduler-policy (below), which of the
following can be done to guarantee that the best-effort traffic receives its configured CIR
value?
A. Change the CIR-level value for the best-effort queue to 8.
B. Do not change anything; it is already guaranteed to receive its CIR
C. Change the CIR-level value for the best-effort queue to 1.
D. Change the CIR-weight value of the AF queue to 0.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 91
Which of the following rate-limiting approaches are used on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750
SR? (Choose two)
A. Shapeless policing at SAP-ingress only.
B. Shapeless policing at SAP-ingress and egress.
39
C. Biased round robin queuing at ingress only.
D. Soft shaping at all network interfaces.
E. Soft shaping at network ingress only.
Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 92
If a packet is marked on a SAP-ingress, it will be remarked at the first network egress
point (if remarking is enabled in the network egress policy).
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B
QUESTION: 93
Which of the following statements are TRUE regarding the PE device in a QoS enabled
network? (Choose two)
A. A device that provides no differentiation between customer traffic flows.
B. A device that classifies and marks customer traffic.
C. A device that uses MPLS EXP bits to differentiate between traffic flows.
D. A device that creates macroflows towards the core from multiple customer sites.
E. A device that passes macroflows while optionally changing QoS markings.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 94
On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, what is the maximum number of queues that a single
SAP-ingress policy can support in a VPLS?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 32
D. 48
E. 56
Answer: C
QUESTION: 95
40
Click the exhibit button below. A network operator has configured a network-queue
policy to map forwarding classes to queues, as shown in the exhibit below. Based on the
default scheduling behavior of the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, in which order will packets
be serviced?
A. All in-profile packets in round-robin, then all out-of-profile packets in biased round-
robin.
B. In-profile EF packets, then in-profile H2 packets, then in-profile AF packets, then out-
of-profile EF packets, then out-of-profile H2 and AF packets, and then out-of-profile BE
packets.
C. In-profile EF, H2 and AF packets, then out-of-profile H2, AF and BE packets in
biased round- robin.
D. In-profile EF packets, then in-profile H2 and AF packets, then out-of-profile H2, AF
and BE packets in biased round-robin.
E. In-profile EF and H2 packets, then in-profile AF packets, then out-of-profile H2, AF
and BE packets in biased round-robin.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 96
Which of the following statements regarding scheduling are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. Scheduler policies cannot be children of an egress port-scheduler.
41
B. HQoS provides a static method of allocating scheduling resources to each queue
and/or child.
C. Scheduler policies can be applied to the MDA to schedule network ingress traffic.
D. Every time a scheduler-policy is assigned to a SAP, a new hardware scheduler is
created to service the SAP.
E. A scheduler applied to multiple SAPs within the same service will result in a single
hardware scheduler operating across all SAPs within the service.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 97
Which of the following statements regarding the default scheduler in the Alcatel-Lucent
7750 SR are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. There are a maximum of 8 levels of priority serviced using a round-robin algorithm.
B. The default scheduler will spend an equal amount of time in each queue, as long as
there is traffic present
C. The H1 internal forwarding class will receive its CIR before AF traffic.
D. Orphaned queues will be scheduled out of the BE queue.
E. A queue servicing EF and AF traffic will require explicit configuration to set the queue
to expedited.
Answer: C, E
QUESTION: 98
Click the exhibit button below.
42
Based on the configuration of the network policy (below), what will be the forwarding
class associated with a MPLS encapsulated customer packet that arrives on a dotlQ
encapsulated network port 1/1/4:1 on P1 with the following characteristics:
EXP value = 6
DSCP value = cs1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. EF
B. H1
C. L1
D. H2
E. L2
Answer: D
QUESTION: 99
How does an IOM3 improve the queue usage over an IOM2 in an Alcatel-Lucent 7750
SR? (Choose two)
A. The IOM3 adds more memory to both forwarding complexes which increases the total
number of queues available.
B. The IOM3 only contains a single forwarding complex which reduces the number of
queues used.
C. The IOM3 allows multiple forwarding classes to be assigned to a single queue.
D. The IOM3 allows queues to be dynamically allocated between ingress and egress.
43
E. The IOM3 has a larger CPU capable of tracking active hardware queue utilization and
adjusting memory allocation accordingly.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 100
Which of the following statements BEST describes the IntServ model?
A. Has the ability to distinguish traffic in 32 different ways.
B. Uses the RSVP protocol to create microflows through a network.
C. Has the ability to manually configure foiwarding classes through a network.
D. Uses the RSVP protocol to create macroflows through a network.
Answer: B
44
****************

https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-ad8f460e-f8e6-478a-b4dc-298608bc024d/fv-a1b4ecfc-fb5b-425b-839a-0adb997e1382/Alcatel-Lucent-Quality-of-Service-(4A0-107).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/4a0-107-alcatel-lucent-quality-of-service-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com/
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23289133
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1316541940
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/06/killexamscom-100-download-4a0-107-exam.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/68340657/Alcatel-Lucent-Quality-of-Service-4A0-107pdf/
https://www.4shared.com/office/l6WnZ8gWiq/Alcatel-Lucent-Quality-of-Serv.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/vqBCcHzXiq/Alcatel-Lucent-Quality-of-Serv.html
http://ge.tt/3ueh8m83
http://feeds.feedburner.com/JustStudyThese4a0-107QuestionsAndStudyGuide
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3725/4a0-107-alcatel-lucent-quality-of-service-2020-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com
https://youtu.be/kW_IGqI-aAU
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-4a0-107-questions-an
https://justpaste.it/4A0-107
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/k6r7hcbbywt6hisnrkqbya
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210429-094003



Source / Reference:

https://allie6655.kinja.com/4a0-107-dumps-and-practice-software-with-real-question-1834468062
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11942805
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12898028
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/alcatel-lucent-4a0-107-dumps-and.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2ho
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtThese4a0-107RealQuestionAndAnswers
https://app.box.com/s/6u8suo4toh3c4iixu96e3z0354d84jms
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jeaj3b2593b7d5ba47699cc2a91e33d652e9
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/once-you-memorize-these-4a0-107-q-a-you-will-get-100-marks

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Questions and Answers