C4040-124 - Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i Sales Skills -v2 Real Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

Supplying just exam dumps is not sufficient. Reading unimportant material connected with C4040-124 doesn’t help. It make you more confuse around C4040-124 subjects, until you get hold of reliable, applicable and up currently C4040-124 Questions and Answers questions as well as VCE training test. Killexams. com can be top tier provider connected with quality stuff of C4040-124 Questions and Answers, valid Questions and answers, fully proven Exam dumpsand VCE practice Experiment. That is just a few clicks at a distance. Just check out killexams. com to down load your fully free backup of C4040-124 Questions and Answers ELECTRONICO. Read structure questions and endeavor to understand. When you satisfy, signup your entire copy connected with C4040-124 Free PDF. You might receive your individual username and password, that you will use on website towards login for your download profile. You will see C4040-124 Latest Questions archives, ready to down load and VCE practice analyze files. Download C4040-124 VCE practice analyze software and load the test for practice. You will notice how your understanding is improved. This can make you thus confident that you will decide to relax in exact C4040-124 exam within a day. You should never give up on the C4040-124 Latest Questions excellent if you want to not waste time and income. Do not ever rely on free C4040-124 Questions and Answers supplied on internet given that, there is no bankroll of that products. Several folks remain being paid outdated stuff on internet at all times. Directly look at killexams. com and down load 100% Cost-free C4040-124 ELECTRONICO before you buy entire version connected with C4040-124 questions bank. This can save you with big bother. Just memorize and training C4040-124 Questions and Answers before you as a final point face actual C4040-124 exam. You will acquire good get in the exact test. We offer our clients Actual C4040-124 exam Questions and Answers Exam dumpsin 2 format. C4040-124 PDF post and C4040-124 VCE exam simulator. C4040-124 Real analyze is fast changed through IBM inside real analyze. The C4040-124 Latest Questions ELECTRONICO document is usually downloaded on any gadget. You can print out C4040-124 Questions and Answers to make your personal book. Our pass amount is high to 98. 9% along with the identicalness between your C4040-124 questions and actual test can be 98%. Is appropriate success during the C4040-124 exam in only a person attempt? Straightaway go to down load IBM C4040-124 real exams questions at killexams. com. Options that come with Killexams C4040-124 Questions and Answers

-> C4040-124 Questions and Answers down load Access in just 5 min.
-> Complete C4040-124 Questions Loan company
-> C4040-124 Exam Success Assure
-> Guaranteed Genuine C4040-124 exam questions
-> Most current and 2021 updated C4040-124 Questions as well as Answers
-> Most current 2021 C4040-124 Syllabus
-> Get a hold of C4040-124 Exam Files wherever
-> Unlimited C4040-124 VCE Exam Simulator Obtain
-> No Prohibit on C4040-124 Exam Get a hold of
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Risk-free Purchase
-> fully Confidential.
-> fully Free exam dumps sample Questions
-> No Invisible Cost
-> Absolutely no Monthly Ongoing
-> No Auto Renewal
-> C4040-124 Exam Update Appel by Electronic mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Fine detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/C4040-124 Pricing Info at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/C4040-124 See Carry out List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Promotion on Full C4040-124 Latest Questions questions; WC2020: 60% Fixed Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount on Value In excess of $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount on Value In excess of $99

**** C4040-124 Description | C4040-124 Syllabus | C4040-124 Exam Objectives | C4040-124 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i Sales Skills -v2 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 73 Which of the following describes an IBM i solution that is designed to prevent long-running or excessive query jobs from impacting the overall performance of a system? A. The DB2 Predictive Query Governor can prevent the initiation of a query if the estimated run time exceeds a user defined limit. B. DB2 Query Management Facility provides a comprehensive set of features and functions to control query, reporting, and analytics jobs. C. DB2 uses the Open Query File manager to provide a filter between the query and database records which gradually reduces job priority over time. D. The IBM i Universal DB2 Query subsystem (QQUERY) defines how, where, and how many queries may operate, as well as which resources the request may use. Answer: A QUESTION: 74 What is the biggest 3-year TOO benefit for Power Systems servers compared to x86 servers? A. Personnel costs B. Software support costs C. Facilities and energy costs D. Hardware maintenance costs Answer: A QUESTION: 75 A new Power 720 customer running IBM i has complained that they are required to make daily adjustments to their system memory pools to accommodate changing application workloads. What should be discussed? A. IBM i offers Active Memory Expansion to makebetter use of system memory. B. Extended Adaptive Cache should be used to create a system cache, reducing the physical I/O requests for the disk C. IBM i has the ability to automatically manage shared memory pools and will adjust the storage and activity levels as needed D. IBM POWER7 models offer an optional TurboCore mode which allows the processor cores to manage shared memory pools. Answer: C QUESTION: 76 25 Which of the following describes a key business benefit provided by the IBM i object- orientedarchitecture? A. Object-oriented programming enables the re-use of program modules across a variety of IBM platforms reducing application costs B. With IBM i, the object-oriented machine interface enables data protection through IBM�s hardware storage protection (HSP) capabilities C. The IBM i object-based machine interface is completely integrated with the underlying Power hardware, assuring protection against viruses D. Different system objects, such as programs or files, can have different and customizable levels of security protection for individual users and user groups Answer: D QUESTION: 77 What information should be provided to a customer who wants to move from a 4-core POWER5 550 to a 4-core POWER7 system and keep the same serial number? A. Migrations are supported but not upgrades, so the serial number will change. B. The upgrade path which preserves the serial number is to a 4-core Power 740. C. Upgrades from the POWERS 550 are to a POWER7 or POWER7+ 750 or above. D. The upgrade path is toan 8-core Power 720, but they only need to license 4 cores to IBM i. Answer: A QUESTION: 78 A customer has a Power 740 with 128GB of memory installed. There are 6 LPARs with dedicated memory implemented. Performance analysis shows that the usage ofthe memory in the different LPARs changes frequently and is rarely optimal.How can memory optimization be achieved? A. Utility CoD Memory B. Shared Memory Pools C. Active Memory Sharing D. Active Memory Expansion Answer: C QUESTION: 79 A Power 720 customer with IBM i and disk mirroring is afraid of being unprotected after a disk failure when waiting for IBM to replace it. They have asked whether there is a simple 26 solution. Which of the following actions will relieve the customer concern? A. Add an extra disk unit which can be used as a hot spare. IBM i will synchronize it to the remaining good disk in the pair. B. Implement loop-level mirroring so that all disk pairs have a second set of mirrored disk pairs, automatically mirrored by IBM i. C. Purchase a spare disk unit to keep at the customer location. The customer could then replace the failed disk and resume mirroring. D. Turn on IBM i RAID-5 in addition to disk mirroring. IBM i can use parity data to rebuild both disks in the event of a seconddisk failure. Answer: A QUESTION: 80 What unique feature of the IBM i architecture makes it highly unlikely that a virus could be written to attack it? A. Single Level Storage B. Integrated Operating System C. Object oriented Operating System D. Technology Independent Machine Interface (TIMI) Answer: C QUESTION: 81 A customer has a Power Systems server with IBM i installed and must reduce the run time of a read-intensive batch job. Why does the use of Solid State Drives (SSDs) support this request? A. IBM i automatically moves the most active files to the SSDs. B. IBM i single level storage improves the performance of SSDs. C. IBM i performance is improved with SSDs due to on-board cache. D. IBM i supports multiple file types which leveragethe use of SSDs. Answer: A QUESTION: 82 A 010 has ordered a new POWER7 server with IBM i 7.1. The technical staff is unhappy as there is no money left to purchase a file server for a growing Windows application on their network. What solution shouldbe reviewed with the Windows staff? 27 A. IBM i supports remote SQL access and other database file serving functions that are intended to support attached Windows network clients. B. Independent auxiliary storage pools can be configured under IBM i toidentify a collection of disk units intended to support Windows file systems. C. The IBM i Integrated File System enables attached POs to interact with Windows directories on Power storage as if they were stored locally on the PC. D. IBM i Access for Windows provides direct access to Windows files, stored as IBM i database files, eliminating the need to program proprietary database interfaces. Answer: C QUESTION: 83 Under which condition is proposing a Solution Edition valid? A. The customer uses ISVsoftware and will upgrade to a Power 720. B. The customer will purchase new ISV software and a new Power 760. C. The customer uses ISV software and will purchase a new Power 740. D. The customer is an ISV developing his own software on POWER7 architecture. Answer: C QUESTION: 84 If a user needs to move LPARs between machines using Live Partition Mobility, which physical and or virtual resources are required? A. Ethernet and storage must be virtualized and supported by VIO Server. B. Dedicated physical Ethernet and storage for source and destination LPARs C. Dedicated direct-attached storage using fiber adapters for maximum bandwidth. D. Two virtualized SANs, one attached to the source server and one attached to the destination server. Answer: A QUESTION: 85 A customer running IBM i 7.1 has an Independent ASP (iASP) that contains their ERP data. The customer needs to reduce the backup window required for their scheduled nightly tape backup. Available disk storage space is limited. Which optionwill reduce the backup window without requiring additional purchases? A. Modify daily backups to use image catalogues. 28 B. Implement Flash Copy with IBM i Copy Services Toolkit. C. Adopt a save while active policy during the day for tape backup. D. Use compression with IBM i save files and save to tape during the day. Answer: C QUESTION: 86 What is the purpose of the MES roadmap? A. It defines supported upgrade paths. B. It provides an installation plan for service providers. C. It provides future product direction for upgrade planning. D. It shows side by side and migration methods to get to a newer system. Answer: A QUESTION: 87 A Power 740 customer running IBM i recently installed a new query-based analytics tool. Since adding the tool, overall system performance has suffered due to dramatically increased disk I/O. The customer has very limited room in their data centerfor additional disk drives and they have asked for a recommendation to address their needs. What is the appropriate action for a sales representative to take? A. Recommend the IBM Storwize V3700. B. Activate JobWatcher to optimize query activity. C. Advise the customer to download the SSD Analyzer tool. D. Instruct the customer to turn on the optional TurboCore mode. Answer: C QUESTION: 88 A company replaced an HP-UX Oracle system with a new Power 740 running IBM I. The company DBA, who managed data placement on the HP-UX system, recently resigned. Which of the following should be reviewed with the customer? A. DB2 for IBM i automatically spreads the data across the available disk units to optimize for performance. B. DB2 for IBM i is administered exclusively with IBM i Navigator providing a graphical user interface for simplified data placement. C. DB2 for IBM i uses logical files whose access paths are immediately updated each time a record is changed, added, or deleted. D. DB2 for IBM i includes SQL data management which automatically manages data on storage, on external media, or on another system. 29 Answer: A 30 ****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/c4040-124-power-systems-with-power7-and.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/o_FWrusQea/C4040-124.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/66599085/C4040-124pdf/
https://www.4shared.com/office/sUgRU0XWiq/Power-Systems-with-POWER7-and-.html
http://ge.tt/9aNRVz63
https://files.fm/f/f9b94zpg
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409475506
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/uc4-ozuxnhs_grszclk6jw
https://drp.mk/i/H8zwR9mVLk
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/7829/c4040-124-power-systems-with-power7-and-ibm-i-sales-skills-v2-updated-cheat-sheet-by-killexams-com

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11587494
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-Th
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/c4040-124
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12128645
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/look-at-these-c4040-124-real-question.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/FreePass4sureC4040-124QuestionBank ||excel||
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526862aacf73a79
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/once-you-memorize-these-c4040-124-q-a-you-will-get-100-marks
https://app.box.com/s/vcrnkl3j0z0pehyvz28tpjo1lgjy6msp
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5ptno6cafc57766e54b4f85ba7f8869d0d2a8
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s397/sh/52666bde-33a9-478d-8692-1269b2ba4435/3cf8f2849ca810930a3dc963ffbd75f5

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Questions and Answers