CISM - Certified Information Security Manager (CISM) Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

You will truly really impressed when you sees our CISM exam questions on the realistic CISM exam screen. That is real magical. You will please to think that, you are going to receive high score in CISM exam mainly because, you know many of the answers. You may have practiced through VCE exam simulator. We are complete swimming pool of CISM Exam Braindumps that is downloaded while you register within killexams. com and select the CISM exam to obtain. With a a couple of months future no cost updates regarding CISM exam, you can system your realistic CISM exam within that period. If you can't feel comfortable, just extend your company CISM obtain account validity. But contact with our group. We bring up to date CISM questions as soon as they are really changed with real CISM exam. That's why, we have legal and up to date CISM Latest Questions all the time. Merely plan future certification exam and store to obtain your backup of CISM Latest Questions. There are 100s of Study Guide suppliers on internet but of them are re-selling outdated dumps. You have to achieve the stable and highly regarded CISM Exam Braindumps provider online. Either anyone research by yourself or believe in at killexams. com. Although keep in mind, your should not end up having waste of time in addition to money. People recommend you to directly look at killexams. com and obtain 100% no cost CISM Exam Questions and appraise the sample questions. If you are gratified, register and become a a couple of months account for you to download most current and legal CISM Latest Questions that contains genuine exam questions and answers. Avail Great Discount Coupons. A lot of get CISM VCE exam simulator to your practice. It is possible to copy CISM Exam Braindumps DESCARGABLE at any equipment to read in addition to memorize the important CISM questions while you are on christmas or travelling. This will conserve lot of your energy and time and you will send more time to analysis CISM questions. Practice CISM Latest Questions through VCE exam simulator over and over until you receive 100% marks. When you feel confident, right go to check center for real CISM exam. Things about Killexams CISM Latest Questions

-> Immediate CISM Latest Questions download Easy access
-> Comprehensive CISM Questions in addition to Answers
-> 98% Success Pace of CISM Exam
-> Certain to get Actual CISM exam questions
-> CISM Questions Updated upon Regular base.
-> Valid in addition to 2021 Kept up to date CISM Exam Dumps
-> 100 % Portable CISM Exam Information
-> Full featured CISM VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Restriction on CISM Exam Download and install Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100 % Secured Download and install Account
-> 100 % Confidentiality Made sure
-> 100% Being successful Guarantee
-> 100 % Free Exam Questions sample Questions
-> No Buried Cost
-> No Monthly Payments
-> No Automatic Account Reconstruction
-> CISM Exam Update Intimation by Message
-> Free Technical Support Exam Fine detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CISM
Pricing Points at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/CISM
See Finish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon on Entire CISM Latest Questions Exam Braindumps; WC2020: 60% Flat Price reduction on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Price reduction on Price Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Price reduction on Price Greater than 99 dollars

**** CISM Description | CISM Syllabus | CISM Exam Objectives | CISM Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Certified Information Security Manager (CISM) 2021 Dumps ****

Question #436 Topic 2
Inadvertent disclosure of internal business information on social media is BEST minimized by which of the
following?
A. Developing social media guidelines
B. Educating users on social media risks
C. Limiting access to social media sites
D. Implementing data loss prevention (DLP) solutions
Answer: D
Question #437 Topic 2
Which of the following is the MOST important security consideration when using Infrastructure as a Service
(IaaS)?
A. Backup and recovery strategy
B. Compliance with internal standards
C. User access management
D. Segmentation among tenants
Answer: C
Question #438 Topic 2
An external security audit has reported multiple instances of control noncompliance. Which of the following is
MOST important for the information security manager to communicate to senior management?
A. Control owner responses based on a root cause analysis
B. The impact of noncompliance on the organization's risk profile
C. An accountability report to initiate remediation activities
D. A plan for mitigating the risk due to noncompliance
Answer: B
Question #439 Topic 2
An information security manager has observed multiple exceptions for a number of different security controls.
Which of the following should be the information security manager's FIRST course of action?
A. Report the noncompliance to the board of directors.
B. Inform respective risk owners of the impact of exceptions
C. Design mitigating controls for the exceptions.
D. Prioritize the risk and implement treatment options.
Answer: D
Question #440 Topic 2
Which of the following models provides a client organization with the MOST administrative control over a cloud-
hosted environment?
A. Storage as a Service (SaaS)
B. Platform as a Service (PaaS)
C. Software as a Service (SaaS)
D. Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)
Answer: D
$13$10
Question #441 Topic 2
An information security manager has been made aware that some employees are discussing confidential corporate
business on social media sites.
Which of the following is the BEST response to this situation?
A. Communicate social media usage requirements and monitor compliance.
B. Block workplace access to social media sites and monitor employee usage.
C. Train employees how to set up privacy rules on social media sites.
D. Scan social media sites for company-related information.
Answer: C
Question #442 Topic 2
Which of the following is the BEST
indication that an information security control is no longer relevant?
A. Users regularly bypass or ignore the control.
B. The control does not support a specific business function.
C. IT management does not support the control.
D. Following the control costs the business more than not following it.
Answer: B
Question #443 Topic 2
Which of the following metrics provides the BEST indication of the effectiveness of a security awareness
campaign?
A. The number of reported security events
B. Quiz scores for users who took security awareness classes
C. User approval rating of security awareness classes
D. Percentage of users who have taken the courses
Answer: A
Question #444 Topic 2
An employee is found to be using an external cloud storage service to share corporate information with a third-
party consultant, which is against company policy.
Which of the following should be the information security manager's FIRST course of action?
A. Determine the classification level of the information.
B. Seek business justification from the employee.
C. Block access to the cloud storage service.
D. Inform higher management a security breach.
Answer: A
Question #445 Topic 2
When establishing classifications of security incidents for the development of an incident response plan, which of
the following provides the MOST valuable input?
A. Recommendations from senior management
B. The business continuity plan (BCP)
C. Business impact analysis (BIA) results
$13$10
D. Vulnerability assessment results
Answer: C
Question #446 Topic 2
An information security manager has discovered a potential security breach in a server that supports a critical
business process. Which of the following should be the information security manager's FIRST course of action?
A. Shut down the server in an organized manner.
B. Validate that there has been an incident.
C. Inform senior management of the incident.
D. Notify the business process owner.
Answer: B
Question #447 Topic 2
An information security manager is reviewing the organization's incident response policy affected by a proposed
public cloud integration. Which of the following will be the MOST difficult to resolve with the cloud service
provider?
A. Accessing information security event data
B. Regular testing of incident response plan
C. Obtaining physical hardware for forensic analysis
D. Defining incidents and notification criteria
Answer: A
Question #448 Topic 2
The head of a department affected by a recent security incident expressed concern about not being aware of the
actions taken to resolve the incident. Which of the following is the BEST way to address this issue?
A. Ensure better identification of incidents in the incident response plan.
B. Discuss the definition of roles in the incident response plan.
C. Require management approval of the incident response plan.
D. Disseminate the incident response plan throughout the organization.
Answer: B
Question #449 Topic 2
The PRIMARY reason for implementing scenario-based training for incident response is to:
A. help incident response team members understand their assigned roles.
B. verify threats and vulnerabilities faced by the incident response team.
C. ensure staff knows where to report in the event evacuation is required.
D. assess the timeliness of the incident team response and remediation.
Answer: D
Question #450 Topic 2
What should an information security manager do FIRST when a service provider that stores the organization's
confidential customer data experiences a breach in its data center?
A. Engage an audit of the provider's data center.
B. Recommend canceling the outsourcing contract.
C. Apply remediation actions to counteract the breach.
$13$10
D. Determine the impact of the breach.
Answer: D
Question #451 Topic 2
An organization was forced to pay a ransom to regain access to a critical database that had been encrypted in a
ransomware attack. What would have BEST prevented the need to make this ransom payment?
A. Storing backups on a segregated network
B. Training employees on ransomware
C. Ensuring all changes are approved
D. Verifying the firewall is configured properly
Answer: A
$13$10
****************

https://diigo.com/0i2zao
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1317029320
http://ge.tt/9hMJW553
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23674200
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/cism-actual-questions-cheat-sheet-and.html
https://drp.mk/i/HVKVzLgSFs
https://www.4shared.com/video/5wKU4gptea/Certified-Information-Security.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/DontMissTheseIsacaCismDumps
https://www.4shared.com/office/q7Udhd3vea/Certified-Information-Security.html
https://youtu.be/nPmPd673BBA
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-cism-boot-camp
http://killexamsbraindumps.isblog.net/cism-certified-information-security-manager-cism-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com-14549392
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/cism-certified-information-security-manager-cism-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/CISM
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-b4ef151b-4772-4d23-abf3-11d9a25b3aa9/fv-4b0eaf84-d149-43b1-bddc-edb6519dbf32/Certified-Information-Security-Manager-CISM-(CISM).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/j_ywz492qgt1fzdf1ufqbw



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11898028
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-25H
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12878617
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/pass4sure-cism-certified-information.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/WhereCanIGetHelpToPassCismExam
https://app.box.com/s/jhpsosy4iy4sikwfcwybtxl16569673y
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6dyp5344569f2b3ee4848aeab23723bda1ad2
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/killexams-com-cism-real-question-bank
https://issuu.com/richerdmie/docs/cism

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Questions and Answers