000-M240 - IBM Lotus Sametime Unified Telephony Sales Mastery Dumps with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

If you need to Pass the IBM 000-M240 exam to find a employment or transform your current location within the organization, you have to sign up at killexams. com. There are lots of professionals collecting 000-M240 real exams questions at killexams. com. You will get IBM Lotus Sametime Unified Telephony Sales Mastery exam questions to ensure you pass 000-M240 exam. You will download up to date 000-M240 exam questions each time you account to your account. There are still organizations that offer 000-M240 cheat sheet but legitimate and most recent 2021 informed 000-M240 Test Prep is a key issue. Think twice before you wholly depend on Free of charge Dumps made available on world wide web because you might end up fails the exam. Therefore , paying out little price for killexams 000-M240 exact questions is best to spend big exam fee. Features of Killexams 000-M240 Dumps

-> Instant 000-M240 Dumps download Access
-> Comprehensive 000-M240 Questions as well as Answers
-> 98% Success Pace of 000-M240 Exam
-> Warranted Actual 000-M240 exam questions
-> 000-M240 Questions Updated upon Regular structure.
-> Valid as well as 2021 Modified 000-M240 Exam Dumps
-> 100 % Portable 000-M240 Exam Archives
-> Full listed 000-M240 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Restrict on 000-M240 Exam Download and install Access
-> Fantastic Discount Coupons
-> 100 % Secured Download and install Account
-> 100 % Confidentiality Ascertained
-> 100% Accomplishment Guarantee
-> 100 % Free cheat sheet sample Questions
-> No Undetectable Cost
-> Simply no Monthly Costs
-> No Auto Account Rebirth
-> 000-M240 Exam Update Appel by Email
-> Free Tech support team Discount Coupon on Entire 000-M240 Dumps Test Prep; WC2020: 60% Flat Discounted on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discounted on Importance Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discounted on Importance Greater than $99

**** 000-M240 Description | 000-M240 Syllabus | 000-M240 Exam Objectives | 000-M240 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE IBM Lotus Sametime Unified Telephony Sales Mastery 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: D
QUESTION: 23
SUT is designed to work with third party equipment using:
A. SIP standards
B. CSTA
C. Through gateways only
D. Through a mediation server
Answer: A
Reference:
http://infolib.lotus.com/resources/sametime/8.5.2/doc/st852afd009/en_us/html-
wrapper.html(topic: overview)
QUESTION: 24
UC was initially looked at by businesses as a way to
A. Reduce Costs by moving voice and video to data networks
B. Provide audio conferencing capabilities
C. Implement time-division multiplexing capabilities
D. Deliver QoS to end users
Answer: B
QUESTION: 25
You can choose to be notified of incoming calls via Sametime incoming call notification. Which
of the following may be included in the notification window?
A. Originating TCP/IP address
B. SIP ID
C. Caller ID
D. Originating geographic location for that call
Answer: C
Reference:
http://www.ibm.com/ru/events/lotusforum2011/pdf/Lotus%20Forum%20Moscow%20-
%20UCC%20presentation%20v2.pdf(slide # 24)
QUESTION: 26
How does SUT connect to legacy phone systems:
A. Through a physical cable
B. Via SIP Gateway
C. Through a TDM switch
D. Via the Internet
Answer: B
Reference:
http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-
bin/ssialias?infotype=an&subtype=ca&htmlfid=897/ENUS210-256(topic: Extract more value
from existing telephony systems and enterprise applications, first paragraph)
QUESTION: 27
What is another name for IP Telephony?
A. Trunk line
B. TDM
C. VoIP
D. Packet-switching
Answer: C
QUESTION: 28
Using the core (i.e., �out of the box�) features the marketing department can use Sametime to:
A. Engage sales, finance, pricing & legal to evaluate new promotions andoffers.
B. Create glossy brochures in PDF form.
C. Send emails to potential customers.
D. Create charts that show the progress of a sales campaign.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 29
What are IBM�s UC2 mission?
A. To drive better business outcomes by helping people find, reach andcollaborate with each
other through a unified user experience.
B. To combine telephony with instant messaging.
C. To integrate instant messaging with email.
D. To provide reservationless web conferencing.
Answer: A
Reference:
http://www.slideshare.net/arjanradder/ibm-uc2-strategy-and-solutions(Slide #3)
QUESTION: 30
Sametime Unified Telephony softphone calls can be escalated into video calls if the computer is
so equipped. Out of the box,
A. Sametime supports simultaneous video streams (aka Hollywood squaresvideo).
B. Sametime supports switched video so you will see whoever is currentlyspeaking.
C. Sametime supports selective picture-in-picture (PIP) up to the totalnumber of users on the call
simultaneously.
D. Sametime works with all video conferencing systems.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 31
Which of the following is the best qualifying question?
A. Have you ever used a softphone?
B. Who is your current PBX provider?
C. Does your company use instant messaging?.
D. Areyoupaying for both network and telephone connectivity?
Answer: D
QUESTION: 32
Which of the following is NOT a technology readiness indicator?
A. Participant in a recent merger or acquisition
B. Sametime Standard or Advanced customers
C. Autonomous IT and Telecom departments
D. Migrating to IP telephony
Answer: A
QUESTION: 33
UCC emphasizes the value of integrating ______________with voice communications
A. Messaging applications
B. Collaboration applications
C. Web Applications
D. Customer Relationship Management applications
Answer: B
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-m240-ibm-lotus-sametime-unified.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/Rs4eF_3Aiq/IBM-Lotus-Sametime-Unified-Tel.html
https://drp.mk/i/H7Bjq5vmK7
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/jtneyoxjhakn_tocamqz3q
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-m240-real-questi
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409513244
https://exam-labs.vlaq.com/txtpat/articles/braindumps/exam-dumps/000-m240-ibm-lotus-sametime-unified-telephony-sales-mastery-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexamscom
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/000-m240-ibm-lotus-sametime-unified-telephony-sales-mastery-updated-cheat-sheet-by-killexams-com/
http://feeds.feedburner.com/GetHighMarksIn000-m240ExamWithTheseDumps
https://justpaste.it/000-m240
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-67e178cf-1796-43f6-bb96-8c2f0486335d/fv-f5610d90-4334-4d3b-99db-cc38e002484f/IBM-SPSS-Modeler-Data-Analysis-for-Business-Partners-v2-(C2020-012).pdf#pageThumbnail-1



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11687053
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-14Z
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-m240
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12155538
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/free-pass4sure-000-m240-question-bank.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/NeverMissThese000-m240QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://app.box.com/s/8mmer3d4ligz9cy9z51biyurbhale5l0
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/review-000-m240-real-question-and-answers-before-you-take-test
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5r1nh98dd2eac40404d86b215225e5dc0b570
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235264e1641264047
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000YZDG

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Real Exam Questions