156-115.80 - Check Point Certified Security Master - R80 (CCSM) Real Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

One can find hundreds of PDF Download providers online but most of them are re-selling out-of-date dumps. It is important to reach the particular dependable as well as reputable 156-115.80 Test Prep company on internet. Whether you exploration on your own or possibly trust at killexams. com. But try to remember, your research ought not to end up with waste of resources and revenue. We encourage you to directly go to killexams. com as well as download fully free 156-115.80 exam dumps as well as evaluate the sample questions. For anyone who is satisfied, sign up and get some 3 months akun to download and install latest as well as valid 156-115.80 Practice Test which has actual exam questions as well as answers. Take advantage Great Discount Coupons. You should also get 156-115.80 VCE exam simulator for your apply. You can content 156-115.80 Test Prep PDF any kind of time device to read the paper and remember the real 156-115.80 questions while you're on vacation or possibly travelling. It will save lot of your time and you will then get more a chance to study 156-115.80 questions. Training 156-115.80 Practice Test with VCE exam simulator again and again soon you get fully marks. When you feel self-assured, straight take to test hub for true 156-115.80 exam. Features of Killexams 156-115.80 Practice Test

-> Instant 156-115.80 Practice Test download and install Access
-> Thorough 156-115.80 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Accomplishment Rate involving 156-115.80 Exam
-> Guaranteed Precise 156-115.80 exam questions
-> 156-115.80 Questions Current on Standard basis.
-> Appropriate and 2021 Updated 156-115.80 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Handheld 156-115.80 Exam Files
-> Full featured 156-115.80 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Basically no Limit with 156-115.80 Exam Download Accessibility
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Tacked down Download Akun
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> fully Success Ensure
-> 100% Free of charge PDF Download sample Questions
-> Basically no Hidden Price tag
-> No Monthly Charges
-> Basically no Automatic Akun Renewal
-> 156-115.80 Exam Up-date Intimation just by Email
-> Free of charge Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/156-115.80
Charges Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/156-115.80
Notice Complete Listing: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Disregard Coupon with Full 156-115.80 Practice Test exam dumps; WC2020: 60% Level Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Additional Discount with Value In excess of $69 DEAL17: 15% Additional Discount with Value In excess of $99

**** 156-115.80 Description | 156-115.80 Syllabus | 156-115.80 Exam Objectives | 156-115.80 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Check Point Certified Security Master - R80 (CCSM) 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION 91
When troubleshooting acceleration issues on a Security Gateway, you notice that the fw_worker_x process is consuming about 100% processing power. What
can be done to stop this from happening?
A. Assign more CPU cores to the system
B. Use fwaccel stop/start release process
C. Edit the registry file to increase virtual memory
D. Remove the memory file in /proc/ and recreate it
Answer: A
QUESTION 92
Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Transparent upgrades
B. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
C. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
D. Transparent failover in case of device failures
Answer: C
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7292.htm
QUESTION 93
Static NAT has been configured and NAT rules were created automatically. The global properties option �Translate destination on client side� is not checked.
Clients are complaining that they are not able to connect to one of your web servers using its public address. How would you solve the problem without changing
the global properties and reinstalling the security policy?
A. On the security gateway, add a static route for the web server�s public ip address
B. Rebooting the security gateway will resolve the problem
C. You will have the global properties and reinstall the security policy
D. Configure manual NAT
Answer: D
QUESTION 94
Consider an IKE debug file that has been generated when debugging an issue with site to site VPN. What is the purpose of a NONCE?
A. Randomly generated part of key generation
B. Vendor ID and Remote Gateway ID
C. Protocol 50 and 51 representations
D. Fixed hex value of Phase 2 keys with PFS
Answer: A
QUESTION 95
Fill in the blank: The command ______________________ provides the most complete restoration of a R80 configuration.
A. upgrade_import
B. cpconfig
C. fwm dbimport �p
D. cpinfo -recover
Answer: A
QUESTION 96
In order to review the IPS statistics to determine if adjustments can be made to improve performance, which command would you use to get the appropriate
information?
A. fw monitor �e �accept IPS_stats;� >> ips_statistics.xml
B. fw ctl debug �m ips debug_compilation
C. fw ctl set int enable_ips_debug_output 1
D. $FWDIR/scripts/get_ips_statistics.sh 10.1.1.1 60
Answer: D
QUESTION 97
The CPM process uses what ports?
A. 19009 and 18120
B. 18265 and 257
C. 19009 and 9009
D. 18265 and 9009
Answer: C
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_MultiDomainSecurity/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/
CP_R80_MultiDomainSecurity/15420
QUESTION 98
You need to investigate issues with policy installation on the Security Gateway side. Which process will you debug and how?
A. cpd; cpd_admin debug on TDERROR_ALL_ALL=5
B. cpd; fw ctl debug on �m cpd
C. fwm; fw debug fwm on TDERROR_ALL_ALL=5
D. fwd; fw debug fwd on TDERROR_ALL_ALL=5
Answer: A
https://downloads.checkpoint.com/fileserver/SOURCE/direct/ID/11844/FILE/How-To-Troubleshoot-Policy-Installation-Issues.pdf
QUESTION 99
What is the proper syntax to enter the �central database� that contains all objects within the Postgres database?
A. psql_client cpm postgres
B. psql_client checkpoint postgres
C. psql_client central_database postgres
D. In clish: show postgres main
Answer: A
QUESTION 100
In a high traffic network, which feature allows for more than one traffic path on an interface so that more than one CPU can be used for acceleration?
A. interface bonding
B. vlan
C. asic
D. multi queue
Answer: D
****************

https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23700129
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/download-free-pass4sure-156-11580-exam.html
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1323093527
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23776695
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/2081/exam-dumps-156-115-80-check-point-certified-security-master-r80-ccsm-real-exam-questions-and-answers
https://www.4shared.com/video/ewzT6Ykuea/Check-Point-Certified-Security.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/66557959/156-11580pdf/
http://feeds.feedburner.com/SimplyRetainThese156-11580QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://www.4shared.com/office/0IfFD3pBea/Check-Point-Certified-Security.html
http://ge.tt/60MznV83
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-156-115-80-study
http://killexamstestprep.blogdigy.com/156-115-80-check-point-certified-security-master-r80-ccsm-updated-cheet-sheet-by-killexams-com-11380703
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/xhzxtqybyipog0hi9cpnzw
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/156-115-80-check-point-certified-security-master-r80-ccsm-practice-test-by-killexams-com/
https://files.fm/f/tntbucs5q
https://youtu.be/2NbCD5kKa08

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Real Exam Questions