156-315-71 - Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Posted

We have long list of people in which pass 156-315-71 exam with this PDF questions dumps. Most of them are working around good corporations at decent positions as well as earning a huge money. This is not just because that they read our 156-315-71 Study Guide, they improve understanding and get practically strong while in the field. They will work around good companies as pros. We do not only focus on passageway 156-315-71 exam with our questions and answers, but genuinely boost your knowledge about 156-315-71 goals. This is why, men and women get licensed and thriving in their discipline of employment. Features of Killexams 156-315-71 Study Guide

-> Instant 156-315-71 Study Guide obtain Access
-> In depth 156-315-71 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievements Rate regarding 156-315-71 Exam
-> Guaranteed True 156-315-71 exam questions
-> 156-315-71 Questions Kept up to date on Common basis.
-> Applicable and 2021 Updated 156-315-71 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Lightweight 156-315-71 Exam Files
-> Complete featured 156-315-71 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Absolutely no Limit with 156-315-71 Exam Download Easy access
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Placed Download Consideration
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> practically Success Warranty
-> 100% No cost PDF Download structure Questions
-> Absolutely no Hidden Charge
-> No Monthly Charges
-> Absolutely no Automatic Consideration Renewal
-> 156-315-71 Exam Bring up to date Intimation just by Email
-> No cost Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/156-315-71 The prices Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/156-315-71 View Complete Checklist: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price reduction Coupon with Full 156-315-71 Study Guide Exam Questions; WC2020: 60% Toned Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount with Value Over $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount with Value Over $99

**** 156-315-71 Description | 156-315-71 Syllabus | 156-315-71 Exam Objectives | 156-315-71 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 2021 Dumps ****

For proper system operation, the Administrator has to configure the DLP Portal and define its DNS name for which of the following conditions? A. If the DLP Policy is applied to HTTP traffic. B. If there are one or more Inform Rules. C. If there are one or more Ask User rules. D. If the action of all rules is Detect and no Data Owners are configured. Answer: C QUESTION: 460 In R71, My Organization e-mail addresses or domains are used for: A. Scanning e-mails only if its sender e-mail address is part of this definition, by default. B. Defining the e-mail address of the SMTP relay server. C. FTP traffic sent from a user where his e-mail is part of this definition scanned by DLP, by default. D. HTTP traffic sent from a user where his e-mail is part of this definition scanned by DLP, by default. Answer: A QUESTION: 461 Which of the following is NOT TRUE regarding HTTPS traffic being passed through a DLP gateway? A. You must edit the $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf file in order for HTTPS traffic to be passed to your Web Proxy through a DLP gateway. B. HTTPS traffic is not scanned by DLP C. Only one proxy can be configured for DLP D. You must configure the DLP gateway to allow HTTP/HTTPS traffic through the proxy if you have a web proxy between the DLP gateway and the internet. Answer: A QUESTION: 462 175 In Company XYZ, the DLP Administrator defined a new template Data Type that is based on an empty PDF form for an insurance claim. Which of the following statements about this new data type are CORRECT? A. Only completed insurance claim forms of PDF file-type that were based on the empty PDF form will be matched by this Data Type. B. If the empty PDF insurance claim form is sent, it will NOT be matched by this Data Type. C. Word, Excel, PDF filled in insurance claim forms that were based on the empty PDF insurance claim form will be matched by this Data Type. D. The Data Type will match only files where the name and file size is similar to that of the original insurance claim forms in PDF format. Answer: C QUESTION: 463 Which DLP action would describe the following action: The data transmission event is logged in SmartView Tracker. Administrators with permission can view the data that was sent. The traffic is passed. A. Detect B. Ask User C. Inform User D. Prevent Answer: A QUESTION: 464 All of the following are used by the DLP engine to match a message during a scan, EXCEPT: A. Message Body B. Protocol C. Data Type D. Destination Answer: A QUESTION: 465 Which of the following components contains the Events Data Base? 176 A. SmartEvent DataServer B. SmartEvent Server C. SmartEvent Correlation Unit D. SmartEvent Client Answer: B QUESTION: 466 What is a task of the SmartEvent Server? A. Assign a severity level to an event. B. Display the received events. C. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server. D. Forward what is known as an event to the SmartEvent Server. Answer: A QUESTION: 467 What is a task of the SmartEvent Client? A. Add events to the events database. B. Display the received events. C. Assign a severity level to an event. D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server. Answer: B QUESTION: 468 Which of the following functions CANNOT be performed in ClientInfo on computer information collected? A. Copy the contents of the selected cells. B. Save the information in the active tab to an .exe file. C. Enter new credential for accessing the computer information. D. Run Google.com search using the contents of the selected cell. 177 Answer: B QUESTION: 469 With SmartEvent, what is the Analyzer’s function? A. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns. B. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database. C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy. D. Assign severity levels to events. Answer: D QUESTION: 470 How many pre-defined exclusions are included by default in SmartEvent R71 as part of the product installation? A. 3 B. 0 C. 10 D. 5 Answer: A QUESTION: 471 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions included with SmartEvent R71? A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion. B. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition; a scenario that may occur in deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R71. C. To allow SmartEvent R71 to function properly with all other R71 release devices. D. As a base for starting and building exclusions. Answer: B QUESTION: 472 178 You have selected the event Port Scan from Internal Network in SmartEvent, to detect an event when 30 port scans have occurred within 60 seconds. You also want to detect two port host within 10 seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this? scans from a sub-event. A. Select the two port-scan detections as a B. Define the two port-scan detections as an exception. C. You cannot set SmartEvent to detect two port scans from a host within 10 seconds of each other. D. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event. Answer: B QUESTION: 473 What is the benefit to running SmartEvent in Learning Mode? A. To run SmartEvent, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup purposes B. There is no SmartEvent Learning Mode C. To run SmartEvent with preloaded sample data in a test environment D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions Answer: D QUESTION: 474 To backup all events stored in the SmartEvent Server, you should back up the contents of which folder(s)? A. $FWDIR/distrib_db and $FWDIR/events B. $FWDIR/events_db C. $FWDIR/distrib and $FWDIR/events_db D. $FWDIR/distrib Answer: C QUESTION: 475 For best performance in Event Correlation, you should use: 179 A. Many objects B. Large groups C. IP address ranges D. Nothing slows down Event Correlation Answer: C QUESTION: 476 hat access level cannot be assigned to an Administrator in SmartEvent? A. Events Database B. Write only C. No Access D. Read only Answer: B QUESTION: 477 Which of the following generates a SmartEvent Report from its SQL database? A. Security Management Server B. SmartEvent Client C. SmartReporter D. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator Answer: C QUESTION: 478 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy? A. SmartReporter Client B. Security Management Server C. SmartEvent Server D. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator Answer: D 180 QUESTION: 479 What is the best tool to produce a report which represents historical system information? A. SmartView Tracker B. SmartReporter-Standard Reports C. SmartReporter-Express Reports D. Smartview Monitor Answer: C QUESTION: 480 If Jack was concerned about the number of log entries he would receive in the SmartReporter system, which policy would he need to modify? A. Log Sequence Policy B. Report Policy C. Consolidation Policy D. Log Consolidator Policy Answer: C 181 ****************

https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210504-103014
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/156-315-71-check-point-certified.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/OnceYouMemorizeThese156-315-71QaYouWillGet100Marks
https://www.4shared.com/video/s7oHEXg9ea/Check-Point-Certified-Security.html
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/156-315-71-check-point-certified-security-expert-r71-practice-test/
https://www.4shared.com/office/BRPBXhUFea/Check-Point-Certified-Security.html
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-b681f67b-a386-4b35-9ecb-2f37e9403ee3/fv-9e24fe21-869b-480c-9c61-d745943b12eb/Check-Point-Certified-Security-Expert-R71-(156-315-71).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://ge.tt/3REi1o83
https://drp.mk/i/0P8PK1BsWf
https://www.coursehero.com/file/75897323/Check-Point-Certified-Security-Expert-R71-156-315-71pdf/
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4980/156-315-71-check-point-certified-security-expert-r71-practice-test-by-killexams-com
http://killexamsbraindumps.isblog.net/156-315-71-check-point-certified-security-expert-r71-question-bank-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com-14581823
https://justpaste.it/156-315-71
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-156-315-71-braindump
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/rqm5wpq7bijk9mmudbie_a
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1399846296
https://killexams-eranker.medium.com/156-315-71-check-point-certified-security-expert-r71-real-exam-questions-by-killexams-com-2c6f48a12f1d?source=your_stories_page——————————————————-

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11558918
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-zT
https://www.scribd.com/document/358916104/Pass4sure-156-315-71-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Questions
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/156-315-71
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12080345
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000KLYU
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/11/dont-miss-these-checkpoint-156-315-71.html
https://youtu.be/xyKe17HkDqs
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtThese156-315-71RealQuestionAndAnswers
https://plus.google.com/102040902890653718465/posts/K8bP2uZy4iX?hl=en
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/review-70-685-real-question-and-answers-before-you-take-test
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235266c1873017034
https://app.box.com/s/ysfq4ok4g57s9bt5jc1u5cmykxocc1xc
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5mzbl8f13ea69f62e4655be7980c40c9eaf7f

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Real Exam Questions