OMG-OCUP-200 - OMG-Certified UML Professional Intermediate Dumps with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

You should never give up on the OMG-OCUP-200 exam dumps quality if you want to not waste time and bucks. Do not ever make use of free OMG-OCUP-200 PDF Download supplied on internet for the reason that, there is no guarantee of that activities. Several people today remain publishing outdated material on internet at all times. Directly head over to killexams. com and acquire 100% Free of charge OMG-OCUP-200 VIRTUAL before you buy extensive version about OMG-OCUP-200 questions bank. This can save you with big headache. Just remember and process OMG-OCUP-200 PDF Download before you finally face legitimate OMG-OCUP-200 exam. You will certainly secure great score on the actual examine. Features of Killexams OMG-OCUP-200 PDF Download

-> Instant OMG-OCUP-200 PDF Download acquire Access
-> All-inclusive OMG-OCUP-200 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievement Rate about OMG-OCUP-200 Exam
-> Guaranteed Exact OMG-OCUP-200 exam questions
-> OMG-OCUP-200 Questions Kept up to date on Usual basis.
-> Legal and 2021 Updated OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Compact OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Files
-> Whole featured OMG-OCUP-200 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Absolutely no Limit at OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Download Admittance
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Placed Download Bill
-> 100% Secrecy Ensured
-> hundred percent Success Assure
-> 100% Free of charge Exam Questions song Questions
-> Absolutely no Hidden Price tag
-> No Every month Charges
-> Absolutely no Automatic Bill Renewal
-> OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Up-date Intimation by Email
-> Free of charge Technical Support Price reduction Coupon at Full OMG-OCUP-200 PDF Download Cheatsheet; WC2020: 60% Washboard Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Additionally Discount at Value Higher than $69 DEAL17: 15% Additionally Discount at Value Higher than $99

**** OMG-OCUP-200 Description | OMG-OCUP-200 Syllabus | OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Objectives | OMG-OCUP-200 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE OMG-Certified UML Professional Intermediate 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 143 What is true when an event does not trigger any transitions in the current state? A. An exception is raised. B. The event is discarded. C. The state machine is not well formed. D. The handling of the situation is a semantic variation point. E. The event is deferred until a state is reached that responds to that trigger. Answer: B QUESTION: 144 What indicates an artifact instance in UML notation? (Choose two) A. memo box B. <> keyword C. syntactically well-formed file name D. single sheet icon with a folded-over corner E. class box with two smaller rectangles on its left side Answer: B, D QUESTION: 145 In the exhibit, what is true about the deployment location? A. is over-crowded B. is at the “type” level C. is at the “instance” level D. is parameterized by four DeploymentSpecifications 55 Answer: C QUESTION: 146 What kind of class is the Device class? A. Node B. Hardware C. Installation D. Association E. ExecutionEnvironment Answer: A QUESTION: 147 Which is a correct representation of multiple extension and generalization/specialization? (Choose two) A. S extends S1 and S2 B. S extends S1 and generalizes S2 C. 56 S specializes S1 and extends C D. S specializes S1 and S2 Answer: C, D QUESTION: 148 What is the difference between a stereotype and a metaclass? A. Stereotypes can be specialized, but metaclasses cannot be specialized. B. Metaclasses can be specialized, but stereotypes cannot be specialized. C. A metaclass is a limited kind of a stereotype that can only be used in conjunction with one of the stereotypes it limits. D. A stereotype is a limited kind of a metaclass that can be only be used in conjunction with one of the metaclasses it extends. E. A stereotype is a specialization of a metaclass that can be used by itself, whereas a metaclass must be used with a stereotype. Answer: D QUESTION: 149 What is the difference between a tag definition and a tagged value? 57 A. They are synonyms. B. The properties of metaclasses are sometimes referred to as tag definitions. When a metaclass is applied to a model element, the values of the properties may be referred to as tagged values. C. The properties of stereotypes are sometimes referred to as tag definitions. When a stereotype is applied to a model element, the values of the properties may be referred to as tagged values. D. The properties of stereotypes are sometimes referred to as tagged values. When a stereotype is applied to a model element, the values of the properties may be referred to as tag definitions. Answer: C QUESTION: 150 What is NOT a correct assertion? A. Stereotypes extending a model element are immutable. B. Stereotypes extending a model element can be retracted at any time. C. A model element can be extended by several stereotypes at the same time. D. Un-applying a profile from a model deletes all related stereotypes extending the model. Answer: A QUESTION: 151 What is correct about a profile? (Choose two) A. is applied to a package B. is applied to a reference metamodel C. cannot be used without its reference model D. can dynamically change its reference metamodel Answer: A, C QUESTION: 152 What is NOT true of a profile? A. A profile can be removed at any time from a model. B. A profile can be combined with others applied on the same model. C. Applying a profile means that it is required to apply the stereotypes that are part of the profile. D. Applying a profile means that it is allowed, but not required to apply the stereotypes that are part of the profile. Answer: C QUESTION: 153 Why are profiles NOT a first class extension mechanism? 58 A. They do not allow for modifying existing stereotypes. B. They do not allow for modifying existing metamodels. C. They do not permit customizing for domains, platforms, and methods. D. They permit removing constraints that apply to existing metamodels. Answer: B QUESTION: 154 What stereotype notation is NOT correct? A. B. C. D. Answer: D 59 ****************

http://ge.tt/349TK383
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/2267/exam-dumps-omg-ocup-200-omg-certified-uml-professional-intermediate-dumps-with-real-questions-free-pdf
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1326086480
https://drp.mk/i/H1LrB25XrK
http://feeds.feedburner.com/FreePass4sureOmg-ocup-200QuestionBank
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/omg-ocup-200-omg-certified-uml.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/QFxsbOzHea/OMG-Certified-UML-Professional.html
https://youtu.be/qqQPnY7Ih8k
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/zx7-0vxmtczp-5jgg1erfq
https://files.fm/f/6gnqk5ar5
https://justpaste.it/OMG-OCUP-200
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-ccd25846-821a-436a-bbeb-87fbe69a3ac4/fv-baaf6f65-feca-49fc-b705-8ff3d5a86c30/OMG-Certified-UML-Professional-Intermediate-(OMG-OCUP-200).pdf#pageThumbnail-1

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11875795
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1SD
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12845032
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/exactly-same-omg-ocup-200-questions-as.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/DontMissTheseOmgOmg-ocup-200Dumps
https://app.box.com/s/ycz0c8v5ivpt8blm0y7mzli4dlveqeta
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6ac7t7479bac2dd084f329d7c2e0aeb4c6365
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/killexams-com-omg-ocup-200-omg-certified-uml-professional-r-intermediate-exam-brain-dumps-with-practice-software
https://issuu.com/humairanaz/docs/omg-ocup-200

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Real Exam Questions