PW0-250 - Enterprise Wi-Fi Design Practice Test by Killexams.com

Posted

Offering just Free Exam PDF is not enough. Reading less relevant material for PW0-250 is not going to help. It really make you much more confuse with regards to PW0-250 subject areas, until you get hold of reliable, legal and up to date PW0-250 Question Bank questions plus VCE train test. Killexams. com is definitely top path provider for quality fabric of PW0-250 Question Bank, valid Questions and answers, fully examined Latest Questionsand VCE practice Analyze. That is just some clicks aside. Just have a look at killexams. com to download your totally free duplicate of PW0-250 Question Bank PDF. Read model questions and endeavor to understand. After you satisfy, sign-up your whole copy for PW0-250 Latest Topics. You can receive your current username and password, you do use regarding website that will login with your download consideration. You will see PW0-250 Free Exam PDF data, ready to download and VCE practice analyze files. Install PW0-250 VCE practice analyze software and cargo the test to get practice. You might have how your knowledge is improved. This tends to make you and so confident you do decide to sit down in exact PW0-250 exam within day. Features of Killexams PW0-250 Question Bank

-> Instant PW0-250 Question Bank download Access
-> In depth PW0-250 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achieving success Rate for PW0-250 Exam
-> Guaranteed Real PW0-250 exam questions
-> PW0-250 Questions Current on Ordinary basis.
-> Valid and 2021 Updated PW0-250 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Transportable PW0-250 Exam Files
-> Complete featured PW0-250 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Basically no Limit regarding PW0-250 Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Vouchers
-> 100% Held Download Accounts
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> totally Success Ensures you get
-> 100% 100 % free Free Exam PDF model Questions
-> Basically no Hidden Charge
-> No Monthly Charges
-> Basically no Automatic Accounts Renewal
-> PW0-250 Exam Up-date Intimation by Email
-> 100 % free Technical Support Low cost Coupon regarding Full PW0-250 Question Bank Latest Topics; WC2020: 60% Ripped Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount regarding Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount regarding Value Greater than $99

**** PW0-250 Description | PW0-250 Syllabus | PW0-250 Exam Objectives | PW0-250 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Enterprise Wi-Fi Design 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 50
Given: In a site survey deliverable report, you are expected to explain the spectrum
measurements taken at the customer�s site. The exhibit shows a representative sample
capture of the RF environment at one of the customer sites.
What best explains the data presented in this exhibit?
A. The Real Time FFT chart shows a high noise floor across the entire 2.4 GHz band.
B. Channel 1 is being heavily utilized by Wi-Fi and channel 11 also has some moderate
Wi-Fi activity.
C. As indicated by the data in the Active Devices list, the spectrum analysis chipset is
also reporting 802.11 information.
D. Although some access points are present in a nearby area, they are not being heavily
used.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 51
You are testing a VoWLAN deployment, and your communication measurements show a
certain amount of lost packets. What would be an acceptable packet error rate value to
still provide acceptable call quality?
A. There should be 0% error in a VoWLAN type of deployment
B. No more than 1% PER max should be acceptable
31
C. No more than 4% PER max should be acceptable
D. No more than 8% PER max should be acceptable
E. No more than 12% PER max should be acceptable
Answer: B
QUESTION: 52
You are site surveying a network for VoWiFi. You have positioned an AP for a manual
survey and are moving away from the AP with a phone in Survey Mode in your hand and
you are reading the RSSI value of the signal received from the AP. You have previously
determined that the noise floor was approximately -94 dBm on this floor of the building.
The phone�s documentation does not specify a recommended RSSI or SNR value for best
performance. Based on the information provided and the type of device (VoWiFi phone)
you are deploying, what minimum RSSI should you plan for in all areas you are
monitoring and where VoWiFi service is desired?
A. � 75 dBm
B. � 72 dBm
C. � 67 dBm
D. � 62 dBm
E. � 58 dBm
Answer: C
QUESTION: 53
What statement is true of a WLAN design that supports Real-Time Location Services
(RTLS) with 802.11 RFID asset tags? (Choose 2)
A. When passive tags are implemented, the AP density should be increased by 25% to
make up for the shorter transmit range of passive tags as compared to active tags.
B. Active RFID tags periodically transmit 802.11 beacon management frames that must
be synchronized with the AP for proper location of the tagged asset.
C. With passive tags, AP transmit gain should be increased to supply extra power for
near-field coupling or backscatter modulation from the tag to the AP since the passive tag
lacks an internal power source.
D. Passive tags do not communicate directly with the WLAN infrastructure, but instead
they rely on the tag interrogator to communicate tag information to the infrastructure�s
location tracking server/database.
E. Active tags transmit directly to the APs and may not require 802.11 authentication and
association to pass data traffic to the RTLS engine.
32
F. When tracking assets with passive RFID tags, some APs should be moved, or
additional APs be added, to provide more accurate triangulation and location services.
Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 54
At a university, the WLAN has been successfully deployed for ubiquitous access for
faculty, students, and guests. Many student computer labs are available throughout the
campus with wired network connectivity, but there are also a few smaller lab areas and
workstations where Ethernet cabling is not available. For student wireless use, the
students must authenticate against RADIUS/Active Directory using PEAP. Also, the
network administrators at this university would like administrative access to these
workstations when they are not in use by students so that the administrators can manage
group policies, update OS patches, and perform other routine software maintenance.
What deployment options are available and recommended for both student use and
remote administration of these workstations? (Choose 2)
A. Due to the architecture of 802.1X port-based access control, it is not possible for a
wireless- only computer to access network services required by network administrators in
this scenario.
B. Machine authentication accounts should be enabled to provide persistent machine
network connectivity when student users are not associated.
C. The WLAN infrastructure vendor is responsible for providing proprietary client
connectivity options to facilitate device connectivity without user interaction.
D. These workstations should be Ethernet-connected to a wireless client bridge, which
will maintain network connectivity independent of student connectivity status.
E. These stations should be deployed with dual WLAN adapters. One adapter would be
used for consistent network connectivity for administrative purposes and the second
adapter should be used for student access.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 55
What are some advantages of designing guest access as it is shown in the exhibit?
33
A. Allows a single SSID with different authentication/encryption models to be used for
all WLAN services for corporate users and guests
B. Minimizes configuration requirements for segmentation and filtering of guest traffic
across internal LAN
C. The border firewall configuration will not require any additional rules to pass guest
traffic to the DMZ controller
D. Enhances performance of web proxy servers in the DMZ for guest Internet traffic
E. Allows simple and secure guest collaboration (file/print sharing) with corporate users
Answer: B
QUESTION: 56
In this question, you will compare the mobility processes of a network that supports
WPA2- Personal and WPA2-Enterprise. Assume the use of a 15-character ASCII
passphrase for WPA2- Personal and EAP-TTLS/MSCHAPv2 with WPA2-Enterprise.
Also, assume that proprietary roaming protocols are not supported. When a device
transitions from one BSS to another within the same ESS, what steps must be performed
34
in the WPA2-Enterprise transition that are not performed in the WPA2-Personal
transition? (Choose 2)
A. Open System Authentication
B. 802.11 Reassociation
C. 802.1X authentication
D. 4-Way Handshake
E. Transfer of PMK from AAA server to authenticator
F. Conversion of passphrase to PMK
Answer: C, E
QUESTION: 57
ABC Manufacturing has a heavily-used dual-band (2.4 / 5 GHz) WLAN, but sporadic RF
interference across the 2.4 GHz band is causing dropped VoWiFi calls and leading to
data connectivity and throughput problems.
35
What steps should ABC Manufacturing take to most effectively remedy this problem?
A. Solution 1
B. Solution 2
C. Solution 3
D. Solution 4
Answer: B
QUESTION: 58
You captured the wireless frame shown in the exhibit during a post-deployment
verification site survey.
What can you tell the customer about this network?
36
A. This is a video stream packet, and there is a QoS marking issue on the wired side,
because the DSCP value should not be set to 0.
B. This is a voice control packet, and the configuration looks normal, as voice control
may or may not have a DSCP tag.
C. This is a video stream packet, and the configuration looks normal, as DSCP is always
set to 0 when 802.11e QoS is specified at Layer 2.
D. This is a voice RTP packet, and its marking was downgraded from Voice to Video
which is a sign of congestion issues.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 59
During a post-deployment verification, you are requested to troubleshoot an area where
users are experiencing poor throughput. They are using data communication only, mainly
from laptops. You captured the frame displayed in the exhibit from the location where
problems are reported. This frame is typical of those that were captured by the analyzer.
What does this frame reveal about the RF network in this area?
37
A. One station seems to be streaming video, thus may have reserved significant
bandwidth via admission control
B. Contention Free is in place in this network, which may starve some non-QoS stations
from access
C. Multipath or excessive collisions seem to be an issue in this area
D. The AP seems to be too far to provide enough coverage to this area
E. Stations are using null data frames as protection mechanisms to reserve the medium
F. The station that sent this frame is causing a DoS attack by using extended Duration
values
Answer: C
QUESTION: 60
Excessive uplink RTP frame retransmissions can result in ____________. (Choose 3)
A. Deauthentication of the transmitter by the receiver
B. Lowering of the data transmission rate by the transmitting station
C. MOS scores in excess of 5
D. Head-of-Line blocking at the receiver
E. Shortened battery life of a transmitting station
F. Increased jitter in a VoWiFi connection
Answer: B, E, F
38
****************

https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/2052/practice-questions-pw0-250-enterprise-wi-fi-design-dumps-with-real-questions
https://www.4shared.com/video/6aN0mMujea/PW0-250.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/GuaranteeYourProsperityWithThisPw0-250QuestionBank
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/pw0-250-enterprise-wi-fi-design.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/H6QrPU4nea/Enterprise-Wi-Fi-Design-_PW0-2.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/72669074/Enterprise-Wi-Fi-Design-PW0-250pdf/
https://killexams.com/datafiles/rss/P2070-071-rss.xml
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/pw0-250-enterprise-wi-fi-design-practice-test-by-killexams-com/
https://youtu.be/OAhWqkY7G6c
http://killexamstestprep.blogdigy.com/pw0-250-enterprise-wi-fi-design-updated-cheet-sheet-by-killexams-com-11380719
https://drp.mk/i/ygrkvC1Gnh
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-pw0-250-cheatsheet
https://justpaste.it/PW0-250
https://killexams-pw0-250.jimdofree.com/
https://files.fm/f/znr7r87ap
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1396338501
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/jjpxe-sa6wchrxdiwdcx1a
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210505-101408



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11582563
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-Nx
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/pw0-250
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12114084
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/11/pass4sure-pw0-250-practice-tests-with.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/JustStudyTheseCwnpPw0-250QuestionsAndPassTheRealTest
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000ALQI
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/A6vYkPFTdnx?hl=en
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235268e8226ea32db
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/looking-for-pw0-250-exam-dumps-that-works-in-real-exam
https://app.box.com/s/u3cfppt0s6cyk82qk1gtu64qj1aiivxl
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5psib1eac4fba9c034ff8bcc10cf90867f88d

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Real Exam Questions