000-744 - DS4000 Technical Version 1 Practice Test by Killexams.com

Posted

IBM 000-744 exam basically too simple even take into consideration preparing using just 000-744 course reserve or zero cost Exam Questions obtainable on web. There are tricky questions sought after in true 000-744 exam that piteuxs the prospect and trigger failing the exact exam. That circumstance is usually taken care of just by killexams. com by get together real 000-744 Exam Braindumps within Exam Cram together with VCE exam simulator archives. You simply need to acquire 100% zero cost 000-744 Exam Questions before you create full version of 000-744 Latest Topics. You will definitely you should to go through our 000-744 Exam Braindumps. In case you are urgently planning to Pass the exact IBM 000-744 exam to find a job as well as improve your recent position in the organization, it is important to register with killexams. com. There are several authorities collecting 000-744 real exams questions at killexams. com. Might DS4000 Technical Version 1 exam questions which means you pass 000-744 exam. You are likely to download updated 000-744 exam questions every time you login to your account. There are a few companies that offer 000-744 Exam Braindumps still valid together with latest 2021 up to date 000-744 Exam Braindumps is actually a major situation. Think twice before you fully rely on Free Dumps provided with web books might result in failing the exact exam. Therefore , paying minimal fee with regard to killexams 000-744 actual questions is better for you to waste large exam charge. Passing DS4000 Technical Version 1 exam is really easy assuming you have clear styles of 000-744 syllabus together with go through the 2021 updated question bank. Looking at and practicing actual questions is much better with regard to quick achievements. You have to become aware of tricky questions asked within real 000-744 exam. For doing it, you have to check out killexams. com and acquire Free 000-744 Exam Questions test questions together with read. If you feel that you can maintain those 000-744 questions, you possibly can register for you to download Exam Braindumps of 000-744 Latest Topics. That will be your first step toward great progress. Download and install VCE exam simulator inside your PC. Study and retain 000-744 Latest Topics and carry practice test as often as is possible with VCE exam simulator. When you believe that you have memorized all the questions in the DS4000 Technical Version 1 questions lender, go to test center together with enroll with regard to actual test. Here are several Latest Topics distributor on web yet a huge portion of these folks are giving out obsolete 000-744 Latest Topics. You need to reach the reputable and pretty good 000-744 Exam Braindumps supplier with web. Possibly you end up your current with killexams. com. In fact, remember, your own personal exploration can certainly finish up using exercise within waste of your hard-earned cash. We recommend you to very easy go to killexams. com together with download practically free 000-744 Exam Questions together with try the exact sample questions. If you are completely satisfied, register and get a a few months access to acquire latest together with valid 000-744 Latest Topics that contains actual exam questions together with answers. You should get 000-744 VCE exam simulator on your training. Options that come with Killexams 000-744 Latest Topics

-> 000-744 Latest Topics acquire Access in only 5 minute.
-> Complete 000-744 Questions Loan provider
-> 000-744 Exam Success Assure
-> Guaranteed Specific 000-744 exam questions
-> Most current and 2021 updated 000-744 Questions together with Answers
-> Most current 2021 000-744 Syllabus
-> Get a hold of 000-744 Exam Files anyplace
-> Unlimited 000-744 VCE Exam Simulator Entry
-> No Restriction on 000-744 Exam Get a hold of
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Risk-free Purchase
-> practically Confidential.
-> practically Free Exam Braindumps sample Questions
-> No Buried Cost
-> Certainly no Monthly Trial
-> No Auto Renewal
-> 000-744 Exam Update Intimation by Contact
-> Free Technical Support Exam Details at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-744
Pricing Aspects at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-744
See Comprehensive List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Promotion on 100 % 000-744 Exam Braindumps questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Even more Discount with Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Even more Discount with Value Greater than $99

**** 000-744 Description | 000-744 Syllabus | 000-744 Exam Objectives | 000-744 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE DS4000 Technical Version 1 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: C
QUESTION: 137
Which redundant RAID level is recommended for streaming large I/O sizes?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: D
QUESTION: 138
Which statement is true about storage partitioning?
A. Host clustering is only supported with storage partitioning enabled.
B. Attachment of a single host is only supported with storage partitioning enabled.
C. Mixed drive types are only supported with storage partitioning enabled.
D. Heterogeneous hosts are only supported with storage partitioning enabled.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 139
What are the circled parts on the DS4800 shown in the exhibit?
A. serial ports
B. host channel pairs
C. drive channel pairs
D. Ethernet port
Answer: C
52
QUESTION: 140
If you access the script engine of the Storage Manager GUI, what can you edit or execute
with script commands?
A. any storage subsystem in the Enterprise Management window
B. just the subsystem selected in the Enterprise Management window
C. just the logical drives selected in the Subsystem Management window
D. any logical drive in any storage subsystem
Answer: B
QUESTION: 141
A customer executes the "Collect All Support Data" function in Storage Manager. In what
format does the export come?
A. a single text file in sections
B. a large zip folder with many files
C. a list of file types (selected by the customer)
D. a proprietary Storage Manager .smd file
Answer: B
QUESTION: 142
In Major Event Log (MEL), what does "Automatic logical drive transfer completed"
indicate?
A. work load balancing
B. failed path
C. unbalanced data layout
D. ADT disabled
Answer: B
QUESTION: 143
53
What best describes a drive in eplaced status?
A. a drive that has replaced a failed drive and needs to be revived in order to complete the
data recovery process
B. a temporary status for a drive that has replaced a failed drive, but has not yet been
reconstructed
C. a hot spare that has spared out for a failed drive in an array causing the hot spare to
become the active drive in the array
D. the final state of a drive that has replaced a failed drive and has been reconstructed
Answer: B
QUESTION: 144
A customer has a new application that will run on AIX. Which statement is true about the
RDAC in AIX?
A. Each HBA in the AIX host must be able to access both DS4000 controllers.
B. Each HBA in the AIX host must be able to access only one DS4000 controller.
C. Each HBA in the AIX host must be in a separate storage partition.
D. A minimum of one HBA is supported for connecting an AIX host to a DS4000.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 145
A customer has a four-node Linux cluster that will boot from a DS4700 and share
applications and data on five logical drives on the same DS4700. Which storage partitioning
configuration meets this requirement?
A. define the Linux cluster as a host group; define all of the host ports (HBAs) for each node
in the new host group; map all of the logical drives to the new host group
B. define the Linux cluster in the default host group; define all of the host ports for the
cluster in the default host group; map all of the logical drives to the default host group
C. define the Linux cluster as a host group; define each cluster node as a host within the host
group; define the host ports (HBAs) for each host; map the boot logical drives to the hosts;
map the shared logical drives to the host group
D. define the Linux cluster as a cluster group; define each node as a host within the host
54
group; map all of the logical drives to the new host group
Answer: C
QUESTION: 146
A DS4800 is using in-band connectivity. What are the supported operating systems for the
Storage Manager?
A. Windows NT4 and later
B. Windows 2000, Windows 2003 and Linux
C. Windows XP and Windows 2003
D. Windows 2003 and VMware ESX server
Answer: B
QUESTION: 147
Which Storage Manager setting allows you to change the way a DS4000 is displayed in the
Subsystem Management window to match actual rack placement?
A. Subsystem Name
B. Enclosure ID
C. Enclosure Alarm
D. Enclosure Order
Answer: D
QUESTION: 148
Which SM Client window shows "at a glance" a DS4000 storage subsystem that has a
problem?
A. Enterprise Management
B. Tools Pulldown
C. View Pulldown
D. Recovery Guru
Answer: A
55
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/000-744-ds4000-technical-version-1.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/hmhQyNzBiq/DS4000-Technical-Version-1-_00.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/NHZovfT5ea/DS4000-Technical-Version-1-_00.html
http://ge.tt/6QRtcW83
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-1d9bb549-2e01-4672-9df4-e1f4796b0f8b/fv-aa4a7627-ff3d-4846-a7e5-8a3599ada557/DS4000-Technical-Version-1-(000-744).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/pstp2aqebpbucyqy93dj3g
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1408814614
https://justpaste.it/000-744
https://files.fm/f/5c4ejq55u
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-744-kw5
https://drp.mk/i/1z6vshnzRZ



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11972001
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12908128
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/dont-miss-these-ibm-000-744-dumps.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2pt
https://app.box.com/s/a7jtqhakyaanqhzgzx38jegixoghmfgc
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jtd5c47608d3475a4c4ea7d6022b93dc16e1
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/000-744-dumps-and-practice-software-with-real-question
https://juliaalm.kinja.com/where-is-the-best-place-to-get-help-pass-000-744-exam-1834103982?utm_medium=sharefromsite&utm_source=default_copy&utm_campaign=top

Author
Categories Actual Questions, Real Questions