000-077 - xSeries Technical High Performance Servers V2 Updated Cheat Sheet by Killexams.com

Posted

In case, you're searching to Pass the IBM 000-077 exam to improve your own or your job is requesting that you have to pass 000-077 exam to relationship to maintain the job, you have to register at killexams. com. Staff members will be gathering 000-077 real exams questions. You will get xSeries Technical High Performance Servers V2 exam questions and answers to guarantee your success inside 000-077 exam. You will acquire up to date 000-077 exam dumps each time you get access to your account. Pros many websites provide 000-077 PDF Braindumps but Good and 2021 Up-to-date 000-077 Study Guide is often a major matter. Think twice before you depend on Zero cost PDF Dumps delivered on world wide web. You can acquire 000-077 PDF Dumps PDF at any mobile equipment or laptop or computer to read together with memorize the genuine 000-077 questions while you are in the midst of some sport or venturing. This will produce useful your spare time and you should get more probability to read 000-077 questions. Practice 000-077 PDF Braindumps with VCE exam simulator over and over before you get 100 % score. As you feel confident, straight go to exam centre for authentic 000-077 exam. We have recommendations of many applicants that pass 000-077 exam with our PDF Dumps. Each are working at great status in their companies. It is fact that, that they utilize the 000-077 PDF Braindumps, that they really feel betterment in their information. They can operate in authentic environment inside companies since expert. Most people don't simply give attention to passing 000-077 exam with these braindumps, still really make improvements to knowledge about 000-077 objectives together with topics. Using this method, people become successful in their industry. We have huge collection of recommendations of applicants that pass 000-077 exam with our dumps. All are doing work at very good position with their individual relationship. This isn't for the reason that used the 000-077 PDF Braindumps for just spending exam, that they really increased their information. They can operate in any relationship as professional. We don't simply concentrate on spending 000-077 exam with our dumps, yet truly improve information about 000-077 matters and ambitions. In this way, individuals become successful with their field. Features of Killexams 000-077 PDF Braindumps

-> 000-077 PDF Braindumps acquire Access in a mere 5 minutes.
-> Complete 000-077 Questions Loan provider
-> 000-077 Exam Success Guarantee
-> Guaranteed Exact 000-077 exam questions
-> Hottest and 2021 updated 000-077 Questions together with Answers
-> Hottest 2021 000-077 Syllabus
-> Down load 000-077 Exam Files any place
-> Unlimited 000-077 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> No Prohibit on 000-077 Exam Down load
-> Great Vouchers
-> 100% Protect Purchase
-> 100 % Confidential.
-> 100 % Free Latest Topics sample Questions
-> No Concealed Cost
-> No Monthly Subscription
-> No Auto Renewal
-> 000-077 Exam Update Excitation by E-mail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-077
Pricing Specifics at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-077
See Carry out List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Voucher on Whole 000-077 PDF Dumps questions; WC2020: 60% Chiseled Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Additional Discount in Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% Additional Discount in Value Above $99

**** 000-077 Description | 000-077 Syllabus | 000-077 Exam Objectives | 000-077 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE xSeries Technical High Performance Servers V2 2021 Dumps ****

A. Use the Capacity Manager to monitor the processes on the servers. Log the events to
the event log and use the resource monitor to restart the SQL process
B. Use the System Availability tool that comes with the Server Plus Pack and install it
with IBM Director to improve the availability of the SQL applications.
C. Use the IBM Director PING function and continue watching the servers. When the
system is not responding, start a batch file remotely on the managed server using the
software distribution function
D. Utilize Process Management and create a threshold to monitor the SQL process.
Create an Event Action Plan and set the task to restart the SQL process when stopped
and apply it to the managed SQL servers.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 137
Company.com's support technician finished installing their new x360 server running
Window 2000 Advanced Server and the IBM Director agent. The customer applied the
latest BIOS and firmware drivers available on the web for the system. The x360 runs for
few minutes and then reboots itself. Which of the following should be checked first?
A. Configure the box with RAID-1 and not RAID-5
B. Disable Hyperthreading feature on the machine
C. Ensure the Watchdog timers on the RSA are disabled
D. Replace the Windows NTLDR file on the oot partition from another copy of the
Window OS files
Answer: C
QUESTION: 138
An administrator is trying to connect to a RSA-II adapter using the default IP address
found in the installation manual of 192.168.70.125. The Web browser is returning that
the page cannot be displayed and a ping is returning a request time out. Which of the
following is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The RSA-II adapter has obtained a DHCP assigned address
B. The RSA-II adapter is using automatic private IP addressing
C. The RSA-II adapter requires independent power to function
D. The RSA-II adapter needs to be configured using a serial connection
57
Answer: A
QUESTION: 139
Company.com just purchased a BladeCenter chassis with 10 HS20s in it. The
customer is intending to install Windows 2000 Advanced Server on all blades. What
revision of IBM Director is needed to manage and deploy the IBM eServer
BladeCenter?
A. IBM Director 3.x
B. IBM Director ver 4.x or above
C. IBM Director 3.x with Aurema plug-in
D. IBM Director version 2.1 with fix pack 2
Answer: B
QUESTION: 140
Company.com runs an application on a supported 8-way x445. the customer needs to
monitor operations and wants to be alerted when problem arise. Which two of the
following can be configured in the free IBM Director version 4.x to monitor the
customer's operations?
A. Fan operation
B. Bottleneck analysis
C. Power supply operations
D. Planned vs.unplanned outages
E. Application predecitive failure analysis
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 141
Which of the following x366 8GB memory configurations will produce the best
performance?
A. One memory card with four 2GB DIMMs
B. Two memory cards with four 2GB DIMMs
C. Two memory cards with eight 1GB DIMMs
D. Four memory cards with eight 1GB DIMMs
58
Answer: D
QUESTION: 142
A customer wants to deploy VMWare ESX on four-way Intel systems. They are
considering IBM and Dell. Which of the following is an advantage IBM has over the
competition?
A. IBM provides optional Remote Technical Support for hardware, NOS, and VMWare.
B. The IBM xSeries EXA chipset has extensions to provide better efficiency for the
VMFS file system.
C. IBM servers can address larger LUNs on SAN storage than Dell.
D. IBM provided VMWare with the majority of their internal drivers for ESX.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 143
A customer has an x445 and uses the internal LSI adapter to manage two 146GB drives
in the chassis. The customer is noticing performance issues when deploying a database
with significant write activity on the internal drives. Should they consider using a
ServeRAID-6M with 256MB of cache instead, and why or why not?
A. Yes, the internal LSI SCSI adapter has no write cache.
B. Yes, the internal LSI SCSI adapter is unreliable.
C. No, the downtime to install the card and reformat the drives would be cost
prohibitive.
D. No, there will be no performance benefit, because drive performance is the
bottleneck.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 144
A customer wants to run VMWare ESX on an x445 with a large number of virtual
machines running Windows 2003 Server as a Disaster Recovery (DR) Site for the
production environment. Which of the following questions would most impact the
memory configuration?
59
A. What version of VMWare ESX Server is being considered?
B. Do the systems currently use Double Data Rate (DDR) memory?
C. What is the total number of processors installed in the production systems?
D. What is the total amount of memory currently being used across all the production
systems?
Answer: D
QUESTION: 145
A customer is planning to implement a new x445 in their datacenter. Which TWO of the
following should the customer prepare prior to the implementation to ensure a trouble
free installation?
A. Install the exhaust fan on top of the IBM NetBAY 42 Enterprise rack for extra
cooling
B. Ensure a 260V power source for the x445 and BladeCenter is available for fully
redundant power
C. Ensure a 220v power source for the x445 is available for fully redundant power
D. Install the new 10GBit Ethernet network to take advantage of the new network switch
in the x445.
E. Have their Network Operation Staff review and assist connecting the new server to
their existing network.
Answer: C, E
QUESTION: 146
A customer needs to deploy ten dual processor Xeon servers. Six servers will be running
Linux and Apache, and the other four will be Citrix presentation servers. The customer's
main concerns are the rack space and the option to have SATA drives. The maximum
memory required is 8GB. Which of the following options will provide the best price and
performance?
A. Ten x306's with internal SATA drives
B. Five x346's with internal SATA drives and VMWare ESX Server
C. Five x366's partitioned into two VMs each with VMWare ESX Server
D. Ten x336's with internal SATA drives
60
Answer: D
QUESTION: 147
A retailer is considering deploying an online transaction application on xSeries to serve
their buyers. The server will need no more than four processors and will run on Red Hat
Linux AS. The storage requirement is for 5TB of usable storage, and the maximum
memory requirement is 4GB of RAM. Which solution will provide the best price and
performance while maintaining fault tolerance?
A. An x260 with dual fault tolerant ServeRAID adapters and 12 internal drives
B. An x366 with dual fault tolerant NICs with a single Fibre HBA directly attached to a
DS4300 with three EXP710s fully populated with 146GB Fibre Drives
C. An x366 with dual fault tolerant NICs and two Fibre HBAs directly attached to a
DS4300 Turbo with three EXP700s fully populated with 146GB drives
D. An x445 server with dual fault tolerant HBAs and a DS4500 with two additional
EXP710s fully populated with 146GB Drives
Answer: C
61
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/000-077-xseries-technical-high.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/zh3YPBZFiq/xSeries-Technical-High-Perform.html
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-cc894cfb-c2bf-4e58-82f3-8064019a54b6/fv-19d2933d-b0b5-4100-991b-55cadee2a2c3/xSeries-Technical-High-Performance-Servers-V2-(000-077).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://ge.tt/5cx9PI83
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sure000-077RealQuestionBank
https://drp.mk/i/1cTq2PL4xs
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/8loclxoght5hpvdkvolraa
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1408882633
https://justpaste.it/000-077



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11585470
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-Pn
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-077
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12117517
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/free-pass4sure-000-077-question-bank.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Real000-077QuestionsThatAppearedInTestToday
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000TBTT
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235260f22a9802bc9
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/free-pass4sure-000-077-question-bank
https://app.box.com/s/jh7horh2ka4cwvgecphnsptmynel0fyn
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5psibc431b739a4594fcf8d317d60459c6bbe
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s626/sh/ff86d351-14cd-4ea9-a0cd-9df7c4c63307/e516081fcb14ec90dd8472a8b599095a

Author
Categories Braindumps, Practice Test