HS330 - Fundamentals of Estate Planning test Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

You will actually really surprised when you will dsicover our HS330 exam questions on the genuine HS330 exam screen. That is definitely real magic. You will you need to to think that will, you are going to get high rating in HS330 exam because, you know the many answers. You could have practiced utilizing VCE exam simulator. We certainly have complete swimming of HS330 Exam dumps that might be downloaded when you register at killexams. com and purchase the HS330 exam to down load. With a three months future absolutely free updates associated with HS330 exam, you can system your genuine HS330 exam within that will period. If you don't feel comfortable, merely extend your own HS330 down load account abilities. But contact with our workforce. We update HS330 questions as soon as they are really changed within real HS330 exam. That's why, we have logical and up to date HS330 PDF Braindumps all the time. Merely plan up coming certification exam and enroll to down load your duplicate of HS330 PDF Braindumps. Features of Killexams HS330 PDF Braindumps

-> Instant HS330 PDF Braindumps down load Access
-> In depth HS330 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievements Rate associated with HS330 Exam
-> Guaranteed Actual HS330 exam questions
-> HS330 Questions Updated on Ordinary basis.
-> Legitimate and 2021 Updated HS330 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Convenient HS330 Exam Files
-> Total featured HS330 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Not any Limit about HS330 Exam Download Connection
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Secured Download Account
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> hundred percent Success Assurance
-> 100% Totally free Real Exam Questions trial Questions
-> Not any Hidden Price tag
-> No Once a month Charges
-> Not any Automatic Account Renewal
-> HS330 Exam Renovation Intimation by just Email
-> Totally free Technical Support Price reduction Coupon about Full HS330 PDF Braindumps Exam dumps; WC2020: 60% Ripped Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Even more Discount about Value Over $69 DEAL17: 15% Even more Discount about Value Over $99

**** HS330 Description | HS330 Syllabus | HS330 Exam Objectives | HS330 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Fundamentals of Estate Planning test 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 386
All the following items are allowed as a deduction from a decedent's gross estate to determine
the decedent's adjusted gross estate EXCEPT:
A. Expenses incurred in the presentation of probate assets.
B. Payments of estate debts.
C. Expenses incurred for the benefit of individual heirs.
D. Costs of distributing probate assets to estate beneficiaries.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 387
All the following statements concerning guardians for minors are correct EXCEPT:
A. A guardian named in a deceased parent's will is not necessarily binding on the court.
B. A guardian has equitable title to the property he administers for the minor.
C. A special guardian can be appointed by the court to protect a minor's rights in a legal
proceeding.
D. A guardian of the person of a minor may not necessarily be the guardian of the minor's
property.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 388
All the following statements concerning real property ownership by married couples as joint
tenants with right of survivorship are correct EXCEPT:
A. The deceased spouse's interest in the property qualifies for the marital deduction since it
passes outright to the surviving spouse.
B. All benefits of ownership remain available to the surviving spouse without interruption
during the administration of the deceased spouse's estate.
C. Jointly held property between spouses does not pass through the probate estate of the first
spouse to die.
D. In common-law states the total value of the property receives a stepped-up tax basis in the
estate of the first spouse to die.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 389
All the following statements concerning property ownership by a married couple residing in a
community-property state are correct EXCEPT:
130
A. All property that is not separate property is community property.
B. Community property loses its identity when a community-property couple moves to a
common-law state.
C. Property inherited during the marriage is the separate property of the spouse who inherited it.
D. Income earned by one spouse becomes community property.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 390
All the following are grounds for contesting a will EXCEPT:
A. The instrument is a forgery.
B. The testator executed a later valid will.
C. The testator did not have testamentary capacity.
D. The widow was bequeathed less than her intestate share.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 391
All the following powers held by the grantor of an irrevocable trust will cause the trust assets to be
brought back into the estate of the grantor EXCEPT the power to
A. terminate the trust
B. change the trust remainderpersons
C. add principal to the trust
D. designate who shall enjoy the trust income
Answer: C
QUESTION: 392
An executor may value assets as of the date of death or the alternate valuation date 6 months
after death. Assuming the executor elects the alternate valuation date, all the following
statements are correct EXCEPT:
A. A property interest that diminishes with the mere passage of time, such as a patent, is
includible at the date of death value.
B. Property sold by the executor before the alternate valuation date is valued at its sale price.
C. Property that has increased in value since the date of death is valued at the alternate
valuation date.
D. Property distributed under the will within the alternate valuation period is valued at the date of
death.
131
Answer: D
QUESTION: 393
A father wants to accumulate funds for his 12-year-old son's college education. On the advice of
his attorney, the father establishes an IRC Section 2503(c) trust and funds it with annual gifts.
All the following statements concerning this arrangement are correct EXCEPT:
A. The trust must be irrevocable.
B. The father's annual gift tax exclusion must be reduced by any amount used to pay college
tuition costs.
C. Any accumulated income and all trust principal must be available for distribution to the son
when he attains age 21.
D. In the event of the son's death prior to age 21, trust assets must either be payable to the son's
estate or be subject to a general power of appointment held by the son.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 394
Generally the courts will accept as the federal estate tax value of a closely held corporate
business the price established by a buy-sell agreement if all the following conditions are met
EXCEPT:
A. The agreement requires the payment of liquidated damages to the survivors if the executor
fails to carry out its terms.
B. The agreement as to per-share value is fair, adequate, and made at arm's length.
C. The agreement requires a deceased shareholder's executor to sell the stock at the price
specified in the agreement.
D. The agreement requires a shareholder to first offer his stock to the corporation or other
shareholders at the specified price if he wishes to sell it during his lifetime.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 395
The personal representative of a decedent has the duty to file all the following tax returns
EXCEPT
A. the surviving spouse's income tax return for the year of death
B. the estate's income tax return
C. the decedent's final income tax return
D. the federal estate tax return
132
Answer: A
QUESTION: 396
The failure of an individual to have a will can result in all the following EXCEPT:
A. The decedent's state of domicile might receive the property left by the decedent.
B. Testamentary gifts to charity cannot be made.
C. Unnecessary death taxes may be imposed.
D. A surviving spouse receives only his or her elective share.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 397
All the following transfers are subject to the generation-skipping transfer tax (GSTT)
EXCEPT:
A. A direct cash gift of $50,000 from a grandparent to his grandchild if such grandchild's
parents are still alive.
B. A direct cash payment of $28,000 from a grandparent to a private prep school to cover the
tuition costs for her grandchild.
C. A distribution to a grandchild from a sprinkle trust created by a grandparent to benefit both
skip and non-skip beneficiaries.
D. A termination of a trust at the death of the nonskip life income beneficiary with the
remainder distributed solely to skip persons.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 398
All the following statements concerning a federal estate tax deduction for a bequest or gift to a
qualified charity are correct EXCEPT:
A. A life insurance policy that was assigned to a charity as a gift less than 3 years prior to the
insured's death qualifies for a charitable deduction.
B. The amount of a charitable deduction is reduced by any taxes and administrative expenses
chargeable against the bequest.
C. An estate may deduct the value of the remainder interest in a charitable remainder trust.
D. The amount of a charitable deduction may not exceed 50 percent of a decedent's adjusted
gross estate.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 399
133
A person dying without a will loses all the following rights EXCEPT the right to
A. name the person to settle the estate
B. have assets pass to heirs
C. give property to a charity
D. take maximum advantage of the marital deduction
Answer: B
QUESTION: 400
All the following statements concerning the gift and estate tax chartiable deduction are correct
EXCEPT:
A. It is possible for a charitable contribution made during the donor lifetime to generate both
income and transfer tax deductions for the donor.
B. If the donor retains an interest in property contributed to a qualified charity during lifetime, the
value of the property may be included in the donor gross estate.
C. An estate tax charitable deduction is allowed for the full value of property transferred to a
qualified charity but only if the property is included in the donor gross estate.
D. A donor is denied a charitable deduction for property that passes to a qualified charity as the
result of a qualified disclaimer if the donor original transfer was to a noncharitable donee.
Answer: D
134
****************

https://drp.mk/i/y3VRgV65yG
http://ge.tt/9DbAjc43
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1317364405
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/100-free-download-hs330-exam-dumps-and.html
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23768927
http://feeds.feedburner.com/NeverMissTheseHs330QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://www.4shared.com/office/8LIecR4vea/Fundamentals-of-Estate-Plannin.html
https://files.fm/f/dqwmnwvr
https://youtu.be/x9g2zVF4nOI
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/faalqmaxygbogtt-i4fofa
https://www.4shared.com/video/PLX3KuWPea/Fundamentals-of-Estate-Plannin.html
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4043/hs330-fundamentals-of-estate-planning-test-practice-test-by-killexams-com
https://www.coursehero.com/file/79166141/Fundamentals-of-Estate-Planning-test-HS330pdf/
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-hs330-questions
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-20067b79-9249-4f6e-a096-d6c2386f87d3/fv-9cab89b1-aa72-4ee1-8e61-051234cf5a9b/Fundamentals-of-Estate-Planning-test-(HS330).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://killexams-hs330.jimdofree.com/
https://justpaste.it/HS330
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/hs330-fundamentals-of-estate-planning-test-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11695555
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-16f
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/hs330
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12155666
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/pass4sure-hs330-real-question-bank.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtTheseHs330RealQuestionAndAnswers
https://app.box.com/s/dvp369us3mdvq97zs6gb0rq17rwwl2dc
killexams.com helps a great many applicants pass the exams and get their certifications. We have a huge number of effective surveys. Our dumps are solid, reasonable, updated and of truly best quality to conquer the troubles of any IT accreditations. killexams.com exam dumps are most recent updated in exceedingly outflank way on customary premise and material is discharged intermittently. Most recent killexams.com dumps are accessible in testing focuses with whom we are keeping up our relationship to get most recent material. The killexams.com exam questions for HS330 Fundamentals of Estate Planning test exam is basically in view of two available arrangements, PDF and Practice software. PDF record conveys all the exam questions, answers which makes your planning less hardworking. While the Practice software are the complimentary element in the exam item. Which serves to self-survey your advance. The assessment apparatus additionally features your feeble regions, where you have to put more endeavors with the goal that you can enhance every one of your worries. Killexams.com prescribe you to must attempt its free demo, you will see the natural UI and furthermore you will think that its simple to alter the readiness mode. In any case, ensure that, the real HS330 item has a larger number of highlights than the trial form. On the off chance that, you are placated with its demo then you can buy the real HS330 exam item. killexams.com offers you three months free updates of HS330 Fundamentals of Estate Planning test exam questions. Our master group is constantly accessible at back end who updates the substance as and when required. Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under; WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69 DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99 DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders Source / Reference: http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11695555 http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-16f https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/hs330 http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12155666 http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/pass4sure-hs330-real-question-bank.html http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtTheseHs330RealQuestionAndAnswers https://app.box.com/s/dvp369us3mdvq97zs6gb0rq17rwwl2dc
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5s0qsa46019d924174e2280a17712597ff39a
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235268b8eb3f7b677
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000WJNK
https://medium.com/@lilymoma8/ensure-your-success-with-hs330-question-bank-containing-braindumps-d680e5dfacae

Author
Categories Braindumps, Questions and Answers