200-550 - Zend Certified PHP Developer Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

Zend 200-550 exam is not also easy to pass with just 200-550 program books and even free Free PDF available on Online. There are several complicated questions of which confuses the candidate during the actual check. In this problem killexams. com play part by obtaining real 200-550 questions fit of DESCARGABLE questions and even VCE exercise test. You only need to acquire 100% no cost 200-550 structure Free PDF prior to deciding to register for complete version for 200-550 real questions. You might satisfy when using the quality for Latest Questions. Do not forget that will avail exceptional discount coupons. Highlights of Killexams 200-550 Free Exam PDF

-> Instantaneous 200-550 Free Exam PDF download Easy access
-> Comprehensive 200-550 Questions and even Answers
-> 98% Success Cost of 200-550 Exam
-> Secured Actual 200-550 exam questions
-> 200-550 Questions Updated about Regular basis.
-> Valid and even 2021 Modified 200-550 Exam Dumps
-> 100 % Portable 200-550 Exam Documents
-> Full featured 200-550 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Prohibit on 200-550 Exam Obtain Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100 % Secured Obtain Account
-> 100 % Confidentiality Verified
-> 100% Accomplishment Guarantee
-> 100 % Free Free Exam PDF sample Questions
-> No Covered Cost
-> Not any Monthly Costs
-> No Intelligent Account Reconstruction
-> 200-550 Exam Update Excitation by E mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/200-550
Pricing Aspects at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/200-550
See Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon code on Full 200-550 Free Exam PDF real questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Cost Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Cost Greater than 99 dollars

**** 200-550 Description | 200-550 Syllabus | 200-550 Exam Objectives | 200-550 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Zend Certified PHP Developer 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 209
What is the return value of the following code: substr_compare("foobar", "bar", 3);
A. -1
B. 1
C. TRUE
D. O
E. FALSE
Answer: D
QUESTION: 210
You want to allow your users to submit HTML code in a form, which will then be
displayed as real code and not affect your page layout. Which function do you apply to
the text, when displaying it? (Choose 2)
A. strip_tags()
B. htmlentities()
C. htmltidy()
D. htmlspecialchars()
E. showhtml()
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 211
How many elements does the array $pieces contain after the following piece of code has
been executed?
$pieces = explode("/", "///");
A. O
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C
QUESTION: 212
72
Which string will be returned by the following function call?
$test = '/etc/conf.d/wireless';
substr($test, strrpos($test, '/')); // note that strrpos() is being called, and not strpos()
A. ""
B. "/wireless"
C. "wireless"
D. "/conf.d/wireless"
E. "/etc"
Answer: B
QUESTION: 213
An HTML form contains this form element:

When this form is submitted, the following PHP code gets executed:
move_uploaded_file(
$_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'], 'uploads/' . $_FILES['myFile']['name']
);
Which of the following actions must be taken before this code may go into production?
(Choose 2)
A. Check with is_uploaded_file() whether the uploaded file
$_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'] is valid
B. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value is not
consistent among web browsers
C. Check the charset encoding of the HTTP request to see whether it matches the
encoding of the uploaded file
D. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value could be forged
E. Use $HTTP_POST_FILES instead of $_FILES to maintain upwards compatibility
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 214
Which PHP function retrieves a list of HTTP headers that have been sent as part of the
HTTP response or are ready to be sent?
A. header()
B. headers()
73
C. headers_list()
D. headers_sent()
E. getresponseheaders()
Answer: C
QUESTION: 215
Which options do you have in PHP to set the expiry date of a session?
A. Set the session.duration directive in php.ini
B. Set session cookie expiry date locally via session_set_cookie_params()
C. Set session expiry date locally via session_cache_expire()
D. None of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION: 216
The following form is loaded in a browser and submitted, with the checkbox activated:



In the server-side PHP code to deal with the form data, what is the value of
$_POST['accept'] ?
A. accept
B. ok
C. true
D. on
Answer: D
QUESTION: 217
When uploading a file to a PHP script using the HTTP PUT method, where would the file
data be found?
A. the $_FILES super-global
B. the input stream php://input
74
C. the $_POST super-global
D. the global variable scope
Answer: B
QUESTION: 218
CORRECT TEXT
Please provide the name of the super-global variable where all the information about
cookies is available.
Answer: $_COOKIE, $_COOKIE[\], _COOKIE, _COOKIE[\]
QUESTION: 219
The following form is loaded in a recent browser and submitted, with the second select
option selected:



In the server-side PHP code to deal with the form data, what is the value of $_POST['list']
?
A. 1
B. 2
C. two
D. null
Answer: C
QUESTION: 220
Which of the following is NOT a requirement for file uploads to work?
A. The PHP directive file_uploads must be set to On
B. The form's method attribute must be set to "post"
C. The form must include a hidden input element with the name set to
75
"MAX_FILE_SIZE"
D. The form's enctype attribute must be set to "multipart/form-data"
Answer: C
QUESTION: 221
An HTML form contains this form element:

The user clicks on the image to submit the form. How can you now access the relative
coordinates of the mouse click?
A. $_FILES['myImage']['x'] and $_FILES['myImage']['y']
B. $_POST['myImage']['x'] and $_POST['myImage']['y']
C. $_POST['myImage.x'] and $_POST['myImage.y']
D. $_POST['myImage_x'] and $_POST['myImage_y']
Answer: D
QUESTION: 222
CORRECT TEXT
Which PHP function sets a cookie whose value does not get URL encoded when sending
it to the browser?
Answer: setrawcookie, setrawcookie()
QUESTION: 223
CORRECT TEXT
Which PHP function sets a cookie and URL encodes its value when sending it to the
browser?
Answer: setcookie, setcookie()
76
****************

http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtThese200-550RealQuestionAndAnswers
https://www.4shared.com/office/FdrQf4OMea/Zend-Certified-PHP-Developer-_.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/Gxo_sMajiq/Zend-Certified-PHP-Developer-_.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/200-550-zend-certified-php-developer.html
https://youtu.be/W1QoV-Vxxug
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-200-550question-bank
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/thk2rlsh7ykivjutvgnarq
http://ge.tt/6dn7vb83
https://files.fm/f/paz4j9txj
https://drp.mk/i/QjwvVQd6Nz
https://justpaste.it/200-550
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-89bcae0c-c709-4363-ac2a-536a32bbc0f9/fv-35cd7440-e122-4106-87d5-8c0db5c60998/Zend-Certified-PHP-Developer-(200-550).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/5969/200-550-zend-certified-php-developer-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397613700



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11970507
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12907966
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/free-pass4sure-200-550-question-bank.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2ox
https://app.box.com/s/gpusyxbjo0dw7652b7o0omu3tcdso8ve
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jknj6c315de4ae294d879a6fa0a3e209cc08
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/real-200-550-questions-that-appeared-in-test-today

Author
Categories Braindumps, Real Exam Questions