3605 - Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation and Maintenance 2021 Updated Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

There are hundreds of Exam Braindumps providers on internet but most are re-selling outdated dumps. It is important to reach often the dependable in addition to reputable 3605 Questions and Answers lending institution on internet. Either you investigate on your own or even trust on killexams. com. But always remember, your research should not end up with stupidity and revenue. We recommend you to straightaway go to killexams. com in addition to download practically free 3605 PDF Braindumps in addition to evaluate the sample questions. If you happen to satisfied, sign-up and get a 3 months consideration to get latest in addition to valid 3605 Actual Questions containing actual exam questions in addition to answers. Get Great Saving coupons. You should also receive 3605 VCE exam simulator for your apply. Features of Killexams 3605 Actual Questions

-> Instant 3605 Actual Questions get Access
-> Complete 3605 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievement Rate connected with 3605 Exam
-> Guaranteed Authentic 3605 exam questions
-> 3605 Questions Updated on Standard basis.
-> Valid and 2021 Updated 3605 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Portable 3605 Exam Files
-> Whole featured 3605 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Virtually no Limit upon 3605 Exam Download Access
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Secured Download Account
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> practically Success Ensure
-> 100% Free of charge Actual Questions sample Questions
-> Virtually no Hidden Value
-> No Regular Charges
-> Virtually no Automatic Account Renewal
-> 3605 Exam Change Intimation simply by Email
-> Free of charge Technical Support Exam Detail on:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/3605
The prices Details on: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/3605
View Complete Record: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price reduction Coupon upon Full 3605 Actual Questions Latest Topics; WC2020: 60% Fixed Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Additionally Discount upon Value A lot more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Additionally Discount upon Value A lot more than $99

**** 3605 Description | 3605 Syllabus | 3605 Exam Objectives | 3605 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation and Maintenance 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 157
A switch with Simple Loop Prevention Protocol (SLPP) did not detect a loop. What
are two reasons this occurred? (Choose two)
A. SLPP was not globally enabled
B. A premier License for SLPP is needed.
C. the VLAN where the loop originated to the SLPP transmitting list was not added.
D. Extended CP limit on the transmitting port was not configured.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 158
Which SMLT resiliency feature uses the Soft Down option?
A. extended Control Packet limit (ext-CP limit)
B. discards untagged frames
C. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol (SLPP)
D. virtual Link Aggregation Control Protocol (VLACP)
Answer: A
QUESTION: 159
A technician is configuring an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5520-24T for the
edge of the Converged Campus network. in band communication to edge switch is a
customer design requirement. Which two VLANS are acceptable VLANs to use for
the switch/stack IP addresses? (Choose two)
A. default
B. voice
C. data
D. management
68
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 160
1ST configuration using the show mlt ist info command, which IP address
should be in the IP ADDRESS column?
A. the IP address of the ISTVLAN on the local switch
B. the IP address of the IST VL AN on the peer switch
C. the IP address of the IST on the peer switch
D. the management IP address of the peer switch
Answer: B
QUESTION: 161
Which statement describes how to configure Simple Loop Prevention protocol
(SLPP) Rx?
A. SLPP is configured on the edge switch ports that connect to the core switch
cluster.
B. SLPP is configured on the core switch cluster ports that connect to the edge
switch.
C. SLPP is configured on the Inter Switch Trunk (1ST) ports of the core switch
cluster.
69
D. SLPP is configured on the uplink ports of both the core switch cluster and the
edge switch
Answer: D
QUESTION: 162
Which command mode contains the commands needed to work on software
licenses?
A. User Exec
B. Privileged Exec
C. Global Configuration
D. Software Configuration
Answer: A
QUESTION: 163
The goal of the Converged Campus architecture is to provide a highly reliable
infrastructure with sub second failover preventing any interruption of traffic on the
network. HMD primary benefits of this design goal? (Choose two)
A. in the event of a failure, no loss of connectivity or application availability will be
experienced by the end user
B. The architecture provides high performance Layer 3 switching, resiliency,
security, and services.
C. This design goal provides numerous connectivity options including
Asynchronous Transfer Mode
(ATM), Packet over SONET (POS) and 10 gigabit Ethernet.
D. The ability to provide hitless software upgrades for the core of the network.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 164
70
When configuring Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 using the default interface,
the attempt to load an ACLI configuration fails because the default interface is the
CLI. How is the ACLI interface obtained?
A. Change the interface type in the config.cfg file.
B. Change the ACLI boot flag and save the boot configuration file.
C. exits the CLI and chooses ACLI at the interface manager prompt.
D. Use the abort command and enter "no" at the default interface prompt
Answer: C
QUESTION: 165
The User interface (Ul) button on the Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 6500 can be
used to temporarily reset a switch to the default IP address. Which two statements
are true about the default IP address set via the Ul button? (Choose two)
A. The default IP address overrides the IP address currently in use by the switch
stack.
B. The default IP address overwrites the "configured" IP address settings that are set
via console. CLI or Web.
C. the default IP address changes if there is a change in the state of the switch, such
as if the switch joins or leaves a stack.
D. the default IP address is saved in NVRAM across resets of the switch/stack.
Answer: A B
QUESTION: 166
The edge has been configured; the core configuration can be verified. Which
configuration is the last step in the verification process?
A. MLT configuration check
B. Ext CP limit configuration check
C. SLPP configuration check
D. VLACP configuration check
71
Answer: C
QUESTION: 167
Which VLAN/VLANs should be tagged on the IST for a proper functioning SMLT
configuration?
A. Only VLAN 101
B. Only VLAN 1 and the IST
C. Only the VLANs that are also tagged on the SMLT/SLT uplinks
D. the IST VLAN and ail the VLANs that are tagged on all SMLT/SLT links
Answer: D
QUESTION: 168
A technician is configuring an Ethernet routing switch (ERS)-24T-PWR, and to add
ports 10 through 20 to VLAN 100. Which ACLI command is used to accomplish
this task?
A. 5520-24-PWR (config) # vlan members add 100 10-20
B. 5520-24-PWR (config) # vlan 100 add members 10-20
C. 5520-24-PWR (config-vlan) # members add 100 10-20
D. 5520-24-PWR (config-if) #vlan 100 add members 10-20
Answer: A
QUESTION: 169
A technician is preparing to update an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 550D and
needs to see the existing configuration. How is the information to be displayed?
A. Use the show running-config command.
B. Use the configuration parameter qualifier.
C. Use the show alt-modules command.
D. Use the verbose qualifier.
72
Answer: A
QUESTION: 170
Based on the command line output shown in the exhibit, how many Gigabit Ethernet
ports are available on this Ethernet Routing SwitchlT (ERS) 8600?
A. 16
B. 24
C. 26
D. 28
Answer: A
QUESTION: 171
An Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5000 Series Release 6.2 Is installed in
environment.
73
TO UPGRADE TO A version that includes new features, which statement about
licenses is true?
A. licenses are associated with software releases, not license feature levels.
B. Remove the old license from the switch and load a new license file
C. The features designated to the license level are available as soon as the upgrade is
completed.
D. Automatic Unit Replacement (AUR) automatically updates software feature
license for any replacement stack unit, except the base unit.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 172
Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5500 portfolio shares a number of common
hardware features. Which feature is unique to the ERS 5530 and is not available on
the other ERS 5500 switches?
A. Universal Serial Bus (USB) port
B. Network management Ethernet port
C. User Interface push button
D. Console serial port
Answer: A
QUESTION: 173
74
A switch duster core composed of two Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600
switches has been property configured to supports new edge switch stack 802.1Q
correctly configured on the edge switch stack. What will the switch core do with
packets arriving from this edge stack?
A. It will forward the packets to the Switch CPU.
B. it will place them m the data VLAN.
C. Pace them in the default VLAN (VLAN1)
D. It will discard the packets
Answer: A B
75
****************

https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210604-075637
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/3605-ethernet-routing-switch-implementation-and-maintenance-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com/
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/gwfsot6fvgglyuxpdzqelw
https://www.4shared.com/office/nfRx0pRGea/Ethernet-Routing-Switch-Implem.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/3605-ethernet-routing-switch.html
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3059/3605-ethernet-routing-switch-implementation-and-maintenance-updated-cheet-sheet-by-killexams-com
https://www.4shared.com/video/RLX4fRdsiq/Ethernet-Routing-Switch-Implem.html
http://ge.tt/9GLlNq83
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-3605-exam-braindumps
https://drp.mk/i/Qvr9Z57rrr
https://youtu.be/JBpz0ALlKJo
https://files.fm/f/8d2rhycy6
https://justpaste.it/3605
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397378175
http://feeds.feedburner.com/HereIsTheBestsPlaceToGetHelpPassHp3-c32Exam
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-1a6e2399-3a30-4573-9207-575022a3a220/fv-61239d71-bfbb-494d-b909-ed0013f21bca/Certified-Novell-Administrator-5-1-(050-653).pdf#pageThumbnail-1



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11972109
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12908228
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/real-3605-questions-that-appeared-in.html
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/real-3605-questions-that-appeared-in.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2ql
https://app.box.com/s/opxb842nlxrbbfdvljs1c6g6557hisfu
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jtofc307b1f2a6414a0984fbed37be1fd828
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/get-high-marks-in-3605-exam-with-these-dumps
https://issuu.com/juliaalm/docs/ethernet-routing-switch-implementat
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1183741493
https://www.nobedad.com/article/killexams-com-3605-exam-brain-dumps-with-practice-test/c=bf2df400c5

Author
Categories Braindumps, Real Exam Questions