Nutanix-NCP - Nutanix Certified Professional 5.10 Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

Killexams. com provide Hottest, Valid along with 2021 Updated Nutanix Nutanix Certified Professional 5.10 Question Bankthat are one of the best to pass Nutanix-NCP exam. It is best to enable your position as a possible expert with your firm. Many of us help people towards pass the Nutanix-NCP exam in their initial attemp. Overall performance of our Question Bank remained wonderful during very last several years. Caused by our Nutanix-NCP Test Prep, clients have confidence in our Nutanix-NCP boot camp along with VCE with regard to real Nutanix-NCP exam. killexams. com really does great in order to keep the contents best lawn mowers of Nutanix-NCP Exam dumps. Many of us keep the Nutanix-NCP Test Prep Valid along with 2021 Updated all the time. You certainly will always locate valid contents in your down load section. Parts of Killexams Nutanix-NCP Test Prep

-> On the spot Nutanix-NCP Test Prep download Admittance
-> Comprehensive Nutanix-NCP Questions along with Answers
-> 98% Success Level of Nutanix-NCP Exam
-> Sure Actual Nutanix-NCP exam questions
-> Nutanix-NCP Questions Updated about Regular base.
-> Valid along with 2021 Up-to-date Nutanix-NCP Exam Dumps
-> 100% Portable Nutanix-NCP Exam Data files
-> Full included Nutanix-NCP VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Relieve on Nutanix-NCP Exam Down load Access
-> Fantastic Discount Coupons
-> 100% Secured Down load Account
-> 100% Confidentiality Made certain
-> 100% Success Guarantee
-> 100% Free Question Bank sample Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> Zero Monthly Rates
-> No Intelligent Account Renewal
-> Nutanix-NCP Exam Update Intimation by Email address
-> Free Tech support team Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/Nutanix-NCP
Pricing Specifics at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/Nutanix-NCP
See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Promotion on Extensive Nutanix-NCP Test Prep Test Prep; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Importance Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Importance Greater than 99 dollars

**** Nutanix-NCP Description | Nutanix-NCP Syllabus | Nutanix-NCP Exam Objectives | Nutanix-NCP Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Nutanix Certified Professional 5.10 2021 Dumps ****

Question #151
The Linux administrator team has requested access rights to any current or future Linux VM in the environment.
What entity should be selected when assigning this new role?
A. Image
B. AHV Cluster
C. Category
D. Project
Answer: D
Question #152
Which two methods are available when migrating a VM from a legacy 3-tier solution using VMware ESXi to AHV? (Choose two.)
A. Deploy the Move appliance
B. Use Cross-Hypervisor DR
C. Import the .vmdk into the Image Service
D. Use shard nothing live migration
Answer: AC
Question #153
Where should an administrator unregister Prism Element from Prism Central?
A. From a host SSH session
B. From the Prism Central web console
C. From the Prism Element web console
D. From a CVM SSH session
Answer: D
Question #154
In Nutanix cluster, which feature ensures VMs can be migrated and restarted on another host in case of failure ?
A. High Availability
B. Protection Domain
C. Host Affinity Rules
D. Availability zone
Answer: A
Question #155
HOTSPOT -
Async DR is configured between two sites. A network outage occurs at the primary site.
Which steps must the administrator perfrom to bring the VMs back into service at the backup site?
Item instructions: For each procedure, indicate the order in which that procedure must take place to meet the item requirements. Not all procedures are valid.
Identify any invalid procedures using the drop-down option.
Hot Area:
$13$10
$13$10
Answer:
Question #156
$13$10
Which component ensures uniform distribution of data throughout the cluster to eliminate hot spots and speed up rebuilds?
A. Cassandra
B. Distributed Storage Fabric
C. High Availability
D. Acropolis App Mobility Fabric
Answer: B
Question #157
Refer to the exhibit.
The Linux Admin role has been created to manage only Linux VMs in the environment. However, the admin1 user does not have access to all Linux VMs.
What step should be taken to grant the proper access?
A. Add the host to the entities list for the role.
B. Grant the admin1 user the viewer role for the cluster.
C. Add the role to the Linux images.
D. Add the proper category to each Linux VM.
Answer: D
Question #158
When installing Nutanix Guest Tool (NGT) on an ESXi-host VM, which port should be enabled on the VM to allow communication with the NGT-controller VM service?
A. 2000
B. 2074
C. 8080
D. 9943
Answer: B
Question #159
An administrator increases the cluster RF to 3. The containers are not modified.
What will the new values in the data resiliency dashboard be for FAILURES TOLERABLE for the Zookeeper and Extent Groups components?
A. Zookeeper = 1 and Extent Group = 1
B. Zookeeper = 2 and Extent Group = 2
C. Zookeeper = 2 and Extent Group = 1
D. Zookeeper = 1 and Extent Group = 2
Answer: C
$13$10
Reference:
https://next.nutanix.com/installation-configuration-23/about-data-resilience-question-26469
Question #160
Which three configuration scenarios are valid for the depolyment of Prism Central? (Choose three.)
A. Environments use Network Address Translation.
B. Prism Elements and Prism Central are in different subnets.
C. Environments do not have Internet assess.
D. Prism Elements and Prism Central have proxy configured.
E. Environments use the 192.168.5.0/24 CVM management network.
Answer: ADE
Question #161
An administrator wants to have a VM on an AHV Cluster with access to multiple VLANs.
What is the most efficient way to achieve this?
A. Update a vNIC on the VM to operate in trunked mode for all desired VLANs.
B. Create a network in AHV associated with all those VLANs on hosts.
C. Use SFPs that allow the needed VLANs.
D. Use one vNIC per VLAN for the VM.
Answer: A
Question #162
The administrator wants a container to be displayed and limited to 1TB in the hypervisor.
What advanced container setting must the administrator set?
A. Advertised Capacity
B. Reserved Capacity
C. Advertised Quota
D. Reserved Quota
Answer: A
Question #163
Prism Central will be installed manually on an AHV cluster.
Which three disk images must be downloaded from the portal for the Prism Central VM? (Choose three.)
A. Var
B. tmp
C. Boot
D. Home
E. Data
Answer: CDE
Question #164
An administrator notices that most of the VMs in the cluster are on one host. Users report that an application seems to respond slowly. The application server VM has significantly more memory assigned
to it than other VMs.
How should the administrator fix this issue?
A. Migrate the VM to a different host.
$13$10
B. Add more memory to the VM.
C. Increase the memory on the CVM.
D. Reduce the amount of memory assigned to the VM.
Answer: A
Question #165
What requires iSCSI initiator configuration in the guest OS to use Volumes?
A. SQL Server Always On Availability Group
B. Mircosoft Windows Failover Cluster
C. Oracle RAC
D. Exchange DAG
Answer: B
Question #166
Refer to the exhibit.
System Non-Root Partition Usage shows a warning or critical alert. The administrator needs to change the frequency of checks and alerts to respond more quickly.
Where in Prism Element should the administrator change the frequency of checks and alerts?
A. Health Dashboard -> Manage Checks -> Frequency
B. Alert Dashboard -> Manage Checks -> Schedule
C. Health Dashboard -> Manage Check ->Schedule
D. Alerts Dashboard -> Manage Checks ->Frequency
Answer: A
Question #167
An administrator needs to bring down a host in a Nutanix Cluster for maintenance reasons. The administrator puts the host in maintenance mode.
What should the administrator do to perform an orderly shutdown of the CVM?
A. Execute the cvm_shutdown -P now command from the CVM
B. Enter Power off Server "" Immediate Shutdown from the IPMI console
C. Enter Power off Server "" Orderly Shutdown from the IPMI console
D. Execute the cvm_shutdown -P now command from the host
Answer: A
Question #168
$13$10
A vDisk is read by multiple VMs. The cluster creates immutable copies of the vDisk.
What are these vDisk copies called?
A. Disk Clones
B. Golden Images
C. Volume Groups
D. Shadow Clones
Answer: A
$13$10
****************

http://ge.tt/38ZLDJ93
http://killexams1.isblog.net/nutanix-ncp-nutanix-certified-professional-5-10-real-exam-questions-by-killexams-com-14560845
https://killexamsprectictest.blogspot.com/2021/01/nutanix-ncp-nutanix-certified.html
https://justpaste.it/Nutanix-NCP
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-nutanix-ncp-practice
https://drp.mk/i/HyNv81vd8G
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/opja4hmn2xa6jwvyuv0meg
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397398000
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-d4ab0704-e404-4e46-9f94-3b300df26d7a/fv-703a7613-303b-48ee-aaac-6b0620a67050/Symantec-Security-Information-Manager-4-5-STS-(ST0-025).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://feeds.feedburner.com/NeverMissThesePegaccaQuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210426-140507

Author
Categories Braindumps, Real Exam Questions