250-403 - Administration of Symantec(TM) Management Platform 7.1 Practice Test by Killexams.com

Posted

We provide Specific 250-403 exam Questions together with Answers Cheatsheetwith 2 plans. 250-403 LIBRO ELECTRONICO file together with 250-403 VCE exam simulator. Pass Symantec 250-403 serious test swiftly and successfully. The 250-403 PDF Questions LIBRO ELECTRONICO format will be provided for reading through at any unit. You will be able for you to print 250-403 Latest Topics to generate your own publication. Our pass rate will be high for you to 98. 9% and also the agreement rate around our 250-403 study manual and serious test will be 98%. Want success within the 250-403 exam in just you attempt? Directly go to the Symantec 250-403 real exams at killexams. com. Symantec 250-403 exam is not way too easy to get ready with exclusively 250-403 content material books or simply free Actual Questions available on online. There are several complex questions expected in serious 250-403 exam that reason the consumer to jumble and forget the exam. This situation will be handled by way of killexams. com by acquiring real 250-403 Exam dumps with form of real questions and VCE exam simulator. You just need for you to download 100 % free 250-403 Actual Questions prior to register for entire version of 250-403 Exam dumps. You are going to satisfy when using the quality of Real Exam Questions. Features of Killexams 250-403 Latest Topics

-> Instant 250-403 Latest Topics get Access
-> Thorough 250-403 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Results Rate of 250-403 Exam
-> Guaranteed Specific 250-403 exam questions
-> 250-403 Questions Up-to-date on Typical basis.
-> Appropriate and 2021 Updated 250-403 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Portable 250-403 Exam Files
-> Whole featured 250-403 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Absolutely no Limit on 250-403 Exam Download Entry
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Based Download Akun
-> 100% Secrecy Ensured
-> 100 % Success Warranty
-> 100% Free Latest Topics small sample Questions
-> Absolutely no Hidden Charge
-> No Monthly Charges
-> Absolutely no Automatic Akun Renewal
-> 250-403 Exam Renovation Intimation by way of Email
-> Free Technical Support Exam Detail with:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/250-403
The prices Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/250-403
Look at Complete Checklist: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Lower price Coupon on Full 250-403 Latest Topics Exam dumps; WC2020: 60% Smooth Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Additionally Discount on Value More than $69 DEAL17: 15% Additionally Discount on Value More than $99

**** 250-403 Description | 250-403 Syllabus | 250-403 Exam Objectives | 250-403 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Administration of Symantec(TM) Management Platform 7.1 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 164
Refer to the Exhibit.
In the scenario shown, directly assigned to the groups are the following numbers of
15, Asia - 37, and Headquarters - 120. If
computers: Southeast Asia - 10, Southwest Asia -
security is properly configured and an administrator is assigned management rights to the
Southeast Asia group only, how many computers will they see at the world-wide
administration level?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 25
D. 182
Answer: A
QUESTION: 165
Refer to the Exhibit.
What should the administrator choose to save a list of computers that can be used in a
target?
A. snapshot
B. web part
58
C. static filter
D. spreadsheet
Answer: C
QUESTION: 166
Which rule must be followed when configuring a hierarchy?
A. Each Notification Server must have one parent; each Notification Server must have one
child.
B. Each Notification Server can have zero or one parent; each Notification Server can have
zero or more children.
C. Each Notification Server can have zero or one parent; each Notification Server can have
zero or one child.
D. Each Notification Server can have zero or more parents; each Notification Server can
have zero or one child.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 167
Which two Resource Attributes can be inherited from Base Resource Types? (Select two.)
A. Association Types
B. Resource Types
C. Organizational Group
D. Resource Scope
E. Data Classes
Answer: A, E
QUESTION: 168
Which service must be configured on all Notification Servers to set up a
hierarchy?
A. Package
B. OOB
C. Task
D. PXE
59
Answer: A
QUESTION: 169
Refer to the Exhibit.
An administrator has cloned the Windows x64 filter and wants to modify it to show
unmanaged Windows x64 computers. Given the information provided in the exhibit, which
action should the administrator perform to accomplish this task?
A. in the "{0} Equals section" modify the [vComputerResource].[IsManaged] rule to read 0
instead of 1
B. in the "{0} Equals section" add a [vComputerResource].[IsManaged] rule to read 0
C. in the "{0} Equals section" add a [vComputerResource].[UnManaged] rule to read 1
D. in the "{1} Like section" add an [AeX AC Identification].[System Type] expression of
'%unmanaged%
Answer: A
QUESTION: 170
An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and
would like to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single
view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B
60
QUESTION: 171
Refer to the Exhibit.
An administrator has cloned the Daily Event report. What must the administrator change to
create a Weekly Event report?
A. edit the Query Parameters to show a week of data
B. edit the dateadd(day, -1, @cutoffdate) section
C. edit the Resolved Query to show a week of data
D. edit the views on the Views tab
Answer: B
QUESTION: 172
A policy can be applied to which item?
A. filters
B. targets
C. organizational views
D. organizational groups
Answer: B
QUESTION: 173
Several computer resources displayed within the Active Directory Organizational View
were previously removed from Microsoft Active Directory organizational units. An Active
Directory import is scheduled to run weekly. Which action can the administrator take to
remove these computer resources automatically from the Configuration Management
Database (CMDB)?
A. create and enable an automation policy that removes these computer resources
B. create a resource filter that contains these computers and delete them all at once from the
filter
61
C. enable the Directory Synchronization Schedule console option on the Active Directory
Import page
D. create and enable a server task to run a SQL query to remove the computer resources
Answer: C
QUESTION: 174
An IT management company contracts with other companies to manage their IT resources
using the Symantec Management Platform. Their revenue is dependent on the number of
resources they manage. What should the administrator do so that they will be immediately
alerted when a new computer resource is discovered?
A. create an automation policy based on the "New Computer Discovered" system message
B. schedule the Update the All Computers Filter task to run every five minutes
C. schedule the Discovered Computers report to refresh every five minutes
D. add the administrator's address to the TO_EMAIL parameter in the New Machine
automation policy
Answer: A
62
****************

http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/250-403-administration-of-symantectm-management-platform-7-1-2020-updated-questions-and-answers/
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/250-403-administration-of-symantectm.html
https://drp.mk/i/y3cj3jyGGY
http://feeds.feedburner.com/PreciselySame250-403QuestionsAsInRealTestWtf
http://ge.tt/4ayWg073
https://www.4shared.com/office/cDPOmz51ea/Administration-of-SymantecTM-M.html
https://files.fm/f/znjf4eb7
https://www.4shared.com/video/OtvAnpKuiq/Administration-of-SymantecTM-M.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/71601141/Administration-of-SymantecTM-Management-Platform-7-1-250-403pdf/
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/lqrxuirj-1-jbk47f26zjq
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4477/250-403-administration-of-symantec-tm-management-platform-7-1-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com
http://killexamstestprep3.blogdigy.com/250-403-administration-of-symantec-tm-management-platform-7-1-2021-updated-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com-11439352
https://youtu.be/9VBHoJBeCOA
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-250-403-fre-exam-pdf
https://justpaste.it/250-403
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397677791
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-0a0a875c-c1e7-4cf2-bb0b-d18d20812ef0/fv-f69a8719-2bad-49a8-a33d-dcebc95bc55e/Administration-of-SymantecTM-Management-Platform-7-1-(250-403).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210506-120411



Source / Reference:

https://www.nobedad.com/article/guarantee-your-prosperity-with-this-250-403-dumps-question-bank/c=bf2df400c5
https://juliaalm.kinja.com/kill-your-250-403-exam-at-first-try-with-our-250-403-du-1834164184?utm_medium=sharefromsite&utm_source=default_copy&utm_campaign=top
https://issuu.com/home/published/undefined/share
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11889542
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-22o
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12875363
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/symantec-250-403-dumps-and-practice.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/WhereCanIGetHelpToPass250-403Exam
v
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6dyp54e86991c4a814db9adae18dbbc81b1bd
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/exactly-same-250-403-questions-as-in-real-test-wtf

Author
Categories Braindumps, Real Questions