EX0-115 - IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000 2021 Updated Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

If you find you are looking for Driving the Exin EX0-115 exam to find a fantastic organization for work, you can come to killexams. com. We all as a team knuckle down to gather EX0-115 real exams questions for you. An individual IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000 exam questions to guarantee your good results in EX0-115 exam. Get updated EX0-115 Latest Topics questions each time you access Free Of cost. Few other companies offer you EX0-115 mental dumps, Yet Valid together with 2021 Advanced EX0-115 Free PDF is a big task. Think of killexams. com before you depend on Free EX0-115 Latest Topics found on web together with loose your own personal chance. You may transfer EX0-115 Latest Topics LIBRO ELECTRONICO at any cellular device as well as computer to learn to read and remember the real EX0-115 questions as long as you're travelling as well as on vacation. This would make your spare time useful and you should get more exercise on EX0-115 questions. Process EX0-115 Latest Topics with VCE practice test over and over until you get totally score. Once you feel guaranteed, straight go to exam hospital for genuine EX0-115 exam. Features of Killexams EX0-115 Latest Topics

-> Instant EX0-115 Latest Topics download and install Access
-> Comprehensive EX0-115 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievement Rate about EX0-115 Exam
-> Guaranteed Genuine EX0-115 exam questions
-> EX0-115 Questions Up-to-date on Standard basis.
-> Legal and 2021 Updated EX0-115 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Lightweight EX0-115 Exam Files
-> Total featured EX0-115 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Certainly no Limit at EX0-115 Exam Download Easy access
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Secured Download Profile
-> 100% Secrecy Ensured
-> totally Success Ensures you get
-> 100% Totally free Exam Questions sample Questions
-> Certainly no Hidden Price tag
-> No Every month Charges
-> Certainly no Automatic Profile Renewal
-> EX0-115 Exam Bring up to date Intimation by simply Email
-> Totally free Technical Support Exam Detail during:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/EX0-115
Rates Details during: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/EX0-115
Find Complete Catalog: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Low cost Coupon at Full EX0-115 Latest Topics Free PDF; WC2020: 60% Flat Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Deeper Discount at Value A lot more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Deeper Discount at Value A lot more than $99

**** EX0-115 Description | EX0-115 Syllabus | EX0-115 Exam Objectives | EX0-115 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 120
Which process is responsible for supplying first-line support and assistance in daily
use of iT services?
A. Availability management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Service reporting
Answer: B
QUESTION: 121
The effects of a disaster onIT services can be severe. Measures should be taken to
prevent, detect, prepare for and mitigate these effects. Which process is responsible
for taking these measures?
A. Availability management
B. Information security management
C. Service continuity management
D. Service level management
Answer: C
QUESTION: 122
In many organizations, management tasks or parts of those tasks are performed by
third parties. Agreements are made with these parties that are expressed in
documents. What are these documents called?
A. Service level agreements (SLAs)
B. Operational level agreements (OLAs)
C. Service contracts
D. Underpinning contracts (UCs)
Answer: C
QUESTION: 123
When should the final closure of an Incident record be completed?
A. When all relevant information for classification and routing has been entered.
B. When the Incident has been dispatched outside the Service desk department.
C. When the Incident is solved and normal operation is restored.
D. When the user or customer has been given the opportunity to confirm that the
service is restored.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 124
One of the activities of Release and deployment management involves testing and
Release acceptance. When can Release management start with implementation
planning?
A. As soon as the documentation for managing and supporting the Release is also
complete and up to date.
B. As soon as the users have tested the Release.
C. As soon as Change management has approved the Release.
D. As soon as the technicians have tested the Release and no adverse impact of this
Release is expected in the rest of theIT infrastructure.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 125
Staff competencies and training needs shall be reviewed and managed. Why is this
necessary?
A. To enable employees to perform their role effectively
B. To help staff to further their career
C. To improve service reporting
D. To reduce the operational cost of the organization
Answer: A
QUESTION: 126
Which process is responsible for providing information about the IT infrastructure
to all other processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Change management
C. Configuration management
D. Problem management
Answer: C
QUESTION: 127
Which interested party will define Service level requirements?
A. Customer
B. End user
C. Service provider
D. Supplier
Answer: A
QUESTION: 128
What is the best definition of a Service management system?
A. ability to maintain availability of theIT infrastructure, services and supporting
organization to ensure these requirements are met consistently
B. mandatory Service management practices followed by everyone in the service
provider organizations
C. processes, procedures, responsibilities and resources for implementing Service
management
D. set of measures and procedures to ensure that the provided services continue to
fulfill the expectations of the customer
Answer: C
QUESTION: 129
Customer satisfaction measurement is an important activity in the Business
relationship management process. What is the objective of Customer satisfaction
measurement?
A. to enable the Service provider to gain information regarding the perception of
the customer and to identify improvements required
B. to gather information about potential new services that might be interesting for
the end users of the services
C. to optimize the relationship processes so that service levels are exceeded
D. to check if contractual obligations for customer satisfaction are being met
Answer: A
QUESTION: 130
How should the requirements for Service continuity and availability be identified?
A. These should be identified based upon historical data for major incidents and
their business impact on the organization.
B. These should be identified on the basis of customer satisfaction investigations, so
that the real user needs can be considered.
C. These should be identified based upon the business priorities, Service level
agreements (SLAs) and assessed risks.
D. These should be made up from service requirements and SLAs if available.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 131
According to the ISO/IEC 20000-1:2011 standard it is important that a process
exists to dealwith contractual disputes with suppliers. Which process is responsible
for the definition of this process?
A. Business relationship management
B. Contract management
C. Service level management
D. Supplier management
Answer: D
QUESTION: 132
What is the objective of the maintain and improve the SMS stage (Act)?
A. to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of the business
B. to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of the processes
C. to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of service provision
D. to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of service support
Answer: C
QUESTION: 133
Which Changes should be documented through formal change records?
A. infrastructure changes
B. change in business strategy
C. staff recruitment
D. user training
Answer: A
QUESTION: 134
When implementing a new version of an application both Change management and
Release management are involved. What is the responsibility of the Change
management process here?
A. Change management has the implementation and installation task in this phase.
B. Change management plays a coordinating role in this phase.
C. Change management must check whether the new application functions
properly.
D. Change Management draws up the Request for change (RFC) in this phase.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 135
What is an example of a Configuration item (CI)?
A. Location of a server
B. Name of the supplier of an Underpinning contract (UC)
C. Serial number
D. Service catalogue
Answer: D
QUESTION: 136
What is a valid reason for anIT service provider to adopt and implement the
ISO/IEC 20000 standard?
A. To adopt an integrated process approach to manage services
B. To adoptIT governance
C. To adopt an international standard on Information security management
D. To adopt the best practices ofIT service management
Answer: A
****************

https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-ex0-115-free-exam-pd
https://www.4shared.com/video/oM9rLVtFiq/EX0-115.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/ex0-115-it-service-management.html
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/2696/ex0-115-it-service-management-foundation-based-on-iso-iec-20000-2020-updated-questions-and-answers
https://www.4shared.com/office/2OSJstSxiq/IT-Service-Management-Foundati.html
https://youtu.be/X1wJC_KzQjM
http://ge.tt/8QNSvl83
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/pbcahwhijehk1vwahkwqpw
https://justpaste.it/EX0-115
https://drp.mk/i/yWZ08tYmL2
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/ex0-115-it-service-management-foundation-based-on-iso-iec-20000-dumps-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com/
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397667576
http://feeds.feedburner.com/JustStudyTheseExinEx0-115QuestionsAndPassTheRealTest
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-e1c48090-ea26-4066-8478-f65d7f56236e/fv-5c667744-603b-437d-994b-dbeb6b2796f5/IT-Service-Management-Foundation-based-on-ISO-IEC-20000-(EX0-115).pdf#pageThumbnail-1



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11487015
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/ex0-115
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-l9
https://www.scribd.com/document/357176210/Pass4sure-EX0-115-Braindumps-and-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Questions
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000WHUA
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12049051
https://youtu.be/CRchTMLv2FQ
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/10/just-memorize-these-ex0-115-questions.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/EnsureYourSuccessWithThisEx0-115QuestionBank
https://vimeo.com/242870720
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/free-pass4sure-ex0-115-question-bank
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/NwX4TTNagDk?hl=en
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/s/ypodyktiuo46kwhj58gk83r5xy1m099c
https://docs.zoho.com/file/4b1e1ece8f2c4140444389edbca2562f588be
"Excel"
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1183706228
https://lillymoma844422.tumblr.com/post/184312122856/simply-practice-these-exin-ex0-115-questions-and

Author
Categories Braindumps, Real Questions