GASF - GIAC Advanced Smartphone Forensics (GASF) 2021 Updated Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

You may download GASF boot camp EBOOK at any gadget like apple ipad tablet, iphone, DESKTOP, smart tv, android to see and memorize the GASF boot camp. Spend just as much time for reading GASF Questions and answers as you possibly can. Specially getting practice studies with VCE exam simulator will help you memorize the questions and answer them effectively. You will have to discover these questions in real exams. You will get better marks as you practice long before real GASF exam. 100s of candidates pass GASF exam with our EBOOK Study Guide. It is very different that you understand and train our GASF boot camp and have poor marks or fall short in real exams. Most of the prospects feel good improvement in their knowledge and pass GASF exam from their earliest attempt. This can be a reasons which will, they understand our GASF Latest Questions, they definitely improve their information. They can job in actual condition in businesses as specialized. We don’t simply concentrate on passageway GASF exam with our questions and answers, however definitely improve is important GASF aims and subjects. This is why, people today trust some of our GASF Free PDF. Popular features of Killexams GASF boot camp

-> Easy GASF boot camp download Connection
-> Comprehensive GASF Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Price of GASF Exam
-> Guaranteed Actual GASF exam questions
-> GASF Questions Updated for Regular point of view.
-> Valid and 2021 Kept up to date GASF Exam Dumps
-> 100 percent Portable GASF Exam Computer files
-> Full highlighted GASF VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Restrict on GASF Exam Download and install Access
-> Very good Discount Coupons
-> 100 percent Secured Download and install Account
-> 100 percent Confidentiality Made certain
-> 100% Good results Guarantee
-> 100 percent Free Exam Questions sample Questions
-> No Disguised . Cost
-> No Monthly Cost
-> No Programmed Account Vitality
-> GASF Exam Update Intimation by Netmail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Depth at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/GASF Pricing Particulars at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/GASF See Finish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Token on Complete GASF boot camp Free PDF; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Benefit Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Benefit Greater than 99 dollars

**** GASF Description | GASF Syllabus | GASF Exam Objectives | GASF Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE GIAC Advanced Smartphone Forensics (GASF) 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: B Question: 61 What does access to iOS DFU mode provide an examiner? A. Ability to decrypt the SD card of a Symbian device B. Ability to acquire the info.mkf file on a Blackberry device and brute force the password C. Ability to root an Android device and perform a physical acquisition D. Ability to bypass the lock screen of an older iOS device Answer: D Question: 62 Examine the unpacked Android application below. Which important file, resident in most Android applications, is missing? A. dalvik-cache B. classes.dex C. com.skype.raider-1.apk D. classes-dex2jar.jar Answer: B Question: 63 Which file, located on the Android file system, may be examined to correlate files related to external SD cards that were once used in an Android device? A. Internal.db B. Main.db C. DataManager. Db D. external.db Answer: D Question: 64 Which artifact(s) can be extracted from a logical image only if the device the image was acquired from was jailbroken? A. SMS/MMS B. Email C. Call Logs D. Photos Answer: B Question: 65 Which file system is mostly found on Samsung devices? A. Yet Another Flash File System (YAFFS2) B. Out of Bound (OOB) C. Robust File system (RFS) D. EXT4 Answer: C Question: 66 Which file type below is commonly associated with locational data and is an export option from within Cellebrite Physical Analyzer and XRY to provide detailed visual output of geographic information? A. .plist B. .kml C. .xry D. .ipa Answer: B Question: 67 Using an emulator and running an application through a series of processes to figure out how it would behave on an actual device is called: A. Forensic analysis B. Dynamic analysis C. Web analysis D. Static analysis Answer: B Question: 68 An analyst is investigating files on a Nokia S60 Symbian device and looking for data that would contain possible cell tower locations, date and time stamps, phone numbers and/or references to files saved on the device. Which of the follow files would contain user data that was created and stored on the device that meet this criteria? A. MapView.r08 B. LifeblogCOUNTRYSTRINGS.r1 3 C. Lifeblog.db D. PbkView.r03 Answer: C Question: 69 You have conducted a keyword search over flash.bin and notice that multiple instances of the same data appear many times throughout the flash image. What is this an example of? A. Flash Translation Layer (FTL) B. Logical Block Addressing (LBA) C. NAND degradation D. Wear-leveling Answer: C Question: 70 Which iOS backup file will contain the last time the device was backed up? A. notes.sqlite B. manifest.mbdb C. status.plist D. info.plist Answer: D Question: 71 Review the information contained within the Viber application running on an Android device. Which of the following can be determined? A. A. message containing the string 8901260572525158741 was sent using the Viber application. B. The Viber account used to send/receive messages can be tied to the user in possession of the SIM card with an IMSI of 8901260572525158741 C. The user account for Viber is 8901260572525158741 D. D. The Viber account used to send/receive messages can be tied to the user in possession of the SIM card with an ICCIof 8901260572525158741 Answer: D ****************

http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/06/you-will-surely-pass-gasf-exam-with.html
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1323094362
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23786869
https://www.4shared.com/video/77awS_3Giq/GIAC-Advanced-Smartphone-Foren.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/Kdpbr8WMea/GIAC-Advanced-Smartphone-Foren.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/SimplyThinkAboutTheseGasfQuestionsAndStudyControl
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/1-fhxctjkui7sam3iyti8w
https://youtu.be/zKl-dtuLLOU
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/5521/gasf-giac-advanced-smartphone-forensics-gasf-practice-test-by-killexams-com
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-gasf-test-prep
https://justpaste.it/GASF-1
https://drp.mk/i/Qm03n72RQn
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-bfc89883-77c5-4354-a848-aad36842b646/fv-5ed16eca-df8e-4786-91d9-3504d697b40a/GIAC-Advanced-Smartphone-Forensics-GASF-(GASF).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://youtu.be/1ssZbWL1JgI
https://files.fm/f/rrv87kjpe
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/gasf-giac-advanced-smartphone-forensics-gasf-2021-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com/
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210620-112438

Author
Categories Braindumps, Real Questions