JN0-633 - Juniper Networks Certified Professional Security (JNCIP-SEC) 2021 Updated dumps by Killexams.com

Posted

Web site is full of JN0-633 Exam Questions merchants but most are selling outmoded and poorly dumps. You must search the very Valid and also 2021 Current JN0-633 neurological dumps service provider on the web. If you don't want to throw away your time for searching, have a look at killexams. com rather than expending hundreds of $ on poorly and outdated contents. We all suggest yourself to download killexams 100% no cost JN0-633 example questions and also read. As you get 100 % satisfaction with the top quality of questions, register for 3 months account that will download recent and legitimate JN0-633 Exam dumps that contains Actual JN0-633 exam questions. Exercise with JN0-633 VCE exercise test consistently until you learn about all the questions bit by bit. Attributes of Killexams JN0-633 Exam dumps

-> On the spot JN0-633 Exam dumps download Accessibility
-> Comprehensive JN0-633 Questions and also Answers
-> 98% Success Price of JN0-633 Exam
-> Certain to get Actual JN0-633 exam questions
-> JN0-633 Questions Updated for Regular good reason.
-> Valid and also 2021 Updated JN0-633 Exam Dumps
-> hundred percent Portable JN0-633 Exam Archives
-> Full presented JN0-633 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Restrict on JN0-633 Exam Get Access
-> Fantastic Discount Coupons
-> hundred percent Secured Get Account
-> hundred percent Confidentiality Manufactured
-> 100% Results Guarantee
-> hundred percent Free PDF Questions sample Questions
-> No Secret Cost
-> Absolutely no Monthly Fees
-> No Auto Account Make up
-> JN0-633 Exam Update Excitation by Email address
-> Free Tech support team Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-633
Pricing Aspects at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/JN0-633
See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Minute coupon on Total JN0-633 Exam dumps Question Bank; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Price cut on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Price cut on Price Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Price cut on Price Greater than 99 dollars

**** JN0-633 Description | JN0-633 Syllabus | JN0-633 Exam Objectives | JN0-633 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Juniper Networks Certified Professional Security (JNCIP-SEC) 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: A, B, D
Reference:
http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos12.1x44/topics/concept/logical- systems�
interfaces.html
http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos11.4/information-products/topic�
collections/security/software-all/logical-systems-config/index.html?topic-57390.html
QUESTION: 167
Your company is providing multi-tenant security services on an SRX5800 cluster. You
have been asked to create a new logical system (LSYS) for a customer. The customer must
be able to access and manage new resources within their LSYS. How do you accomplish
this goal?
A. Create the new LSYS, allocate resources, and then create the user administrator role so
that the customer can manage their allocated resources.
B. Create the new LSYS, and then create the user administrator role so that the customer
can allocate and manage resources.
C. Create the new LSYS, and then create the master adminstrator role for the LSYS so that
the customer can allocate and manage resources.
D. Create the new LSYS, then request the required resources from the customer, and create
the required resources.
Answer: A
Reference:
http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos12.1/topics/task/configuration/logical�
system- security-user-lsys-overview-configuring.html
QUESTION: 168
Click the Exhibit button.
-- Exhibit�
93
-- Exhibit -�
Host traffic is traversing through an IPsec tunnel. Users are complaining of intermittent
issues with their connection. Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?
A. The tunnel is down due to a configuration change.
B. The do-not-fragment bit is copied to the tunnel header.
C. The MSS option on the SYN packet is set to 1300.
D. The TCP SYN check option is disabled for tunnel traffic.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 169
Click the Exhibit button.
user@host> show interfaces routing-instance all ge* terse InterfaceAdmin Link Proto
LocalInstance
ge-0/0/0.0 up up inet 172.16.12.205/24 default ge-0/0/1.0 up up inet 5.0.0.5/24
iso A
ge-0/0/2.0 up up inet 25.0.0.5/24 iso B
user@host> show security flow session
Session ID: 82274, Policy name: default-policy-00/2, Timeout: 1770, Valid In:
5.0.0.25/61935 --> 25.0.0.25/23;tcp, If: ge-0/0/1.0, Pkts: 31, Bytes: 1781 Out: 25.0.0.25/23
94
--> 5.0.0.25/61935;tcp, If: ge-0/0/2.0, Pkts: 23, Bytes: 1452
Total sessions: 3 user@host> show route
inet.0: 4 destinations, 4 routes (4 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, + = Both
0.0.0.0/0 *[Static/5] 04:08:52
> to 172.16.12.1 via ge-0/0/0.0 172.16.12.0/24 *[Direct/0] 04:08:52
via ge-0/0/0.0
172.16.12.205/32 *[Local/0] 4w4d 23:04:29
Loca1 via ge-0/0/0.0
224.0.0.5/32 *[OSPF/10] 14:37:35, metric 1
MultiRecv
A inet.0: 4 destinations, 4 routes {4 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both 5.0.0.0/24 5 *[Direct/0] 00:05:04
> via ge-0/0/1.0
5.0.0.5/32 *[Local/0] 00:05:04
Local via ge-0/0/1.0 25.0.0.0/24 *[Direct/0] 00:02:37
> via ge-0/0/2.0
B inet.0: 3 destinations, 3 routes (3 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both 5.0.0.25/32 *[Static/5] 00:02:38
to table A.inet.0
25.0.0.0/24 *[Direct/0] 00:02:37
> via ge-0/0/2.0
25.0.0.5/32 *[Local/0] 00:02:37
Local via ge-0/0/2.0
Which statement is true about the outputs shown in the exhibit?
A. The routing instances A and B are connected using anltinterface.
B. Routing instance A�s routes are shared with routing instance B.
C. Routing instance B�s routes are shared with routing instance A.
D. The routing instances A and B are connected using avtinterface.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 170
You must ensure that your Layer 2 traffic is secured on your SRX Series device in
transparent mode. What must be considered when accomplishing this task?
A. Layer 2 interfaces must use theethernet-switchingprotocol family.
B. Security policies are not supported when operating in transparent mode.
C. Screens are not supported in your security zones with transparent mode.
D. You must reboot your device after configuring transparent mode.
Answer: D
95
QUESTION: 171
When configuring AutoVPN, which two actions are required for an administrator to
establish communication from the hub site to the spoke sites? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the next hop tunnel binding (NHTB).
B. Configure static routes from the hub to the spoke.
C. Configure a dynamic routing protocol such as BGP, OSPF, or RIP on the tunnel
interfaces.
D. Create a multipoint secure tunnel interface on the hub device.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 172
Click the Exhibit button.
[edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]
user@host# run show security ike security-associations Index State Initiator cookie
Responder cookie Mode Remote Address
3289542 UP 48d928408940de28 e418fc7702fe483b Main
172.31.50.1
3289543 UP eb45940484082b14 428086b100427326 Main 10.10.50.1
[edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]
user@host# run show security ipsec; security-associations Total active tunnels: 2
ID Algorithm SPI Life:sec/kb Mon lsys Port Gateway
root 500 10.10.50.1
<131073 ESP:des/ shal 6d40899b 1360/ unlim -
root 500 10.10.50.1
>131073 ESP:des/ shal 5a89400e 1360/ unlim -
root 500 172.31.50.1
<131074 ESP:des/ shal c04046f 1359/ unlim -
root 500 172.31.50.1
>131074 ESP:des/ shal 5508946c 1359/ unlim -
[edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0] user@host# run show ospf neighbor
Address Interface State ID Pri Dead 10.40.60.1 st0.0 Init 10.30.50.1 128 35
10.40.60.2 st0.0 Full 10.30.50.1 128 31
[edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0] user@host# show
interface st0.0;
You have already configured a hub-and-spoke VPN with one hub device and two spoke
devices. However, the hub device has one neighbor in the Init state and one neighbor in the
Full state. What would you do to resolve this problem?
A. Configure the st0.0 interface under OSPF as a nonbroadcast multiple access interface.
B. Configure the st0.0 interface under OSPF as a point-to-multipoint interface.
C. Configure the st0.0 interface under OSPF as a point-to-point interface.
D. Configure the st0.0 interface under OSPF as an unnumbered interface.
96
Answer: B
QUESTION: 173
HostA (1.1.1.1) is sending TCP traffic to HostB (2.2.2.2). You need to capture the TCP
packets locally on the SRX240. Which configuration would you use to enable this capture?
A. [edit security flow] user@srx# show traceoptions {
file dump;
flag basic-datapath;
}
B. [edit security] user@srx# show application-tracking { enable;
}
flow { traceoptions { file dump;
flag basic-datapath;
}
}
C. [edit firewall filter capture term one] user@srx# show
from {
source-address { 1.1.1.1;
}
destination-address { 2.2.2.2;
}
protocol tcp;
}
then {
port-mirror; accept;
}
D. [edit firewall filter capture term one] user@srx# show
from {
source-address { 1.1.1.1;
}
destination-address { 2.2.2.2;
}
protocol tcp;
}
then { sample; accept;
}
Answer: D
Reference:
http://khurramkhalid.wordpress.com/2012/05/22/packet-capture-on-srx-devices/
QUESTION: 174
97
What is a secure key management protocol used by IPsec?
A. AH
B. ESP
C. TCP
D. IKE
Answer: D
QUESTION: 175
You have configured an IPsec VPN with traffic selectors; however, your IPsec tunnel does
not appear to be working properly. What are two reasons for the problem? (Choose two.)
A. You are configured a remote address value of 0.0.0.0/0.
B. You are trying to use traffic selectors with policy-based VPNs.
C. You have configured 15 traffic selectors on each SRX Series device.
D. You are trying to use traffic selectors with route-based VPNs.
Answer: A, B
98
****************

https://drp.mk/i/1FPFhrtSJH
https://www.coursehero.com/file/67303187/Juniper-Networks-Certified-Professional-Security-JNCIP-SEC-JN0-633pdf/
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/jn0-633-juniper-networks-certified.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/DontMissTheseJuniperJn0-633Dumps
http://ge.tt/1TBqiP83
https://www.4shared.com/video/dfMRZyzTea/Juniper-Networks-Certified-Pro.html
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/jn0-633-juniper-networks-certified-professional-security-jncip-sec-updated-cheet-sheet-by-killexams-com/
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4301/jn0-633-juniper-networks-certified-professional-security-jncip-sec-question-bank-with-real-questions-by-killexams-co
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-1ca657f5-c2a4-4fb4-b851-f25da19ebe9a/fv-eb9cc5d7-bd9a-46f8-8c9b-2cb409af4c76/Juniper-Networks-Certified-Professional-Security-JNCIP-SEC-(JN0-633).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://acountdigy1.blogdigy.com/jn0-633-juniper-networks-certified-professional-security-jncip-sec-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com-11431354
https://justpaste.it/JN0-633
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-jn0-633-exam-braindu
https://killexams-jn0-633.jimdofree.com/
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-633
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/7-nkajrtbaadsqnzp67owg
https://files.fm/f/yxfjj9ncc



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11775644
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1xx
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/jn0-633
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12367431
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/kill-your-jn0-633-exam-at-first-attempt.html
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/kill-your-jn0-633-exam-at-first-attempt_28.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/WhereCanIGetHelpToPassJn0-633Exam
https://app.box.com/s/1hmjf9bxmd90ipf2gu5821hlnme19j7e
https://docs.zoho.com/file/64ypuc722ea1f01c04916a2254cb4c5af5da7
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/free-pass4sure-jn0-633-question-bank

Author
Categories Braindumps, Real Questions