BCCPA - Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03 Practice Test by Killexams.com

Posted

If passing BCCPA exam definitely matter to you, you should only download BCCPA Test Prep by killexams. com. It will prevent from wide range of issue that you face by using free PDF Download available on the web. It makes your company's concept related to BCCPA targets clear and create you confident to face the authentic BCCPA exam. You will see that a number of questions of which looks like pretty simple are tough. BlueCoat proefficeints handle this sort of questions effectively that seems to be very easy still actually you will discover lot side effect in the question. We assist you to understand the ones questions by making use of our BCCPA practice test. Our VCE exam simulator will help you to retain and comprehend lot of this sort of questions. If you will answer those BCCPA Questions and Answers all the time, your information will be eliminated and you will never confuse when face authentic questions. Figuring out how we assist you to pass your company's exam at the outset attempt by just actually enhancing up your is important BCCPA subject areas and recent BCCPA syllabus. We have long list of flourishing people that pass BCCPA exam with our dumps. Most of them if you at terrific position inside their respective financial concerns. Not just simply because, they use the BCCPA Test Prep, they actually done progress in their expertise and knowledge. They can do the job in authentic challenges within organization like Specialist. We do not just deal with passing BCCPA exam using real questions, but in reality boost is important BCCPA targets. This is story behind just about every single successful guy. Features of Killexams BCCPA Questions and Answers

-> Instant BCCPA Questions and Answers obtain Access
-> Broad BCCPA Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievement Rate about BCCPA Exam
-> Guaranteed Actual BCCPA exam questions
-> BCCPA Questions Up-to-date on Standard basis.
-> Logical and 2021 Updated BCCPA Exam Dumps
-> 100% Portable BCCPA Exam Files
-> Whole featured BCCPA VCE Exam Simulator
-> Simply no Limit at BCCPA Exam Download Entry
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Based Download Accounts
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> hundred percent Success Guarantee
-> 100% Absolutely free PDF Download model Questions
-> Simply no Hidden Cost you
-> No Once a month Charges
-> Simply no Automatic Accounts Renewal
-> BCCPA Exam Revise Intimation by just Email
-> Absolutely free Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/BCCPA
Rates Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/BCCPA
View Complete Record: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Cheap Coupon at Full BCCPA Questions and Answers Exam Questions; WC2020: 60% Fixed Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount at Value Much more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount at Value Much more than $99

**** BCCPA Description | BCCPA Syllabus | BCCPA Exam Objectives | BCCPA Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 174
Which of the following authentication realms are supported in SGOS version
6.2? (Select all that apply)
A. RADIUS
B. LDAP
C. TACACS+
D. IWA
Answer: A, B, D
Explanation:
http://forums.bluecoat.com/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=18167&sid=3760f809615d799
3d88775fb82e82f4a
https://kb.bluecoat.com/index?page=content&id=FAQ2104
QUESTION: 175
The ProxySG allows you to upload compressed access logs or plain-text access
logs.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Reference:
http://wikileaks.org/spyfiles/files/0/268_BLUECOAT-
SGOS_Vol8_AccLog_5.3.1.pdf(page 26, first paragraph)
QUESTION: 176
Which one of the following categorization methods is not covered by ProxySG
and Blue Coat WebFilter licenses and would incur additional costs?
A. SurfControl categorization
B. Local database categorization
C. WebPulse categorization
D. IWF categorization
64
Answer: C
QUESTION: 177
Which one of these statements is true about the factory default settings of a
ProxySG?
A. An unconfigured ProxySG tries to get an IP address from a DHCP server.
B. Blue Coat Director can be used to assign an IP address to an unconfigured
ProxySG.
C. An IP address can be assigned to an unconfigured ProxySG by using either
the serial connection or, on models that have one, the front panel.
D. An unconfigured ProxySG sends a RARP request to look up its IP address
from the MAC address of its network interface card. If it cannot get a valid IP
address, initial setup is required.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 178
Persistent TCP connections are enabled by default starting with which version of
HTTP?
A. 1.1
B. 0.9
C. 1.0
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Reference:
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/246859/http-1-0-vs-1-1(see the paragraph
with grey background)
QUESTION: 179
Which of the following access logging features are supported by the ProxySG?
(Select 4)
A. Signing, to certify that a particular ProxySG wrote and uploaded the log.
B. Encryption, to encrypt the data as it is transferred to the remote server.
65
C. Logging all user group memberships for the HTTP transactions performed by
authenticated users (IWA and LDAP realms).
D. Compression, to save on data transfer between the ProxySG and the remote
server.
E. Bandwidth management, to facilitate availability of minimum bandwidth for
the access log data transfer from ProxySG to the log upload server.
Answer: A, B, C, D
QUESTION: 180
When accessing default administrative account with the ProxySG Management
Console, which one of these passwords is used?
A. Console password
B. Enable password
C. Setup Console password
D. Front panel PIN code
Answer: B
QUESTION: 181
After a URL has been categorized by the WebPulse background rating service,
when are the results returned to the ProxySG that initiated the request? (Select all
that apply)
A. At the next scheduled update of the Blue Coat WebFilter database.
B. Immediately, if the category is Adult or Pornography.
C. On demand by the ProxySG administrator.
D. None of the above.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 182
Which of the following parts of a URL are NOT case-sensitive? (Select all that
apply)
A. Query parameters
66
B. Host name
C. Protocol name
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Reference:
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/2148603/is-the-protocol-name-in-urls-case-
sensitive
QUESTION: 183
Some models of the ProxySG have a user limit. The user limit is based on which
one of these factors?
A. The number of unique client IP addresses with open inbound TCP
connections to the ProxySG.
B. The specific license that has been purchased for and installed on that
ProxySG.
C. The number of concurrent open TCP connections to the ProxySG.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 184
Proxy servers and firewalls are network security devices that________
A. can be used interchangeably.
B. complement each other.
C. are capable of controlling Layer 2 to Layer 7 traffic.
D. can spoof client IP addresses.
Answer: A, B, C
67
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/bccpa-certified-proxy-administrator.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/vtw452suiq/BCCPA.html
http://ge.tt/31Rt4q63
https://www.4shared.com/office/FVnLqHZ3ea/Certified-Proxy-Administrator-.html
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-f813906c-3c41-414b-a86e-0d950c015d24/fv-33509ee8-7533-42b2-ba10-e6212401930a/Certified-Proxy-Administrator-V3-03-(BCCPA).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://drp.mk/i/Q8kWkLqS9H
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4038/bccpa-certified-proxy-administrator-v3-03-question-bank-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com
https://youtu.be/qpJIYxsbtHw
https://files.fm/f/t5qntrwqh
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-bccpa-practice-test
https://justpaste.it/BCCPA
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/4r7oprvxyjapge_pxwseoq
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397679291
http://feeds.feedburner.com/PassingTheBccpaExamIsSimpleWithKillexamscom
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/bccpa-certified-proxy-administrator-v3-03-2021-updated-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210427-125505



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11734947
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1lA
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/bccpa
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12296304
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/once-you-memorize-these-bccpa-q-you.html
Once you memorize these BCCPA Q&A, you will get 100% marks.
https://app.box.com/s/3srfig78o3k2zxhuoftje8nlttbuvjn3
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/dont-miss-these-bluecoat-bccpa-dumps
https://docs.zoho.com/file/60eu640e2dfcb2525468397ecb105d33b64ea
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s626/sh/575cce08-3ae7-464a-acfa-90e340843f93/fada6158243cd0e15626966b90529fe7

Author
Categories Braindumps, Questions and Answers