Google-ASA - Google AdWords Shopping Advertising Real Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

The web is condensed with Google-ASA exam dumps providers your majority of them are selling useless and inaccurate Google-ASA questions. You need to do struggle to find out Applicable and 2021 Up-to-date Google-ASA Exam Questions vendor on net. It is a lot better if you desire not to spend your time on research, merely trust on the very best Google-ASA exam dumps giver killexams. com, instead of paying several cash on not accepted and out-of-date Google-ASA Exam Questions questions. Simply just Download completely free Google-ASA Exam Questions questions. You will be unquestionably satisfied. Make an account to download most current and appropriate Google-ASA Cheatsheet that contains Actual Google-ASA exam questions. Get a hold of Google-ASA VCE practice evaluation for your regular practice plus training. Parts of Killexams Google-ASA Exam Questions

-> Instant Google-ASA Exam Questions download Access
-> Comprehensive Google-ASA Questions plus Answers
-> 98% Success Price of Google-ASA Exam
-> Certain Actual Google-ASA exam questions
-> Google-ASA Questions Updated on Regular point of view.
-> Valid plus 2021 Up-to-date Google-ASA Exam Dumps
-> completely Portable Google-ASA Exam Data
-> Full featured Google-ASA VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Restriction on Google-ASA Exam Get a hold of Access
-> Very good Discount Coupons
-> completely Secured Get a hold of Account
-> completely Confidentiality Verified
-> 100% Results Guarantee
-> completely Free Exam Braindumps sample Questions
-> No Buried Cost
-> Simply no Monthly Cost
-> No Automatic Account Repair
-> Google-ASA Exam Update Appel by Email address
-> Free Technical Support Exam Fine detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/Google-ASA
Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/Google-ASA
See Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Token on Full Google-ASA Exam Questions boot camp; WC2020: 60% Flat Lower price on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Lower price on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Lower price on Value Greater than $99

**** Google-ASA Description | Google-ASA Syllabus | Google-ASA Exam Objectives | Google-ASA Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Google AdWords Shopping Advertising 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 81
Greta wants to make changes for several Shopping campaigns that she manages. She can use bulk changes to:
A. Replace an existing product group
B. Link product feeds across campaigns
C. Create general calls to actions
D. Alter custom parameters for subdivided product groups
Answer: A
Question: 82
Alex wants to promote hats and shirts from the same brand, and decides to subdivide his "All products" product
group. He first uses the attribute brand to select products for the brand and then uses the attribute category to create
separate product groups for hats and shirts. His next step is to:
A. Check the benchmark cost-per-click (CPC) of his hats and shirts to inform his bid strategy.
B. Check his conversion window settings and see if new product groups create changes.
C. Set bids for his new product groups to align with his sales strategy
D. Use the Bid Simulator, but only for "Everything else" in "All products"
Answer: C
Question: 83
Mindy is setting up her Google Merchant Center account and has to verify her website URL. Her website URL
must:
A. Include IP address
B. Include Ports
C. Be as specific as possible (for e.g., http://www.example.com#top)
D. Begin with http:// or https://
Answer: D
Question: 84
Which products should you submit the identifier_exists attribute with a value of no for?
A. Used Electronics
B. Custom-made clothing
C. Bundles
D. New books for pre-order
Answer: B
Question: 85
Brian wants to know what would've happened if he'd selected different bid amounts in his Shopping campaign. He
should:
A. Set up enhanced cost-per-click (ECPC) bidding.
B. Customize the statistics tables in the Campaign tab.
C. Use the priority setting in his Shopping campaign
D. Use the Bid Simulator
Answer: D
Question: 86
Anne wants to use her impression share metrics to optimize her shopping campaign. She should:
A. Run an Auction insights report to compare her impression shares to those of her competitors.
B. Set negative keywords in her campaign.
C. Increase her impression share by setting her bids lower on her campaign.
D. Set the delivery method on her campaign to standard.
Answer: A
Question: 87
What optimization recommendation might you make to a new client with Shopping Campaigns that don't include
all of the products the company sells?
A. Create a separate campaign for all products and subdivide the inventory using custom label attributes, then bid
by item ID for the items not included in other campaigns.
B. Create a separate campaign with low priority, and create 1 product group for all products and assign it a low bid.
C. Create a separate campaign with a high priority, and create 1 product group for all products and assign it a high
bid.
D. Create a separate campaign for all products and subdivide the inventory based on products that are already
being advertised, then assign these products a
Answer: B
Question: 88
Quincy wants to make sure that he meets the Google Shopping Policy to accurately represent his business or
product. Which action should he take on his website to meet the policy?
A. Show clearly the payment model and full price that a person shopping online would be charged before and after
the purchase.
B. Describe some of the conditions related to the purchase before and after the purchase.
C. Advertise products or promotional offers that aren't available to people shopping online
D. Claim credentials for his business that he hasn't finalized yet.
Answer: A
Question: 89
True or False: Shopping ads can appear at the same time as text ads, allowing shoppers to find the best match
before clicking through to make a purchase.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Question: 90
After segmenting your client's conversion data for a Shopping campaign, you see that mobile is driving 10 percent
of sales. What should you do to optimize the campaign for this client, a children's clothing retailer that sells its
merchandise online and in stores?
A. Set a mobile bid adjustment that accounts for the amount in sales that mobile is driving.
B. Create separate shopping campaigns for desktop and mobile, budgeting the same amount for each campaign.
C. Create a separate Shopping Campaign for mobile targeted to locations where your client has a physical store.
D. Set a desktop bid adjustment that accounts for the amount in sales that mobile is driving.
Answer: A
Question: 91
True or False: If Viola signs up to run Shopping ads but doesn't post a refund policy on her website, she can't run
ads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
****************

https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23644607
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1323702834
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/google-asa-google-adwords-shopping.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/KillYourGoogle-asaExamAtFirstAttempt
https://www.4shared.com/office/5wG9wKiPea/Google-AdWords-Shopping-Advert.html
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-google-asa-exam-dumps
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/google-asa-google-adwords-shopping-advertising-real-exam-questions-by-killexams-com/
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/tfiqtmrqvr3cz1fz9fmzpg

Author
Categories Braindumps, VCE