HH0-230 - HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Enterprise 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Posted

Killexams. com provide Latest, Valid plus 2021 Current Hitachi HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Enterprise Exam dumpsthat are the most effective to pass HH0-230 exam. It is best to aid your position being an expert inside your firm. Most of us help people that will pass the main HH0-230 exam in their initial attemp. Operation of our Exam dumps remained great during very last several years. On account of our HH0-230 PDF Questions, clients believe in our HH0-230 real questions plus VCE for real HH0-230 exam. killexams. com can great fight to keep its contents best lawn mowers of HH0-230 Questions and Answers. Most of us keep the HH0-230 PDF Questions Valid plus 2021 Current all the time. You can expect to always look for valid ingredients in your get section. Highlights of Killexams HH0-230 PDF Questions

-> On the spot HH0-230 PDF Questions download Obtain
-> Comprehensive HH0-230 Questions plus Answers
-> 98% Success Level of HH0-230 Exam
-> Certain Actual HH0-230 exam questions
-> HH0-230 Questions Updated regarding Regular good reason.
-> Valid plus 2021 Refreshed HH0-230 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Portable HH0-230 Exam Documents
-> Full showcased HH0-230 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Limit on HH0-230 Exam Download Access
-> Excellent Discount Coupons
-> 100% Secured Download Account
-> 100% Confidentiality Assured
-> 100% Achieving success Guarantee
-> 100% Free Exam dumps sample Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> Not any Monthly Costs
-> No Semi-automatic or fully automatic Account Make up
-> HH0-230 Exam Update Appel by Message
-> Free Tech support team Exam Aspect at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HH0-230
Pricing Information at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/HH0-230
See Comprehensive List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Minute coupon on Extensive HH0-230 PDF Questions PDF Questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Cheap on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Cheap on Benefits Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Cheap on Benefits Greater than $99

**** HH0-230 Description | HH0-230 Syllabus | HH0-230 Exam Objectives | HH0-230 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Enterprise 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 104
A large financial institution is deploying a Hitachi CB 2000 platform in their
environment. The base system includes two 1 Gbps LAN switch modules and two 8
Gbps FC switch modules in default configuration. The customer is unable to connect
port 1 of the LAN switch module to their LAN environment. What is the problem?
A. The customer needs to upgrade from an 8 Gbps to a 16 Gbps FC environment.
B. Port 1 is configured as a management port.
C. The customer must install the latest patches for the operating system.
D. Port 1 on LAN switch module does not auto-negotiate.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 105
You are configuring a new LPAR on a Hitachi Compute Blade. You have
configured the CPU, memory, I/O resources and are now ready to install an
operating system. Which three consoles would be used to install the operating
system? (Choose three.)
A. server blade Web console
B. virtual COM console
C. HVM screen
D. Guest OS console
E. remote console
Answer: B, D, E
QUESTION: 106
What are two functions of the Hitachi Compute Blade Web Console? (Choose two.)
A. to monitor the power consumption history
B. to monitor HVM usage
C. to monitor blade environmentals
D. to monitor the FC switch module
Answer: A, C
34
QUESTION: 107
What is the default configuration of a 1 Gbit LAN switch?
A. port 1-4 external ports
B. port 1 management,port 2-4 external ports
C. port 1 internal port,port 2-4 external ports
D. port 1-3 external ports,port 4 management
Answer: B
QUESTION: 108
Which two Hitachi Compute Blade management software tools support N+M Cold
Standby functionality across multiple chassis consisting of both Hitachi CB 500 and
CB 2000 platforms? (Choose two.)
A. the Web-based management console
B. the Windows-based remote console
C. Blade Symphony Management Suite (BSMS) Plus
D. Hitachi Compute Systems Manager (HCSM)
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 109
Which three logical steps are required to activate an LPAR on a Hitachi CB 500
platform? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the HVM environment settings on the blade.
B. Add the LPAR definition on the blade.
C. Configure the network time server.
D. Use the N+M Cold Standby setting on the blade.
E. Set up the Logical Processor Configuration on the blade.
Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 110
You need to configure a multi-blade SMP server installed in slots 4 and 5. Which
two consoles would you use? (Choose two.)
35
A. blade 0 management Web console
B. blade 4 management Web console
C. CB 2000 management Web console
D. CB 2000 SVP CLI console
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 111
What are three features provided by Microsoft Hyper-V Fast cloud? (Choose three.)
A. template based virtual machine provisioning
B. virtual machine live migration
C. management with vCenter
D. integration with Hitachi High Availability Manager
E. virtual machine high availability
Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 112
You are configuring an I/O Expansion Unit (IOEU) on a Hitachi CB 2000 platform.
The customer has purchased two Hitachi Compute Blades, four IOEU interface
cards and one IOEU chassis. Which configuration mode for the IOEU must be used
to balance the I/O throughput across all four IOEU cards?
A. 1:1
B. 1:2
C. 1:4
D. 1:8
Answer: C
QUESTION: 113
What are two characteristics of the VNIC system number? (Choose two.)
A. It is used to generate unique WWN addresses for all HBA ports.
B. It is used to generate unique MAC addresses for all NIC ports for each LPAR.
C. It must be a unique value among all HVM environments across all chassis.
36
D. It must be between 0 and 128 inclusively.
Answer: B, C
37
****************

https://ello.co/killexamz/post/xg-6k8v4eiqhgsuejynxwq
http://feeds.feedburner.com/JustStudyTheseHitachiHh0-230QuestionsAndPassTheRealTest
http://ge.tt/1qUhVj63
https://www.4shared.com/office/VLD9FLU7ea/HDS-Storage-Manager-Business-C.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/S-XsZw8niq/HDS-Storage-Manager-Business-C.html
https://youtu.be/7TRYWV3wlMc
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-hh0-230-exam-quest
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4471/hh0-230-hds-storage-manager-business-continuity-enterprise-practice-test-by-killexams-com
http://killexams1.isblog.net/hh0-230-hds-storage-manager-business-continuity-enterprise-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com-14561017
https://killexamsprectictest.blogspot.com/2021/01/hh0-230-hds-storage-manager-business.html
https://justpaste.it/HH0-230
https://killexams-hh0-230.jimdofree.com/
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-5faefd8c-60e4-44f1-958e-706d247343d1/fv-0d9614cb-dc01-4c07-921b-1b7594023dac/HDS-Storage-Manager-Business-Continuity-Enterprise-(HH0-230).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://drp.mk/i/FGz0hRRKQc
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1398749562
https://files.fm/f/smhddh3kk
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210521-104439
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/hh0-230-hds-storage-manager-business-continuity-enterprise-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11998209
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12914719
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/dont-miss-these-hitachi-hh0-230-dumps.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2u9
https://app.box.com/s/1omk7jap12hk5kvns9yfgvjoiuifuy9p
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jtof35dfb7a3497249acb4b1249c1fe26542
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/dont-miss-these-hitachi-hh0-230-dumps
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1184527404

Author
Categories Exam Dumps, Questions and Answers