102-350 - LPI Level 1 102, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 2 of 2 Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

We are huge set of candidates this pass 102-350 exam with your Dumps. All are within their respected organizations within good situations and making a lot. This isn't just because, many people read this 102-350 Practice Test, they improve their experience. They can perform in realistic environment around organization when professional. Do not just consider passing 102-350 exam with your questions and even answers, however really make improvements to knowledge about 102-350 topics and even objectives. This is how people achieve success. You can duplicate 102-350 PDF Braindumps PDF at any device series ipad, i phone, laptop, savvy tv, android device to read the paper and remember the 102-350 Practice Test although you are on vacation or maybe travelling. This tends to save lots of your time, you'll more time to hit the books 102-350 Practice Test. Procedure 102-350 PDF Braindumps with VCE exam simulator again and again soon you get 100 percent marks. As you feel self-assured, straight take to test facility for realistic 102-350 exam. Features of Killexams 102-350 PDF Braindumps

-> Instant 102-350 PDF Braindumps get a hold of Access
-> In depth 102-350 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievements Rate regarding 102-350 Exam
-> Guaranteed Specific 102-350 exam questions
-> 102-350 Questions Updated on Normal basis.
-> Logical and 2021 Updated 102-350 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Mobile 102-350 Exam Files
-> Maximum featured 102-350 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Absolutely no Limit upon 102-350 Exam Download Connection
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Held Download Akun
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100 percent Success Bankroll
-> 100% No cost PDF Download hear Questions
-> Absolutely no Hidden Cost you
-> No Monthly Charges
-> Absolutely no Automatic Akun Renewal
-> 102-350 Exam Change Intimation by simply Email
-> No cost Technical Support Exam Detail within:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/102-350
Costing Details within: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/102-350
Observe Complete Catalog: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Low cost Coupon upon Full 102-350 PDF Braindumps PDF Download; WC2020: 60% Ripped Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Deeper Discount upon Value In excess of $69 DEAL17: 15% Deeper Discount upon Value In excess of $99

**** 102-350 Description | 102-350 Syllabus | 102-350 Exam Objectives | 102-350 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE LPI Level 1 102, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 2 of 2 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: ctrlaltdel
QUESTION: 100
Which directory in a user's home contains configuration files and key rings for GPG?
A. ~/gpg.d/
B. ~/.gpg/
C. ~/.gnupg/
D. ~/gnupg/
E. ~/.gpg.d/
Answer: C
QUESTION: 101
CORRECT TEXT
Which file contains a set of services and permitted hosts that will be allowed to connect to
the server by going through a TCP Wrapper program such as tcpd? (Please enter the full
path)
Answer: /etc/hosts.allow
QUESTION: 102
While performing a security audit, a temporarily mounted device will not unmount and is
reported as being busy. Which of the following commands could be used to determine which
process is causing the device to be busy?
A. debug
B. lsof
C. nessus
D. strace
E. traceroute
Answer: B
QUESTION: 103
CORRECT TEXT
Which option, when passed to the gpg command, will enter an interactive menu enabling the
user to perform key management related tasks? (Provide only the option)
27
Answer: edit-key, --edit-key
QUESTION: 104
CORRECT TEXT
You want to temporarily prevent users from logging in. Please complete the following
command: touch /etc/______
Answer: nologin
QUESTION: 105
When attempting to send a file to another user securely with GPG, which of the following
actions must be done?
A. Encrypt the file using your public key.
B. Encrypt the file using their public key.
C. Encrypt the file using your private key.
D. Encrypt the file using their private key.
E. Sign the file with your public key.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 106
When generating new authentication keys with SSH for a user, where should the private key
be kept?
A. On any trusted system from which the user will login.
B. On a CD-ROM or USB stick.
C. Printed and kept in a secure place.
D. Only on the computer where the key was created.
E. SSH does not use private keys.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 107
Which configuration file would you edit to change default options for outbound ssh sessions?
A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh
28
C. /etc/ssh/client
D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
E. /etc/ssh/ssh_client
Answer: D
QUESTION: 108
Which command is used to set restrictions on the size of a core file that is created for a user
when a program crashes?
A. core
B. edquota
C. ulimit
D. quota
Answer: C
QUESTION: 109
CORRECT TEXT
The xinetd service will be used instead of inetd. In order to create a similar configuration as
inetd, what main file must be created or edited for xinetd? (Please specify the full path)
Answer: /etc/xinetd.conf
QUESTION: 110
Which of the following find commands will print out a list of suid root files in /usr?
A. find /usr -uid 0 -perm +4000
B. find -user root +mode +s /usr
C. find -type suid -username root -d /usr
D. find /usr -ls \*s\* -u root
E. find /usr -suid -perm +4000
Answer: A
QUESTION: 111
CORRECT TEXT
When searching for files owned by the root user, which option is required in the following
command line: find . ________ 0 �print (Provide only the missing argument)
29
Answer: uid, -uid
QUESTION: 112
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of
checking for access control restrictions to system services?
A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd
Answer: A
QUESTION: 113
CORRECT TEXT
In an xinetd config file, which attribute specifies the network address that will be used to
offer the service?
Answer: bind, interface
QUESTION: 114
CORRECT TEXT
Which file lists which users can execute commands using sudo? (Provide the full path and
filename)
Answer: /etc/sudoers
QUESTION: 115
Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run
applications with root privileges?
A. /etc/audit.conf
B. /etc/shadow
C. /etc/sudo.conf
D. /etc/sudoers
30
Answer: D
QUESTION: 116
What command is used to hold keys during a login session to be used for automatic
authentication while logging in to other machines using ssh?
A. sshd
B. ssh-agent
C. ssh-keygen
D. ssh-add
Answer: B
31
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/102-350-lpi-level-1-102-junior-level.html
http://ge.tt/3u4drr63
https://www.4shared.com/office/YPzYyzd5ea/LPI-Level-1-102-Junior-Level-L.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/FreePass4sure102-350QuestionBank
https://www.4shared.com/video/erKUpIHeiq/LPI-Level-1-102-Junior-Level-L.html
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/7cyzfatviz03xekswtcyfg
https://youtu.be/sL3gIPkKlCg
https://drp.mk/i/1WD83kQDwt
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/102-350-lpi-level-1-102-junior-level-linux-certification-part-2-of-2-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-102-350-actual
https://justpaste.it/102-350
https://files.fm/f/5e7cv8uh4
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1399605742
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210518-092216
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-a6174945-1f5e-4b34-b4e5-80afc06b92b8/fv-2b27741c-7c94-460b-bac8-1ef4f93a9fa6/LPI-Level-1-102-Junior-Level-Linux-Certification-Part-2-of-2-(102-350).pdf#pageThumbnail-1



Source / Reference:

https://vimeo.com/243595377
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11524231
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-t0
https://www.scribd.com/document/358403165/Pass4sure-102-350-LPI-Level-1-102-Junior-Level-Linux-Certification-Part-2-of-2-exam-braindumps-with-real-questions-and-practice-software
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prBU187Q000ELOU
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/102-350
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12072376
https://youtu.be/kFt9RGhea9I
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/10/never-miss-these-102-350-questions.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/killexams/ZskR
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/UaTYsf2hSKx?hl=en
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-102-350-practice-tests-with-real-questions
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/s/zzz31ukvxqv82p7dhumhg569825cyy4q
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5kgmr7785902cb7d74163b6ec5cd038bac8a7

Author
Categories Exam Dumps, Real Exam Questions