XK0-004 - CompTIA Linux+ Certification Exam Practice Test with Real Question by Killexams.com

Posted

Listed below are many cheat sheet supplier in web however a large part of them are exchanging useless XK0-004 PDF Download. You ought to come to often the trustworthy and even respectable XK0-004 Exam Questions vendor on website. Possibly you wind up your search with killexams. com. In any case, take into account, your discovery can finish off with exercise in waste materials of money. All of us suggest someone to straightforward check killexams. com and download and install 100% 100 % free XK0-004 boot camp and try out the hear questions. When you are satisfied, ledger and get any 3 months admittance to download recent and legitimate XK0-004 PDF Download that contains precise exam questions and answers. You should also receive XK0-004 VCE exam simulator for your coaching. In the event that that you are keen on Completing the CompTIA XK0-004 exam to find a good work, you have to ledger at killexams. com. There are a several authorities attempting to obtain XK0-004 real exams questions for killexams. com. You will get CompTIA Linux+ Certification Exam exam questions to ensure you pass XK0-004 exam. You will probably download and install updated XK0-004 exam questions each time with 100% At no cost. There are a few businesses that offer XK0-004 Exam Questions but Valid and even 2021 Caught up XK0-004 PDF Download is a key issue. Consider again killexams. com before you be determined by Free XK0-004 PDF Download located on web. You’re able to download XK0-004 Exam Questions EBOOK at any mobile or portable device or even computer to read the paper and retain the real XK0-004 questions whilst you're in the midst of a number of recreation or even travelling. This tends to make handy your time and you will send more opportunity to learn XK0-004 questions. Practice XK0-004 PDF Download with VCE exam simulator over and over until you receive 100% review. When you think sure, immediately go to exam center meant for real XK0-004 exam. Attributes of Killexams XK0-004 PDF Download

-> Immediate XK0-004 PDF Download download Connection
-> Comprehensive XK0-004 Questions and even Answers
-> 98% Success Pace of XK0-004 Exam
-> Certain Actual XK0-004 exam questions
-> XK0-004 Questions Updated in Regular structure.
-> Valid and even 2021 Up to date XK0-004 Exam Dumps
-> 100 percent Portable XK0-004 Exam Information
-> Full listed XK0-004 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Prohibit on XK0-004 Exam Save Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100 percent Secured Save Account
-> 100 percent Confidentiality Assured
-> 100% Results Guarantee
-> 100 percent Free PDF Download sample Questions
-> No Undetectable Cost
-> Virtually no Monthly Fees
-> No Automated Account Revival
-> XK0-004 Exam Update Appel by Electronic mail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Information at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/XK0-004
Pricing Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/XK0-004
See Carry out List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Promotion on Full XK0-004 PDF Download PDF Download; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Discounted on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discounted on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discounted on Value Greater than $99

**** XK0-004 Description | XK0-004 Syllabus | XK0-004 Exam Objectives | XK0-004 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE CompTIA Linux+ Certification Exam 2021 Dumps ****

Question #252
An administrator is installing a new kernel but is getting an error indicating the filesystem is out of space. A disk usage check shows / has plenty of space.
Which of the following BEST represents where the administrator should check next?
A. /var
B. /proc
C. /boot
D. /etc
Answer: B
Question #253
A Linux administrator needs to disable the Sendmail service on a Linux server and prevent it from being started manually and during boot.
Which of the following is the BEST command to do this?
A. systemctl reset-failed sendmail
B. systemctl mask sendmail
C. systemctl stop sendmail
D. systemctl disable sendmail
Answer: C
Question #254
A user creates and installs a Linux VM on a local workstation. The VM can only connect to the local workstation.
Which of the following BEST represents the default virtual network configuration in this instance?
A. Host-only
B. Bridged
C. NAT
D. Dual-homed
Answer: A
Question #255
A systems administrator is using a Linux laptop to troubleshoot network devices. The administrator runs the following command:
# screen /dev/USB0
Which of the following does this command MOST likely accomplish?
A. It copies the network traffic from the device connected to USB0 and screens out rejected traffic.
B. It logs all troubleshooting output from the monitor to external USB0 storage.
C. It monitors USB0 waiting for a network device to be connected to it as an Ethernet device.
D. It allows the administrator to interact with the character device connected to USB0.
Answer: D
Question #256
A new IO card has been added to the security server to log the opening and closing of the main entrance. A switch is attached, so the interface card returns a 1 when the door is opened and
a 0 when the door is closed.
$13$10
Which of the following describes the Linux device to which this switch is attached?
A. /dev/tty0
B. /dev/port
C. /dev/gpio
D. /dev/sg0
Answer: B
Question #257
A Linux administrator recently reprovisioned a new corporate web server to replace a legacy one. To minimize the impact on the company's users, the administrator modified the network
and DNS settings of the new server to be the same as the legacy server.
When attempting to log in to the new server remotely over SSH, the following error message is displayed:
WARNING: REMOTE HOST IDENTIFICATION HAS CHANGED!
Which of the following should the administrator do to resolve the issue?
A. Restart the network services on both the remote server and the local machine.
B. Remove the entry for the web server from the known_hosts file on the local machine.
C. Update the /etc/hosts file on the remote server and local machine.
D. Add the administrator's public key to the authorized_keys on the remote server.
Answer: D
Question #258
A server administrator notices that one of the servers cannot connect to its gateway, which has the IP 10.10.10.1.
Which of the following commands should the administrator execute to determine the default gateway of the server?
A. route -n
B. ip a default-gw
C. ifconfig
D. nslookup
Answer: A
Question #259
A Linux user uses a VPN to securely access the company's systems from a laptop.
Which of the following protocols are MOST likely used to secure the VPN connection? (Choose two.)
A. IPSec
B. HTTP
C. SFTP
D. VNC
E. SSL/TLS
F. SELinux
Answer: AE
Question #260
Joe, a user, reports there is data missing after a reboot of the system he is using. The data he was working on was located in /opt/data/user1. A Linux administrator runs the following
commands and receives the resulting output.
$13$10
Which of the following should the administrator perform to resolve the issue?
A. The administrator can conclude Joe no longer has permissions to his data and needs to change the data ownership to Joe.
B. The administrator can conclude the data is gone from the system and needs to be restored from a backup.
C. The administrator can conclude Joe has been using the wrong folder and should be using /opt/data/user2.
D. The administrator can conclude the drive is not mounted properly and should be remounted.
Answer: C
Question #261
A systems administrator notices several intensive tasks executing from users Joe and Ann. These processes are impacting server operations but must be allowed to continue running.
Which of the following commands should the systems administrator run to reduce the impact on the server?
A. pkill -u joe ann
B. renice 11 -u joe ann
C. nohup -u joe ann
D. strace -u joe ann
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.computerhope.com/unix/renice.htm#:~:text=On%20Unix%2Dlike%20operating%20systems,the%20Linux%20version%20of%20renice
Question #262
A Linux administrator needs to prevent the Postfix mail transfer agent from starting on boot.
Which of the following commands will accomplish this task?
A. systemctl stop postfix.service
B. /etc/init.d/postfix stop
C. systemctl disable postfix.service
D. /etc/init.d/postfix disable
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.cyberciti.biz/faq/linux-unix-start-stop-restart-postfix/
Question #263
$13$10
A systems administrator manually added a new library to the server. The administrator wants to rebuild the library cache for immediate use.
Which of the following commands should the systems administrator run to achieve this goal?
A. make install
B. ldconfig
C. make
D. ldd
Answer: B
Question #264
An administrator is troubleshooting to determine why backups are failing on a particular server. The administrator runs the ps command and analyzes the following output.
The administrator runs kill -9 10112 yet the process remains.
Which of the following BEST describes the issue and how to fix it?
A. The backup process is still running and needs to be killed with kill -9 --force 10112.
B. The backup process is a zombie process, and the system needs to be rebooted.
C. The backup process is out of memory, and more memory needs to be added to the system.
D. The backup process is using 100% of system resources and needs to be rescheduled with renice.
Answer: B
Question #265
A junior systems administrator needs to schedule a backup script named /scripts/backup.sh and make the correct changes to the crontab.
Which of the following crontab entries would run the script every Monday at 2:05 a.m.?
A. 1 * * 5 2 /scripts/backup.sh
B. 2 5 * * 1 /scripts/backup.sh
C. 5 2 * * 1 /scripts/backup.sh
D. 1 * * 2 5 /scripts/backup.sh
E. 5 2 * * 0 /scripts/backup.sh
Answer: C
Reference:
https://tecadmin.net/crontab-in-linux-with-20-examples-of-cron-schedule/
Question #266
A user is unable to write data to an NFS datastore at /mnt/storage. A df command indicates 50% free inodes.
Which of the following commands should the user attempt NEXT to diagnose the situation?
A. df -h /mnt/storage
B. du -sh /mnt
C. fdisk -l /mnt/storage
D. df -i /mnt/storage
Answer: C
Question #267
A systems administrator clones copies of a Linux VM every time a new Linux server is needed. The administrator notices the command prompt always states localhost.localdomain.
Which of the following should the administrator run to have the command prompt consistently labeled as Server1 rather than localhost.localdomain?
A. host Server1
$13$10
B. echo "127.0.0.1 Server1 Server1.localdomain" >> /etc/hosts
C. hostnamectl set-hostname "Server1" --pretty
D. hostnamectl set-hostname Server1 --transient
E. hostnamectl set-hostname Server1.localdomain --static
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/how-to-setup-hostname-in-centos-7-x-or-rhel-7-x-linux-versions
Question #268
A systems administrator uses a remote execution engine to iterate through each IP address in a network and run a script on remote hosts. The script captures the remote system's hostname,
IP address, OS distribution, and system uptime. The output of the script gets saved to the administrator's local workstation for future processing.
Which of the following is this an example of?
A. Performance monitoring
B. Inventory
C. Agentless
D. Infrastructure as code
E. Build automation
Answer: D
$13$10
****************

https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210504-141052
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1317026356
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23644577
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23711638
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/free-xk0-004-exam-cram-with-test-prep.html
https://www.blogger.com/comment.g?blogID=9877556&postID=112128379188009089&page=1&token=1595292798776
https://medium.com/@university.college.lhr/no-worries-take-my-trick-for-xk0-004-comptia-linux-certification-exam-449ff3a3d9f1
https://www.4shared.com/video/i5zULW8Viq/XK0-004.html
https://medium.com/@university.college.lhr/no-worries-take-my-trick-for-xk0-004-comptia-linux-certification-exam-449ff3a3d9f1
https://www.4shared.com/office/GAefPGWTea/CompTIA-Linux-plus-Certificati.html
https://files.fm/f/qubvu5at
http://ge.tt/1SWPQO83
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-xk0-004-exam-dumps
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3459/xk0-004-comptia-linux-certification-exam-updated-cheet-sheet-by-killexams-com
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/xk0-004-comptia-linux-certification-exam-question-bank-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com/
https://youtu.be/nKiU4jWh79A
http://feeds.feedburner.com/SimplyRetainTheseXk0-004QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://www.coursehero.com/file/76261618/CompTIA-Linux-plus-Certification-Exam-XK0-004pdf/
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-85891332-b293-40c6-9e46-8436bcd97e97/fv-5f088c31-710f-4905-a54b-633349448e59/CompTIA-Linux-plus-Certification-Exam-(XK0-004).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://justpaste.it/XK0-004
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/ctr5nqtvyyr7i_sjqmjdta

Author
Categories Practice Questions, Questions and Answers