HP2-K08 - Supporting the MSA1000, 1500cs & 1510i 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Posted

During killexams. com, we provide Current Supporting the MSA1000, 1500cs & 1510i syllabus, Valid or maybe more to date HP HP2-K08 PDF Dumps that are the most beneficial to pass Supporting the MSA1000, 1500cs & 1510i exam. It is a far better boost up your posture as a professional within your business. We have our reputation to help patients pass the particular HP2-K08 exam in their earliest attempt. Capabilities of our Test Prep remains in top within last two ages. Thanks to our HP2-K08 PDF Dumps customers this trust our Latest Questions and also VCE for real HP2-K08 exam. killexams. com is the better in HP2-K08 real exams questions. We maintain our HP2-K08 PDF Dumps logical and up thus far all the time. Those Supporting the MSA1000, 1500cs & 1510i exam dumps will guaranteed to assist you to pass the particular exam with good marks. Popular features of Killexams HP2-K08 PDF Dumps

-> Quick HP2-K08 PDF Dumps download Entry
-> Comprehensive HP2-K08 Questions and also Answers
-> 98% Success Level of HP2-K08 Exam
-> Certain Actual HP2-K08 exam questions
-> HP2-K08 Questions Updated upon Regular point of view.
-> Valid and also 2021 Refreshed HP2-K08 Exam Dumps
-> totally Portable HP2-K08 Exam Records
-> Full shown HP2-K08 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Reduce on HP2-K08 Exam Get a hold of Access
-> Superb Discount Coupons
-> totally Secured Get a hold of Account
-> totally Confidentiality Ascertained
-> 100% Accomplishment Guarantee
-> totally Free Test Prep sample Questions
-> No Buried Cost
-> Simply no Monthly Rates
-> No Programmed Account Repair
-> HP2-K08 Exam Update Excitation by Email
-> Free Tech support team Exam Details at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HP2-K08
Pricing Points at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/HP2-K08
See Comprehensive List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Voucher on Total HP2-K08 PDF Dumps Free Exam PDF; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Lower price on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Lower price on Benefit Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Lower price on Benefit Greater than $99

**** HP2-K08 Description | HP2-K08 Syllabus | HP2-K08 Exam Objectives | HP2-K08 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Supporting the MSA1000, 1500cs & 1510i 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 137
Which MSA30 component determines whether it is a single or dual bus shelf?
A. SCSI I/O module of the MSA30
B. jumpers on the backplane of the shelf
C. software on the attached MSA controller
D. environmental monitoring unit of the MSA30
Answer: A
QUESTION: 138
What should be done after installing the host bus adapter (HBA) driver on the host using
the MSA1500cs Support Software CD?
A. Check the MSA1500 web site for an update.
B. Check the web site of the operating system vendor for an update.
C. Use theFibre Channel update software to determine the primary HBA.
D. Obtain the latest version from the HBA manufacturer and update the driver.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 139
Which service must be running to back up or restore the configuration files on the
MSA1000 Fabric Switch 2/8?
A. RPC or FTP
B. FTP or SNMP
C. FTP or RSHD
D. RSHD or SNMP
Answer: C
QUESTION: 140
How is the RJ45-connector on the MSA20 SCSI I/O module used?
A. to configure the MSA20
B. to connect to the enclosure address bus
51
C. as service port (for HP service technicians only)
D. as a link to another MSA20 in a fully redundant configuration
Answer: C
QUESTION: 141
What does the 1G or 2G LED on the Fibre Channel I/O module indicate?
A. Port has auto-negotiated to a good 1- or 2-Gb link.
B. There is a single path or multipath MSA1500cs configuration.
C. Port is connected to a first or second generation fabric switch.
D. Port is being used by the primary or secondary MSA1000 controller.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 142
You are replacing two failed drives of a RAID ADG array at an MSA1500cs on a Friday
evening before the weekly backup on Saturday evening. How should you set the
controller settings to ensure maximum data protection?
A. Low to allow priority data to rebuild
B. High to take priority away from I/O
C. Rebuild to enable the rebuild process
D. Express to enable high-speed rebuild
Answer: B
QUESTION: 143
What do you select when you decide to use a fault-tolerance level of Distributed Data
Guarding?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID ADG
Answer: B
52
QUESTION: 144
In MSA1000 controllers, how are cache modules of different sizes supported?
A. only supported in no-mirror mode
B. not supported in any configuration
C. supported only in single-path configuration
D. supported in a multipath configuration if the total cache size in both controllers is the
same
Answer: B
QUESTION: 145
Which Command Line Interface method provides security at LUN level?
A. Access Control List
B. Secure Socket Layer
C. Selective Storage Presentation
D. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
Answer: A
QUESTION: 146
In a redundant MSA1000 configuration, what is the recommended action if a controller
fails during an expansion process?
A. Replace the failed controller online.
B. Power off the MSA1000 and replace the failed controller.
C. Remove the failed controller and install the old cache module in the replacement
controller.
D. Push the right arrow push button on the front panel to fail over the controller and
replace the failed controller.
Answer: C
53
****************

https://www.4shared.com/video/4B4gFMcoiq/HP2-K08.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/hp2-k08-supporting-msa1000-1500cs-1510i.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/z5KQGFPBiq/Supporting-the-MSA1000-1500cs-.html
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/2598/hp2-k08-supporting-the-msa1000-1500cs-amp-1510i-questions-and-answers
https://youtu.be/L4L8Qfe94_g
http://ge.tt/5rAvgd83
https://drp.mk/i/HbKBN8Tjft
https://www.coursehero.com/file/77174155/Supporting-the-MSA1000-1500cs-1510i-HP2-K08pdf/
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-hp2-k08-pdf-dumps
https://justpaste.it/HP2-K08-1
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/qerpc5tprjgtog3gwue7iw
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1399599336
http://feeds.feedburner.com/feedburner/jmTf
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210619-064504



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11925205
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12894114
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/hp-hp2-k08-dumps-and-practice-tests.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2gq
http://feeds.feedburner.com/NeverMissTheseHp2-k08QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://app.box.com/s/4fgcp48atr4np702zwkw2tlz90yvgvml
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jeaj06837efc59664ee5b679564dea96207e
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/look-at-these-hp2-k08-real-question-and-answers

Author
Categories Practice Questions, Real Exam Questions