DEA-64T1 - Associate Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

DELL DEA-64T1 exam is not way too easy to pass with basically DEA-64T1 training books together with free Exam Questions available on Net. There are several hard questions of which confuses the main candidate during the actual test out. In this situation killexams. com play important role by collecting real DEA-64T1 questions in shape of ELECTRONICO questions together with VCE apply test. You simply need to get a hold of 100% totally free DEA-64T1 model Exam Questions prior to you register for full version for DEA-64T1 Cheatsheet. You may satisfy when using the quality for PDF Download. Do not forget in order to avail special discount coupons. Things about Killexams DEA-64T1 boot camp

-> Fast DEA-64T1 boot camp download Easy access
-> Comprehensive DEA-64T1 Questions together with Answers
-> 98% Success Charge of DEA-64T1 Exam
-> Certain Actual DEA-64T1 exam questions
-> DEA-64T1 Questions Updated about Regular time frame.
-> Valid together with 2021 Up-to-date DEA-64T1 Exam Dumps
-> completely Portable DEA-64T1 Exam Archives
-> Full listed DEA-64T1 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Prohibit on DEA-64T1 Exam Save Access
-> Terrific Discount Coupons
-> completely Secured Save Account
-> completely Confidentiality Assured
-> 100% Good results Guarantee
-> completely Free boot camp sample Questions
-> No Concealed Cost
-> Virtually no Monthly Prices
-> No An automatic Account Repair
-> DEA-64T1 Exam Update Appel by Message
-> Free Tech support team Exam Depth at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/DEA-64T1
Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/DEA-64T1
See Carry out List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Code on Extensive DEA-64T1 boot camp Cheatsheet; WC2020: 60% Flat Discounted on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discounted on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discounted on Value Greater than 99 dollars

**** DEA-64T1 Description | DEA-64T1 Syllabus | DEA-64T1 Exam Objectives | DEA-64T1 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Associate Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Exam 2021 Dumps ****

Question #110 Section 1
What can be used to validate that a VxBlock has the capacity to add another 20 virtual servers?
A. VMware Log Insight
B. Dell EMC Unisphere
C. Cisco UCS Manager
D. VxBlock Central
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.dellemc.com/en-us/collaterals/unauth/technical-guides-support-information/products/converged-infrastructure/vxblock-1000-architecture-
overview.pdf
Question #111 Section 1
What is the compute management application for Dell EMC Converged Infrastructure?
A. VxRail Manager
B. AMP-VX
C. UCS Manager
D. SDDC Manager
Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/technical-guides-support-information/products/converged-infrastructure/docu86660.pdf
Question #112 Section 1
What provides predictive capacity analytics used for alerting and capacity planning?
A. VMware Solution Exchange
B. Advanced Management Platform
C. vRealize Operations
D. vRealize Automation
Answer: C
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/7.5/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-8D9F7E29-53E3-4462-9288-8977ED21939D.html
Question #113 Section 1
A business has recently decided to allow employees to access data when outside of the office, via a public cloud provider. To reduce risk, they have
implemented practices that require certain data to be stored in specific locations.
What are these practices examples of?
A. IT Transformation
B. Digital Transformation
C. Workforce Transformation
D. Security Transformation
Answer: D
Question #114 Section 1
What contributes to reduced data center power and cooling costs?
A. Pooling and resource sharing
B. Cisco UCS domain
C. UCS Fabric Interconnects
D. Software defined storage
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.crn.com/news/data-center/231500571/data-centers-in-transition-controlling-power-cooling-costs.htm
Question #115 Section 1
What is a benefit of Workforce Transformation?
A. Availability of unique applications
B. New ways to connect and collaborate
C. Ability to demand a higher salary
D. Availability of security tokens
Answer: B
Reference:
https://infocus.dellemc.com/matthew_roberts/4-tools-techniques-empower-workforce-with-personalized-experiences-ebook/
Question #116 Section 1
An organization is building cloud-native applications to support their Digital Transformation initiatives. What is a reason for doing this?
A. Improved development team experience from using a SaaS solution
B. Improved customer experience from distributing applications across multiple clouds
C. Improved application performance from running microservices on a hyper-converged infrastructure
D. Improved customer experience from running applications on a continuous integration platform
Answer: C
Question #113 Section 1
A business has recently decided to allow employees to access data when outside of the office, via a public cloud provider. To reduce risk, they have
implemented practices that require certain data to be stored in specific locations.
What are these practices examples of?
A. IT Transformation
B. Digital Transformation
C. Workforce Transformation
D. Security Transformation
Answer: D
Question #114 Section 1
What contributes to reduced data center power and cooling costs?
A. Pooling and resource sharing
B. Cisco UCS domain
C. UCS Fabric Interconnects
D. Software defined storage
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.crn.com/news/data-center/231500571/data-centers-in-transition-controlling-power-cooling-costs.htm
Question #115 Section 1
What is a benefit of Workforce Transformation?
A. Availability of unique applications
B. New ways to connect and collaborate
C. Ability to demand a higher salary
D. Availability of security tokens
Answer: B
Reference:
https://infocus.dellemc.com/matthew_roberts/4-tools-techniques-empower-workforce-with-personalized-experiences-ebook/
Question #116 Section 1
An organization is building cloud-native applications to support their Digital Transformation initiatives. What is a reason for doing this?
A. Improved development team experience from using a SaaS solution
B. Improved customer experience from distributing applications across multiple clouds
C. Improved application performance from running microservices on a hyper-converged infrastructure
D. Improved customer experience from running applications on a continuous integration platform
Answer: C
Question #117 Section 1
What defines the process of adopting technology to improve a business process?
A. Digitalization
B. Data protection
C. Digitization
D. Data deduplication
Answer: A
Question #118 Section 1
What is a characteristic of cloud native applications?
A. Applications have insight into the underlying infrastructure
B. Application performance and response times are always improved
C. Services are tightly coupled and interdependent
D. Services are developed and deployed independently
Answer: B
Reference:
https://pivotal.io/cloud-native
Question #119 Section 1
Which software is used to conduct health checks on VxRack FLEX?
A. Device Manager
B. VxFlex Manager
C. Element Manager
D. UCS Manager
Answer: B
Reference:
https://community.emc.com/docs/DOC-67154
Question #120 Section 1
What is the first step for a business looking to digitally transform?
A. Re-examine their processes
B. Modernize their infrastructure
C. Reduce their operational expenditures
D. Automate their business functions
Answer: A
Question #121 Section 1
What can be integrated into vRealize Automation?
A. vRealize Data Protection Extension
B. vRealize Log Insight
C. VMware Solution Exchange
D. Advanced Management Platform
Answer: B
Reference:
https://esxsi.com/2017/08/25/vra-log-insight/
Question #122 Section 1
What are examples of communication channels for loosely coupled services in a cloud native application?
A. API and message services
B. Message services and SNMP traps
C. Shared file system and CPU registers
D. API and shared file system
Answer: A
Question #123 Section 1
What is the Dell EMC Pivotal Ready Architecture?
A. PaaS solution built on Dell EMC servers and VMware hypervisors
B. PaaS solution built on Dell EMC servers and Pivotal hypervisors
C. SaaS solution built on Dell EMC servers and VMware hypervisors
D. PaaS solution built on Dell EMC servers and Microsoft hypervisors
Answer: A
Question #124 Section 1
What is an example of an IaaS cloud service model?
A. VMware vSphere
B. Pivotal Cloud Foundry
C. Amazon EC2
D. Google App Engine
Answer: D
Reference:
https://searchcloudcomputing.techtarget.com/answer/Google-Compute-Engine-and-Google-App-Engine-What-is-the-difference
Question #125 Section 1
Refer to the exhibit. Which HCI solution is shown?
A. VxRail
B. VxRack FLEX
C. XC Series
D. VxRack SDDC
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/data-sheets/products/converged-infrastructure/vxrack-flex-data-sheet.pdf
Question #126 Section 1
DRAG DROP -
Match each VxBlock 1000 AMP VX element to its function.
Select and Place:
Answer:
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1316545757
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/pass4sure-dea-64t1-pdf-questions-bank.html
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23725198
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23731219
http://feeds.feedburner.com/feedburner/PUXn
https://www.4shared.com/office/wFWpdfW1iq/Associate-Converged-Systems-an.html
http://ge.tt/3nsX2v73
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-dea-64t1-braindumps
https://www.4shared.com/video/fRmI_IQqea/Associate-Converged-Systems-an.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/74214415/Associate-Converged-Systems-and-Hybrid-Cloud-Exam-DEA-64T1pdf/
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/az7rgcmaeszin3snwucryg
https://justpaste.it/DEA-64T1
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-a9922e9d-82f0-48fe-aa9a-4ed518f21fc5/fv-3afd7d5e-d588-447e-96e6-e5b41b491b16/Associate-Converged-Systems-and-Hybrid-Cloud-Exam-(DEA-64T1).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://youtu.be/GaDuCGNpofs
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/dea-64t1-associate-converged-systems-and-hybrid-cloud-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210528-094934



Source / Reference:

https://certifications-trainings.blogspot.com/2019/03/ensure-your-success-with-this-dea-64t1.html
https://killexamsblog.wordpress.com/2019/03/06/dea-64t1-dumps-and-practice-programming-with-real-question/
https://www.scribd.com/document/401281176/Here-is-the-bests-place-to-get-help-pass-DEA-64T1-exam
https://issuu.com/home/published/dea-64t1
https://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/18168801
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1170989465
https://kimronaldoworld.tumblr.com/post/183379249991/exactly-same-dea-64t1-questions-as-in-real-test
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s670/client/snv?noteGuid=f45c36f7-b2a1-4748-aa8f-4444d29a434d¬eKey=11661c10ae8368cf8e3a5f4e888668c4&sn=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.evernote.com%2Fshard%2Fs670%2Fsh%2Ff45c36f7-b2a1-4748-aa8f-4444d29a434d%2F11661c10ae8368cf8e3a5f4e888668c4&title=Dont%2BMiss%2Bthese%2BDell%2BDEA-64T1%2BDumps
https://mega.nz/#!Ms4nlQDR!TogH7-sj3KzvZdJ-UUxXVm0ypYCdoD7t_x6TkLg3FMs
https://1drv.ms/b/s!Am-udlzlufchf4v4JWiN1CZuOPo
http://feeds.feedburner.com/KillexamscomDea-64t1DumpsPracticeQuestionsAndVceExamSimulator
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xbjeVP0WpPFgQC5rzwV2o0H-PpRyfp57/view?usp=sharing
http://sco.lt/7QgLnE
http://www.mediafire.com/file/2kn2u79w1a9bbwc/DEA-64T1.pdf/file
https://juliaalm.kinja.com/people-used-these-dea-64t1-dumps-to-get-100-marks-1833371623
https://medium.com/@lilymoma8/dea-64t1-dumps-and-practice-software-with-real-question-14ab5e13a6e8
https://app.box.com/s/12tqvds8x1ribzgfcleonxyqgpaxhjrz
https://workdrive.zoho.com/file/d0ysw16ea7bbdb91e4007a07264b8e0b25cd5
http://ge.tt/3jA1f6v2
https://www.academia.edu/38588491/B0_Application_Delivery_Fundamentals_101_
http://blurpalicious.com/p/just-study-these-dea64t1-questions-pass-real-test/
http://wallinside.com/post-66091338-exactly-same-dea-64t1-questions-that-i-saw-in-real-test.html
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s467/sh/514cc68c-bcb1-493e-b273-8ff2436cfab3/a080ea0ec6077995eadf44f2d70866de
https://lillymoma.dropmark.com/652797/18333434
https://penzu.com/p/b4acb5ce
http://crazy.highprseo.info/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
http://bigdata.codeorigin.online/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
http://seogroup.bookmarking.info/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
http://bestseoonline.bookmarking.info/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
http://bookmarkking.topsocialbookmarkinglist.info/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
http://coinhow.seorankhub.online/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
http://sciora.searchclassified.online/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
http://hotbookmarks.searchclassified.online/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
http://ruils.highprseo2018.online/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
http://immensewise.com/story.php?title=dell-dea-64t1-exam-dumps-%7C-real-dea-64t1-questions-practice-test-
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Be-sDVmmzR8-1ThJ23CiNWUNUG88EX0w

Author
Categories Practice Test, Practice Questions