PMI-002 - Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Posted

Conserving small amount a while cause a significant loss. This is the case while you read 100 % free stuff trying to pass PMI-002 exam. A number of surprises are actually waiting for you actually at real PMI-002 exam. Small vehicle cause significant loss. You must not rely on 100 % free stuff when you are going to appear for PMI-002 exam. It's not at all very easy so that you can pass PMI-002 exam together with just words books or simply course textbooks. You need to know-how the difficult scenarios around PMI-002 exam. These questions are taken care of in killexams. com PMI-002 PDF Download. Our PMI-002 questions bank make your preparing for exam far very easy than before. Simply download PMI-002 PDF Download and commence studying. You may feel that your knowledge is advanced to significant extent. Number of people acquire free PMI-002 Free Exam PDF ELECTRONICO from internet and perform great find it hard to memorize individuals outdated questions. They make an effort to save little Free Exam PDFfee together with risk entire time and exam fee. Most of those people crash their PMI-002 exam. This is exactly just because, they spent effort on good old questions together with answers. PMI-002 exam program, objectives together with topics continue to be changing by way of PMI. That's why steady Free Exam PDFupdate becomes necessary otherwise, you will see entirely distinct questions together with answers within exam display. That is a significant drawback of 100 % free PDF on internet. Moreover, you should not practice individuals questions together with any exam simulator. You just waste lots of resources at outdated materials. We advocate in such condition, go through killexams. com so that you can download 100 % free PDF Download purchase. Review to check out the changes within the exam ideas. Then attempt to register for entire version of PMI-002 Free Exam PDF. You may surprise while you will see each of the questions at actual exam screen. Highlights of Killexams PMI-002 Free Exam PDF

-> Fast PMI-002 Free Exam PDF download Access
-> Comprehensive PMI-002 Questions together with Answers
-> 98% Success Charge of PMI-002 Exam
-> Guaranteed Actual PMI-002 exam questions
-> PMI-002 Questions Updated at Regular structure.
-> Valid together with 2021 Up graded PMI-002 Exam Dumps
-> hundred percent Portable PMI-002 Exam Information
-> Full displayed PMI-002 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Control on PMI-002 Exam Obtain Access
-> Fantastic Discount Coupons
-> hundred percent Secured Obtain Account
-> hundred percent Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100% Achieving success Guarantee
-> hundred percent Free PDF Download sample Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> Virtually no Monthly Prices
-> No Programmed Account Renewal
-> PMI-002 Exam Update Intimation by Netmail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/PMI-002
Pricing Points at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/PMI-002
See Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Discount on Total PMI-002 Free Exam PDF cheat sheet; WC2020: 60% Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Value Greater than $99

**** PMI-002 Description | PMI-002 Syllabus | PMI-002 Exam Objectives | PMI-002 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 334
What techniques are used to control the project schedule?
A. Pareto diagram
B. Performance measurement
C. Parametric modeling
D. Statistical sampling
Answer: B
QUESTION: 335
The MOST important selection criterion to select a project manager for a large project
in a technical industry is:
A. Communication and Integration skills.
B. Specific technical specialization.
C. Financial management experience.
D. Industry and business experience.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 336
Which of the following describes tool/ technique where expenditure of funds is
reconciled with the funding limits imposed by the performing organization?
A. Forecasting
B. Cost reconciliation
C. Funding limit reconciliation
D. Reserve reconciliation
Answer: C
QUESTION: 337
18 You are the project manager of a software company. As software development can
be very chaotic, your company has decided to follow a more rigorous approach to
software development. Specifically your company has chosen to adopt the extreme
programming XP methodology for your current software project. The XP
methodology is highly iterative, and produces numerous deliverables include UML
diagrams, architecture diagrams, prototypes and test-cases. Assume you are in the
Sequence Activities phase of the project. Which of the following sequencing methods
should you use to identify the logical relationships between tasks, so that the activities
can be sequenced correctly?
A. ADM
B. PDM
C. GEPT
D. A0A
Answer: C
QUESTION: 338
You are the project manager and have just completed the Collect Requirements and
Define Scope process. What should you do next?
A. Create WBS
B. Verify Scope
C. Value analysis
D. Control Scope
Answer: A
QUESTION: 339
A project is considered successful when:
A. The project meets or exceeds the expectations of the stakeholders.
B. The product of the project has been manufactured.
C. The project sponsor announces the completion of the project.
D. None of the above
Answer: A
QUESTION: 340
The level of authority a project manager has is __________.
A. based on the organizational structure
B. based on the amount of authority the manager of the project manager possesses
C. based on the key stakeholder's influence on the project
D. based on the project managers communication skills
Answer: A
QUESTION: 341
With respect to earned value analysis, which of the following is the value of work
actually completed?
A. Actual Cost (AC)
B. planed Value (PV)
C. Cost Variance (CV)
D. Earned Value (EV)
Answer: D
QUESTION: 342
As a project manager, you know that the most important activity to ensure customer
and stakeholder satisfaction is:
A. Documenting and meeting the requirements
B. Reporting project status regularly and in a timely manner
C. Documenting and meeting the performance measurements
D. Reporting changes and updating the project plan and other project documents
where appropriate
Answer: A
QUESTION: 343
During ___________ project management process, stakeholder's ability to influence
project results is high?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring and Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: A
QUESTION: 344
Which process involves coordinating people and other resources to carry out a plan?
A. Executing processes
B. Planning processes
C. Controlling Processes
D. Closing processes
Answer: A
QUESTION: 345
Which of the following are not indirect costs?
A. Payroll tax cost.
B. Subcontract costs.
C. Insurance costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 346
Which of the following is true about a project charter?
A. A project charter should be published under the name of a manager external to the
project.
B. A project charter should be published under the project sponsor's name.
C. A project charter should be published under the name of the project manager.
D. A project charter should be published under the name of the project champion.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 347
As a project manager, you know that the most important activity to ensure customer
and stakeholder satisfaction is which of the following?
A. Documenting and meeting the requirements
B. Reporting project status regularly and in a timely manner
C. Documenting and meeting the performance measurements
D. Reporting changes and updating the project plan and other project documents
where appropriate
Answer: A
QUESTION: 348
23 Reverse analysis is a tool or technique in all of the following processes EXCEPT:
A. Monitor and Control Risks
B. Activity resource estimation
C. Cost estimation
D. Determine Budget
Answer: B
QUESTION: 349
The quality management plan includes all of the following EXCEPT quality:
A. Planning
B. Definitions
C. Assurance
D. Control
Answer: B
QUESTION: 350
You are project manager and the monthly report to the client showed zero schedule
variance. However, member of the team know that a milestone has been missed which
will cause an overall delay to the project. Which one of the following is being
inadequately reported?
A. Communication plan variance
B. Resource management plan
C. Critical path status
D. Risk analysis
Answer: C
****************

https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23644410
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1317995630
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/save-pmi-002-latest-topics-files.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookingForPmi-002ExamDumpsThatWorksInRealExam
https://www.4shared.com/office/9THBSqYUiq/Certified-Associate-in-Project.html
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-64804f79-4b9e-4cc1-9558-931ae44ecb60/fv-1a108c4f-59e7-4612-8930-0a143ed52e44/Certified-Associate-in-Project-Management-CAPM-(PMI-002).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.4shared.com/video/tpEqlXv2ea/Certified-Associate-in-Project.html
http://ge.tt/71hmQc73
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/2956/pmi-002-certified-associate-in-project-management-capm-practice-test-by-killexams-com
https://youtu.be/iYU25gCqzSU
https://www.coursehero.com/file/75897301/Certified-Associate-in-Project-Management-CAPM-PMI-002pdf/
https://drp.mk/i/vSpMdMymh
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-pmi-002-exam-questio
https://justpaste.it/PMI-002
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/-rl48noeuxucgnln0f_zyq
https://files.fm/f/zqysrzrep
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/pmi-002-certified-associate-in-project-management-capm-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210609-092757



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11566266
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-EG
https://www.scribd.com/document/359086075/Pass4sure-PMI-002-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Questions
https://www.scribd.com/document/359086075/Pass4sure-PMI-002-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Questions
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/pmi-002
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12089794
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000BLBO
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/11/just-memorize-these-pmi-002-questions.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/ExactlySamePmi-002QuestionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://youtu.be/Od7pC1lF-Dg
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/LxW465KfViu?hl=en
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/real-pmi-002-questions-that-appeared-in-test-today
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526d4cbef2ce5b6
https://app.box.com/s/0nlvab24ctb4q1ibml6lp72qq3asmmvh
https://docs.zoho.com/file/3u6up046c392c830f475ab169ec76a4faf42f

Author
Categories Practice Test, Practice Questions