250-250 - Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

We try to clear your current concepts regarding all 250-250 course put together, syllabus as well as objectives to Pass Symantec 250-250 exam. Just reading 250-250 training book simply sufficient. You'll want to learn about complex scenarios as well as questions required in authentic 250-250 exam. You need to visit killexams. com and save Free 250-250 PDF model questions as well as read. Most of us ensure that you may satisfy with this Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX questions, you can sign-up to save full model 250-250 cheat sheet at incredibly appealing discount coupons. That'll be your first step towards success throughout Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX exam. Download and install 250-250 VCE exam simulator in your computer. Retain 250-250 Exam Questions and consider practice evaluation frequently along with VCE exam simulator. If you feel that you need to for authentic 250-250 exam, go to evaluation center as well as register for authentic test. Features of Killexams 250-250 Exam Questions

-> Instant 250-250 Exam Questions download Access
-> Comprehensive 250-250 Questions as well as Answers
-> 98% Success Level of 250-250 Exam
-> Secured Actual 250-250 exam questions
-> 250-250 Questions Updated on Regular point of view.
-> Valid as well as 2021 Modified 250-250 Exam Dumps
-> hundred percent Portable 250-250 Exam Files
-> Full listed 250-250 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Reduce on 250-250 Exam Save Access
-> Very good Discount Coupons
-> hundred percent Secured Save Account
-> hundred percent Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100% Achievement Guarantee
-> hundred percent Free Free Exam PDF sample Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> Basically no Monthly Rates
-> No Auto Account Vitality
-> 250-250 Exam Update Excitation by Email address
-> Free Tech support team Exam Aspect at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/250-250
Pricing Particulars at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/250-250
See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Promotion on Whole 250-250 Exam Questions cheat sheet; WC2020: 60% Flat Low cost on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Low cost on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Low cost on Value Greater than $99

**** 250-250 Description | 250-250 Syllabus | 250-250 Exam Objectives | 250-250 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX 2021 Dumps ****

vxdg -g datadg rmdisk datadg01
The status of the disk is _____.
A. Online
B. Invalid
C. Foreign
D. Offline
Answer: A
QUESTION: 112
What must you do to rename the testdg disk group to engdg from the command line?
A. Destroy the disk group and then re-create the disk group using the new name.
B. Use the vxdg change command, which performs a deport and an import in a single step.
C. Use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import; the volumes are automatically started in the
disk group after the import.
D. Use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import and then manually start volumes in the disk
group by using the vxvol command.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 113
Which statements are true about adding a mirror to a volume? (Choose three.)
A. Only concatenated or striped volumes can be mirrored.
B. By default, a mirror is created with the same layout as the original volume.
C. A volume can have up to 64 mirrors.
D. Disks with mirrors can be in different disk groups.
E. Each mirror must reside on a separate LUN.
Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 114
What are the different operating modes of the vxconfigd daemon? (Choose three.)
A. Enabled
B. Faulted
C. Stopped
D. Booted
E. Disabled
32
Answer: A, D, E
QUESTION: 115
Which disk group names are reserved system-wide? (Choose two.)
A. rootdg
B. vmdg
C. nodg
D. defaultdg
E. systemdg
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 116
What are the options when you deport a disk group? (Choose two.)
A. Rename
B. Simple
C. New version
D. New host
E. Temporary
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 117
Which vxprint parameters display subvolume information?
A. -sv
B. -r
C. -rf
D. -l
Answer: B
QUESTION: 118
Which command is used to restart the configuration daemon with debugging turned on at its
highest level?
A. vxconfigd -k -x 9
33
B. vxconfigd -k -d 9
C. vxconfigd -d 9
D. vxconfigd -r -d 9
Answer: A
QUESTION: 119
Which vxassist command option changes the layout of a layered volume to a non-layered
volume?
A. Mirror
B. Relayout
C. Convert
D. Layered
Answer: C
QUESTION: 120
Which conversion option is used to convert a RAID-0+1 volume to a layered volume?
A. Mirror-stripe to stripe-mirror
B. Stripe-mirror to mirror-stripe
C. Mirror-concatenate to concatenate-mirror
D. Concatenate-mirror to mirror-concatenate
Answer: A
34
****************

http://ge.tt/89QdPy63
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/250-250-veritas-storage-foundation-5-0-administration-for-unix-dumps-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com/
https://www.4shared.com/video/3X3Hzrd9iq/250-250.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/250-250-veritas-storage-foundation-50.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/wX2l_ueZea/Veritas-Storage-Foundation-5-0.html
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-250-250-exam-cram
https://drp.mk/i/FPkXJkG4TV
https://youtu.be/pHbN7SZOhgc
https://justpaste.it/250-250
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-da7bf0ed-551a-4a0c-935c-21786f87ec69/fv-5db5bb9c-a592-4bf8-8f54-c47c0b7db780/Symantec-Messaging-Gateway-10-5-Technical-Assessment-(ST0-250).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://files.fm/f/7ex89hxbv
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/nuwnwexz_k0p1cgtsnv2rg
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1399862350
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtThese250-250RealQuestionAndAnswers



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12833773
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12941758
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2018/01/pass4sure-250-250-veritas-storage.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2Ix
https://app.box.com/s/7o8zohhnxq84aoynenmjyjb0m48ky6j5
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6n43o7716ae13e0fc457c8b962a9338c89047
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/kill-your-250-250-exam-at-first-attempt

Author
Categories Practice Test, Question Bank