A2010-590 - Accessment: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Implementation Real Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

You can find huge number of folks that pass A2010-590 exam with our PDF Dumps. It is very extraordinary that you learn and apply our A2010-590 Exam Cram questions and get terrible marks as well as fail with real exams. Prospects feel wonderful boost in their knowledge together with pass A2010-590 exam without the problem. It doesn't matter what easy to pass A2010-590 exam with our dumps but we'd like you to transform your life knowledge therefore you recognize each of the question with exam. An ideal way, men and women can work with real alternative environment as being an expert. We tend to don't simply pay attention to passing A2010-590 exam with our dumps, nonetheless actually develop knowledge of A2010-590 objectives. Because of this, people believe our A2010-590 Exam Braindumps. Features of Killexams A2010-590 Exam Cram

-> Instant A2010-590 Exam Cram down load Access
-> Broad A2010-590 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Rate about A2010-590 Exam
-> Guaranteed True A2010-590 exam questions
-> A2010-590 Questions Current on Frequent basis.
-> Legal and 2021 Updated A2010-590 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Easily transportable A2010-590 Exam Files
-> Total featured A2010-590 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Simply no Limit for A2010-590 Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Guaranteed Download Membership
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> fully Success Assurance
-> 100% Cost-free braindumps structure Questions
-> Simply no Hidden Price tag
-> No Regular monthly Charges
-> Simply no Automatic Membership Renewal
-> A2010-590 Exam Revise Intimation by means of Email
-> Cost-free Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/A2010-590
Prices Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/A2010-590
Observe Complete Collection: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon for Full A2010-590 Exam Cram Free Exam PDF; WC2020: 60% Chiseled Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Additional Discount for Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Additional Discount for Value Greater than $99

**** A2010-590 Description | A2010-590 Syllabus | A2010-590 Exam Objectives | A2010-590 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Accessment: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Implementation 2021 Dumps ****

A. The amount of space that is used in the storage poolreaches the lowmiglimit.
B. The amount of space that is used in the storage pool reaches the highmiglimit.
C. The amount of space that is used in the storage pool reaches the low migration
threshold.
D. The amount of space that is used in the storage poolreaches the high migration
threshold
Answer: D
QUESTION: 131
An administrator of an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) Server acknowledges
the daily maintenance task takes too long and harms the client backup during the
evening. What is a good wayto improve the performance of daily maintenance tasks?
A. add memory to the TSM Server
B. use parallel and serial statements in administrative schedules
C. schedule the maintenance script to run only evety second day
D. shorten the backup window to get the maintenance tasks finished
Answer: B
QUESTION: 132
The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client has been doing incremental backups for several
years. Some of the directories must be restored to the latest date. What is the correct
NoQueryRestore processto use?
A. dsmc restore C:\to-be-restore-dir\* -subdir=yes c:\restored-directoryV
B. dsmc restore C:\to-be-restore-dirV* -pick -subdir=yes c:\restored-directoryV
C. dsmc restore C:\to-be-restore-dir\* -inactive -subdir=yes c:\restored-directory\
D. dsmc restore C:\to-be-restore-dirX* -pick -inactive -latest -subdir=yes
E. c:\restored-directoryX
Answer: A
QUESTION: 133
45
A company has many network attached storage systems of different types and vendors.
What must be keptin mind when the backup solution will use the function
SnapMirrortoTape?
A. It is not valid for NetApp vFiler
B. It is supported for Celerra/VNX systems.
C. It is only available for NetApp and N-Series systems.
D. It can be combined with a normal networkdata management protocol backup.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 134
Which three communication protocols are valid for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
clients to communicate with the TSM Server? (Choose three.)
A. TCP/IP
B. named pipes
C. shared pages
D. unnamed pipes
E. shared memory
F. dedicated memory
Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 135
An administrator successfully configured an IBM Tivoli Monitoring for IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) environment. What must be done to manage the retention
datastored in the monitoring database?
A. edit the retention parameter in dsmserv.opt
B. edit the Agent Instance Configuration for the TSM Servers
C. log into the IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal and edit the history configuration
D. define a management class inthe TSM Server to manage the retention of the
monitoring client
Answer: C
46
QUESTION: 136
Which command defines a schedule to backup incremental Windows server drives c:
and d: on the last Sunday of the month?
A. define schedule standard monthly_backup option="c:\* d:\*" dayofweek=Sunday
weekofmonth=last
B. define schedule standard monthly_backup objects="c:\* d:\*" dayofweek=Sunday
weekofmonth=last
C. define schedule standard monthly_backup option="c:\* d:\*" dayofweek=sunday
weekofmonth=last schedst=enh
D. define schedule standard monthly_backup objects="c:\* d:\*" dayofweek=sunday
weekofmonth=last schedst=enh
Answer: D
QUESTION: 137
Which device type(s) allow concurrent multiple read/write accesses to the same storage
pool volumes?
A. file only
B. disk only
C. tape only
D. file and disk
Answer: B
QUESTION: 138
Where is the upgrade utility installed that is used to upgrade from IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V5.5 to V6.x?
A. on the system that has the new server and its database
B. on the systemthat has the original server and its database
C. on the system that is the target for the new server and database
D. on a proxy server in the same network as the original server and database
47
Answer: B
QUESTION: 139
An administrator is told to backup a client that is located behind a firewall. The client
should not open any ports on the firewall. What are the two necessary options in the
dsm.optfileto configure the Backup-Archive client to work properly behind this
firewall? (Choose two)
A. Firewallport 1599
B. schedmode polling
C. schedmode prompted
D. session initiation server only
E. Managed services schedule
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 140
An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager installation has failed very early in the process. The
administrator suspects this could t due to the deployment engine. Where would the
administrator find information to confirm this?
A. DepEng.log
B. dep_engin.err
C. DE_lnstall.log
D. Engineroom.log
Answer: C
48
****************

https://ello.co/killexamz/post/lquqvetzj6ps4sgjlhrima
https://www.4shared.com/office/IFkKXB_Hea/Accessment-IBM-Tivoli-Storage-.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/a2010-590-accessment-ibm-tivoli-storage.html
https://drp.mk/i/QDvjqHshmM
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-72a2609b-9bf3-4683-a500-bb1245826b3d/fv-b86296e1-f4c7-4bb2-b571-4286edfbd2a5/Accessment-IBM-Tivoli-Storage-Manager-V6-3-Implementation-(A2010-590).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://ge.tt/5vtqJK83
https://youtu.be/9Wa9TVxyhbU
https://www.4shared.com/video/oNjWszl1iq/Accessment-IBM-Tivoli-Storage-.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/73883263/Accessment-IBM-Tivoli-Storage-Manager-V6-3-Implementation-A2010-590pdf/
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-a2010-590-exam-dumps
https://files.fm/f/79kxhzt8u
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409773797
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/7595/a2010-590-accessment-ibm-tivoli-storage-manager-v6-3-implementation-dumps-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com
https://justpaste.it/A2010-590
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/a2010-590-accessment-ibm-tivoli-storage-manager-v6-3-implementation-dumps-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com/



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11587751
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-Vg
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/a2010-590
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12129034
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/just-study-these-ibm-a2010-590.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/ExactlySameA2010-590QuestionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000LWZL
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/exactly-same-a2010-590-questions-as-in-real-test-wtf
https://app.box.com/s/9ksdxkvz0cp4o9leuxiy6dg2i2igo5qx
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5ptnobc72268951fa41f0bb05d97d8df855df
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1184065734

Author
Categories Practice Test, Question Bank