310-055 - Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 Practice Test by Killexams.com

Posted

At some time, pass the exact exam is not important at all, nonetheless understanding the topics are required. This is often situation on 310-055 exam. We provide genuine exam questions and answers of 310-055 exam that may help you get excellent score inside the exam, nonetheless issue isn't just passing the exact 310-055 exam some time. We offer VCE exam simulator to improve your knowledge around 310-055 topics so that you can know about core principles of 310-055 objectives. This is often really important. It is not at all straightforward. Our team possesses prepared 310-055 questions loan company that will actually deliver an individual good comprehension of topics, in addition to surety to help pass the exact exam at the beginning attempt. Never ever under estimation the power of this 310-055 VCE exam simulator. This will help you to lot to understand and memorizing 310-055 questions with its Exam QuestionsDESCARGABLE and VCE. It is a massive struggle to pick good Exam Questions providers right from hundreds of negative dumps providers. If your look for end up for bad Exam Questions provider, the following certification can become a problem. It feels such as looser after you fail on certification exam. This is even though, you observed on sick and obsolete provider. We are not saying that every 310-055 Exam Cram provider is a fake. There are some excellent 310-055 real exams questions provider that have their resources to receive most up graded and applicable 310-055 Exam Cram. Killexams. com is only one of them. We certainly have our own company that collects 100% applicable, up to date in addition to reliable 310-055 Exam Questions engage in real exams like enchantment. You just have to visit
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/310-055

in addition to download completely free braindumps of 310-055 exam in addition to review. If you are satisfied, create 310-055 Exam Questions PDF maximum version using VCE training test and become member of superb achievers. Most people value this great buyers. You will send out us your company's reviews around 310-055 exam experience after after passageway real 310-055 exam. You should not compromise within the 310-055 Exam Cram quality in order to save your time in addition to money. Don't trust on 100 % free 310-055 Exam Questions provided on internet because, there is not any guarantee of this stuff. Numerous people stay posting obsolete material on internet all the time. Directly go to killexams. com in addition to download completely Free 310-055 PDF before you buy full model of 310-055 questions loan company. This will help you save from massive hassle. Simply memorize in addition to practice 310-055 Exam Questions when you finally point real 310-055 exam. You can expect to secure excellent score inside the actual examination. You will really really astounded when you sees our 310-055 exam questions on the genuine 310-055 exam screen. That could be real job. You will i highly recommend you to think this, you are going to acquire high credit report scoring in 310-055 exam mainly because, you know all the answers. You will have practiced using VCE exam simulator. We certainly have complete swimming pool of 310-055 PDF Braindumps which can be downloaded after you register with killexams. com and choose the 310-055 exam to download and install. With a 4 months future 100 % free updates connected with 310-055 exam, you can prepare your genuine 310-055 exam within this period. Allow me to explain feel comfortable, basically extend your company's 310-055 download and install account validity. But stay in touch with our company. We up-date 310-055 questions as soon as they're changed on real 310-055 exam. Therefore, we have applicable and up currently 310-055 Exam Questions all the time. Simply plan the following certification exam and enroll to download and install your duplicate of 310-055 Exam Questions. Features of Killexams 310-055 Exam Questions

-> 310-055 Exam Questions download Access in just your five min.
-> Total 310-055 Questions Bank
-> 310-055 Exam Good results Guarantee
-> Secured Actual 310-055 exam questions
-> Latest in addition to 2021 up graded 310-055 Questions and Answers
-> Latest 2021 310-055 Syllabus
-> Download 310-055 Exam Documents anywhere
-> Unrestricted 310-055 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> No Limit for 310-055 Exam Download
-> Terrific Discount Coupons
-> completely Secure Acquire
-> 100% Confidential.
-> 100% Free of charge PDF Braindumps sample Questions
-> No Hidden Charge
-> No Month-to-month Subscription
-> No Auto Renewal
-> 310-055 Exam Renovation Intimation by Email
-> Free of charge Technical Support Exam Detail with: https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/310-055

Costs Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/310-055
Observe Complete Variety: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discounted Coupon for Full 310-055 Exam Cram questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Discounted on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discounted on Importance Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discounted on Importance Greater than 99 dollars

**** 310-055 Description | 310-055 Syllabus | 310-055 Exam Objectives | 310-055 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 2021 Dumps ****

C. Jar C
D. Jar D
E. Jar E
Answer: A
QUESTION: 210
A developer is creating a class Book that needs to access class Paper. The Paper class is
deployed in a JAR named myLib.jar. Which three, taken independently, will allow the
developer to use the Paper class while compiling the Book class? (Choose three.)
A. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/classes/myLib.jar.
B. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/lib/ext/myLib.jar.
C. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that
includes /foo/
myLib.jar/Paper.class.
D. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that
includes /foo/ myLib.jar.
E. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -cp
/foo/myLib.jar/ Paper Book.java.
F. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -d
/foo/myLib.jar Book. java.
G. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -
classpath /foo/myLib. jar Book.java.
Answer: B, D, G
QUESTION: 211
Given:
1. package com.company.application;
2.
3. public class MainClass {
4. public static void main(String[] args) { }
5. }
And MainClass exists in the /apps/com/company/application directory.
Assume the CLASSPATH environment variable is set to "." (current directory). Which two
java commands entered at the command line will run MainClass? (Choose two.)
133
A. java MainClass if run from the /apps directory
B. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps directory
C. java -classpath /apps com.company.application.MainClass if run from any directory
D. java -classpath . MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application directory
E. java -classpath /apps/com/company/application:. MainClass if run from the /apps directory
F. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application
directory
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 212
A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not
sure where the old one is installed. Bob is
currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory /home/bob using
the command:
java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/* .jar games.Chess
Bob's CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to:
/usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/* .jar
What is a possible location for the Chess.class file?
A. /test/Chess.class
B. /home/bob/Chess.class
C. /test/games/Chess.class
D. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class
E. /home/bob/games/Chess.class
F. inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
G. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
Answer: C
QUESTION: 213
Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. if(str == null | str.length() == 0) {
13. System.out.println("String is empty");
14. } else {
15. System.out.println("String is not empty");
134
16. }
17. }
And the invocation:
31. test(null);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. "String is empty" is printed to output.
C. Compilation fails because of au error in line 12.
D. "String is not empty" is printed to output.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 214
Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");
17. }
18. }
And the invocation:
21. test("four");
22. test("tee");
23. test("to");
What is the result?
A. r, t, t,
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 215
135
Given:
10. public class MyClass {
11.
12. public Integer startingI;
13. public void methodA() {
14. Integer i = new Integer(25);
15. startingI = i;
16. methodB(i);
17. }
18. private void methodB(Integer i2) {
19. i2 = i2.intValue();
20.
21. }
22. }
If methodA is invoked, which two are true at line 20? (Choose two.)
A. i2 == startingI returns true.
B. i2 == startingI returns false.
C. i2.equals(startingI) returns true.
D. i2.equals(startingI) returns false.
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 216
Given:
11. class Cup { }
12. class PoisonCup extends Cup { }
....
21. public void takeCup(Cup c) {
22. if(c instanceof PoisonCup) {
23. System.out.println("Inconceivable!");
24. } else if(c instanceof Cup) {
25. System.out.println("Dizzying intellect! ");
26. } else {
27. System.exit(0);
28. }
29. }
And the execution of the statements: Cup cup = new PoisonCup(); takeCup(cup);
What is the output?
136
A. Inconceivable!
B. Dizzying intellect!
C. The code runs with no output.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 22.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 217
Given:
11. String[] elements = { "for", "tea", "too" };
12. String first = (elements.length > 0) ? elements[0] : null;
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. The variable first is set to null.
D. The variable first is set to elements[0].
Answer: D
QUESTION: 218
Given:
42. public class ClassA {
43. public int getValue() {
44. int value=0;
45. boolean setting = true;
46. String title="Hello";
47. if (value || (setting && title == "Hello")) { return 1; }
48. if (value == 1 & title.equals("Hello")) { return 2; }
49. }
50. }
And:
70. ClassA a = new ClassA();
71. a.getValue();
What is the result?
137
A. 1
B. 2
C. Compilation fails.
D. The code runs with no output.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 219
Click the Exhibit button. What is the result? Exhibit:
A. go in Goban go in Sente go in Sente
B. go in Sente go in Sente go in Goban
C. go in Sente go in Goban go in Goban
138
D. go in Goban go in Goban go in Sente
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 17.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 220
Given:
10. public class Foo {
11. public int a;
12. public Foo() { a = 3; }
13. public void addFive() { a += 5; }
14. }
and:
20. public class Bar extends Foo {
21. public int a;
22. public Bar() { a = 8; }
23. public void addFive() { this.a +=5; }
24. }
invoked with:
30. Foo foo = new Bar();
31. foo.addFive();
32. System.out.println("Value: "+ foo.a);
What is the result?
A. Value: 3
B. Value: 8
C. Value: 13
D. Compilation fails.
E. The code runs with no output.
F. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 221
Which of the following follows Correct Java Bean Listner rules:
A. Listener()
139
B. addMouseListener()
C. updateActionListener()
D. removeMyListener()
Answer: A, B, D
140
****************

https://www.4shared.com/video/MMV70ncciq/Sun-Certified-Programmer-for-t.html
http://ge.tt/5AJXzl63
https://www.coursehero.com/file/67326519/Sun-Certified-Programmer-for-the-Java-2-Platform-Standard-Edition-5-0-310-055pdf/
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/310-055-sun-certified-programmer-for.htm
https://www.4shared.com/office/tWI1m3Iwiq/Sun-Certified-Programmer-for-t.html
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3347/310-055-sun-certified-programmer-for-the-java-2-platform-standard-edition-5-0-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-kill
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-310-055-free-pdf
https://youtu.be/co_DBCLmJ0U
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/250-101-small-business-security-practice-test-by-killexams-com/?preview_id=3094&preview_nonce=64a245783d&preview=true&_thumbnail_id=127
https://killexams-310-055.jimdofree.com/
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-bebbbed7-bde2-4167-9a52-bb09ccba0f3c/fv-eddb0247-58af-4ab6-8d6a-4212a2526d59/Sun-Certified-Programmer-for-the-Java-2-Platform-Standard-Edition-5-0-(310-055).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://justpaste.it/310-055
https://drp.mk/i/1WYx81fDJf
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/gixoqrid38vp0bxv5z68va
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1398174512
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtThese310-055RealQuestionAndAnswers
https://files.fm/f/5waujfxqn



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11998135
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12914702
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/real-310-055-questions-that-appeared-in.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2tR
https://app.box.com/s/m07kuxcflbd0seiksu8z330xsl4v8o3s
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jtof39dfa1cc4da848308959bdce06899f9f
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/just-memorize-these-310-055-questions-before-you-go-for-test

Author
Categories Practice Test, Real Exam Questions