920-132 - Media Processing Server Rls.3.0 Application Developer 2021 Updated dumps by Killexams.com

Posted

In case, you're on the lookout to Pass the Nortel 920-132 exam to improve your or your profession is in need of that you have to pass 920-132 exam to business to maintain your career, you have to store at killexams. com. Conduct members happen to be gathering 920-132 real exams questions. You will get Media Processing Server Rls.3.0 Application Developer exam questions and answers to guarantee your own personal success on 920-132 exam. You will download up to date 920-132 exam dumps each time you logon to your account. A large many websites present 920-132 Exam Questions but Applicable and 2021 Up-to-date 920-132 boot camp can be described as major problem. Think twice prior to when you depend on Totally free real questions presented on net. You can download 920-132 real questions PDF at any mobile system or laptop or computer to read along with memorize the authentic 920-132 questions while you are in the middle of some sport or voyaging. This will try to make useful your own personal spare time and you will definitely get more opportunity to read 920-132 questions. Process 920-132 Exam Questions with VCE exam simulator over and over just before you get totally score. As you feel convinced, straight go to exam centre for actual 920-132 exam. We have testimonies of many people that pass 920-132 exam with our real questions. Each one is working during great status in their agencies. It is real truth that, they utilize all of our 920-132 Exam Questions, they really feel refurbishment in their understanding. They can operate in actual environment on companies when expert. Most of us don't simply deal with passing 920-132 exam with this braindumps, still really develop knowledge about 920-132 objectives along with topics. In this way, people get results in their field. We have massive collection of testimonies of people that pass 920-132 exam with our dumps. All are functioning at fantastic position in their individual business. This isn't for the reason that used all of our 920-132 Exam Questions for just spending exam, they really increased their understanding. They can operate in any business as pro. We don't just concentrate on spending 920-132 exam with our dumps, yet genuinely improve is important 920-132 subject areas and goal. In this way, people become successful in their field. Attributes of Killexams 920-132 Exam Questions

-> 920-132 Exam Questions download Access in barely 5 min.
-> Complete 920-132 Questions Lender
-> 920-132 Exam Success Assure
-> Guaranteed Authentic 920-132 exam questions
-> Most up-to-date and 2021 updated 920-132 Questions along with Answers
-> Most up-to-date 2021 920-132 Syllabus
-> Get a hold of 920-132 Exam Files at any place
-> Unlimited 920-132 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> No Restrict on 920-132 Exam Get a hold of
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Safe Purchase
-> totally Confidential.
-> totally Free PDF Download sample Questions
-> No Covered Cost
-> Absolutely no Monthly Trial
-> No Auto Renewal
-> 920-132 Exam Update Intimation by Electronic mail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/920-132
Pricing Info at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/920-132
See Finish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon code on Total 920-132 real questions questions; WC2020: 60% Toned Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount about Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount about Value Greater than $99

**** 920-132 Description | 920-132 Syllabus | 920-132 Exam Objectives | 920-132 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Media Processing Server Rls.3.0 Application Developer 2021 Dumps ****

Manager (CCM)? (Choose two.)
A. ccm DlogDbgOn LINE=
B. ccm DlogDbgOn DISPLAY,line=
C. ccm DlogCapOn DISPLAY,LINE=
D. ccm DlogDestinationOn DISPLAY,LINE=
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 47
Your customer needs to change the number of channels on a Speech Server. However, the
application developer is concerned because of several dependencies. What are three such
dependencies? (Choose three.)
A. CPU utilization
B. memory available
C. resource file size
D. connection speed
E. grammar complexity
Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 48
The configuration parameters and files that control Speech Server resource processing
originate from both Nortel and from individual Speech Server resource vendors. Which three
statements are true about parameter setting and behavior? (Choose three.)
A. Parameters are settable from configuration files.
B. Parameter setting and behavior is not resource specific.
C. Parameters are settable from call processing applications.
D. Parameters are settable within the grammars that recognition resources use.
E. When setting parameters from channel configuration files, you specify the parameters in
the Channel Label.
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 49
Default values are associated with many Resource Control Manager (RCM) parameters. It is
important for an application developer to understand exactly when options reset to their
default state. Which two statements are true concerning RCM parameters? (Choose two.)
A. RCM parameters (inclusive of timers) are reset to the defaults once the channel they are
associated with is deallocated (freed).
B. The application can obtain the next allocation of a channel with either the default values, or
13
the values remaining from a previous allocation's processing.
C. For the Speech Server process, the startup default value is always the value set in the
configuration file, which is read and saved during startup for any parameter.
D. Speech Server is a shared resource. After a resource channel is allocated, used, and freed by
an application, the channel gets reallocated for use by another application.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 50
On the Windows Speech Server node, you must edit the host's file to contain information
about all interfaces to the Speech Server node. Which three node names and IP addresses are
necessary? (Choose three.)
A. the local Speech Server network interface
B. the local Media Processing Server (MPS) network interface
C. the MPS node(s) to which this Speech Server node connects
D. the Speech Server nodes to which this Speech Server node connects
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 51
An application developer is optimizing a speech resource on a pilot application. Which two
are constraints for leaving the Generic Call Logging (GCL) feature enabled, once the system is
put in production? (Choose two.)
A. Call logs can adversely affect system performance.
B. Call log files (audio) consume disk space on the Speech Server node.
C. The Generic Call Logging feature requires disk space on both the Speech Server node and
the MPS node.
D. Call log files (text) consume disk space on Media Processing Server (MPS) node.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 52
An application developer has found that some short and low-energy sound words (such as the
word, "six") are not being recognized properly. Why is this happening?
A. The sound level is too low.
B. The Nortel system configuration file is corrupt.
C. The Nortel channel configuration files are not configured properly.
D. The Non Linear Processing Threshold (NLPTH) in the Echo Canceller is set too high.
Answer: D
14
QUESTION: 53
User dictionaries are loaded and activated with the tts.engine.dictionaries parameter. Which
configuration file does an application developer typically use to set the tts.engine.dictionaries
parameter?
A. sf3_dic_root.txt
B. SWIttsConfig.txt
C. sf3_dic_root.xml
D. SWIttsConfig.xml
Answer: D
QUESTION: 54
An application developer plans to load and activate a dictionary using an embedded tag to
apply dictionaries to a speak request. In which format is the tag set?
A. .txt
B. URI
C. .cfg
D. HTML
Answer: B
QUESTION: 55
Recognition results are passed from the recognizer to the application. What are the two
formats used? (Choose two.)
A. .txt
B. XML
C. AVS
D. HTML
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 56
Which two statements are true about allocating a Text-to-Speech (TTS) resource? (Choose
two.)
A. You can use the external resource block to get the resource.
B. You can explicitly allocate a language model resource to speak synthesized text.
C. You can use one or more speak blocks to reserve the text that the resource will speak.
D. You can implicitly allocate a TTS resource to speak prompts as synthesized speech in a
speak, read or select block.
Answer: A, D
15
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/920-132-media-processing-server-rls30.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/9Cio-hUKea/Media-Processing-Server-Rls-3-.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/3onWhm7Iea/Media-Processing-Server-Rls-3-.html
http://ge.tt/4zDozW83
https://drp.mk/i/1G11qVj8h7
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/xored5il5__l4qnsj66gvw
https://www.coursehero.com/file/74532763/Media-Processing-Server-Rls-3-0-Application-Developer-920-132pdf/
https://youtu.be/YDmgmlRZxJU
https://sites.google.com/view/killexam-s920-132-practice-que
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-5d1e1c41-3a22-4faa-8daa-95c1f2fbf497/fv-d38c3845-8662-4905-b3a0-6fcc897263b4/Media-Processing-Server-Rls-3-0-Application-Developer-(920-132).pdf
https://justpaste.it/920-132
https://killexams-920-132.jimdofree.com/
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397940243
http://feeds.feedburner.com/WhenYouRetainThese920-132QaYouWillGet100Marks
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/920-132-media-processing-server-rls-3-0-application-developer-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11795034
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1I3
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12566291
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/get-high-marks-in-920-132-exam-with.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Real920-132QuestionsThatAppearedInTestToday
https://app.box.com/s/jxiasv2wlqoj9owz23mlvwxpomowawcs
https://docs.zoho.com/file/68j89eaba0bf828c24dff95f78580430b7c7a
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/kill-your-920-132-exam-at-first-try
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/920-132

Author
Categories Practice Test, Real Exam Questions