000-892 - IBM Tivoli NetView V7.1.4 Implementation Updated Cheat Sheet by Killexams.com

Posted

It is a significant struggle to consider good PDF Questions providers via hundreds of bad dumps vendors. If your look for end up with bad PDF Questions provider, the next certification might be a headache. It feels for example looser if you fail for certification exam. This is even if, you depended on not accepted and outdated provider. You're not stating that every 000-892 cheat sheet card issuer is a fake. There are some very good 000-892 real exams questions card issuer that have their resources to receive most kept up to date and legitimate 000-892 cheat sheet. Killexams. com is one of them. We certainly have our own company that gathers 100% legitimate, up to date along with reliable 000-892 cheat sheet that hard in real exams like charm. You just have to go to
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-892
along with download totally free PDF Questions of 000-892 exam along with review. If you believe satisfied, create 000-892 cheat sheet PDF complete version using VCE training test and develop into member of fantastic achievers. Most of us value some of our great shoppers. You will without doubt send individuals your assessments about 000-892 exam expertise later just after passing realistic 000-892 exam. Features of Killexams 000-892 cheat sheet

-> 000-892 cheat sheet download Accessibility in just some min.
-> Full 000-892 Questions Bank
-> 000-892 Exam Achieving success Guarantee
-> Secured Actual 000-892 exam questions
-> Latest along with 2021 kept up to date 000-892 Questions and Answers
-> Latest 2021 000-892 Syllabus
-> Download 000-892 Exam Data files anywhere
-> Endless 000-892 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> Certainly no Limit with 000-892 Exam Download
-> Superb Discount Coupons
-> totally Secure Buy
-> 100% Discreet.
-> 100% Absolutely free Latest Questions hear Questions
-> Certainly no Hidden Fee
-> No Monthly Subscription
-> Certainly no Auto Renewal
-> 000-892 Exam Change Intimation through Email
-> Absolutely free Technical Support Cheap Coupon with Full 000-892 cheat sheet Latest Questions; WC2020: 60% Washboard Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount with Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount with Value Greater than $99

**** 000-892 Description | 000-892 Syllabus | 000-892 Exam Objectives | 000-892 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE IBM Tivoli NetView V7.1.4 Implementation 2021 Dumps ****

B. Use the serversetup utility.
C. Use the /usr/OV/bin/xnmnettl command.
D. Use the /usr/OV/service/xnmnettl command.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 120
On a native NetView Console, which resource provides information about the meaning of
map symbols and colors?
A. man pages
B. online user guide
C. NetView release notes
D. pull-down menu Help > Legend
Answer: D
QUESTION: 121
Where are the NetView for Windows installation log files located?
A. \tmp
B. \usr\log
C. %TMP%
D. %NV_INSTALL%
Answer: C
QUESTION: 122
Which file contains the active NetView for UNIX trap customization?
A. /usr/OV/conf/traps
B. /usr/OV/conf/trapd.conf
C. /usr/OV/conf/C/trapd.conf
D. /usr/OV/conf/trap_customization
Answer: C
QUESTION: 123
What is the default file name created by the nvhotbackup function on a NetView for
34
UNIX system?
A. nvhotbackup.tar
B. nvhotbackup.zip
C. NVdatabases.zip
D. NVdatabases.tar
Answer: D
QUESTION: 124
What is the name of the NetView for UNIX configuration file used to set up and enable
event forwarding to the IBM Tivoli Event Console?
A. /usr/OV/conf/tecad.conf
B. /usr/OV/conf/tecint.conf
C. /usr/OV/conf/C/trapd.conf
D. /etc/Tivoli/tec/tecfwd.conf
Answer: B
QUESTION: 125
How can the NetView databases be backed up without stopping and restarting the
NetView daemons or the user interface?
A. Use the nvhotbackup utility.
B. Use the /usr/OV/bin/backup command.
C. Run the command tar cvf netview.tar /usr/OV.
D. Use the /usr/OV/service/dbmcompress command.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 126
Which three NetView directories are likely to be updated by third-party applications?
(Choose three.)
A. /usr/OV/lrf
B. /usr/OV/bin
C. /usr/OV/conf
D. /usr/OV/service
35
E. /usr/OV/registration/C
F. /usr/OV/databases/openview
Answer: A, C, E
QUESTION: 127
What is the purpose of Application Registration Files (ARF)?
A. Register applications for specific traps.
B. Register NetView to other applications.
C. Configure the contents of the NetView menus.
D. Specify the contents of the task bar and security contexts for a user.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 128
Which three NetView functions are available from the TEC Console? (Choose three.)
A. Delete node
B. Diagnostics
C. Event Details
D. Submap Explorer
E. Object Properties
F. Event Configuration
Answer: B, D, E
QUESTION: 129
Which two daemons are responsible for the collection and storage of NetView
Availability data when integrating with the Tivoli Data Warehouse? (Choose two).
A. ovwdb
B. netmon
C. ovtopmd
D. tdwdaemon
E. snmpCollect
Answer: B, D
36
QUESTION: 130
A typical scenario might be to detect a node-down trap, wait for a node-up, then page the
operator if no node-up is seen in 5 minutes. Which rule set elements would be useful in
automating this scenario?
A. Trap Settings, Pass on Match, Pager
B. Trap Settings, Reset on Match, Pager
C. none - this is not possible to automate.
D. Trap Settings, Threshold by Attribute, Pager
Answer: B
QUESTION: 131
Which two rule set elements can be used to execute custom scripts? (Choose two).
A. Action
B. Resolve
C. Forward
D. Override
E. Inline Action
Answer: A, E
QUESTION: 132
Which file can be modified to load rule sets when the NetView server is started?
A. /usr/OV/conf/rulesets
B. /usr/OV/conf/trapd.conf
C. /usr/OV/conf/ESE.automation
D. $HOME/nvevents.environment
Answer: C
QUESTION: 133
How can internal events generated by NetView and external events forwarded to NetView
be differentiated?
A. The node name is underlined on external events.
B. External events are in italics rather than normal text.
37
C. External events traps have the letter A in the source column.
D. External event text is displayed on a white background rather than a wheat
background.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 134
Which IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console command displays raw data sent by the NetView
TEC adapter?
A. wrb
B. nvtecia
C. wtdumprl
D. wtdbclear
Answer: C
38
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-892-ibm-tivoli-netview-v714.html
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/000-892-ibm-tivoli-netview-v7-1-4-implementation-real-exam-questions/
http://ge.tt/7MLCof73
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-892-exam-brain
https://killexams.com/datafiles/rss/000-892-rss.xml
https://arfan-fani685.medium.com/up-to-date-plus-reliable-000-892-real-questions-2021-by-killexams-b6df772153b9
https://justpaste.it/000-892
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1410038631
https://drp.mk/i/0VM497v4w0
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/ums06nvhv-osffij-oo_qg
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-6c74a2c5-3c92-4c85-90a4-4fc76183cc09/fv-fd5ef03c-4606-43aa-9c7f-8f89b70c47aa/IBM-Tivoli-NetView-V7-1-4-Implementation-(000-892).pdf#pageThumbnail-1



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11788508
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1Fq
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12550567
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/exactly-same-000-892-questions-as-in.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/EnsureYourSuccessWithThis000-892QuestionBank
https://app.box.com/s/57nebqae9ijjell9evcggyxybf9tin2p
https://docs.zoho.com/file/685zh351fb32a6f254133a7706e3e3ce758f8
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-000-892-dumps-and-practice-tests-with-real-questions
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/000-892

Author
Categories Practice Test, Real Questions