350-501 - Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

You will really really astonished when you sees our 350-501 exam questions on the actual 350-501 exam screen. Which may be real wonder. You will satisfy to think the fact that, you are going to get hold of high get in 350-501 exam since, you know every one of the answers. You possess practiced using VCE exam simulator. We are complete swimming of 350-501 boot camp that may be downloaded after you register with killexams. com and choose the 350-501 exam to down load. With a a couple of months future absolutely free updates regarding 350-501 exam, you can strategy your actual 350-501 exam within the fact that period. If you do not feel comfortable, just extend your company's 350-501 down load account validity. But contact with our group. We upgrade 350-501 questions as soon as they're changed around real 350-501 exam. Narrow models look great, we have appropriate and up as of yet 350-501 Practice Test all the time. Simply just plan your next certification exam and register to down load your backup of 350-501 Practice Test. Features of Killexams 350-501 Practice Test

-> Instant 350-501 Practice Test down load Access
-> Thorough 350-501 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Good results Rate regarding 350-501 Exam
-> Guaranteed Real 350-501 exam questions
-> 350-501 Questions Kept up to date on Typical basis.
-> Correct and 2021 Updated 350-501 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Mobile 350-501 Exam Files
-> Total featured 350-501 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Simply no Limit regarding 350-501 Exam Download Accessibility
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Placed Download Consideration
-> 100% Secrecy Ensured
-> hundred percent Success Assure
-> 100% Absolutely free Cheatsheet small sample Questions
-> Simply no Hidden Price tag
-> No Monthly Charges
-> Simply no Automatic Consideration Renewal
-> 350-501 Exam Up-date Intimation simply by Email
-> Absolutely free Technical Support Disregard Coupon regarding Full 350-501 Practice Test boot camp; WC2020: 60% Chiseled Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount regarding Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount regarding Value Above $99

**** 350-501 Description | 350-501 Syllabus | 350-501 Exam Objectives | 350-501 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. If the NetFlow configuration is updated to version 9, which additional piece of information can be reported?
A. IPv4 flow information
B. BGP AS information
C. IPv6 flow information
D. flow sequence numbers
Answer: C
Section: Automation and Assurance
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipv6/configuration/12-2sx/ipv6-12-2sx-book/ip6-netflow.html
QUESTION 92 Which service
is a VNF role?
A. Network
B. Firewall
C. Storage
D. Compute
Answer: A
Section: Automation and Assurance
QUESTION 93
Refer to the exhibit. This configuration is being applied on an IOS XR router.
Which statement about this configuration is true?
A. It is used to enable gRPC.
B. It is used to create a streaming subscription with a 600-second interval.
C. It is used to set up configuration to poll network data.
D. It is used to create a streaming subscription with a 60-Second interval.
Answer: D
Section: Automation and Assurance
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/telemetry/b-telemetry-cg-asr9000-62x/b-telemetry-config-guide-asr9000_chapter_01.html QUESTION
94
Refer to the exhibit. What does the REST API command do?
A. It removes the information identified by Descriptions.xml.
B. It executes the information specified in Descriptions.xml.
C. It retrieves the information requested by Descriptions.xml.
D. It displays the information identified by Descriptions.xml.
Answer: C
Section: Automation and Assurance
QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. What is the URL used for with REST API?
A. It is used to initiate an FTP session to save a running configuration of a device.
B. It is used to send a message to the APIC to perform an operation on a managed object or class operator.
C. It is used to contact a URL filter to determine the efficacy of a web address.
D. It is used to send a TACACS + authentication request to a server.
Answer: B
Section: Automation and Assurance
QUESTION 96 Which two uses of the YANG data modeling language are true?
(Choose two.)
A. It can be used to model the configuration used by NETCONF operations.
B. It can be used to access a device by HTTP.
C. It can be used to replace the OSI model for troubleshooting.
D. It can be used to shape state data of network elements.
E. It can be used to replace RESTCONF as a mechanism to install and manipulate configuration.
Answer: AC
Section: Automation and Assurance
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/prog/configuration/1611/b_1611_programmability_cg/configuring_yang_datamodel.pdf
QUESTION 97
Refer to the exhibit. What does this value mean when it is received in XML?
A. It indicates a value assigned by a network administrator to tag a route.
B. It indicates a break in a sequence.
C. It means a data field is blank.
D. It shows the ending of the script.
Answer: D
Section: Automation and Assurance
QUESTION 98
What do Ansible and SaltStack have in common?
A. They both have agents running on the client machine.
B. They both can be designed with more than one master server.
C. They both use DSL configuration language.
D. They both use YAML configuration language.
Answer: D
Section: Automation and Assurance
Reference: https://www.edureka.co/blog/chef-vs-puppet-vs-ansible-vs-saltstack/
QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit. This output is included at the end of an output that was provided by a device using NETCONF.
What does the code show?
A. It shows that the full configuration is being modeled by YANG.
B. It shows NETCONF uses remote procedure calls.
C. It shows the hostname of the device as rpc-reply.
D. It shows that the running configuration is blank.
Answer: B
Section: Automation and Assurance
QUESTION 100 Which statement about Network Services Orchestrator
(NSO) is true?
A. It must use SDN as an overlay for addressing.
B. It uses YANG modeling language to automate devices.
C. It is used only in service provider environments.
D. It can be used only with XML coding.
Answer: B
Section: Automation and Assurance
QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes this configuration?
A. Router 1 has a new data store to collect SNMP information, but configuration must still be done at the CLI only.
B. Router 1 can be remotely managed by the CLI using Telnet.
C. Router 1 has its running configuration locked so changes can be made only when the administrator issues a kill session.
D. Router 1 has a temporary data store where a copy of the running configuration can be manipulated and verified before committing the configuration.
Answer: D
Section: Automation and Assurance
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/prog/configuration/169/b_169_programmability_cg/configuring_yang_datamodel.html
QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. This configuration is being applied on an IOS XR route.
Which statement about this configuration is true?
A. It is used to create a sensor-group and has a list of YANG models for streaming.
B. It is used to create a subscription to specify the streaming interval.
C. It is used to identify MIB entries and has a list of YANG models.
D. It is used to identify traps for SNMP polling.
Answer: A
Section: Automation and Assurance
Reference; https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/ncs6000/software/telemetry/b-telemetry-cg-ncs6000-62x/b-telemetry-cg-ncs6000-62x_chapter_010.pdf
****************

https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23697262
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/preview-350-501-exam-dumps-that-are.html
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1322182351
https://www.4shared.com/video/oSUjmleziq/350-501.html
https://www.blogger.com/comment.g?blogID=9877556&postID=111568273166564129&page=1&token=1596903800526
https://www.4shared.com/office/BiX9daQLiq/Implementing-and-Operating-Cis.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/69265687/Implementing-and-Operating-Cisco-Service-Provider-Network-Core-Technologies-SPCOR-350-501pdf/
http://ge.tt/8mN9OK83
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/350-501-implementing-and-operating-cisco-service-provider-network-core-technologies-spcor-2020-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com/
https://killexams-350-501.jimdofree.com/
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/5440/350-501-implementing-and-operating-cisco-service-provider-network-core-technologies-spcor-question-bank-with-real-qu
https://justpaste.it/350-501
https://youtu.be/D8dwn_A4-tI
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-350-501-test-prep
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-096874a6-2d46-4d0d-9d6c-2079cef2e078/fv-7783398e-3ff0-4586-bf38-579d29921dad/Implementing-and-Operating-Cisco-Service-Provider-Network-Core-Technologies-SPCOR-(350-501).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://feeds.feedburner.com/FreePass4sure310-232QuestionBank
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/fvgcjvo7n1kjtogrjsmgxq
https://youtu.be/VCtpY8UXR0o

Author
Categories Practice Test, Real Questions