HP0-M77 - HP BSM Operations Manager i 10.x Software 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Posted

electronic have significant collection of opinions of persons that pass HP0-M77 exam with our dumps. All are doing the job at great position in their individual company. This isn't simply because used our own HP0-M77 boot camp for just moving exam, people really increased their understanding. They can give good results in any company as specialist. We don't just concentrate on moving HP0-M77 exam with our dumps, yet extremely improve is crucial HP0-M77 information and objectives. In this way, individuals become successful in their field. In case that, you are looking so that you can Pass typically the HP HP0-M77 exam to boost your position or if your job is requiring that you have to pass HP0-M77 exam so that you can organization to keep up your job, you have to register with killexams. com. Our team customers are meeting HP0-M77 real exams questions. An individual HP BSM Operations Manager i 10.x Software exam questions and also answers to ascertain your achieving success in HP0-M77 exam. You are likely to download informed HP0-M77 exam dumps each time you login for your requirements. There are a many websites offer HP0-M77 boot camp but Valid and also 2021 Caught up HP0-M77 Dumps is a leading issue. Hesitate before you rely on Free Practice Questions provided on web. You possibly can download HP0-M77 cheat sheet VIRTUAL at any mobile phone device and also computer to learn and retain the real HP0-M77 questions when you are in the midst of some recreation and also travelling. This will make valuable your time and you will send more opportunity to understand HP0-M77 questions. Practice HP0-M77 boot camp utilizing VCE exam simulator over and over until you become 100% credit score. When you sense sure, instantly go to exam center meant for real HP0-M77 exam. Listed here many cheat sheet supplier on web but still a large area of them tend to be exchanging outdated HP0-M77 boot camp. You must come to typically the trustworthy and also respectable HP0-M77 cheat sheet supplier on website. Possibly you wind up your search utilizing killexams. com. In any case, keep in mind, your discovery can land up with exercising in waste materials of money. We tend to suggest you to straightforward check out killexams. com and down load 100% totally free HP0-M77 Practice Questions and look at the small sample questions. If you're satisfied, ledger and get the 3 months admission to download current and logical HP0-M77 boot camp that contains precise exam questions and answers. You should also become HP0-M77 VCE exam simulator for your exercising. Features of Killexams HP0-M77 boot camp

-> HP0-M77 boot camp download Access in just 5 min.
-> Full HP0-M77 Questions Bank
-> HP0-M77 Exam Achievement Guarantee
-> Certain Actual HP0-M77 exam questions
-> Latest and also 2021 modified HP0-M77 Questions and Answers
-> Latest 2021 HP0-M77 Syllabus
-> Download HP0-M77 Exam Information anywhere
-> Infinite HP0-M77 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> Certainly no Limit on HP0-M77 Exam Download
-> Very good Discount Coupons
-> 100% Secure Get
-> 100% Sensitive.
-> 100% Totally free Dumps small sample Questions
-> Certainly no Hidden Price tag
-> No Monthly Subscription
-> Certainly no Auto Renewal
-> HP0-M77 Exam Renovation Intimation by means of Email
-> Totally free Technical Support Exam Detail with:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HP0-M77
Rates Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/HP0-M77
Notice Complete Record: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discounted Coupon on Full HP0-M77 cheat sheet questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Discounted on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discounted on Benefits Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discounted on Benefits Greater than $99

**** HP0-M77 Description | HP0-M77 Syllabus | HP0-M77 Exam Objectives | HP0-M77 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE HP BSM Operations Manager i 10.x Software 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 61
What can SBEC be used for?
A. to correlate events as cause and symptom, based on matching their event filters
B. to correlate events as cause and symptom, based on their related CI's relationship in
the RTSM
C. to modify the CI resolution of the matching event
D. to discard matching events, even if they have been released by another rule
Answer: A
QUESTION: 62
In OMi 10.x, what drives Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)?
A. SLA violations
B. events
C. health indicators
D. metrics
Answer: C
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA5-5371ENW.pdf (page 5)
QUESTION: 63
Which network port is used by default for the BSM Connector user interface?
A. 21212
B. 30000
C. 80
D. 443
Answer: B
QUESTION: 64
When can User Engagement be configured?
A. only when installing the database
B. only when running the configuration wizard for the first time
C. during the software installation
D. at or after initial configuration
Answer: B
QUESTION: 65
What is the main difference between Population and Federation integration types?
A. With Federation, RTSM controls the data. With Population, the source of the data
still retains control of the data.
B. With Population, RTSM controls the data. With Federation, the source of the data
still retains control of the data.
C. Federation cannot extend the scope of existing Topology Query Language.
Population can only be used if a remote repository supports Federation.
D. Population does not need to track changes made by RTSM at the CI level.
Federation cannot be configured in actual state.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 66
Which information can be displayed about a Health indicator?
A. It displays a status only.
B. It displays both a status and a value
C. It displays downtime status when the corresponding CI is in downtime.
D. It displays HI status over time if you have enabled `Save Hi over time'.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 67
You need to specify that you want to save KPI data over time. What should you do?
A. Select the CI Type and assignment in the KPI Assignments page.
B. Select the CI Type and assignment in the Propagation Rules page.
C. Select the KPI in the KPIs page.
D. Select the CI in the KPI and Health Indicator Customizations per CI page.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 68
Depending on the third-party data source and what type of data you need to collect,
BSM Connector allows two integration types, local or remote. What data sources can
only be integrated using local integration? (Select three.)
A. open message interface messages
B. scheduled tasks
C. Web service requests
D. structured log files
E. SNMP traps
F. database tables
Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 69
Which information can be added to (or edited for) an event with the state Closed
without re- opening it? (Select two.)
A. Custom Attributes
B. Annotations
C. Additional info
D. History
E. Source info
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 70
You need to create an event user group mapping rule. What can you use to determine
the group to which an event is assigned? (Select two.)
A. Clear View
B. Filter
C. RTSM View
D. Life Cycle operation
E. KPI
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 71
Which of the following provides pre-configured policy templates, aspects,
instrumentation, TBEC Rules, and tools?
A. Management Templates
B. Management Packs
C. Content Packs
D. Smart Plug-ins
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja
&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwi4_dHj8bLJAhUJJZQKHWPvCD4QFggoMAI&url=http%3
A%2F%2Fwww8.hp.com%2Fh 20195% 2FV2%2FGetPDF.aspx%2F4AA2-
3879ENW.pdf&usg=AFQjCNE84M6TFA4m5AawuIU7WgouUBfafg&sig2=wdQzv
mo_TXQ9u3o7S 5ABHA&bvm=bv.108194040,d.dGo (page 20)
QUESTION: 72
What displays the proportion of events received by OMi that have been automatically
handled against those that require interventions by an operator?
A. Discover OMi Page Dashboard
B. Return on Investment Dashboard
C. Event Monitoring Dashboard
D. Health Status Dashboard
Answer: B
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04652517.pdf (page 1, second bullet)
****************

http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/06/kill-test-with-hp0-m77-free-exam-pdf-at.html
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23586750
http://ge.tt/6eGxVz43
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1318709569
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23792765
http://feeds.feedburner.com/KillexamscomHp0-m77RealQuestionBank
https://www.4shared.com/office/qbZ63HLbea/HP-BSM-Operations-Manager-i-10.html
https://files.fm/f/m7m3xnuy
https://www.coursehero.com/file/72870241/HP-BSM-Operations-Manager-i-10-x-Software-HP0-M77pdf/
https://youtu.be/nX3kczl-0T4
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/kmdbzjwgbzala5kf6nw1ta
https://justpaste.it/HP0-M77
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-hp0-m77-real-questio
https://killexams-hp0-m77.jimdofree.com/
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-094b4fbe-26e4-4b7d-92bd-27bd5843e8c9/fv-a583bac8-d20d-418f-be2b-62bb86a97428/HP-BSM-Operations-Manager-i-10-x-Software--(HP0-M77).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.4shared.com/video/sx2MMAq_iq/HP-BSM-Operations-Manager-i-10.html
https://killexams-eranker1.medium.com/build-up-your-confidence-with-hp0-m77-braindumps-2021-by-killexams-b5e2410bba83



Source / Reference:

http://killexamz.blogspot.com/2017/05/killexamscom-hp0-m77-braindumps-and.html
https://redd.it/6dw3k3
https://youtu.be/AL29rkRrcfE
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000QIVC
https://vimeo.com/240169506
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/hp0-m77
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11402626
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-ee
https://www.scribd.com/document/356689516/Pass4sure-HP0-M77-HP-BSM-Operations-Manager-i-10-x-Software-exam-braindumps-with-real-questions-and-practice-software
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12023839
http://feeds.feedburner.com/killexams/krWB
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/looking-for-hp0-m77-exam-dumps-that-works-in-real-exam
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/Hpu4DBD15rX?hl=en
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/s/zt09gbx8k9h57p2hbrh5dpq1xmdw8r7i
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5bym2cb1137693a8e4b179f0601a4f6390631
"Excel"

Author
Categories Question Bank, Actual Questions