SPLK-2002 - Splunk Enterprise Certified Architect Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

Through a visit on internet with regard to SPLK-2002 Exam Cram, you will notice that most of web pages are selling good old cheat sheetwith refreshed tags. This would become quite harmful when you trust on these Exam Braindumps. There are several inexpensive sellers on internet that download free SPLK-2002 PDF online and sell in little price tag. You will waste products big money whenever you compromise in that small fee with regard to SPLK-2002 Exam Cram. All of us always instruction candidates to right route. Do not help you save that small money and also take huge risk of unable exam. Only choose legitimate and applicable SPLK-2002 Exam Cram provider and also download up to par and applicable copy for SPLK-2002 real exams questions. All of us approve killexams. com while best company of SPLK-2002 Actual Questions to be your life keeping choice. It'd save you from lot of troubles and risk of select bad cheat sheet provider. It'd provide you honest, approved, applicable, up to date and also reliable SPLK-2002 Exam Cram which will really work in real SPLK-2002 exam. Next occasion, you will not search on internet, you can straight get to killexams. com for your long run certification instructions. It is a huge struggle to select good cheat sheet providers from hundreds of lousy dumps merchants. If your search end up in bad cheat sheet provider, the next certification can be a headache. It feels enjoy looser whenever you fail in certification exam. This is because, you observed on broken and good old provider. We have been not just saying that every SPLK-2002 Actual Questions company is a artificial. There are some fantastic SPLK-2002 real exams questions company that have their own individual resources to have most refreshed and applicable SPLK-2002 Actual Questions. Killexams. com is certainly one of them. We are our own staff that records 100% applicable, up to date and also reliable SPLK-2002 Exam Cram that work in real exams like elegance. You just have to stop by
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/SPLK-2002

and also download 100 percent free PDF Download of SPLK-2002 exam and also review. If you believe satisfied, create SPLK-2002 Exam Cram PDF whole version by using VCE apply test and end up member of excellent achievers. All of us value the great potential customers. You will mail us your personal reviews related to SPLK-2002 exam experience afterward after spending real SPLK-2002 exam. We offer you Actual SPLK-2002 exam Questions and Answers cheat sheetin two format. SPLK-2002 PDF contract and SPLK-2002 VCE exam simulator. SPLK-2002 Real test is speedily changed by just Splunk in real test. The SPLK-2002 Actual Questions DESCARGABLE document can be downloaded in any unit. You can publications SPLK-2002 Exam Cram to make your personal book. Our pass rate is increased to 98. 9% along with the identicalness between the SPLK-2002 questions and serious test is normally 98%. Do you really require success inside the SPLK-2002 exam in only just one attempt? Right away go to download Splunk SPLK-2002 real exams questions at killexams. com. Features of Killexams SPLK-2002 Exam Cram

-> SPLK-2002 Exam Cram download Access in a mere 5 minute.
-> Complete SPLK-2002 Questions Standard bank
-> SPLK-2002 Exam Success Bankroll
-> Guaranteed Exact SPLK-2002 exam questions
-> Most recent and 2021 updated SPLK-2002 Questions and also Answers
-> Most recent 2021 SPLK-2002 Syllabus
-> Get SPLK-2002 Exam Files anywhere
-> Unlimited SPLK-2002 VCE Exam Simulator Connection
-> No Limit on SPLK-2002 Exam Get
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Safeguarded Purchase
-> 100 percent Confidential.
-> 100 percent Free Study Guide sample Questions
-> No Concealed Cost
-> Absolutely no Monthly Registration
-> No Auto Renewal
-> SPLK-2002 Exam Update Appel by Email address
-> Free Technical Support Exam Detail at: https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/SPLK-2002

Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/SPLK-2002
See Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon code on Whole SPLK-2002 Actual Questions questions; WC2020: 60% Level Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Deeper Discount in Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% Deeper Discount in Value Above $99

**** SPLK-2002 Description | SPLK-2002 Syllabus | SPLK-2002 Exam Objectives | SPLK-2002 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Splunk Enterprise Certified Architect 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 80
Which Splunk tool offers a health check for administrators to evaluate the health of their
Splunk deployment?
A. btool
B. DiagGen
C. SPL Clinic
D. Monitoring Console
Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/7.3.1/DMC/DMCoverview
Question: 81
In a four site indexer cluster, which configuration stores two searchable copies at the origin site, one searchable copy at site2, and
a total of four searchable copies?
A. site_search_factor = origin:2, site1:2, total:4
B. site_search_factor = origin:2, site2:1, total:4
C. site_replication_factor = origin:2, site1:2, total:4
D. site_replication_factor = origin:2, site2:1, total:4
Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/7.3.2/Indexer/Sitereplicationfactor
Question: 82
A multi-site indexer cluster can be configured using which of the following? (Select all that apply.)
A. Via Splunk Web.
B. Directly edit SPLUNK_HOME/etc/system/local/server.conf
C. Run a splunk edit cluster-config command from the CLI.
D. Directly edit SPLUNK_HOME/etc/system/default/server.conf
Answer: AB
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/7.3.2/Indexer/Enableclustersindetail
Question: 83
A Splunk architect has inherited the Splunk deployment at Buttercup Games and end users are complaining that the events are
inconsistently formatted for a web sourcetype. Further investigation reveals that not all web logs flow through the same
infrastructure: some of the data goes through heavy forwarders and some of the forwarders are managed by another department.
Which of the following items might be the cause for this issue?
A. The search head may have different configurations than the indexers.
B. The data inputs are not properly configured across all the forwarders.
C. The indexers may have different configurations than the heavy forwarders.
D. The forwarders managed by the other department are an older version than the rest.
Answer: D
Question: 84
A customer has installed a 500GB Enterprise license. They also purchased and installed a 300GB, no enforcement license on the
same license master. How much data can the customer ingest before search is locked out?
A. 300GB. After this limit, search is locked out.
B. 500GB. After this limit, search is locked out.
C. 800GB. After this limit, search is locked out.
D. Search is not locked out. Violations are still recorded.
Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/7.3.2/Admin/TypesofSplunklicenses
Question: 85
What does the deployer do in a Search Head Cluster (SHC)? (Select all that apply.)
A. Distributes apps to SHC members.
B. Bootstraps a clean Splunk install for a SHC.
C. Distributes non-search related and manual configuration file changes.
D. Distributes runtime knowledge object changes made by users across the SHC.
Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/7.3.2/DistSearch/SHCdeploymentoverview
Question: 86
When using the props.conf LINE_BREAKER attribute to delimit multi-line events, the SHOULD_LINEMERGE attribute should
be set to what?
A. Auto
B. None
C. True
D. False
Answer: C
Reference: https://answers.splunk.com/answers/6926/how-to-keep-data-together-as-one-event.html
Question: 87
Which of the following should be included in a deployment plan?
A. Business continuity and disaster recovery plans.
B. Current logging details and data source inventory.
C. Current and future topology diagrams of the IT environment.
D. A comprehensive list of stakeholders, either direct or indirect.
Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/CoE/ssf/Handbook/StakeholderReg
Question: 88
Which of the following will cause the greatest reduction in disk size requirements for a cluster of N indexers running Splunk
Enterprise Security?
A. Setting the cluster search factor to N-1.
B. Increasing the number of buckets per index.
C. Decreasing the data model acceleration range.
D. Setting the cluster replication factor to N-1.
Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/7.3.2/Indexer/Systemrequirements
Question: 89
Stakeholders have identified high availability for searchable data as their top priority. Which of the following best addresses this
requirement?
A. Increasing the search factor in the cluster.
B. Increasing the replication factor in the cluster.
C. Increasing the number of search heads in the cluster.
D. Increasing the number of CPUs on the indexers in the cluster.
Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/7.3.2/DistSearch/SHCarchitecture
Question: 90
Search dashboards in the Monitoring Console indicate that the distributed deployment is approaching its capacity. Which of the
following options will provide the most search performance improvement?
A. Replace the indexer storage to solid state drives (SSD).
B. Add more search heads and redistribute users based on the search type.
C. Look for slow searches and reschedule them to run during an off-peak time.
D. Add more search peers and make sure forwarders distribute data evenly across all indexers.
Answer: C
****************

https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23277056
http://ge.tt/6epPk953
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/memorize-to-read-splk-2002-pdf-download.html
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1320448506
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23792839
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/splk-2002-splunk-enterprise-certified-architect-practice-test-with-real-question/
http://feeds.feedburner.com/SimplyRememberTheseSplk-2002QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://killexams.hatenablog.com/entry/20200903/1599109343?_ga=2.36628581.430621800.1599028554-1995075143.1599028554
https://www.4shared.com/video/5nUFAGFQea/Splunk-Enterprise-Certified-Ar.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/4CsR0lGGiq/Splunk-Enterprise-Certified-Ar.html
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-3bd27c72-73f7-4eaa-a3cf-d4a6ff473b34/fv-74f169be-d0cb-4b11-a09c-174c88851db8/Splunk-Enterprise-Certified-Architect-(SPLK-2002).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-splk-2002-examdumps
https://youtu.be/6mwKwt-ZSBs
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4958/splk-2002-splunk-enterprise-certified-architect-updated-cheet-sheet-by-killexams-com
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/ln3vo6mksrmr1x5ays8tjw
https://justpaste.it/SPLK-2002
https://files.fm/f/cbdqsudtv
https://killexams-splk-2002.jimdofree.com/
https://youtu.be/GzrKY9aitp4

Author
Categories Question Bank, Actual Questions