ST0-130 - Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

There are a few Questions and Answers store on web site however a huge portion of them all are swapping obsolete ST0-130 Questions and Answers. You need to go to the trustworthy and dependable ST0-130 Exam dumps supplier at web. It will be easy that you investigate on internet last of all reach during killexams. com. In any case, take into account, your research probably should not end up with stupidity and bucks. Download hundred percent free ST0-130 Questions and Answers and evaluate the small sample ST0-130 questions. Register and download most current and good ST0-130 Questions and Answers that contains exact exam questions and answers. Get Good Discount Coupons. Its also wise to get ST0-130 VCE exam simulator on your training. Top features of Killexams ST0-130 Questions and Answers

-> Instantaneous ST0-130 Questions and Answers download Admittance
-> Comprehensive ST0-130 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Cost of ST0-130 Exam
-> Assured Actual ST0-130 exam questions
-> ST0-130 Questions Updated at Regular good reason.
-> Valid and 2021 Current ST0-130 Exam Dumps
-> hundred percent Portable ST0-130 Exam Data files
-> Full displayed ST0-130 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Reduce on ST0-130 Exam Get a hold of Access
-> Good Discount Coupons
-> hundred percent Secured Get a hold of Account
-> hundred percent Confidentiality Ascertained
-> 100% Achieving success Guarantee
-> hundred percent Free Exam Questions sample Questions
-> No Buried Cost
-> Absolutely no Monthly Rates
-> No Intelligent Account Revival
-> ST0-130 Exam Update Intimation by E-mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Aspect at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ST0-130
Pricing Points at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/ST0-130
See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Minute coupon on 100 % ST0-130 Questions and Answers Test Prep; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Lower price on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Lower price on Valuation Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Lower price on Valuation Greater than $99

**** ST0-130 Description | ST0-130 Syllabus | ST0-130 Exam Objectives | ST0-130 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment 2021 Dumps ****

A. Insufficient RAM
B. IIS 6 Compatibility
C. IIS 7.0
D. SQL 2005 Express
Answer: B
QUESTION: 146
During the Notification Server 7.1 installation, what are two requirements for the Symantec
Installation Manager to continue and finish successfully? (Select two.)
A. Database Settings
B. Email Settings
C. Credentials
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name
E. License
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 147
Which two Resource Attributes can be inherited from Base Resource Types? (Select two.)
A. Association Types
B. Resource Types
C. Organizational Group
D. Resource Scope
E. Data Classes
Answer: A, E
QUESTION: 148
What defines the link between user and computer resources?
A. Resource Association
B. Resource Data Class
C. Resource Type
61
D. Resource Link
Answer: A
QUESTION: 149
If installation of the Package Service on the Site Server is forgotten, what is the impact on a
new hierarchy implementation?
A. Replication performance is degraded.
B. Data replication stops.
C. Hierarchy installation is denied.
D. Hierarchy replication switches to HTTP.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 150
There are Notification Servers in New York, Chicago, and Los Angeles. Corporate
headquarters are in New York and should manage all computers. Administrators in Chicago
and Los Angeles should only have access to their own computers. How should hierarchy be
configured to support these security requirements?
A. configure security roles on each Notification Server and replicate them upward
B. configure security roles in New York and replicate them downward
C. configure security roles on each Notification Server and disable replication
D. configure security roles in New York and replicate them upward
Answer: B
QUESTION: 151
A named resource target contains 50 computers in the Sales Department. Several policies and
tasks are applied to this target. An administrator modifies one of these policies by changing
this target so that the policy now applies to 25 computers in the Engineering Department.
How are the policies and tasks affected?
A. Only the policy that the administrator changed is affected; all others only apply to the 50
computers in the Sales Department.
62
B. Only the policies and tasks that the administrator created are affected and apply to the 25
computers in the Engineering Department.
C. Every policy and task that applies to the target now applies to 75 computers in both the
Sales and Engineering Departments.
D. Every policy and task that applies to the target now only applies to the 25 computers in
the Engineering Department.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 152
Refer to the Exhibit.
A target has been created with two rules: 1) 'include computers in' filter All Computers, and
2) 'exclude computers not in' filter Windows XP Computers. There are 200 computers in the
All Computers filter. There are 150 computers in the Windows XP Computers filter. How
many computers will be in the target?
A. 50
B. 150
C. 200
D. 350
Answer: B
QUESTION: 153
Refer to the Exhibit.
63
An administrator creates an organizational group that contains only computers for the Sales
Department. The group is named Sales Department Computers. Which single rule should the
administrator add to limit the target that contains all computers to computers only in the
Sales Department?
A. include computers in group Sales Department Computers
B. exclude computers not in group Sales Department Computers
C. include computers in filter Sales Department Computers
D. exclude computers not in filter Sales Department Computers
Answer: B
QUESTION: 154
What should the administrator do if none of the existing tasks accomplish what they are
trying to do?
A. build a SQL query and add tasks to it
B. build a script task that will accomplish the required actions
C. create a new task type and add the required actions
D. create an override extension on an existing task to perform the action
Answer: B
QUESTION: 155
Where do Server Tasks run?
A. on any Site Server
64
B. on any managed server
C. on the Notification Server
D. on any managed computer
Answer: C
QUESTION: 156
What should an administrator do to ensure the correct sequence of a series of tasks?
A. create a job that calls the tasks
B. create a sequential task that calls the tasks
C. drop the tasks on the systems in the correct order
D. schedule the tasks to occur in the correct order
Answer: A
QUESTION: 157
What are two benefits of adding Site Server in a remote location? (Select two.)
A. reduction of bandwidth consumption to the WAN
B. reduction of the resource load on the Notification Server
C. reduction of Help Desk tickets for software installs
D. reduction of local network resources used by workstations
E. reduction of the amount of data transfer in packages
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 158
An administrator wants to use their current LDAP structure as the foundation for the site
design. Which tool allows the administrator to create a site structure from the existing LDAP
environment?
A. Automation Policy
B. Import Microsoft Active Directory
C. Site Import Wizard D. New Site Wizard
65
Answer: B
QUESTION: 159
A parent company has expanded their network through a recent acquisition with 50,000
additional workstations. The administrator has been tasked with expanding the Symantec
Management Platform architecture on Windows XP to service the additional machines.
According to Symantec recommendations, what is the minimum number of Task Servers that
should be considered?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
Answer: D
QUESTION: 160
Refer to the Exhibit.
Which two settings will reduce the performance load on a Site Server with 5,000 registered
workstations where assigned tasks are experiencing significant delays? (Select two.)
A. Maximum time between tickle attempts
66
B. Maximum computers to manage per Task Server
C. Task update interval
D. Minimum time between tickle attempts
E. Send detailed task events (requires more bandwidth)
Answer: C, D
67
****************

https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-57d8e488-d657-446d-a9a1-2a564487a1dc/fv-cec7bbe4-bcbb-4e52-8afc-e2ddbaa0f557/Symantec-Management-Platform-7-1-Technical-Assessment-(ST0-130).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/2253/free-pdf-download-st0-130-symantec-management-platform-7-1-technical-assessment-2020-update-question-bank-exam-braindu
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/st0-130-symantec-management-platform-71.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/m47eNqGUiq/Symantec-Management-Platform-7.html
https://files.fm/f/9zjvq8ft
https://www.coursehero.com/file/70855005/Symantec-Management-Platform-7-1-Technical-Assessment-ST0-130pdf/
http://ge.tt/3aahPP83
http://feeds.feedburner.com/MurderYour1z0-821ExamAtFirstAttempt
https://www.4shared.com/video/x0l9Xi4Siq/Symantec-Management-Platform-7.html
https://drp.mk/i/1hF69NgzSW
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-st0-130-study-guide
http://killexamsdump.blogdigy.com/st0-130-symantec-management-platform-7-1-technical-assessment-2021-updated-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com-11375165
https://justpaste.it/HIO-301
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/vav2ueznap5dd3twkn987a
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1400262347
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210615-070007



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12860007
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12953608
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/get-high-marks-in-st0-130-exam-with.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2Sg
https://app.box.com/s/1dzpimegyxsfv89nkh31fyh11or80fm7
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6oq3d593b204895034327b630acb5aad3436c
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/real-st0-130-questions-that-appeared-in-test-today

Author
Categories Question Bank, Exam Dumps