HP0-920 - HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX Real Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

At killexams. com, we provide Most up-to-date HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX syllabus, Valid or over to date HP HP0-920 Free PDF that are one of the best to pass HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX exam. It is a far better boost up your own as a experienced within your relationship. We have our own reputation to help patients pass the actual HP0-920 exam in their primary attempt. Efficiency of our PDF Download remains with top inside of last two yrs. Thanks to our own HP0-920 Free PDF customers which trust our own cheat sheet plus VCE for real HP0-920 exam. killexams. com is best in HP0-920 real exams questions. We retain our HP0-920 Free PDF logical and up to this point all the time. These kind of HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX exam dumps will guaranteed to assist you in preparing pass the actual exam with high marks. Highlights of Killexams HP0-920 Free PDF

-> Quick HP0-920 Free PDF download Admittance
-> Comprehensive HP0-920 Questions plus Answers
-> 98% Success Level of HP0-920 Exam
-> Assured Actual HP0-920 exam questions
-> HP0-920 Questions Updated for Regular time frame.
-> Valid plus 2021 Modified HP0-920 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Portable HP0-920 Exam Data files
-> Full shown HP0-920 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Control on HP0-920 Exam Download and install Access
-> Wonderful Discount Coupons
-> 100% Secured Download and install Account
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100% Being successful Guarantee
-> 100% Free PDF Download sample Questions
-> No Buried Cost
-> No Monthly Prices
-> No Automated Account Rebirth
-> HP0-920 Exam Update Excitation by Message
-> Free Technical Support Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HP0-920
Pricing Points at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/HP0-920
See Carry out List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Code on Maximum HP0-920 Free PDF Practice Questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount on Value Greater than $99

**** HP0-920 Description | HP0-920 Syllabus | HP0-920 Exam Objectives | HP0-920 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 115
What is the default value of the "Reconnect broken connections" option in the Data Protector
backup specification?
A. All (Control and Data connections)
B. Control connections only
C. Data connections only
D. Off (Do not reconnect)
Answer: D
Question: 116
Which instance coordinates a restore session?
A. ASM
B. BSM
C. RSM
D. DBSM
Answer: C
Question: 117
Which restore option can you use if you restore only *.pdf files?
A. restore only
B. restore by type
C. restore by query
D. restore from media
Answer: C
Question: 118
Your backup strategy runs one full backup per week as well as numerous incremental
backups. Between the full backup and latest incremental backup, several files in a given
directory have been deleted. When using the GUI to restore this directory, which option
allows you to skip these files and only restore to the most recent point in time?
A. restore sparse files
B. move busy files
C. omit deleted files
D. omit unrequired incrementals
34
Answer: C
Question: 119
What is the format for an Autolabeled tape?
A. MEDIATYPE_LABEL#
B. POOLNAME_LABEL#
C. MEDIATYPE_NUMBER
D. POOLNAME_INCREMENT#
Answer: D
Question: 120
What must you do before merging the Data Protector media management database?
A. Configure a common Admin user on all cell servers.
B. Configure an Admin user on the MoM cell server only.
C. Run the omnidbutil -merge mmdb utility on the MoM cellserver.
D. Run the omnidbutil -merge mmdb utility on the enterprise clients.
Answer: A
Question: 121
Which Data Protector module allows you to manage backups and restore from either the
command line or graphical user interface?
A. Cell Console
B. Cell Manager
C. Cell Client
D. Installation Server
Answer: A
Question: 122
Regarding the Data Protector general backup concept, what is the correct data flow pattern
for a backup data stream?
A. backup objects -> logical device -> media from the pool
B. backup objects -> physical device -> media from the pool
C. backup objects -> physical device -> preallocated media
35
D. backup specification -> logical device -> media from the pool
Answer: A
Question: 123
What happens to shared logical devices in a SAN environment when you upgrade Data
Protector to version 5.5?
A. Shared logical devices are automatically reconfigured as multipath devices during the
upgrade.
B. Shared logical devices are deleted during the upgrade and must be reconfigured as
multipath devices.
C. Shared logical devices must be deleted prior to the upgrade and then reconfigured as
multipath devices.
D. Shared logical devices are not reconfigured during the upgrade and can be used as before
or reconfigured as multipath devices.
Answer: D
Question: 124
While restoring single files in a typical environment, which backup logging level will result
in the longest restore time?
A. Log All
B. No Log
C. Log Files
D. Log Directories
Answer: B
Question: 125
Click the Task button. Drag and drop the options to show the correct Data Protector data
duplication methods and their descriptions. (Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how
to drag and drop boxes.)
36
Answer:
Question: 126
Which product, developed for HP-UX system installation and configuration tasks, is used to
help prepare for Data Protector disaster recovery?
A. vPars
B. DR-UX
C. Ignite-UX
D. Altiris RDP
Answer: C
Question: 127
Which configuration allows Data Protector to handle unavailable devices in an unattended
backup environment?
37
A. backup mirroring
B. dynamic load balancing
C. automatic device failover
D. dynamic hot spare tape devices
Answer: B
Question: 128
What would be a consideration for installing a separate UNIX and Windows cell manager in
a mixed operating system environment?
A. mixed operating systems are not supported by Data Protector
B. data can only be managed by the cell manager of the same O/S
C. Data Protector IDB has to be dedicated to one operating system type only
D. there are separate operators and policies for the different operating systems
Answer: D
Question: 129
The Cell Manager is installed in an HP-UX cluster. Where must the cluster critical resources
be located so that failed backup sessions can restart?
A. in the virtual server configured as a special resource
B. in a dedicated cluster package from the application being backed up
C. on all nodes of the cluster configured as a special cluster package
D. in the same cluster package as the application being backed up
Answer: D
Question: 130
When multiple object versions exist for a specific restore, which media set will Data
Protector algorithm use by default?
A. largest and newest
B. best availability and quality
C. nearest locality and time stamp
D. full backup with most incrementals
Answer: B
38
****************

https://ello.co/killexamz/post/whvgc2nqwtacuzzedgtlzg
http://feeds.feedburner.com/SearchingForHp0-920ExamDumpsThatWorksInRealExam
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/hp0-920-hp-storage-data-protector-60.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/y0gFC0LQea/HP-Storage-Data-Protector-6-0-.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/w33T01u-iq/HP-Storage-Data-Protector-6-0-.html
https://youtu.be/Aboom37totM
http://ge.tt/5yhavb83
https://files.fm/f/h78rv57tb
https://justpaste.it/HP0-920
http://account1.isblog.net/hp0-920-hp-storage-data-protector-6-0-fundamentals-for-unix-practice-test-by-killexams-com-14611251
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-hp0-920-exam-cram
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/5842/hp0-920-hp-storage-data-protector-6-0-fundamentals-for-unix-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com
https://drp.mk/i/16kRqKGPrV
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-8773ca21-84d1-4659-8921-7f20e0cadb51/fv-9407cad9-944b-4b6a-9c36-26087274900a/HP-Storage-Data-Protector-6-0-Fundamentals-for-UNIX-(HP0-920).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1398526637
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/hp0-920-hp-storage-data-protector-6-0-fundamentals-for-unix-question-bank-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com/
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210708-060554



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11867463
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1PX
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12844668
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/pass4sure-hp0-920-dumps-and-practice.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/NeverMissTheseHp0-920QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://app.box.com/s/6ea10r4ez6l1xj9es9n6jfjvd679z1ki
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6ac7t69e00617a8c74d5c8e96ae8f46219816
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/here-is-the-bests-place-to-get-help-pass-hp0-920-exam
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/hp0-920

Author
Categories Question Bank, Questions and Answers