000-669 - SOA Fundamentals [2008] Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

at the have large collection of recommendations of candidates that pass 000-669 exam with our dumps. All are working hard at excellent position inside their individual organization. This isn't for the reason that used your 000-669 Exam Braindumps for just driving exam, these really advanced their knowledge. They can do the job in any organization as professional. We don't simply concentrate on driving 000-669 exam with our dumps, yet genuinely improve is crucial 000-669 issues and direction. In this way, people become successful inside their field. Should, you are looking for you to Pass the actual IBM 000-669 exam to boost your position or if your job is certainly requiring you need to pass 000-669 exam for you to organization hold your job, it is important to register in killexams. com. Our team individuals are event 000-669 real exams questions. You will enjoy SOA Fundamentals [2008] exam questions and also answers to guarantee your success in 000-669 exam. You will download knowledgeable 000-669 exam dumps each time you login back. There are a many websites offer 000-669 Exam Braindumps however Valid and also 2021 Modern 000-669 PDF Download is a leading issue. Think before you be based upon Free Latest Topics provided at web. You possibly can download 000-669 braindumps VIRTUAL at any cell device or even computer to read simple things and memorize the real 000-669 questions when you're in the midst of many recreation or even travelling. This will likely make beneficial your free time and you will attract more opportunity to study 000-669 questions. Practice 000-669 Exam Braindumps by using VCE exam simulator frequently until you get 100% report. When you think sure, immediately go to exam center for real 000-669 exam. Right here are many braindumps supplier at web yet still a large element of them are usually exchanging past it 000-669 Exam Braindumps. You need to come to the actual trustworthy and also respectable 000-669 braindumps store on world-wide-web. Possibly you end up your search by using killexams. com. In any case, keep in mind, your search can finish up with activity in spend of money. People suggest you to straightforward go to killexams. com and get a hold of 100% zero cost 000-669 Latest Topics and try the trial questions. When you are satisfied, store and get some sort of 3 months use of download current and good 000-669 Exam Braindumps that contains specific exam questions and answers. You should also get 000-669 VCE exam simulator for your exercise. Features of Killexams 000-669 Exam Braindumps

-> 000-669 Exam Braindumps download Gain access to in just a few min.
-> Total 000-669 Questions Bank
-> 000-669 Exam Achievement Guarantee
-> Secured Actual 000-669 exam questions
-> Latest and also 2021 up-to-date 000-669 Questions and Answers
-> Latest 2021 000-669 Syllabus
-> Download 000-669 Exam Data files anywhere
-> Indefinite 000-669 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> Absolutely no Limit at 000-669 Exam Download
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> practically Secure Buy
-> 100% Secret.
-> 100% Free PDF Download trial Questions
-> Absolutely no Hidden Fee
-> No Month to month Subscription
-> Absolutely no Auto Renewal
-> 000-669 Exam Revise Intimation by way of Email
-> Free Technical Support Exam Detail in:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-669
Rates Details in: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-669
Find Complete Collection: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Low cost Coupon at Full 000-669 braindumps questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Low cost on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Low cost on Benefits Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Low cost on Benefits Greater than $99

**** 000-669 Description | 000-669 Syllabus | 000-669 Exam Objectives | 000-669 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE SOA Fundamentals [2008] 2021 Dumps ****

B. It is a standard way for messaging between service providers and consumers.
C. It exposes business functionality with a well-defined interface that can be invoked.
D. It is a language-specific operation that executes across an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB).
E. It is a loosely-coupled component that can be choreographed to create a composite
business function.
Answer: C, E
QUESTION: 99
What most accurately describes a business process?
A. The steps required to complete a unit of work in the optimal way
B. An artifact used to capture the knowledge representing business requirements
C. A flow of tasks that must be completed by systems or people in a certain order
D. BPEL code that runs within a business process engine orchestrating the work of people
and systems
Answer: C
QUESTION: 100
Which two statements describe characteristics of SOA?
A. Multiple business units host the same service to ensure maximum reuse and availability.
B. Maximum reuse is achieved by ensuring services are generic so that the same service
serves many different business tasks.
C. Existing APIs are exposed over new technologies such as Web services and Enterprise
Service Buses (ESB) to increase business flexibility and agility.
D. Programming by contract ensures the service consumer can be unaware of the
implementation details of the service provider facilitating loose coupling.
E. Through layered abstraction over the implementation and runtime details, it is possible to
provide software resources that give the right balance between reuse and specificity.
Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 101
34
What describes the purpose of the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) in an SOA?
A. It provides separation of concerns so that each service can be managed separately.
B. It provides a design that allows components to be changed with less impact to the
consumer.
C. It allows a service consumer to make a service request without knowing the details of the
operation.
D. It implements service functionality by integrating existing back end service functionality
using routing and transformation logic.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 102
In which phase of the SOA lifecycle are service descriptions specified?
A. Model business process and design according to requirements
B. Construct and assemble service components
C. Configure and deploy from test through production
D. Manage to business and IT goals
Answer: A
QUESTION: 103
What describes the role of the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB)?
A. An adapter that exposes back end functionality of legacy systems
B. A routing and mediation component that loosely couples service interfaces
C. A routing and mediation component that loosely couples service implementations
D. A component where transformation and aggregation are used to implement service
interfaces
Answer: C
QUESTION: 104
35
How does SOA achieve alignment between business and IT?
A. By ensuring services represent the underlying IT functions that the business must use in
order to function
B. By hiding operational details allowing services to be loosely coupled and changed to suit
the situation
C. By creating business processes that are direct representations of the business which can
be simulated and refined
D. By providing service operations that represent business tasks allowing those operations
to be used in whatever combination the business decides is appropriate
Answer: D
QUESTION: 105
Which artifact is the most helpful to an organization's SOA transformation and
implementation roadmap?
A. A reference architecture
B. A service interface description
C. A Web services standards glossary
D. A proposed service registry document
Answer: A
QUESTION: 106
In the IBM SOA Reference Architecture, the service registry should be logically located
with which other component?
A. Access Services
B. Process Services
C. Infrastructure Services
D. Enterprise Service Bus (ESB)
Answer: D
36
QUESTION: 107
Which specifications are central to Web services?
A. WSDL and XML
B. ESB and WS-Policy
C. XML and XML Schema
D. SOAP, WSDL and HTTP
Answer: A
QUESTION: 108
Which technique improves a business process?
A. Perform analysis of the resources being used by the process
B. Simulation of the process to identify and test improvements
C. Domain decomposition to identify the correct granularity of tasks
D. Monitoring availability of components that are used by the business process
Answer: B
37
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/000-669-soa-fundamentals-2008-2020.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/f15wjU2gea/SOA-Fundamentals-2008-_000-669.html
http://ge.tt/4otHeb83
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-669-exam-dumps
https://justpaste.it/000-669
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409753689
https://files.fm/f/6zxue8bnp
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/000-669-soa-fundamentals-2008-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://drp.mk/i/SFgnH6YjwD
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/ib10h5ser50g1-4j4sux0w
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-608ccd00-750b-41c5-a133-3849b4a68fa7/fv-c317b1ba-b9ea-4d7d-a77c-1dad376fec41/SOA-Fundamentals-2008-(000-669).pdf#pageThumbnail-1



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12858100
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12953534
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2018/01/once-you-memorize-these-000-669-q-you.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2Ra
https://app.box.com/s/0632iiu8batbwon1jmwjr0m7mi7tmsp1
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6nqi3b4aabeb0129d4c959b75c3af1876f44e
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/kill-your-000-669-exam-at-first-try
https://issuu.com/richerdmie/docs/000-669
https://www.nobedad.com/article/000-669-dumps-and-practice-software-with-real-question/c=bf2df400c5

Author
Categories Question Bank, Real Exam Questions