ST0-236 - Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 / 7.x Technical Assessment 2021 Updated dumps by Killexams.com

Posted

We, at killexams. com, offer you Latest, Appropriate and 2021 Up-to-date Altiris Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 / 7.x Technical Assessment dumps that are required to pass ST0-236 exam. It will be requirement to improve up your position as a skilled within your firm. We have the objective to help patients pass the exact ST0-236 exam in their 1st attempt. Production of our ST0-236 Practice Questions keep on being at best all the time. As a result of our potential customers of ST0-236 exam questions that believe our Exam Questions and VCE for their serious ST0-236 exam. killexams. com is the best inside Actual ST0-236 exam questions. We preserve our ST0-236 Exam Questions correct and up to this point all the time. Those Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 / 7.x Technical Assessment exam dumps will guaranteed to allow you to pass the exact exam with good marks. Options that come with Killexams ST0-236 Practice Questions

-> Immediate ST0-236 Practice Questions download Obtain
-> Comprehensive ST0-236 Questions together with Answers
-> 98% Success Charge of ST0-236 Exam
-> Certain Actual ST0-236 exam questions
-> ST0-236 Questions Updated in Regular good reason.
-> Valid together with 2021 Up to date ST0-236 Exam Dumps
-> hundred percent Portable ST0-236 Exam Records
-> Full presented ST0-236 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Prohibit on ST0-236 Exam Get a hold of Access
-> Terrific Discount Coupons
-> hundred percent Secured Get a hold of Account
-> hundred percent Confidentiality Ascertained
-> 100% Accomplishment Guarantee
-> hundred percent Free Exam Questions sample Questions
-> No Disguised . Cost
-> Certainly no Monthly Cost
-> No Semi-automatic or fully automatic Account Repair
-> ST0-236 Exam Update Appel by Email
-> Free Technical Support Exam Element at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ST0-236
Pricing Points at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/ST0-236
See Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon code on Entire ST0-236 Practice Questions Practice Test; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Lower price on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Lower price on Valuation Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Lower price on Valuation Greater than 99 dollars

**** ST0-236 Description | ST0-236 Syllabus | ST0-236 Exam Objectives | ST0-236 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 / 7.x Technical Assessment 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: A
QUESTION: 122
What are two Software Update Plug-in responsibilities? (Select two.)
A. gathers an inventory on all installed software and their associated service pack level
B. sends execution results of all software installed to the Notification Server
C. gathers specific inventory on supported operating systems, applications, and the
associated service pack level
D. sends execution results of applied software bulletins to the Notification Server
E. notifies users before a Managed Delivery policy executes
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 123
Microsoft released several critical and important updates and a system administrator
needs to determine which updates are applicable to the existing environment. Where
can the administrator access additional information about applicable software updates?
A. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis
B. Patch Remediation Center
C. Software Updates Catalog
D. Software Update Management Center
Answer: B
QUESTION: 124
What are two possible Patch Management Solution 7.1 configuration changes that can
be made to reduce the total number of bulletins managed in the solution? (Select two.)
A. Deselect additional languages that are undesired in the Managed Languages section
of the Patch Management core settings.
48
B. Edit the PMImport.xml and delete rows that contain unused language and product
names found in the file.
C. Select Microsoft product names from the Resource Inclusions section of the
Microsoft settings.
D. Select unused Microsoft product names in the environment in the Resource
Exclusions section of the Microsoft settings.
E. Select the Disable All Superseded Software Updates setting within the Import Data
for Microsoft policy.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 125
A company has an environment where only some computers have the Symantec
Workspace Virtualization (SWV) agent installed. When the system administrator
distributes an MSI application through a Managed Delivery policy to all company
computers and installs the application into a virtual layer, what will happen to
computers without the SWV Agent?
A. The application installation will fail.
B. The SWV agent will automatically be installed; then the application will be installed
into a virtual layer.
C. The application will be installed as nonvirtual, but the application will be moved
into a virtual layer after the SWV agent is installed.
D. The application will be installed as nonvirtual.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 126
A customer is implementing pcAnywhere and has very strict security guidelines. How
can a system administrator help ensure that pcAnywhere is secure and still use all of its
features?
A. select View Only mode
B. use PID/PPS
C. block the unsecure ports
D. use encryption
49
Answer: D
QUESTION: 127
Which information is gathered by a Targeted Software Inventory?
A. installed software details from a computer in a specific part of the network
B. installed software details for previously deployed software
C. installed software details for a specific software resource
D. installed software details from computers that used the Software Portal
Answer: C
QUESTION: 128
The Delta Hardware Inventory policy is configured to run daily at 18:00. The Delta
Software Inventory policy is configured to run weekly on Mondays at 18:00. Both
policies are enabled for all managed computers. What will happen on Mondays at
18:00?
A. Both policies will run simultaneously, only reporting their uniquely different
information.
B. Both policies will run simultaneously, reporting all their overlapping information.
C. The weekly task will run on Monday and the daily task will be postponed until its
next scheduled run on Tuesday.
D. One policy will run and the second policy will start once the first completes.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 129
What can cause duplicate entries for a software resource in the Software Catalog?
A. The same software is added to the Software Catalog by different methods.
B. Two versions of the same application exist within the Software Catalog.
50
C. Two software applications use the same detection rule within the Software Catalog.
D. Two or more applications reference the same installation files within the Software
Catalog.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 130
Which two agents or plug-ins are required for Patch Management to successfully
deploy client patches? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Management Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent Plug-in
C. Patch Management Update Agent Plug-in
D. Software Update Agent Plug-in
E. Patch Management Agent Plug-in
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 131
Which agent plug-in must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Inventory Rule Agent Plug-in
B. Software Management Framework Agent Plug-in
C. Patch Management Agent Plug-in
D. Software Update Agent Plug-in
Answer: D
QUESTION: 132
A system administrator needs to change the domain to which a computer belongs.
What must the administrator create before creating a task to change a computer's
domain?
51
A. a system configuration
B. an automation configuration
C. a Sysprep imaging configuration
D. an Apply System Configuration task
Answer: A
QUESTION: 133
Which configuration step should be completed before a computer image can be sent to
a managed computer without an existing operating system installed on its hard drive?
A. create preboot configurations
B. install an operating system on the hard drive and install the applicable agents
C. configure predefined computers
D. configure initial deployment
Answer: A
52
****************

https://www.4shared.com/office/ih3uRh5Fea/Altiris-Client-Management-Suit.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/st0-236-altiris-client-management-suite.html
http://ge.tt/8VFLBl73
https://www.4shared.com/video/4DWQnsHeea/Altiris-Client-Management-Suit.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/PreciselySameSt0-236QuestionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://drp.mk/i/0n2nhBWSYF
https://youtu.be/YWjO42hj_RI
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-st0-236-freeexampdf
https://justpaste.it/ST0-236
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/vhpizmylfphu7udthjwz8q
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/st0-236-altiris-client-management-suite-7-1-7-x-technical-assessment-2021-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com/
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1398765532
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-a5284454-441c-4296-aacd-4e038966f4d1/fv-b941940d-76ca-410f-aae6-e8e94701c81a/Altiris-Client-Management-Suite-7-1--7-x-Technical-Assessment-(ST0-236).pdf#pageThumbnail-1



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11576252
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-JG
https://issuu.com/publishregister?file=p1br43mr3idjs1vvn1d3s1iduao25&docId=170928112447-81945565cc9532c7c1673eb7c4e45eac&workerAddress=ec2-54-85-131-212.compute-1.amazonaws.com&coverWidth=595&coverHeight=841&detectedTitle=St0+236&sessionId=p1br43mm9ed9h130f14nn1hid1l8a0
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12094659
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/11/dont-miss-these-altiris-st0-236-dumps.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/EnsureYourSuccessWithThisSt0-236QuestionBank
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000HPBD
https://youtu.be/WgZKE67GdUU
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/GE6DbVnssRH?hl=en
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/look-at-these-st0-236-real-question-and-answers
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526d587d10f9420
https://app.box.com/s/kemd13fmlxnunzniupfibshmrlsnvlih
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5pm6x49373b8f859544a6a2f0947624a40e05

Author
Categories Questions and Answers, Actual Answers